Race Results for
Bonnelli Park Cal State Series
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CLYDESDALE - Clydesdale1 - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Dann   Torrance, CA1:52:35.96 201110  483 TM AFP/VEL
2ANDREW DICKINSON   2:16:25.17  500 

Men - CLYDESDALE - Clydesdale2 - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA0:59:15.87 209349  894 BACK ALLEY
2TYLER THOMPSON   1:03:00.45  900 
3CLAYTON WITTROCK   1:04:19.34  898 
4NEAL GAPASIN   1:25:53.69  968 COVINA VAL
5LEE ADAMSON   1:33:32.89  907 SPATDOG.CO
6MICHAEL BLAND   1:37:15.94  1010 LAPD
7RAY BARDONE   1:41:44.85  962 

Men - CLYDESDALE - Clydesdale1 - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Metoyer   Wildomar, CA2:00:23.61 187986  429 BACK ALLEY
2Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:45:52.78 189906  465 BACK ALLEY

Men - SINGLE-SPEED - Single-speed1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA2:35:08.35 170495  138 AFP/VELO
2Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO2:47:13.08 173411  98 NU VISION
DNFWaily Fung   Larkspur, CADNF 127037  144 BIKE EMPIR

Men - SINGLE-SPEED - Single-speed2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA1:41:14.93 43522  615 PACIFIC CO
2James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:44:39.01 189881  511 TM IRONCLA
3DAVE RUBY   1:46:54.44  455 TM LA FITN
4HUGH HARRIS   1:49:39.68  547 TM AFP/VEL
5DON CARON   1:51:31.33  484 
6Gary Griffith   Highland, CA2:09:39.16 120334  542 OAKLEY/EDG
DNFJohn Watson   Covina, CADNF 165959  526 BACK ALLEY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:52:36.24 42231  63 TREK VW
2Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:53:27.77 4755  130 MONEX
3Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:57:46.30 17736  67 CYTOMAX/SP
4Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA2:05:01.95 153784  72 BALANCE BA
5Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:07:42.41 30065  131 NEMA/DELIV
6Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA2:09:56.20 90775  111 CYTOMAX/SP
7Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:11:20.84 139728  92 123BIKES.C
8Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA2:14:56.18 111061  88 CYTOMAX/SP

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:58:10.42 186481  60 TM AFP/VEL
2Tim Olson   Chico, CA2:05:36.23 153947  133 TREK VW
3Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:08:59.40 68445  47 TREK/VW
4Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:11:39.80 12367  139 TITUS CYCL
5Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:12:34.87 107621  104 TM AFP/VEL
6Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2:16:00.50 115037  113 
7FRANK FLORES   2:29:51.83  114 TM AMADRES
8ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ   2:44:46.86  154 
DNFGlen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CADNF 14264  147 NEMA/STKFG
DNFJeff Schalk   Frederick, MDDNF 169390  49 REDWOOD EM
DNFJuniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CADNF 180930  41 CYTMX/SPEC
DNFDerek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 15935  106 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:16:00.27 192670  55 PARAMOUNT
2Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:19:59.38 161859  57 RITCHEY/NO
3Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:25:15.44 189665  42 TITUS RACI
4Stephen Sandoval   Rancho Santa Fe, CA2:25:33.80 192518  153 DEAN BIKES
DNFBenjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CADNF 205697  51 BACK ALLEY
DNFCarson Worts   Banner Elk, NCDNF 191016  76 RITCHEY/NO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:08:27.57 106745  143 TM HELENS
2Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:12:10.00 153464  38 IE BIKES
3Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:18:41.10 206298  142 CALPOLYPOM
4Jason Kissell   Covina, CA2:22:44.90 116281  66 INCYCLE
5James Williams   Bend, OR2:25:31.68 186063  75 BV BIKES
6Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:27:37.19 204144  128 CAL POLY P
7Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA2:37:09.93 163987  56 
8Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA3:01:07.56 139655  107 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Kady   Placentia, CA2:03:44.85 191004  64 TREK/JAX
2Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:14:48.42 144657  91 JOSELYNS B
3Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:16:01.59 188470  86 HAMMER GEL
4Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:34:10.45 181194  149 TUBBS PAIN
5Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:45:03.61 189903  94 TEAM EVIL
DNFStuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CADNF 181200  69 I.E.BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:09:47.11 202519  54 AMGEN
2Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA2:12:44.30 180391  79 SIMPLY FIT
3Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:18:39.44 173168  148 BIKE EMPIR
4Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:18:47.94 189581  78 TM HELENS
5John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:22:15.84 7158  145 APE RACING
6Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:24:01.58 16094  52 TM AFP/VEL
7Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA2:28:03.74 76844  122 
8Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:31:55.14 141583  73 FULLERTON
9Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:40:17.60 179795  120 CMPTITV ED
10RODRIGO FLORES   2:59:14.52  117 TM AMADRES
DNFScott Marcoe   San Clemente, CADNF 98229  132 ARNDTHEMTN
DNFChris Hoyt   Redlands, CADNF 197644  135 BV BIKES
DNFBill Wildenberg   Boulder, CODNF 62920  151 ANTHONYS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hard   Chatsworth, CA2:12:33.70 15031  152 TM APE
2Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:14:13.87 86702  68 AMGEN
3Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:15:22.74 126200  123 IE BIKES
4Greg Twitty   San Diego, CA2:16:08.78 50176  108 BIKE EMPIR
5W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA2:19:19.38 154693  45 TM HELENS
6Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA2:20:25.46 155861  87 I.E. BIKES
7Michael Wilson   Orange, CA2:25:16.50 114946  77 FULLERTON
8Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:25:31.68 125175  109 JAX
9Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA2:26:27.77 169759  99 BIKE EMPIR
10BARRETT BRANER   2:27:29.87  156 
11David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:28:29.89 183841  146 AMGEN
12Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA2:34:56.74 157884  100 IE BIKES
13Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA3:12:27.82 170519  141 BICYCLE JO
DNFRobert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CADNF 97974  129 SANTA CRUZ
DNFMikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CADNF 114942  93 AMGEN
DNFKevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 42684  126 AFP/VELO
DNFDavid Roth   Boulder, CODNF 30683  116 TM HELENS
DNFRoger Moore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 24953  61 BICYCLE BO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:06:06.50 159062  84 
2Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:11:36.18 3886  140 CHECKERFLA
3Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:16:06.23 14489  53 TM HELENS
4Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:24:29.42 32353  95 COVINA VAL
5Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA2:27:34.09 180290  953 IE BIKES
6Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:27:55.57 1936  150 MTN BIKE A
7Christopher Botti   Ojai, CA2:31:21.33 4354  155 BIKES OF O
8Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2:46:50.01 173416  85 TM AFP/VEL
DNFMarco Hellman   San Francisco, CADNF 123885  65 G6
DNFTom Arnold   Simi Valley, CADNF 173852  97 AMGEN
DNFDamon Toth   Costa Mesa, CADNF 35797  125 COVINA VAL
DNFJohn Hill   San Diego, CADNF 16192  102 IE BIKES
DNFPeter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CADNF 34616  118 AMGEN
DNFGary Hanson   West Hills, CADNF 15010  157 AMGEN

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:25:21.64 40828  59 P.D. DISTR
2Dale Raymond   Corona2:31:27.96 148853  70 SC VELO
3RANDY LEWIS   2:38:51.02  112 BIKE EMPIR
4Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:40:02.80 174198  105 IE BIKES
5John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA2:46:08.23 29990  124 AFP/VELO
6Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:51:50.82 76566  90 CARINA HOM
7Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA3:07:30.79 116765  103 IE BIKES
DNFEric Airheart   Newhall, CADNF 1256  62 CANYON CUS

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:34:45.43 128181  43 BIKES4LIFE
2Stan Ford   Temcula1:39:01.56 12017  50 BACK ALLEY
3David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:43:38.77 86603  44 BIKE EMPIR

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA1:40:14.64 189437  80 TM BIG GEA
2Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:47:37.86 165013  136 THE OUTSID
3Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA1:57:04.50 135715  39 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Van Manen   Ventura, CA1:43:06.67 36453  101 BIKES OF O

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIGUEL GARCIA   1:32:50.18  467 TM VELOCIT
2MIGUEL FLORES   1:34:14.42  538 AMADRES
3Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:38:21.37 180162  520 DINYARI
4PHILIP ROBERTS   1:39:54.91  616 PETE ROBER
5Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:42:36.63 169394  460 TREK VW
6Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:55:11.15 137462  420 BV BIKES
7Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA1:57:55.35 199509  530 MAXXIS/SUN
8KEVIN ANDERSON   2:03:45.00  491 FREERIDE
9Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA2:26:42.89 218004  523 VELO ALLEG
DNFDENVER SPEARS   DNF  602 MARZOCCHI

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lyttle   Sun City, CA1:36:25.65 87135  599 BACK ALLEY
2BRANDON GROZA   1:40:49.31  598 
3DANIEL PRESTON   1:44:03.01  609 
4ARA MOVSESSIAN   2:19:05.70  533 CHECKERED
DNFDAIN NIVEN   DNF  535 AFP/VELO

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SABINO MADRIGAL   1:36:46.94  536 TEAM AMADR
2Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA1:44:08.53 182377  610 
3Jason Gundersen   Yucaipa, CA1:49:20.19 207522  457 LA FITNESS
4BRIAN SANCHEZ   1:50:59.33  482 
5Trent O'Keefe   Calabasas, CA2:01:18.99 216857  612 BV Bikes
6JUSTIN BALLOU   2:14:33.77  502 
DNFISAAC FACUNDO   DNF  522 SPATDOG.CO
DNFDAVID KOOI   DNF  461 
DNFMark Skowronski   Valencia, CADNF 201232  481 PERFORMANC
DNFEduardo Nilo   La Verne, CADNF 144662  442 ENCORE CRD
DNFCESAR CHAVEZ   DNF  596 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SMITH   1:30:24.43  546 EXCEL SPOR
2Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA1:31:33.26 155728  462 
3RAYMOND CABALLERO   1:35:24.42  501 TM GODFATH
4Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA1:36:17.72 142478  443 ENCORE CRD
5Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:40:37.59 13853  464 SPATDOG.CO
6Steve Nieto   Loma Linda, CA1:41:33.00 183283  446 
7Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA1:44:11.77 112152  485 AMGEN
8Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:45:13.90 199503  519 
9Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:46:10.05 183955  454 SERIOUS CY
10BRIAN ADLER   1:46:29.48  486 UC IRVINE
11ANDREW DIXON   1:57:07.82  471 
12TIMOTHY FOSTER   2:15:52.58  534 TM AMADRES
DNFMike Oceguera   Azusa, CADNF 183840  513 SC VELO
DNFJason Vorell   Silverado Canyon, CADNF 129090  479 ENCORE CRE
DNFMike Simpson   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 205062  477 
DNFMARTIN VAN DER VEEN   DNF  527 PMBC
DNFCAMERON DICKINSON   DNF  468 ENCORE CRE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:28:17.11 4249  489 AMGEN
2William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:30:43.96 53858  424 TM AFP/VEL
3Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:31:23.91 144195  510 JOSELYNS
4Todd Perry   Mission Viejo, CA1:33:37.23 78908  594 AFP/VELO
5Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:33:44.57 135129  597 
6Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:35:58.68 19419  453 TM AFP/VEL
7LAUREANO TOPETE   1:36:53.95  537 AMADRES
8Lee Bird   La Canada, CA1:37:13.23 195795  490 PAA/MERRIL
9ART ESCAMILLA   1:38:14.48  528 
10RUBEN FERNANDEZ   1:39:20.35  601 AFP/VELO
11TODD BABER   1:39:33.03  606 TEAM APE R
12Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA1:42:32.61 191583  450 BIKE EMPIR
13Coley King   Venice, CA1:42:39.40 19156  622 COFIDIS
14Ian Keith   Lake Forest, CA1:43:40.78 204891  435 TM AFP/VEL
15Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:45:36.36 42359  492 KHS BICYCL
16DARIN TANIKAWA   1:46:47.14  480 
17Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:47:37.31 199495  423 TM AFP/VEL
18Darren Payne   Aliso Viejo, CA1:48:13.02 93640  473 TM AFP/VEL
19Eric Ortega   Calabasas, CA1:53:24.07 180931  505 
20D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:57:32.82 27133  428 VERGE
DNFJOHN STITES   DNF  498 
DNFDoug Urbach   West Lake Village, CADNF 36238  476 AMGEN
DNFWade Arnold   Lakewood, CADNF 192502  611 
DNFCraig Sisino   Calabasas, CADNF 194529  525 AMGEN
DNFGREG SMITH   DNF  518 FULLERTON
DNFGREG ESMERALDA   DNF  521 
DNFSTEIN HUSOY   DNF  496 
DNFJOHN KAPPELER   DNF  466 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BUD DONATONI   1:28:19.15  621 
2TIM ZANDBERGEN   1:29:29.51  543 TM AFP/VEL
3GREG CARLTON   1:31:47.63  617 
4BOB OLSON   1:35:57.55  474 TM AFP/VEL
5Andrew Markham   Aliso Viejo, CA1:39:26.07 165189  434 TM AFP/VEL
6James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:41:18.99 183721  430 BACK ALLEY
7Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:42:05.35 181622  493 BACK ALLEY
8David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:42:46.11 170651  444 BIKE EMPIR
9Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:44:03.78 26106  438 
10Michael Arasim   Menifee, CA1:47:02.94 1847  529 IE BIKES
11Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:47:38.22 170882  459 COMPETIVE
12James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:48:52.17 199358  418 GODFATHER
13Paul Bracken   Burbank, CA1:52:36.08 170659  488 BICYCLE JO
14MARCUS DAVIN   1:53:20.80  595 TM AFP/VEL
15Daniel Pino   Lawndale, CA1:58:18.47 184841  509 SMITHS CYC
16CARMINE COZZOLINO   2:03:10.67  451 
17Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA2:03:28.06 82488  516 PARAMOUNT
DNFEdward Sibby   Temecula, CADNF 181614  439 BACK ALLEY
DNFThomas Blaine   Highland, CADNF 40752  436 ROYAL CROW
DNFJeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CADNF 164772  447 TM AFP/VEL

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA1:29:46.47 183753  524 AMGEN
2Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:34:32.08 175995  605 STA CRTA V
3ALAN BRAFF   1:37:26.07  452 TANGELO VE
4John Langton   Henderson, NV1:39:39.32 191006  508 CARINA
5Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA1:39:55.16 137225  604 SMITH/BARN
6STEVE SILVA   1:42:09.34  494 
7John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:48:11.61 83145  507 TM CARINA
8Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA1:55:51.91 151659  618 AMGEN
9Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:56:24.62 171970  517 
10Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2:00:24.20 148810  470 COVERALLS
11Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA2:24:41.89 196872  487 BIKESOFOJA
DNFT Schultz   Coconut Grove, FLDNF 186822  478 
DNFBurt McCready   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 93659  545 AFP/VELO
DNFTOM MAHONEY   DNF  515 
DNFClint Sandusky   Yucaipa, CADNF 173438  608 YUCAIPA BK

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:30:42.04 2610  81 SYCIP
1William Bondurant   La Habra, CA1:39:55.65 4182  506 VELO CITY
2Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:32:10.29 167489  96 AMGEN
2Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:12.68 155368  440 BIGGEAR
3Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:34:35.28 121781  46 BACK ALLEY
3Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:48:27.56 49423  437 IE BIKES
4Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA1:35:15.21 148620  58 BIKE EMPIR
4Reed Johnson   Brea, CA1:53:53.93 155318  458 TM LA FITN
5Randolph Long   Ramona, CA1:37:46.22 89049  48 BIKE EMPIR
5SCOTT SAMPSON   1:58:34.36  607 
6Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:38:57.29 87172  40 SIMPLE GRE
6Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:00:06.05 183822  614 TEAM APE
7Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA2:01:52.37 175780  472 TM AFP/VEL
8Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA2:04:23.50 169688  539 
9TOD HOSTETLER   2:18:56.86  613 THE APE
DNFMark Bergh   Fallbrook, CADNF 186989  427 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN RANKIN   1:50:03.22  432 BIKE EMPIR
2Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA2:09:58.69 142061  475 ST CRZ VEL
DNFSteve Brown   West Covina, CADNF 54829  504 COVINA VLL

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG BIRCH   1:49:59.81  425 BEYOND BIK
2GARY FOSTER   2:11:09.87  497 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA2:07:41.11 96468  441 CALIF BICY
DNFBuz Brockway   Granada Hills, CADNF 86705  431 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX MACMILLER   0:06:27.79  840 BICYCLE JO
2Jake Veiga   Valencia, CA0:07:20.87 202001  1005 AMGEN
3NOLAN LOPSHIRE   0:07:25.22  1011 BACK ALLEY
4ANDREW HAZELTINE   0:07:48.28  1015 
5KOBI MCGUIRE   0:08:00.70  949 
6JUAN RAMIREZ   0:09:48.26  959 
DNFKLINT MENZIES   DNF  866 
DNFIAN BURNS   DNF  1013 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William MacMiller   Reseda, CA0:05:35.90 182970  841 BICYCLE JO
2SHANE MACMILLER   0:05:36.30  842 BICYCLE JO
3DAVID RAMIREZ   0:06:13.84  855 HLYWD FITN
4Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:06:35.69 185784  991 
5Seth van der Linden   Murrieta, CA0:07:12.75 209201  918 IE BIKES
6Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA0:08:01.03 201227  825 THREE PINE
DNFRICHARD BURNS   DNF  1014 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS BEECHAN   0:58:27.71  853 IDYLLWILD
2Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA0:59:18.60 199493  835 BACK ALLEY
3Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:08:03.11 220635  983 
4JOHN HOLTHAUS   1:11:46.20  952 AFP/VELO
5ANDREW MACIAS   1:26:15.21  973 
6TREVOR CALTON   2:05:04.72  859 MOM&DAD
DNFCHRISTIAN BROWN   DNF  913 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN PARKER   0:50:37.17  996 
2JERRY HILL   0:55:17.87  834 BACK ALLEY
3ANDREW JACKSON   0:58:34.90  836 
4STEVEN VINCENT   1:03:07.66  989 BACK ALLEY
5DEREK LYNCH   1:16:34.78  838 SIMI BIKE
6MATT BEECHAN   1:17:04.11  852 IDYLLWILD
DNFPEDRO BONILLA   DNF  926 DINYARI IN

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA0:53:21.93 199861  972 
2ELI LANDA   1:11:25.83  922 
3Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA1:12:43.74 209493  884 
4Nathan Burgess   San Diego, CA1:22:37.74 210639  969 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW VAN ZUYEN   0:48:30.25  921 I.E. BIKES
2CHRISTOPHER SHERMAN   0:50:16.70  857 UC RVRSIDE
3MIKE MAYATAKE   0:54:07.44  988 
4Clinton Edmunson   Temecula, CA0:56:02.85 211003  970 BACK ALLEY
5ABALARDO VACA NACA   0:59:16.01  1009 CHKRD FLAG
6Robert Bassett   Wildomar, CA1:05:14.98 170880  848 IE BIKES
7ZACK RUIZ   1:06:33.77  947 
8MATTHEW SIEDMAN   1:08:25.81  995 YETI
DNFBRIAN ANSELM   DNF  982 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCUS FANCHER   0:50:43.31  860 SPATDOG.CO
2ISAIAH CERVANTES   0:51:47.35  514 RUDS
3JAMES ROBERTS   0:52:33.99  971 BACK ALLEY
4WILLIAM EATON   0:55:35.00  879 
5LUKUS COLLINS   1:13:43.25  993 PC CYCLES
6LUIS VILLALOBOS   1:14:02.61  933 
7ROBERT ROSALES   2:15:16.54  892 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA0:48:10.53 207258  872 
2DOUG YBARRA   0:48:48.61  897 
3Christopher Cordero   Foothill Ranch, CA0:49:11.87 206088  905 TM AFP/VEL
4Brian Balka   Temecula, CA0:49:16.69 196837  846 BACK ALLEY
5Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA0:49:44.57 92585  923 
6Andy Alli   San Diego, CA0:51:27.70 199499  869 
7CARLOS FERNANDEZ   0:52:58.60  990 
8ROBERT CROSBY   0:56:33.82  909 
9John Gulledge   Laguna Beach, CA0:59:10.29 210631  876 TM AFP/VEL
10Patrick Sarne   San Diego, CA1:01:02.61 207045  901 BIKE EMPIR
11DAVID MOLNAR   1:02:48.03  951 
12Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:04:08.32 234378  956 
13Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA1:09:15.03 199494  833 PDC/RFID
14Dominique Saati   Cypress, CA1:10:58.43 200748  1001 
15Mark Mollenkopf   Tustin, CA1:16:41.25 80111  955 
16MATT GRAHAM   1:24:07.91  844 
17DAVID KENYON   1:40:19.29  986 IDYLLWILD
DNFDAVID FLECK   DNF  828 
DNFGUSTAVO SILVESTRE   DNF  928 
DNFTROY BENEKE   DNF  987 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF BIRCH   0:48:11.42  912 
2SCOTT CASAMASSA   0:48:29.25  863 TM LA FITN
3Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA0:48:29.59 187491  916 
4ERIC TALLAKSEN   0:50:18.96  1012 
5Marc Roth   Laguna Hills, CA0:51:23.11 115362  881 TM AFP/VEL
6TODD CRIMI   0:52:06.32  861 NO O BORDE
7Robert Blue   Woodland Hills, CA0:54:42.33 110183  911 AMGEN
8Rusty Moore   Yorba Linda, CA0:55:05.07 174637  960 IE BIKES
9Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA0:55:33.07 205313  873 
10Ian Locket   Poway, CA0:58:28.16 200583  870 BIKE EMPIR
11Brian Luke   Escondido, CA1:00:10.06 207017  891 
12Donato Leombruni   Huntington Beach, CA1:01:24.44 204698  878 
13WAYNE SUGDEN   1:01:24.74  976 
14Jim Roff   Littleton, CO1:03:19.32 200755  998 CHC FLAG R
15CHRISTIAN SOLETA   1:05:53.86  966 
16Charles Saldana   Glendale, CA1:05:59.23 211696  904 
17Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:07:35.69 78184  826 PDC/RFID
18DEAN MCNICOL   1:07:36.98  885 
19MARCELO ASTUDILLO   1:13:09.27  994 
20RON JORDAN   1:26:56.20  942 
DNFDavid Cloud   Fresno, CADNF 169830  910 SPATDOG.CO

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES REDQUIST   0:46:15.38  839 
2MICHAEL ROGERS   0:48:18.98  882 VELO/AFP
3RICHARD SHELDON   0:56:22.02  950 
4TIM WILLIAMS   0:57:53.72  974 
5Keith Allen   Coto De Caza, CA1:01:09.64 208684  847 TM AFP/VEL
6KEARY MENZIES   1:25:24.15  864 
7LARRY RUSSELL   2:09:18.64  880 
DNFJOHN VANETTES   DNF  925 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA0:47:12.71 186330  889 AMGEN
2MIKE MUNZING   0:48:25.07  914 TM AFP/VEL
3DANIEL REED   0:52:08.44  937 
4JON MARTIN   0:55:26.39  917 
5Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA0:57:17.90 40110  992 NO BRAKES
6Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA0:58:10.94 209490  824 THREE PINE
7Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA0:59:25.36 192663  981 BV BIKES
8Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA0:59:40.20 206059  915 
9ALLEN KAMAI   0:59:54.15  1003 BACK ALLEY
10RON BEECHAN   1:00:40.21  850 IDYLLWILD
11Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA1:00:46.93 201129  868 
12MICHAEL COLEMAN   1:08:56.65  924 
13Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:13:30.26 205171  963 
14ROBERTO OLIVA   1:27:58.76  941 BIM RACING
15Eugene Tu   San Diego, CA1:28:08.21 189923  830 
16FELIPE VILLALOBOS   1:34:19.54  932 
DNFMARK OWENS   DNF  938 
DNFJOSEPH RUEDLINGER   DNF  886 IE BIKES

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEAN SWANK   0:51:00.93  903 
2Martin Jackson   Lake Forest, CA0:51:10.75 196666  832 TM AFP/VEL
3DON JACKSON   0:51:30.14  862 
4CHUCK FILKINS   0:55:28.54  958 
5DOUGLAS HOUSE   0:55:40.38  871 TM AFP/VEL
6John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA0:56:18.64 203221  856 TM FASTRAC
7RAYMOND KALLAS   0:58:19.04  1004 OSKEE
8Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA0:58:57.13 189352  845 
9Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA0:59:15.25 133607  954 EXTRM STEE
10ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:00:12.30  854 HLLYWD FIT
11BEN MESA   1:00:22.40  967 
12Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:01:08.02 159348  867 METALTEK
13PAUL WATTS   1:01:57.76  940 BIM RACING
14MARTIN BRAMHALL   1:05:03.18  978 BACK ALLEY
15PETER EATON   1:12:26.93  877 AFP/VELO
16ANTHONY MORENO   1:42:17.81  1006 
17JAMES COLEMAN   1:43:41.76  1008 
18CRAIG NELSON   1:47:01.70  895 AFP/VELO
19LARRY FLETCHER   1:52:57.40  1007 
DNFGuy Dodie   Los Angeles, CADNF 199500  849 
DNFFORREST HAYASHI   DNF  985 PMBC

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARTIN WILDGOOSE   0:50:53.00  961 BACK ALLEY
2John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA0:53:32.85 218069  957 
3ROBERT STABILE   0:54:27.64  858 BACK ALLEY
4VINCENT PARANAL   0:55:40.27  984 
5JAY KOBLENZ   0:57:18.25  979 TM AFP/VEL
6Hanns Botz   Northridge, CA0:57:26.80 197158  906 MY WIFE
7James Starkey   Simi Valley, CA0:58:55.52 202143  831 TEAM APE
8BILL WILMOT   1:03:17.58  927 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL MOLER   0:54:38.12  975 CANYON VEL
2Bob Wolf   Oceanside, CA1:02:22.79 183782  902 
3STUART ROBERTSON   1:09:45.67  893 
4Roland Russ   Chatsworth, CA1:21:55.60 210997  939 BIM RACING
5Ronald Rusk   Santee, CA1:26:37.76 189675  827 PSYCHO BRO

Women - SINGLE-SPEED - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:53:22.50 194110  512 TM IRONCLA

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA1:37:24.70 107815  83 TM HELENS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VANESSA BARRERA   1:39:49.72  89 
2LESLIE WILLIAMS   1:56:10.86  127 TM AFP/VEL
DNFChristie Miller   Redlands, CADNF 186916  137 CHKRD FLAG

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA1:41:26.66 194774  82 AMGEN
2Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:52:19.72 96014  74 IE BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:41:41.54 30681  115 TM HELENS
2Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA1:47:30.56 146673  110 BACK ALLEY
3Suzanne Davis   Claremont, CA1:59:42.51 135103  134 THE OUTSID

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA0:58:37.51 179924  433 GIANT/DIRT
2Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA1:00:33.92 211018  449 GO GIRL

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MOLLY HARTSOUGH   0:55:39.68  463 TM AFP/VEL
2Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA1:01:44.75 201341  503 
3TERI STRAYER   1:02:21.56  619 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Hodge   Redlands, CA0:52:14.89 198448  603 IDYLLWILD
2Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY0:52:16.32 193071  419 
3EMILIE PARLOVICH   0:56:11.46  531 
4Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA0:57:47.87 177194  620 PMBC
5Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA1:03:28.40 194526  448 TM AFP/VEL
6SIMONE HARVEY   1:08:02.55  600 BIG ORANGE
7Nancy McMillen   Huntington Beach, CA1:14:38.43 144402  544 AFP/VELO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JODI RUBY   0:55:38.89  456 TM LA FIT
2Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA1:00:31.38 169176  469 TM AFP/VEL
3Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA1:02:14.92 15343  421 RUDY PROJE
4Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA1:05:02.70 170482  540 BACK ALLEY
5SANDIE VALENTINE   1:06:23.27  499 
6Cynthia Taff   Murrieta, CA1:09:15.79 183748  532 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA1:08:28.67 22970  426 TITEC/RUDY
2BOBO FOSTER   1:13:02.25  541 BACKALLEY

Women - BG - Junior1 - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTA STEPHENSON   0:07:49.50  946 TM AFP/VEL
2peyton van der Linden   Murrieta, CA0:10:34.77 209554  919 IE BIKES

Women - BG - Junior2 - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUBRIE DAY   1:31:35.55  896 TRAIL ANGE
DNFSIERRA PAUL   DNF  935 TBB
DNFASHLEY BEECHAN   DNF  851 IDYLLWILD
DNFAshley McGuire   Perris, CADNF 193450  948 DIRTY GIRL
DNFALEXIS SANTOS   DNF  936 TBB
DNFKATIE MENZIES   DNF  865 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULEE DENNIS   1:02:38.76  908 
2STEPHANIE ITALIA   1:08:03.63  929 
3STACEY KING   1:11:27.57  874 
4LISA VORELL   1:15:54.12  899 ENCORE CRE
5Allison Hoppe   Folsom, CA2:06:17.54 186347  843 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yvonne Rogers   San Clemente, CA0:58:40.77 201737  887 TM AFP/VEL
2ROSSELLA PESCATORI   0:59:46.96  1002 
3TANYA OXFORD   1:05:10.37  920 TM AFP/VEL
4LEAH HOYER   1:20:33.46  875 
5MYNETT JOFFRION   1:23:54.27  997 TM AFP/VEL
6TRACIE STEPHENSON   1:26:37.10  945 AFP/VELO
7Stella Fuller   Temecula, CA1:31:04.29 210999  977 BACK ALLEY
DNFDEIRDRE SENA   DNF  829 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUDREY RULAND   1:07:06.70  944 
2CHERYL BERG   1:11:27.84  943 BACK ALLEY
3CHRISTINA RICAFORT   1:18:34.81  888 OC VELO
4KIM GIDDINGS   1:32:50.84  934 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee