Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge
Lock 4 City Park Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Bowen   1:30:40  445 
2Nat Ambrose   1:31:46  415 
3Scott Agee   Carthage, TN1:34:26 203226  408 Biker's Choice
4Donald Smith   Dickson, TN1:36:49 33116  421 Columbia Cycling Club
5Ted Rapp   1:36:58  434 
6Aaron Lenning   Gallatin, TN1:38:19 189076  420 Biker's Choice
7David Howe   1:38:40  455 
8Francis Fessler   1:42:37  442 
9Daniel Spann   1:47:08  531 
10Tom Banks   1:48:36  444 
11Kevin Trent   Powell, TN1:50:49 195825  541 
DNFTroy McClendon   0:00:00  418 Biker's Choice

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:19:28 139665  448 Bike Pedlar
2Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:21:57 166731  417 Bike Pedlar
3Justin Mitchell   1:22:29  452 Cumberland Transit / EFC
4David Dye   Nashville, TN1:22:55 169483  511 Bike Pedlar
5Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:24:21 174631  524 Team Allanti
6John Scarafroth   1:28:03  525 
DNFNicholas Stone   0:00:00  451 

Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:30 145481  529 Murray State U Cycling
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:54:28 178240  538 
3Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:58:45 159867  470 Team Gran Fondo

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  402 KnoxVelo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:55:13 177637  450 Bike Pedlar
2Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:57:16 111934  406 Biker's Choice
3Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:04:33 169486  501 KnoxVelo
4Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN2:28:24 180012  405 Suck Creek Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:54:12 184792  553 Cumberland Transit / EFC
2Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN1:54:13 104406  453 SyMed / MOAB
3Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN1:57:22 137722  447 
4Chad Brandon   Harvest, AL1:59:06 199229  549 Columbia Cycling Club
5C Jason Richardson   Franklin1:59:12 149518  474 Cumberland Transit / EFC
6Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN1:59:36 122631  454 Cumberland Transit / EFC
7David Reed   Bath, MI2:01:22 170308  466 Columbia Cycling Club
8Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:02:56 4438  458 Cumberland Transit / EFC
9Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:04:58 83703  546 Cumberland Transit / EFC
10John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:05:20 127337  467 East Ridge Bikes
11Jon Laughlin   2:05:56  548 East Ridge Bikes
12Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC2:06:36 83913  475 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:57:45 22604  551 Columbia Cycling Club
2Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:57:50 140437  471 Wood-N-Wave
3Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:00:48 172787  464 Barts Bikes
4Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:04:17 15115  469 Columbia Cycling Club
5Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:05:45 115886  545 Wood-N-Wave
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:11:02 94493  456 Columbia Cycling Club
7Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il2:12:12 186610  477 Columbia Cycling Club
8Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN2:35:28 97313  476 Biker's Choice

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN1:22:40 95775  403 Team KnoxVelo / YMCA
2John Carr   Nashville, TN1:23:38 165544  532 Cumberland Transit / EFC
3Stewart White   Nashville, TN1:32:24 213889  506 Cumberland Transit / EFC
4Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN1:32:30 208932  407 Cumberland Transit / EFC
5Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:34:59 209108  432 
6Peter Rodman   1:42:12  441 
7Brian McManus   Nashville, TN1:43:09 207897  515 Cumberland Transit / EFC
8Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN1:43:52 198348  536 Tristar Cycling Team
9Michael Marlin   1:54:18  433 
DNFMichael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 137687  521 Cumberland Transit / EFC

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:20:22 175215  508 Biker's Choice
2Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN1:22:24 209255  507 Cumberland Transit / EFC
3Mark Dodson   1:23:44  412 Wood-N-Wave
4Jeff Miller   1:23:50  523 
5Daniel Donelson   1:24:29  535 
6William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:27:12 105869  411 Jackson Spokes
7Robert Whitaker   1:28:28  436 KnoxVelo / YMCA
8James Simms   1:28:33  514 
9Kevin Bohanon   1:28:33  510 Wood-N-Wave
10Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN1:30:11 196827  409 SCO
11Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN1:31:55 172095  404 Team SyMed / MOAB
12Vince Hicks   1:38:43  449 
13Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN1:42:00 210883  539 Team Gran Fondo
14Ian Fraser   1:42:36  513 
15Travis West   2:00:49  413 
DNFWarne Riker   0:00:00  504 
DNFBen Ross   Franklin, TN0:00:00 80386  443 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Patterson   Powell, TN1:25:57 131286  401 KnoxVelo
2Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:25:59 169443  410 Columbia Cycling Club
3Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:27:08 133306  423 Columbia Cycling Club
4Treg Warner   1:27:14  518 
5Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN1:27:40 177600  509 
6Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:27:41 168326  427 Bike Pedlar
7Danny Crabb   1:28:59  519 Biker's Choice
8Steven Scott   Pegram, TN1:30:21 209073  522 Biker's Choice
9Edwin Hatcher   Nashville, TN1:30:49 111925  528 Cumberland Transit / EFC
10Rowland Peddie   1:35:01  512 
11David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:39:36 84547  435 
12Earl Aneas   Kingsport, TN1:41:15 62453  428 
13Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN1:47:11 160546  537 NCCC / RCB
DNFJeff Duvall   Columbia, TN0:00:00 205845  517 Columbia Cycling Club
DNFBart Hanchey   0:00:00  534 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:25:13 133305  429 Columbia Cycling Club
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:27:05 179899  502 
3Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:29:24 190451  431 SyMed / MOAB
4Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN1:35:39 91033  540 
5Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:43:38 13000  446 Endeavour Cycling Team
6Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN1:48:42 1479  526 Highland Rimmers
7Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN1:54:51 189283  422 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN0:50:16 200674  439 KnoxVelo / YMCA
2Julian Gaines   0:55:10  460 Wood-N-Wave
3Cody Grebe   0:56:17  580 
4Philip Jr Ashworth   0:59:04  463 
DNFJustin Russell   0:00:00  569 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Trent   Powell, TN0:43:48 184415  565 KnoxVelo / YMCA
2Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN0:43:49 184414  485 KnoxVelo / YMCA
3Justin Champion   0:48:40  459 Wood-N-Wave
4Landon Wilson   0:48:40  543 Wood-N-Wave
5Troy Templik   0:49:52  473 
6Brad Freeman   0:51:59  472 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN0:44:07 198349  487 
2Bobby Moore   0:44:08  564 
3Jerrod Hawkins   0:44:09  572 
4Mark Zook   0:45:48  482 
5Chris Bowen   0:46:13  478 
6Gabriel Smith   0:51:24  566 
7Brett Clay   0:51:32  533 
8Judd Myers   0:52:55  419 Wood-N-Wave
9Greg Segars   0:53:12  481 
DNFBrian Davis   0:00:00  577 
DNFLes Carlson   0:00:00  542 Biker's Choice
DNFCameron Gaver   0:00:00  479 
DNFChad Hardcastle   0:00:00  559 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN0:43:36 221429  484 
2William Dellinger   0:43:38  465 
3Josh Webb   0:46:04  570 
4Steven Wells   0:46:24  424 
5Tim Heichel   0:46:28  560 
6Karl Pugh   0:50:20  556 
7John Dye   0:55:32  576 
8Jeffrey Crawford   Hopkinsville, KY0:59:00 196900  575 
9Brian Crabb   1:04:17  430 
10Scott Guthrie   1:06:08  486 
DNFPhillip Bartlett   Mount Pleasant, SC0:00:00 76013  488 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Walsh   Cottontown, TN0:46:32 58003  555 Biker's Choice
2Larry Dunn   0:47:30  425 
3Wally Colon   0:48:01  530 
4Wally Hynds   0:48:55  520 
5Steven Ferrusi   0:52:20  552 
6Tim Caldwell   0:52:45  480 
7Doug Couvillian   0:53:52  573 
8Terry Belder   1:01:15  579 
DNFPhilip Sr Ashworth   0:00:00  462 

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:19:08 192951  468 Cumberland Transit / EFC
2Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:21:08 205968  461 
3Carolyn Xanders   Nashville, TN2:32:34 186725  557 
4Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:34:24 174116  437 KnoxVelo

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN1:40:52 206945  414 Cumberland Transit / EFC
2Theresa Moore   Nashville, TN2:15:24 180056  416 Bike Pedlar

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Graves   1:50:10  527 
2Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TN1:58:37 189111  503 Bike Pedlar
3Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY2:01:13 129514  516 
4Patti Mead   Nashville, TN2:07:55 168325  426 Bike Pedlar

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN0:53:16 200685  438 KnoxVelo / YMCA
2Dina Greer   0:55:24  550 
3Mackenzie Wilson   0:58:13  544 Wood-N-Wave
4Emily McManus   1:01:20  547 
5Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:01:57 212645  440 KnoxVelo / YMCA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN0:58:56 209407  505 Jackson Spokes

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Debold   0:53:00  578 
2Heidi Poore   0:53:53  457 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee