Race Results for
Lake George Mtn Bike Challenge
Canaan, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Garland   Bangor, ME1:13:20.1 88639  915 PAT'S BIKE
2Joel Dexter   1:13:57.4  917 BIKEMAN
3Christopher Moor   Bend, OR1:15:00.6 200083  621 PAL
4Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:16:45.8 147253  624 BIKEMAN
5Zach Magoon   1:20:41.1  622 
6W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:21:49.1 120408  732 SMCC
7Bradford Perley   1:24:08.0  625 
8Boone Denis   1:25:13.5  623 MATHIEU'S
DNFJon Kibler   DNF  626 SEBAGO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Wojcik   Kennebunk, ME1:58:55.4 201122  914 TEAM CRUM
DNFBradford Perley   Brevard, NCDNF 192115  733 
DNFJason Greene   Camden, MEDNF 214664  813 MID COAST

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:33:24.9 147125  808 BIKEMAN
2Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME1:35:11.0 162473  809 BIKEMAN
3Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME1:37:18.8 181467  805 BIKEMAN
4Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN1:39:01.3 162185  814 MATHIEU'S
5Scott Seymour   Brewer, ME1:39:09.5 32254  803 PAT'S BIKE
6Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:41:19.6 133143  812 PAL
7Gregory Sivik   1:43:11.1  802 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anders Larson   S Portland, ME1:39:32.7 91339  806 BIKEMAN
2W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:42:06.2 120408  804 SMCC
3Paul Denis   1:43:10.7  800 MATHIEU'S
4John Miller   Livermore, ME1:56:04.0 117416  810 BIKEMAN
5John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:00:22.1 174499  811 SEBAGO
6Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME2:05:07.3 135283  801 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Swett   Lincoln, ME1:17:48.2 200133  736 PAL
2James Hemond   Minot, ME1:23:04.7 158978  734 BIKEMAN
3Andrew Robinson   Newcastle, ME1:26:55.4 214674  748 BIKEMAN
4Alan Hoyt   1:46:34.0  750 RAGE
DNFTom Rudnicki   DNF  739 PAL
DNFCraig Ligocki   DNF  742 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Card   1:25:24.3  745 BIKEMAN
2Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:25:50.7 104055  744 SMCC
3John Poirer   1:26:17.7  740 MATHIEU'S
4David Stackhouse   Sanford, ME1:34:35.8 212693  741 TEAM CRUM
5Jeff Warren   1:39:56.4  737 SEBAGO
6Warren Roberts   1:44:13.1  743 TEAM CRUM
7Art Babineau   2:07:51.4  913 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rasmus Teel   43:58.9  762 
2Ian Miller   55:03.1  767 
3Tomas Carson   59:59.3  772 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam LaRochelle   27:02.6  751 HILL TOP
2Max Holm   Camden, ME27:20.9 192117  753 
3Steve Simonds   Saco, ME30:21.6 214672  765 WHEELS & W
4Ben Shultz   Brewer, ME34:05.6 199440  754 PAL
5Dylan Sutton   36:49.9  752 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Douin   50:50.1  749 MATHIEU'S
2Tyler Sivik   1:00:15.8  912 
3Christopher/Casey Riley   1:05:11.8  738 WHEELS & W
4Craig Eaton   1:08:11.8  760 TEAM CRUM
5Zach Malinowitz   1:14:22.9  763 SEBAGO

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Stonebreaker   1:07:42.1  759 
2Michael Gilheany   1:21:25.0  770 SEBAGO

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME1:07:53.6 172037  769 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McCabe   58:39.2  756 SEBAGO
2Ed Douin   1:01:53.5  747 MATHIEU'S
3Kenneth Sivik   1:05:07.9  731 
4Paul St John   1:06:43.3  761 SEBAGO
5Joseph Wojcik   Kennebunk, ME1:15:25.4 212708  735 TEAM CRUM
6Glenn Montgomery   1:17:42.7  764 
7William Armstrong   1:20:51.2  766 
8Calvin Weeks   1:27:58.0  746 SEBAGO
9Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:31:58.7 114029  758 SMCC
10Douglas Perley   Kennebunk, ME1:34:27.4 200409  807 

Women - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:32:17.9 189989  916 BIKEMAN

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassie Carson   1:28:22.5  773 

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Goldfine   Newcastle, ME1:07:34.3 214675  757 BIKEMAN
2Kelly Shultz   Carmel, ME1:21:30.2 199439  755 PAL
3Kristin Roy   1:32:17.1  768 SEBAGO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee