Race Results for
Tamarack Twister
Tamarack Resort, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Howland      
2Steve Hill      
3Eric Dick      

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Haas   Boise, ID 212832   
2Guy Hendrickson      
3Ty Nelson      

Men - Singlespeed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 20065   
3James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   
DNFRich Alva      

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome and Edward      

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928   
2Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
3George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   
4Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
DQUhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
DNFJustin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
2Scott Yribar      
3Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Reinkensmeyer   Boise, ID 203497   
2Paul Schiffman   Boise, ID 104606   
3Eric Jensen    190315   
4Dennis Randall      
5Louis Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT 99734   
6Reed Melton      
7Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978   
DNFJoseph Jensen   Boise, ID 99738   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
2Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
3Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
4Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   
DNFJeffrey Conner   Boise, ID 59353   

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Boespflug      

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Armstrong      
DNFAndrew Loew      

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCody Woody      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Welch      
2Isaac Hunter      
3Kevin Everett      
4Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182   
5Nic Stover      
6Sam Walbuck      
7Joe Feider      
8Thomas Arnold      
9George Privon      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hill      
2Bryan Powell   Boise, ID 28550   
3Brad Turpen      
4Bobby McNabb   Pocatello, ID 213703   
5Alex Phipps      
6Jason Miller      
7Graham Hill      
8Brian Deis   Boise, ID 213701   
9Steve Frinsko      
10Gary Dinoso      
11Steve Comish   Boise, ID 7499   
12Gary Raydon      
13Greg Hatch      
DNFJim Crouch      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob McMichael      
2Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
3Danny Kelly      
4David Shuldes      
5Tim Inch      
6Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
7Bob McLaughlin   Boise, ID 208546   
8Blair Wilson      
9John Sparks      
10Michael Bading   Boise, ID 202181   
11Martin Tubach      
12Chris Reino      
DNFTom Reimbolt   Boise 202180   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Weatherston      
2Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   
3Jack Heagy      
4Clyde Cody      
5JP Boespflug      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Anderson      
2Joel Hawkins      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Jones      
2Jordan Johnson      
3Brady Adams      
4Ben Moore      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStephen Fletcher      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Roberts      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hal Miller      
2Arn Allemand      
3David Korn      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   
2Daryl King      
3Greg Allington      
4Cahill Jones      
5Craig Quintana      
6Jim Griffith      
7Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188   

Women - Singlespeed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rebecca (Becky) Bjork   Bend, OR 76875   

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ann Fleckenstein   Boise, ID 77432   
2Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
3Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731   
2Brooke Blackwelder    210459   
3Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT 213179   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Brunson   Pocatello, ID 196998   
2Julie Dorsch      
3Hortense Saget      
4Cassi Moore      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Mailhot      
2Tamara Adamek      
3Kristi Kendrick      
4Tracy Steffen      
5Julie Richardson      
DNFMichelle Bopp      
DNFShana Tubach      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Severa      
2Lynne Arnold      
3Elizabeth Cody      

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooklyn Hall      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginny Carroll      
2Michele Pfankuch   Meridian, ID 213705   
3Pebbles Clark      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Miller      
2Kristi Regotti      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Burton      
2Angela Hill      
3Marie Hawkins      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee