Race Results for
July Sizzler
Bur-Mil Park/ Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC1.59.01 173542   
2Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC1.59.25 173539   
3Aaron Sniker   York, SC2.02.52 197086   
4Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WV2.12.25 206827   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC1.43.33 180997   
2Ben Rhodes   Charlotte, NC1.43.34 84937   
3Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1.44.30 92797   
4Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC1.48.21 197022   
5Chris Wieczorek   1.48.22   
6Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC1.49.13 9461   
7Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC1.49.16 17483   
8James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC2.01.08 160093   
9Michael Sweat   Garner , NC2.01.36 200411   
10Nathan Cover   Hendersonville, NC2.10.25 127357   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA1.47.30 85363   
2Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC1.52.01 150598   
3Matthew Canter   Winston Salem, NC1.52.47 6024   
4Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC1.56.18 146941   
5Jim Molnar   Cary, NC1.56.19 186949   
6Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC1.56.31 174399   
7Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC1.56.33 139580   
8Robert George   Raleigh, NC1.56.33 13050   
9Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC2.00.54 48118   
10Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC2.01.53 175495   
11Carlos Munoz   2.07.27   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Russel   1.27.19   
2Jonathan Martin   Fayetteville, NC1.27.50 179913   
3Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC1.28.20 76050   
4Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC1.29.12 180625   
5John Whitfield   Cary, NC1.32.11 199270   
6Eddie Greene   Boone, NC1.36.01 86788   

Men - SP - Single Speed - 18-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC1.04.02 196889   
2Derek Keller   1.07.14   
3Chris Pappas   Apex, NC1.19.01 176381   
4Charles VonIsenberg   1.33.30   
5Erika VonIsenberg   1.33.32   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Lockhart   1.27.06   
2William Messenger   Asheville, NC1.27.37 204222   
3Scott Whitworth   Cary, NC1.28.29 191100   
4James Johnson   1.28.52   
5Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC1.31.18 183389   
6Jared Doken   1.32.45   
7Christopher Green   West End, NC1.35.02 177982   
8Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC1.35.04 193793   
9Frank Mullins   1.35.24   
10Brandon Shanley   1.35.30   
11Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC1.37.28 202353   
12Todd Dowler   Fuquay-varina, NC1.40.09 200412   
13Jon Cox   1.54.15   

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Phlegar   1.06.09   
2Scott Vines   1.09.18   
3Al Burgess   Colfax, NC1.15.37 202196   
4Emory Owen   Pisgah Forest, NC1.22.54 135406   
5Dale Harrell   1.23.59   
6Mike Gibson   1.24.42   
7Keith Arbogast   Brevard, NC1.26.18 212688   
8Eric Lausterer   1.32.11   
9Gregg Patterson   1.43.29   
10Tommy Callahan   1.46.56   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Davis   1.33.21 209728   
2Tim Welch   1.33.32   
3Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC1.33.49 161576   
4Doug Nelson   Indian Trail, NC1.34.10 205333   
5Chris Ward   Etowah, NC1.34.11 200732   
6Yoshiharu Kawaguchi   Chapel Hill, NC1.35.24 184651   
7Sam Joyce   1.35.31   
8Timothy Goelzer   Monroe, NC1.35.37 183497   
9David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC1.36.13 160748   
11Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC1.37.00 204977   
12Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC1.37.18 181011   
13Steven Levine   Cary, NC1.38.40 120522   
14Deon Bartlet   1.39.48   
15Erik Ohmstead   Forest City, NC1.40.08 126579   
16Lair Gantt   Candler, NC1.40.40 205203   
17John Matthews   1.44.09   
18Michael Simmons   1.44.48   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Drennon   1.33.35   
2Joseph Recore   Charlotte, NC1.33.55 211735   
3Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC1.35.00 173549   
4Kevin Supple   1.36.13   
5Dan Trull   1.36.35   
6Joel Kennedy   1.36.39   
7James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA1.39.03 193116   
8Steve Anstoetter   Piney Flats, TN1.41.15 133399   
9Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC1.41.56 207213   
10Duncan Chapman   1.42.40   
11Todd Armsworth   Hope Mills, NC1.43.38 166746   
12Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1.45.11 180653   
13Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC1.45.35 164475   
14John Taylor   Lewisville, NC1.46.16 195673   
15Tim Kingery   Albemarle, NC1.49.31 204966   
16Richter Spencer   1.54.48   
17Scott Fageol   2.04.31   
18Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC2.15.00 174812   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC0.50.02 214134   
1Brandon Wimbish      
1Luke Van Hine      
2Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA0.50.49 200534   
3J Frith   Martinsville, VA0.51.52 201434   
5Peter Pappas   0.58.37   
6Kyle Supple   0.58.39   
7Dylan Chadwich   1.04.03   
8Andrew Wimbish   1.08.28   
9Adam Van Hine   1.18.23   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC0.42.35 200672   
2Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA0.44.50 211694   
3Clint Harris   0.46.02   
4Clayton Miller   0.46.29   
5Patrick Edgerton   0.56.40   
6Nick Pappas   1.13.33   
7Jordan Barbita   1.13.33   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC1.06.30 181994   
2Kyle Branyon   1.06.50   
3Maxwell Miller   Mooresville, NC1.09.11 208181   
4Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC1.11.25 200573   
5Charles (Trey) Summey   Forest City, NC 211741   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomek Baro   1.06   
2Reid Beloni   1.06   
3Chris Bates   Summerfield, NC1.14 196993   
4David Barrett   1.21   
5Justin Howard   1.22   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC1.06.53 209776   
2Richardo Nojima   1.13.12   
3Kyle Shannon   1.15.52   
4Jim Arnentrout   1.16.19   
5Jason Spence   1.18.38   
6Jason Herron   1.23.36   

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Williams   1.05.29   
2Edward Reeves   1.06.53   
3Charles (Scot) Garrison   Greensboro, NC1.09.21 206710   
4Shawn Tew   1.09.24   
5John Johnstone   Raleigh, NC1.10.03 210599   
6Derik Broach   1.10.42   
7Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC1.11.11 166212   
8Kevin Beroth   1.11.14   
9David Cooper   Asheville, NC1.13.19 212389   
10Joshua Motta   Vass, NC1.13.33 202280   
11Eric Peterson   1.14.17   
12Chris Grooms   1.15.57   
13Keith Bell   Cary, NC1.16.56 206392   
14Dennis Grooms   1.17.23   
15Guillermo Navarro   1.17.42   
16Wade Long   1.17.58   
17Michael Hamuka   Trinity, NC1.19.12 201511   
18Earl Brown   Raleigh, NC1.20.30 210972   
19Keith Berlin   1.21.01   
20Terry Gardner   1.21.30   
21Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC1.22.06 183539   
22Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC1.22.42 190983   
23Michael Obrien   1.23.45   
24Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC1.24.21 195594   
25Carlton Blanks   1.26.04   
26David Mayes   1.26.05   
27Noel Fulk   1.27.32   
28Ray Robinson   1.28.25   
29Chuck Summey   Forest City, NC1.32.56 211731   
30Atticus Simpson   1.33.27   
31Mario Mancero   1.34.20   
32Joel Acain   2.01.39   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Genest   Winston Salem, NC1.36.16 70220   
2Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1.36.17 150905   
3Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC1.38.03 180650   
4Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC1.41.53 173205   
5Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO1.48.06 203454   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD1.14.05 209805   
2Whitney Diebolt   Carrboro, NC1.15.14 210509   
3Meg Cox   1.25.22   
4Nina Koch   Charlotte, NC 211406   
5Lisa Bergmark      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kylie Kavanagh   1.17.31   
2Amy Dunbar   1.19.59   
3Michelle Goelzer   Monroe, NC1.20.23 172844   
4Tracey Jones   Charlotte, NC1.22.35 210471   
5Jennifer Taylor   Durham, NC1.22.48 206424   
6Pamela Taylor   Simpsonville, SC1.25.00 195627   
7Beth Von Isensberg   1.27.00   
8Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC1.27.49 205249   
9Mary Lyle   1.36.47   
10Kathy Mundt   1.39.47   

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Whitfield   Cary, NC1.17.10 209016   
2Leah Ranny   1.20.55   
3Lynn Basler   Winston-salem, NC1.24.52 196347   
4Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC1.26.00 188207   
5Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC1.29.05 191206   
6Anadale Scott   1.32.40   

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Davis   1.01.10   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Goff   1.26.15   
2Victoria Osetrova   1.28.58   
3Meghan Emma   1.30.25   
4Malissa Hundley   1.36.54   
5Charisma Arbogast   1.46.54   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee