Race Results for
MABRA Age Graded Crit Championships
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
3Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Unattached
4Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
5Chris Heffner   Warrenton, VA 214834   Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
6Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Adam Lemont      Unattached
8Devon Zeger      AVC/Clifbar
9Avery Littlejohn      DC Velo
10Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
3Alexander Arnold   Alexandria, VA 186945   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Joshua Sachs   College Park, MD 199988   Artemis
9Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
10Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY 194157   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Nelson Desouza      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV/Kelly
3Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   ACA/Freddie Fu
5Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
9James Spaniel   Vandergrift, PA 55109   ACA/Freddie Fu
10Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
11Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
12Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
13Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
15Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   LSV/Kelly
16Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/Kelly
19Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly
20David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
4Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
7William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9Anthony Robertson   Mount Rainier, MD 155733   Dream Racing
10Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
12David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly
13Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo
14Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
15Joseph Deaton   Vienna, VA 52341   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
17Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo
18Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
19Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
20James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   Pax Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
2William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
3Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
6Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Daniel Kole   Reston, VA 198035   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10Paul White   Falls Church, VA 181671   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
14Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
15Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
16James Bradac   Myersville, MD 71591   All American
17Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
18Robert Kozak   Frederick, MD 19739   Unattached
19Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
20Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
21Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
22Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
23Philip Samawicz   Alexandria 47163   NCVC/Edge Technologies
24Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
25John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
26Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
27Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
28Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling
29Jerome Sachs   Silver Spring, MD 213955   Artemis
30Charles Archer   Lexington Park, MD 63245   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
31William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   Era Cycling
32AO (Wick) Rogers   Alexandria, VA 114337   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2Andrew Ramirez      Unknown
3David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Michael Calderone   Baltimore, MD 193803   Artemis
7Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
8Richard Weston   Huntington, WV 210227   West Virginia
9Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Pax Velo
10Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
11Thomas Ragland   Silver Spring, MD 151551   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
15Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
16Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
18Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
19Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis
20Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   Colavita-Bolla

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
2Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   ACA/Freddie Fu
3Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691   Dream Racing
5Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
6Zombor Zoltani   Waterville, ME 207544   LSV/Kelly
7Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar
8Brian Wisowaty   Annapolis, MD 199989   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
9Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901   Dream Racing
10Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
11Steve Gurney   Reston, VA 106648   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
13Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   U of Maryland
14Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
15Bernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   LSV/Kelly
16James Nielsen   Ashburn, VA 193863   Unattached
17William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
19M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
20John Rund   Hampstead, MD 155636   LSV/Kelly

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
2Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
3Sabrina Zeger      AVC/Clifbar

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
2Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
2Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158   Artemis
3Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815   ACA/Freddie Fu
4Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
5Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
7Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
8Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
9Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   DC Velo
10Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
12Kathy Landers      Unattached
13Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Pittsburgh MVC
14Ruth Saunders   Arlington, VA 178381   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
16Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
17Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
18Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Team BBC
19Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
20Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC
21Margaret Hartka   Parkton, MD 205109   Team BBC
22Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee