Race Results for
Missouri Criterium
Jefflerson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
2Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   
3Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   
4Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   
5Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
6Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   
7Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
8Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039   
9Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295   
10Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
2Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686   
3Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   
4Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   
2Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170   
3Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 5020   
4Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520   
5Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
6Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258   
7Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720   
8Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   
9Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013   
10Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125   

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   
2Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   
3Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
4Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
5Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276   
6Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   
2Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
3Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   
4Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409   
5Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   
6Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499   
7Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548   
8Ron Sarp      
9Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   
10Richard Ross      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   
2Zach Hockett      
3Sean Lischke   Florissant, MO 207890   
4John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   
5Nick Bouvalte   Saint Louis, MO 215241   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   
2Andy Billmeyer      
3Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   
3Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
4Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
5Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
6Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356   
7William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
8Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346   
9Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712   
10Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039   
11Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
12Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   
13Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   
14Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
15Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
16Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206   
17Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   
18Mike Weiss      
19Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587   
20Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   
21Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
22Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   
23Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   
24Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551   
25Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822   
26Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   
27Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262   
28Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993   
29Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054   
2Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   
3Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
4Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   
5Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069   
6Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   
7Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   
8Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR 105720   
9Clayton Worthington    194050   
10Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
11Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO 189079   
12Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   
13Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   
14Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   
15Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   
16Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO 189130   
17Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
18Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   
19Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701   
20Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   
21David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364   
22Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895   
2Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   
3Daniel Walden   Wylie, TX 116770   
4Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668   
5Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075   
6Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   
2Emery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   
3Jerrod Bouchard      
4Jeff Kratky      
5Jacob Oyer      
6Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO 168299   
7Steven Martin   St Louis, MO 177137   
8Jeremy Hinson      
9Roger Hinson      
10Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364   
11James Watson      
12Scottt Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
13Stephen Lindemann   Saint Charles, MO 200817   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   
2Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
3Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367   
4Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   
5Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   
6Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
7Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   
8Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
9Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   
10Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   
11Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
12Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910   
13Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
2Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
3Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   
4Jessica Meyer      
5Nicole Greiwe   Shawnee Mission, KS 200941   
6Niki Pilger      
7Kathleen Miller      
8Joy Laux      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee