Race Results for
10th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Rc
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD1:52:28 3304  206 Artemis
2Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  209 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
3Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA 119011  241 Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/K2/Wheelworks
4Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  214 
5M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY1:52:45 47271  274 CCB/international
6William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  298 AFD/OSVC
7Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  236 Union Velo Masters Team
8randy RUSK     275 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
9Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  297 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10Michael Sullivan   Boston, MA 92551  289 Bicycle Link/MBRC
11Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  273 Sunapee Banagans
12Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  267 Maine Masters Racing
13Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  287 Cyclonauts
14Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  256 Bicycle Link/MBRC
15Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  201 Portland velo club
16Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  252 Union Velo
17Dan Massucco   Northborough, MA 22855  253 MRC
18Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  205 Sunapee/Banagans
19Mark LUZIO     246 Arc en Ciel
20Tim GROESBECK     234 CCB
21eric MARRO     251 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
22Frank JENNINGS     240 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
23John GRENIER     233 Maine Master's Racing
24Art PODGORSKI JR.     268 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
25David KELLOGG     243 Arc En Ciel
DNSRobert RENNIE     270 NorthEast Bicycle Club
DNSBruce THOMPSON     292 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPRobert Adams     232 
DNPPaul ANDERSON     202 Arc En Ciel
DNPJonathan BABINGTON     203 AFD/OSVC
DNPJerrold BARTH     204 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPGregor BERNARD     207 B.O.B./Naults Cyclery
DNPRobert BISSON     208 Gearworks/Spin Arts
DNPBrian Blondin     229 
DNPFrancis Boudreau     300 
DNPRobert BURSTEIN     210 G.S. Europea
DNPJay BUSSE     211 Union Velo
DNPJay CLAUSEN     213 Sunapee-Banagans
DNPNormand COLLARD     215 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNPDaniel Collins     220 MBRC
DNPJOHN CORRIVEAU     216 BOB/NAULT'S
DNPTerry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  217 Essex County Velo
DNPGary CUNDIFF     219 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
DNPPaul CURLEY     221 Gearworks/Spinarts
DNPJuan DARIAS     222 Union Velo
DNPRobert DEGRACE     223 
DNPthomas DENNY     224 
DNPMark DOHERTY     225 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
DNPMatthew DOMNARSKI     226 Cyclonauts Racers
DNPMikael ELIASSON     227 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPchester FORTIER     230 C.S.Ardargna
DNPKen GOEBEL     231 Quaker City Wheelmen - Thread City Cycle
DNPCarl HITCHCOCK     235 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
DNPWilliam HOLMES     237 Boston Road Club
DNPJeff HUNT     238 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPBill Hurley     258 Boston Road Club
DNPRon JACOBS     239 Bicycle Link/Mass Bay road Club
DNPDavid JOHNSON     242 Maine Masters Racing/M2R
DNPRick KOTCH     244 Union Velo Club
DNPRobert Kramer     228 MBRC
DNPJoseph LELLMAN     245 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNPDavid LYMAN     247 Union Velo Club
DNPJohn MACLEOD     248 Arc en ciel Racing Team
DNPAnthony MAHAN     249 Uniol Velo Club
DNPTom MANNION     250 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPJohn MCKONE     254 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPRonald MILLET     255 
DNPJohn Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  257 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNPMike Myers     263 Cyclonauts
DNPChristopher NAIMIE     259 Banagans
DNPMichael NORTON     260 Cyclonauts Racers
DNPDan O'CONNELL     261 Union Velo Club
DNPTom OFFICER     262 Richard Sachs/CYBC
DNPterrence PARKER     264 Eurotek/Boston Scientific
DNPGene PETRELLA     265 Gearworks/Spin Arts
DNPPeter PEZZELLI     266 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNPMartin Pruidhomme     218 CCB
DNPPeter QUINN     269 Union Velo
DNPJohn W ROCHE IV     271 Team B.O.B/Skofield Builders
DNPBob ROLDAN     272 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
DNPDavid RUSNAK     276 Gearworks
DNPBrett RUTLEDGE     277 MBRC/ Missing Link
DNPBill Sawyer     299 Gearworks
DNPdavid SCHACHTE     278 Union Velo
DNPTobi SCHULTZE     279 Bicycle Link / MBRC
DNPdavid SCHWARTZ     280 union velo
DNPTed SHANSTROM     281 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNPTimothy SHEA     282 BOB
DNPDUANE SKOFIELD     283 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
DNPmike SPANGENBERG     284 bca/tosk
DNPTom STEVENS     285 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNPJohn STONEBARGER     286 Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club
DNPMATTHEW STUART     288 POWDER RIDGE CYCLING TEAM
DNPMark SUPRENANT     290 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPJames THEMIG     291 Mystic Velo Club
DNPMark THOMPSON     293 Sunapee-Banagans
DNPWilliam THOMPSON     294 Bethel Cycle
DNPMark Virello     212 
DNPSteve VOSBURGH     295 CCB/Volkswagen
DNPmarvin WANG     296 Velo Europa/ International Bicycle Cente

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:59:02 147512  39 FiordiFrutta
2Stig SOMME     52 Jet Fuel Coffee
3Andrew RANDELL     46 Jet Fuel Coffee
4Nat Faulkner   Bracebridge 212216  16 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
5Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  21 Fior di Frutta
6Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT2:59:33 48813  11 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
7Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:02:51 104840  62 nerac.com
8Ryan ROTH     49 Jet Fuel Coffee
9Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263  45 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
10Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA 119415  61 Fiordifrutta
11Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  50 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
12Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  26 Fiordifrutta
13Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  14 Louis Garneau Racing
15Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR 136565  25 Ibex/FitWerx
16Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  Essex County Velo
17Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  US Armed Forces
18Matthew Svatek (1 - Pro)   Carlisle, MA 100623  56 Sharper Image/Mathis Brothers Furniture
19Nate Kokinda   Williston, VT 157166  34 Essex County Velo
20Sean Nealy   San Juan Capistrano, CA 53777  68 Galaxy Sports
21Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  Louis Garneau Racing
22Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540  54 Fior di Frutta/Wheelworks
23Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  Ibex / Fitwerx
24Matt HANSEN     22 Jet Fuel Coffee
25Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  41 Ibex / FitWerx
26Zachary Soucy   Keene, NH 169352  53 Ibex/Fitwerx
27Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  36 NCC / BikeReg.com
28Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME 103336  44 
29Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257  42 Louis Garneau Racing
30Eugene Ruiter   Enfield, NH 164904  72 Galaxy Sports
31Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  40 Essex County Velo
32Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839  20 IBEX/Fitwerx
33Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  60 Racksmith.com/Land Rover
34Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO 17237  29 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
35Robert Hult   Harvard, MA 17104  27 FiordiFrutta
36Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  57 Unnattached
37A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  58 Team Horst Sports / GS Fiorenzo Magni
38Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  69 Louis Garneau Racing
39John Leyere     66 
40MICHAEL MCGINLEY     37 CVC
41Ken DILLE     13 Essex County Velo
42Wade SUMMERS     55 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc
43Conor HURLEY     28 Trek/Doriti/Gellanti
44kirk CARLSEN     Peerless/HNECC
DNSAdam HODGES MYERSON     23 Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers
DNSPaul KOTYK     35 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNFBobby BAILEY     RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
DNFPeter BRENNAN     Trek/DoritiGelati
DNFLincoln BROWN     RackSmith.com - LandRover
DNFDan CASSIDY     Fiordifrutta
DNFAidan Charles     67 Cupita Velo
DNFMichael CODY     10 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFJean Paul DESROSIERS JR     12 Racksmith.com - Landrover
DNFAlec Donahue     70 
DNFRon FANTANO     15 CVC
DNFNeil FITCH     17 Fastsplits Cycling Team
DNFEric FLEMING     18 Essex County Velo
DNFBrian GIRARD     19 Stage 1/Mercury/fusionTHINK
DNFJake HOLLENBACH     24 Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd
DNFjon HUSK     30 Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd
DNFMathew KATZ     31 Louis Garneau Racing
DNFBreeze Keller     65 Colavita-Bolla / Team Toast
DNFBrian KING     32 racksmith.com landrover
DNFAndrew KNIGHT     33 Louis Garneau Racing
DNFKevin MILLER     38 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNFMatt Morell     74 Ruchsmith - Land Rover
DNFMark Paggioli     71 Capital Velo
DNFChristopher PECK     43 Fiordifrutta
DNFNate ROGERS     47 Colavita-Bolla / Team Toast
DNFSteve ROSZKO     48 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFEric SAKALOWSKY     51 ECV
DNFBrian Vaughan     73 
DNFMatthew White     64 
DNFThorben WIEDITZ     59 Jet Fuel Coffee

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC2:10:17 159497  345 Louis Garneau Racing
2Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  394 Portland Velo Club
3Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  334 Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike
4Christopher Kueter   Belmont, MA 41540  357 North Atlantic Velo
5Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  393 Louis Garneau Racing
6Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  398 Essex County Velo
7James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  324 NECSA/ACT
8Christopher GREEN     335 
9Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT 198190  356 Louis Garneau Racing
10Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  352 Essex County Velo
11Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  383 NHCC/Team NH
12Tim Clement   Aspen, CO 150001  317 Dartmouth College
DNSMatthew KATZ     348 Davis Bike Club
DNSArthur LEBLANC     360 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
DNSaaron MOLLOY     366 NHCC/Team NH
DNSPeter MORGAN     368 TEAM BERLIN BIKE
DNFGregory ABBOTT     301 NCVC/Edge Technologies
DNFMassimiliano'Max' ACCAPUTO     302 Exposition Wheelmen
DNFAlan ANTONELLI     303 Team Casterama
DNFGregory BARTICK     304 Tokeneke Road Club
DNFRichard BATTAGLIA     305 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
DNFJason BEERMAN     306 
DNFtodd BERGER     307 big shark racing
DNFJustin BROWN     309 Boston Road Club
DNFRichard BROWN     310 NHCC/Team NH
DNFDan BUTLER     311 Boston Bicycle Club
DNFStew CAMPBELL     312 NHCC/Team NH
DNFAdam CARR     313 RackSmith.com-Landrover
DNFMarc CESARE     314 CRCA/SanchezMetro
DNFHarold CHAN     315 Redlanterncycles.com
DNFBrian CLARK     316 Exposition Wheelmen
DNFBenjamin COLEMAN     318 Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd
DNFDamien COLFER     319 NHCC/Team NH
DNFscott COLLINS     320 team casterama
DNFStuart Dorman     308 BRC/ATA cycles
DNFTim DOUD     323 CCB/Volkswagen
DNFMark DUTKA     325 Mystic Velo
DNFBrian ECKENROTH     326 
DNFBrad EK     327 NHCC/Team NH
DNFJohn ELFELT     328 
DNFIan EVERARD     329 Velo Europa Cycle Sport / International
DNFPaul EVERARD     330 Velo Europa/International Bicycle Center
DNFRyan FLEMING     331 Peerless Insurance/HNECC
DNFJohn Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  332 Team Bicycle Alley/
DNFDavid FORD     333 N. Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web
DNFGraham Garber     342 Powder Ridge
DNFJohn Michael HACKETT     336 Unattached
DNFgreg HALL     337 laurel
DNFNoah HARWOOD     338 NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports
DNFSteven HENDERSON     339 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNFAriel HERRMANN     340 Essex County Velo
DNFNick HIGHT-HUF     341 ECV
DNFdan JACKOWITZ     343 Berlin Bicycle
DNFJoe JANKOVSKY     344 BRC/Vintage/ATA
DNFStan JURGA     346 Essex County Velo
DNFJeffrey KARAM     347 Portland Velo Club
DNFeric KENNEY     349 boston bicycling club
DNFJeremiah KETOLA     350 Alotek Contractors LLC
DNFDavid KIMELBERG     351 Quad Cycles
DNFNathaniel KOEPPEL     353 Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd
DNFChris KOHNLE     354 NECSA/ACT
DNFBrian KOSKI     355 Stage 1/Mercury
DNFCraig LABADIE     358 Quad Cycles
DNFDavid LAPIO     359 Providence Velo Club
DNFbob LESMERISES     361 white mountain velo
DNFRoger LINDSEY     362 Essex County Velo
DNFJuston MANVILLE     363 C.S. Ardagna
DNFMichael MEAGHER     364 CCB
DNFJustin Medeiros     322 CCB
DNFThomas MIDDLETON     365 MBRC/Bicycle Link
DNFMatt MOON     367 Louis Garneau Racing
DNFRoger Jai NAUTH     369 Quad Cycles
DNFAlvin Nordell     321 NCC/ Bike Reg
DNFDavid PARRILLO     370 cox communication team
DNFMatthew PECH     371 Dartmouth College Cycling
DNFCorey PISCOPO     372 NHCC/Team NH
DNFOscar PURWIN     373 NHCC/Team NH
DNFJorge RAMIREZ     374 Team Bike Alley
DNFPeter RHODES     376 C.S. Ardagna
DNFjoe RODRIGUES     377 Cyclonauts/Bicycle Alley
DNFDavid ROSE     378 
DNFMatt ROSSMAN     379 Dartmouth College
DNFMatthew ROY     380 Essex County Velo
DNFJason SEARS     381 Essex County Velo
DNFMike SHEAHAN     382 Team Cape Cod Pedro's/K2/WheelWorks
DNFRon SHINALL     384 VeloBrew
DNFPeter STETSON     385 Portland Velo Club
DNFBrendan SULLIVAN     386 VeloEuropa/International Bicycle Center
DNFRyan THEMIG     387 Essex County Velo
DNFMatthew THEODORE     388 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
DNFDouglas THOMPSON     389 Mystic Velo Club
DNFJonah TOWER     390 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFArt TRAPOTSIS     391 Boston Road Club
DNFNick TURNER     392 Boston Road Club
DNFpatrick WALSH     395 
DNFStephen WELLER     396 Essex County Velo
DNFMike WICKMAN     397 Peerless/HNECC
DNFMichael ZOCCHI     399 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFZombor ZOLTANI     400 LSV/Kelly

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Harris   Peabody, MA1:33:37 110839  407 Boston Road Club
2Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH1:33:44 16414  446 
3Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT1:34:35 197125  486 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
4Frank Marowitz   Manchester, NH 101411  458 NHCC/Team NH
5Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  460 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6Brian Wood   Stamford, CT 191938  468 Northeast Bicycle Road Club
7Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  492 Squadra Casterama
8Scott Carrier   Beverly, MA 175318  422 CCB/Volkswagon
9Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  448 Arc-En-Ciel
10Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  488 ECV (essex county velo)
11Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA 187412  414 BikeBarn Racing
12Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  500 Suam Yankee ERC
13Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA 195448  440 NCC / BikeReg.com
14Rob Alexander   Framingham, MA 186818  401 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
15Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  438 nebc
16Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  432 BRC/ATA Cycles
17Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  467 union velo
18John Hirtle   Lexington Ma 198045  445 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
19James Grieves   Scarborough, ME 209238  441 
20Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  410 
21William Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  444 Dartmouth College Cycling
22Kirk Kardashian   Woodstock, VT 175687  451 North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Soluti
23Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  463 CCB/Volkswagen
24Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  411 quad cycles
25Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  454 Circle A Cycles
DNSstuart BEAULIEU     409 salem cycle club
DNSWade BROWN     417 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNSjeff GIBELEY     435 CCB/Volkswagen
DNSAndrew GILBERT     436 Minuteman Road Club
DNSSteven GNIAZDOWSKI     437 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands-CBRC
DNSRod MITCHELL     464 AFD-OSVC
DNSScott ROY     481 Bicycle Link MBRC
DNFMichael ARCIERO     403 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNFNicolas AVRIL     404 Unattached
DNFRyan BARLOW     405 NECSA
DNFwayne BARLOW     406 coyote hill
DNFStephen BAYBUTT     408 NHCC
DNFShaun BERRY     412 Boston Road Club ATA Cycles
DNFFritz BOETTNER     413 Portland Velo Club
DNFjohn BRADY     415 BRC/ATA
DNFChris BREWER     416 Bikeman.com
DNFBrad BUCKLEY     418 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFkeith BUTTON     419 NHCC/Team NH
DNFsean CAPIZZO     420 Squadra Castorama
DNFRyan CARNEY     421 New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNFGustavo Cinci     494 Unattached
DNFMichael CLAUS     424 Portland Velo
DNFMichael COLE     425 Minuteman Road Club
DNFPat CONVERY     426 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFAndrew CORSILIA     427 Northeast Bicycle Road Club
DNFRichard COYNE     428 
DNFDrew DAVIS     429 Quad Cycles
DNFJeffrey DIXON     430 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNFGlen FRASER     433 NHCC/Team NH
DNFGreg FROST     434 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
DNFCharles GOLDMAN     439 Portland Velo Club
DNFKenneth HAMEL     442 AFD/OSVC
DNFBrendan HANRAHAN     443 Circle A Cycles
DNFJeffrey Heyne     402 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNFJerome HUGHES     447 REI/Team Novara
DNFBill Hurley     480 BRC/ATA Cycles
DNFZach JOHNSON     449 Essex County Velo
DNFRoger JUTZ     450 EUROTEK CYCLING
DNFAugustus KELLEY     452 Boston Road Club
DNFEben KELLOGG     453 North Atlantic Velo
DNFjayson LOBOZZO     455 portland velo club
DNFC Todd LOMBARDO     456 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFPaul 'Kieran' LYNCH     457 Colavita Bolla Racing
DNFGeoff MARTIN     459 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFchris MCKERNAN     461 essex county velo
DNFDavid MILLER     462 Circle A Cycles
DNFMatt MOLLER     465 Circle A Cyclers
DNFJOSE MONTERROSO     466 UNION VELO CLUB
DNFChuck NGUYEN     469 Providence Velo Club
DNFPaul NIEHOFF     470 
DNFMichael NILSSON     471 Union Velo
DNFMichael OLBRYS     473 NEBC/Cycle loft
DNFDaniel O'NEILL     472 New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNFThomas ORSINI     474 Gearworks Cyclery
DNFChristopher OWEN     475 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFJEREMY PASKIND     476 Capital Velo Club (CVC)
DNFDavid PINKOS     477 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFChristopher REHM     478 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFCarl RING     479 NHCC/Team NH
DNFBrian SCHWARZENTRUBER     482 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFTom SCOTTO     483 Quad Cycles
DNFJeffrey SEIFER     484 BRC / ATA Cycles
DNFDavid SHEDD     485 SMCC
DNFKyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  431 
DNFDavid SMITH     487 RackSmith
DNFShane SMITH     489 NHCC/Team NH
DNFSteve SMITH     490 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFKen STOKES     491 Quad Cycles
DNFJames THOMAS     493 Gearworks Cyclery Leominster
DNFAndy THOMPSON     495 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFJonah TOWER     496 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFBrian VICKERY     497 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNFMatt WILSON     498 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions
DNFJim WIRTANEN     499 BRC/ATA Cycles

Men - Cat 5 - 18-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Boule   Waltham, MA1:00:22 201377  505 Boston Road Club/ATA
2Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  507 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
3matthew RUSSELL     540 University of New Hampshire Cycling
4Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  538 Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
5Brian Rusiecki   Sterling, MA 211034  539 Gearworks
6Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA 208960  535 ECV
7Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  549 Cyclonauts
8Mark Adams   Sandy, UT 174854  501 
9Matthew Helming   Acton, MA 206124  514 
10Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  502 Dartmouth Cycling Team
11Jason HUGHES     515 BH VELO
12Keith Liggett   Somers, CT 190957  524 
13Brian FEDORCZUK     510 
14Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  548 Housatonic Wheel Club
15Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  541 New Hampshire Cycling Club
17Robert Gough   Bradford, MA 200856  512 
18Andrew Thompson     530 
19Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA 198142  529 
20Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  511 Colby College
21Paul Warrington   West Hatfrod, CT 209848  546 
22Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA 207698  504 Arc-en-Ciel
23scott SULLIVAN     542 Circle A Cycles
24David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  537 Boston Road Club
25Tim JUSSAUME     519 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club
26Dan GRENIER     513 
27Adam MORIARTY     532 
28Shaun O'BRIEN     534 
29Josue KEELY     521 
30roark MAYNARD     527 
31Greg TOMCZYK     544 
32Satish KATPALLY     520 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNSMarc BAVINEAU     503 Essex County Velo
DNSMichael COOK     506 Minuteman Road Club
DNSRob DONGOSKI     508 Minuteman Road Club
DNSVincent DUARTE     509 
DNSBen JOHNSON     517 Essex County Velo
DNSGary LOMBARDO     525 Northeast Bike Club
DNSDaniel LUND     526 Essex County Velo
DNSBrian MCDONALD     528 BRC
DNSRichard PERSON     536 Minuteman Road Club
DNFJoseph HUGHES     516 REI/Novara
DNFJoseph JUSSAUME     518 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFErik KOBS     522 MIT Cycling
DNFMichael LARIVIERE     523 
DNFWally MORAN     531 Tokeneke Road Club
DNFTrygre Noreng     550 
DNFEnrico NUTTOLI     533 
DNFNick TODD     543 
DNFJeffrey VON DAUBER     545 Northeast Roadmasters
DNFPeter WENDLER     547 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel RISO   58:30:00  588 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
2Peter ARNOLD     551 
3Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  564 
4Greg ROOT     589 Team Bike Alley
5Alex Gadbois     559 
6Daniel BEARD     552 
7john BUSER     554 putney/westhill
8Eric SCHEER     591 
9Ross KENNEDY     572 Northeast Bicycle Club
10david LAMANNA     574 gearworks
11Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  590 MRC
12Paul MURPHY     580 Gear Works
13Dana Melville     560 
14Darrell MORROW     579 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15Chris TWEED     596 Boston Road Club / ATA Cycles
16David DEVINE     563 Union Velo
17Vincent KOTOWSKI     573 
18Dana WASHBURN     598 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
19Richard MYERS     581 
20Mike TROISI     594 Gear Works Cyclery
21Lawrence NEUMANN     582 Euro Tek/Boston Sci/Farina's
22Michael VANRANDWYK     597 Team Bicycle Alley
23Mike BYRNE     555 
24Dan CAISSIE     557 Bicycle Alley
25Scott Healer   West Hartford, CT 204624  565 
26Julian HJORTSHOJ     568 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27Stephen KELLEY     571 Vortex Racing
DNSEric CIOFFI     561 NEBC
DNSMichael CONDON     562 MRC
DNSscott Healer     566 
DNSGary JALBERT     569 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc
DNSStephen JOHNSON     570 Tokeneke Road Club
DNSDavid LUNDIN     575 Team Bicycle Alley
DNSDennis MARINO     577 
DNSStephen MELTZER     578 Minuteman Road Club
DNSTimothy OBRIEN     584 MRC
DNSDavid PATNAUDE     586 Minuteman Road Club
DNSMark REID     587 Minuteman Road Club
DNSJeff SCORNAVACCA     592 MRC
DNSKevin WHELAN     599 Minuteman Road Club
DNFPaul BOUDREAU     553 Gear Works Cyclery
DNFKevin CAIN     556 
DNFJeffrey CARNEY     558 Sunapee-Banagan's Bike Club
DNFKevin HAYS     565 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
DNFDonald HEELEY     567 N/A
DNFTim MANNING     576 
DNFRobert OAKES     583 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNFWilliam PAGE     585 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFWilliam SKIRKEY     593 
DNFDan TULLY     595 
DNFKevin YOUNG     600 Gear Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA1:51:37 199987  104 Team Bicycle Alley
2Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  117 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team New Hamp
3Pauline Franscone     134 Arc en Ciel
4Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  102 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5Elisa GAGNON     109 CRCA/Aquafina
6Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA 166426  133 Verizon
7Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  121 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
8Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA 175568  107 Dansko Wheelworks
9Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  125 Gearworks/Spin Arts
10Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  124 Dartmouth
11Marielle Aunave   Burlington, VT 197569  131 
12Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  118 IF/SMRT Inc
13Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  106 Dartmouth Cycling
14Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  137 CCB/Volkswagen
15Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH 132431  112 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH
16Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  101 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
17Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT 68821  122 unattached
18Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  111 Dansko Wheelworks
19Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  129 Dansko Wheelworks
20Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA 405  103 VERIZON WIRELESS
21Erin DIEHM     105 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22Perri MERTENS     115 Boston Road Club
23Sarah FOULKES     108 Gearworks/Spinarts
25Alicia Genest     130 Laurel Bike Club/Vericon
DNSAnn Marie Miller     128 Verizon Wireless
DNFJennifer Claud     132 Mass Bay Road Club
DNFsarah Cushman     136 Mid State Cycling Club/ Gear Works
DNFJane HAYES     110 Bicycle Link MBRC
DNFSusan MACLEAN     113 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
DNFLisa MAXWELL     114 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
DNFJulie MONAGLE     116 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
DNFBrenda Nevins     135 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNFJennifer RHODES     119 dansko wheelworks
DNFMichele SMITH     120 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
DNFTara WALHART     123 Dansko/Wheelworks
DNFStephanie WHITE     126 Dansko/Wheelworks
DNFMartha WILSON     127 Dansko Wheelworks

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Bruno   Arlington, MA1:03:30 103270  640 Dansko/Wheelworks
2Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA 191480  601 MIT Cycling
3Jennifer Miller   Richmond, VT 208711  623 
4Elisabeth Wegner   Colchester, VT 180516  637 unattached
5Emily Cole   Dover, NH1:04:00 207626  603 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6Cindy Padden   Webster, NH 211853  627 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
7Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  635 Team BBC
8Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  631 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  639 CCB/Volkswagen
10Lisa Dunn   Wilton, CT 209089  608 bethel cycle
11Karla KINGSLEY     617 Dartmouth College
12Melanie Michalak   Santa Cruz, CA 203577  622 MIT Cycling
13Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  630 NEBC/CycleLoft
14Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA 163971  634 
15Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT 92550  636 Exposition Wheelmen
16Jessica Henderson   S Boston, MA 177325  615 Powder Ridge Cycling Club
17Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA 186670  625 NEBC/Cycleloft
18Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  605 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  611 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
20Constance Farb   Cambridge, MA 209842  638 CCB/Volkswagen
21Lisa McElroy   Boxboro, MA 210734  620 
22Ashley DAVIS     606 NCC
23Lauren GARANT     612 Vortex Racing
24Melissa SMITH     633 Dansko/Wheelworks
DNSsarah BUSSELL     602 Minuteman Road Club
DNFLesley COYNE     604 
DNFNatalie DUMONT     607 
DNFKatherine FARAGO     609 NEBC/Cycleloft
DNFJenna FARLEIGH     610 Dartmouth Cycling Club
DNFChristine HARNEY     613 
DNFCharlotte HARWOOD     614 
DNFMargaret KADLICK     616 Minuteman Road Club
DNFLinda LAMPILA     618 Minuteman Road Club
DNFLinda LUTHER     619 NHCC/Team NH
DNFRebecca MENKE     621 Dansko Wheelworks
DNFAnne MURROCK     624 Dansko-Wheelworks
DNFDanielle PACIK     626 Sunapee Banagans
DNFEmily PATEK     628 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bicycles
DNFCheryl PAYNE     629 Union Velo Cycling Club
DNFJanet SESTOKAS     632 NEBC Cycle Loft
DNFAllison Snooks     641 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee