Race Results for
Nutcracker Road Race
Arendtsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   
2John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
3William Kembery   Rockville, MD 198085   
4John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   
5James Thome   Elizabethtown, PA 141332   
6Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   
7Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
8Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   
9Patrick Singletary   State College, PA 56129   
10Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579   
11John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   
2Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   
3Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
4Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   
5Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
6Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197   
7Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   
8Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
9Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   
10Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   
11Doug Lapp    213310   
12Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   
13David Barber      
14George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
2Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
3Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   
4Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
5Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
6Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   
7John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   
8Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   
9Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   
10Peter Sleeman   Riegelsville, PA 50575   
11James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   
12Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   
13Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   
14Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   
15Bruce Apfelbaum      
16R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
17Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
18Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   
19Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   
2Michael Voigt   Alexandria, VA 153273   
3Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   
4Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   
5Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   
6Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
7Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
8Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   
9Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
10Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   
11William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   
12Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191   
13Charles Aidan      
14Benjamin Lindsay   Dublin, CA 204098   
15Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
16Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   
17Casey Williams   Boiling Springs, PA 615   
18Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   
19Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   
20Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   
21Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   
22Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   
23Steven Bednash   Norfolk, VA 197257   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
2Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   
3George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   
4Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   
5Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814   
6Jonthan Gantz   New Freedom, PA 102051   
7Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   
8Ed Boardman      
9Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   
10Stephen Swanger   Philadelphia, PA 213419   
11George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   
12Eric Saidel   Kensington, MD 213515   
13Jesse Freese      
14Johnny May      
15John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269   
16John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   
17Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
18James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   
19Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575   
20Stephen Schofer   Red Hill, PA 179242   
21Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   
22Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   
23Derick Kemper   New Freedom, PA 192830   
24Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   
25Yoav Gery      
26John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   
27Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   
28David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   
29Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   
30Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   
31Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   
32Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   
33Corey Lev   Pittsburgh, PA 116040   
34T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   
35Zachary Kator      
36James Fick   Pine Grove, PA 11552   
37Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208   
38Richard Ciurlino   Springfield, PA 179607   
39Jeremy Blocher      
40Tony Rosenzweig   New Oxford, PA 214913   
41Brian Chilton   Alexandria, VA 185261   
42Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545   
43Gary Hoddinott      
44Jeffrey White   Silver Spring 153823   
45Callum Carmichael   Laurel, MD 214548   
46Jason Shanaman   Shippack, PA 157905   
47Carl Schneider   Ellicott City, MD 207259   
48Craig Hise      
49Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
50Tim Walsh   Manchester, DC 197896   
51Kelly Rennels   Boiling Springs, PA 216867   
52John Dever   Reading, PA 216458   
53Eric Rinehart      
54Daniel Love      
55Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166   
56Gary Kelly   Baltimore, MD 155323   
57John Bowman   Downington, PA 152408   
58John Maisto      
59Nick Yanavitch      
60Bryan Appel      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   
2Diana Sosnowski   Blue Bell, PA 163370   
3Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA 157508   
4Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   
5Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   
6Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
7Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   
8Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   
9Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   
10Nichola Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 200162   
11Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee