Race Results for
Rio Stradas Folsom Criterium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   SF Velosport

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Unattached
2Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
3Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
4Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
5Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
6Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
8Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
9Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Unattached
11Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
12James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TNC
14Keith Wootton   El Dorado Hls, CA 60959   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
15Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
16Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reo wheelmen
17Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
18Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   SF Velosport
19David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
3Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Unattached
4Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast
5Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
7Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046   Rio Strada Racing
8Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
9Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
10Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Unattached
11David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
12Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192   Unattached
13Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
14Glenn Yeremian   Sparks, NV 70865   Reno Wheelmen
15Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
16Keith Wootton   El Dorado Hls, CA 60959   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
17Mark Buffington   Sacramento, CA 47130   Rio Strada Racing
18Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
19David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
20David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21Bob Delp   Folsom, CA 9138   
22Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
3Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729   Unattached
4Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
5Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
6Rick Bradley      Unattached
7Paul Almond      Unattached
8Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
10Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Unattached
11Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   ThirstyBear Cycling
12Don Crye      Unattached
13Gary Markovich   Napa, CA 140049   Unattached
14James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA 211282   Unattached
15Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
16Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17Dan Glass      Unattached
18Kurt Schmal   Sacramento, CA 166715   Rio Strada Racing
19Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161   Unattached
20Craig Dalley      Unattached
21J Scott Smith   Fair Oaks, CA 195683   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22Borge Tangeraas   Sacramento, CA 204884   Rio Strada Racing
23Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA 166716   Rio Strada Racing
24David Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
2David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
3Troy White (2 - Pro)   Sacramento, CA 38024   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
4Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   White Jersey Sports
5Arrjan Elferink      Holland
6Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   SF Velosport
7Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   Reno Wheelmen
9Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Artan Elferink      Team Holland
2David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
3Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RHVilla.com
4Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   California Road Club
5Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
6David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
8Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
9Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Davis Bike Club
11Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
12Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   SF Velosport
13Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
16Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
17Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
18Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
19Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
20Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN 178531   Organic Revolution Cycling Team
21Steven Scott Woo   San Francisco, CA 76510   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
23Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Unattached
2Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   Reno wheelmen
3Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
4James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
5Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA 204491   Team City
6Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
7Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
8Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
9Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Unattached
11Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
13Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Unattached
14Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563   Unattached
16David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149   Bollo Racing
18Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20Marshall Stout   Denham Springs, LA 175945   Team LaS’port
21Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   Fusion Sport
22David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
23Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274   Bollo Racing
24Keith Hasse      Unattached
25James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851   Team City

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Unattached
2Don Yoakum      Unattached
3Brad Ellis   Fredericksburg 211443   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
4Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reo wheelmen
5Rick Loveridge      Unattached
6Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   CVVC
7Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
4Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Acem Racing
6Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 210670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
2Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
4Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
6Kathleen Kubal      Unattached
7Amy Mackey      Unattached
8Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9Janelle Kellman      Squadra
10Liz Ross   Sacramento, CA 204114   Rio Strada Racing
11Elizabeth Allbut      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee