Race Results for
Alterra Coffee Bean Classic
Crystal Ridge Franklin, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/29/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole House   1:57:16.9  42 All-Aboard/Teaam 2/Belgioioso
2Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN1:57:52.0 183953  29 Team Bike Hub
DNFMatthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  79 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Ettmayer   Jackson, WI1:54:43.3 211689  25 Team Pedal Moraine
2Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI1:58:26.5 209987  48 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:59:12.8 182019  87 Bellin Health
4Brian Heifner   Madison, WI1:59:50.1 176155  75 Wheel and Sprocket
5Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN2:00:33.0 118046  65 Nicolletbike.com
6Eric Lau   Madison, WI2:04:48.1 211897  83 Extreme
7Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:06:15.7 149501  49 Nicolet Bike.com
8Carlos Hackel   2:11:28.4  101 
DNFBrian Schaning (SM)   Renton, WA 161933  51 PCW Cycling

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:53:43.2 85929  PCW Cycling
2Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:54:01.7 203490  Kenwood / Gunnar
3Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:54:58.6 121702  Atlas Cycling
4Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:55:29.7 84647  68 Alterra Cycling
5Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:58:29.8 212641  98 AlphaWings
6Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:36.7 209153  36 Michael's Cycles
7Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:06:00.8 151397  11 Alterra Coffee/ Trek
8Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI2:07:22.6 208707  39 Big Ring Racing
9Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:09:47.4 205988  40 Big Ring Racing
DNFDouglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  Trek / VW
DNFMark Walter   Rochester, MN 203633  56 Dogfish

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI1:59:57.2 189760  35 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Gabor Csonka   Vernon Hills, IL2:00:25.4 207117  33 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:01:43.6 193027  124 Skinny's Racing
4Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:07:00.2 192062  45 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
5Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:08:53.5 78139  43 Polska
6Douglas Pietz   2:10:18.7  21 Team Polska Cannondale
7Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:10:46.2 175959  80 Darcy Cycling
8Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL2:11:05.4 163973  57 Hayes Disc Brakes
9Steve Frost (1 - EX)   Grafton, WI2:26:10.6 209307  30 Team Wisconsin
DNFFrank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739  38 PCW CYCLING
DNFPetar Tomich   New Berlin, WI 159519  88 Fox Valley Cycling Club

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI2:01:13.7 59255  PCW Cycling
2Donny Kay   2:01:26.5  74 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:01:56.5 166066  15 Team Pedal Moraine
4Wayne Langbein   Frederick, MD2:05:34.4 208095  41 Team Wisconsin
5Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:09:13.3 208618  19 Wheel and Sprocket
6Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:12:35.2 169422  66 Skinny's Racing
7Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:17:29.3 194466  85 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:01:54.4 154720  64 Micheals Cycles
2Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID2:03:15.8 97194  24 Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
3Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:07:52.7 164575  62 Hayes Disc Brakes
4John Timm   Germantown, WI2:13:00.0 209235  59 Team Extreme /Trek
5Robert Hayssen (1 - EX)   Racine, WI2:21:50.6 186713  54 Hayes Brakes
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  31 Point Pursuit /Specialized

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO1:35:46.4 212982  1015 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
2Justin Schmidt   1:37:30.0  1153 
3Mike Sherer   1:41:21.5  1004 2CC
4Bobby Mantz   Mequon, WI1:41:36.3 214570  1126 Team Extreme
5Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI1:41:52.5 213253  1012 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
6Mitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL1:43:51.0 209173  1169 Hayes OnTrack
7Mitch Dreher   1:46:51.9  1090 Team Pedal Moraine
8Mitchell Gantz   1:53:22.7  1055 Bellin Health
9Jason Roelse     2106 PCW
10Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  2043 Team 2 Racing
11Sam Wellskopf     2037 Team Pedel Moraine
12Aaron Brandt     2236 Team Wisconsin
13Jon Schmidt     2283 Team Nordik
14Jason Shong     2269 Bike Doctor
15Justin Nagode     2176 PCW Cycling
16Kip Spaude     2260 
17Cody Shaide     2181 BackRoadBikeShops
18Andrew Disch     2182 Alterra
19Ying Chang     2233 Team Bellin Health
20Matthew Limberg     2114 Back Door BikeShop
21Jonathan Davis     2333 Bellin Health/Incompetition
22Kyle Martinelli     2208 Hayes Disc Brakes
23Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI 199788  2073 Erik's Bike Shop
24Brad Wagner     2157 Backdoor Bike Shop
25Benjamin Overeem   Green Bay, WI 187175  2199 Bellin Health
26Richie Miller     2237 Hayes On Track
27Jordan Heimer     2887 
28Thomas Vamvakos   Prospect Heights, IL 192997  2001 2CC
29D J Denny     2285 Bellin Health
30Shaine Nelson     2281 Hayes On Trackg
31Aristotle Peters     2018 Expedition Supply
DNFAndrew Hanson     1091 Micheals Cycles
DNFBrian Pacholski     1608 
DNFChristopher Bidlake   Naperville, IL 208105  2174 Wheelfast Racing
DNFHans Hare     2219 
DNFNick Darcy     2241 DArcy Cycling Team
DNFNathan Johnson     2278 Bike Doctor
DNFEthan Lenss     2290 Bellin Health

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Guerra   1:34:05.8  1158 Guerra Means War!
2Tim Pacholski   1:37:52.1  1607 
3Mike Humpal   1:38:19.0  1160 
4Chad Balthazor   1:40:44.0  1089 Pedal Moraine
5Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI1:50:06.3 204671  1068 PCW Cycling
6Cory Gwin   1:51:40.5  1170 Michaels Cycles
7Jereme Noffke   1:53:39.2  1097 Wheel & Sprocket
8Christopher Brock   Milwaukee, WI1:58:54.9 202448  1122 Polska / Cannondale
9Shawn Hoppe   1:59:03.4  1031 Fond du Lac/ Oshkosh Cyclery
10Allan Schimberg     9005 
11John Patt     2031 Fond du Lac Cyclery
12Constantine Peters     2019 
13Luis Maldonado     2293 
14Michael Spiewak     2149 Team Ochsner
15Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  2222 Point Pursuit
16Colin Hughes     2325 Magnus
17Sam Fehrenbach     2268 Point Pursuit / U of Minn
18Brett Rindt     2898 UWW - Cycling
19Justin Shanks     2330 Team Polska Cannondale
20Brandon Hoeft     2875 
21Joshua Schwartz     2128 Team Pedal Moraine
22Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  2879 UW-Whitewater
23Jeremy Groeschl     2337 Fond du Lac / OOskosh Cyclery
24Scott Monroe     8143 
25Kevin Langenecker     2299 Team Pedal Moraine
26Christopher Waraxa   Germantown, WI 193023  2339 Hayes
27Joshua Krick     2142 Team Extreme
28Joseph Chojancki     2154 Bellin Health
29Ben Cleveland     8007 Backdoor Bike Shop
DNFCollin Stevens     2135 
DNFAaron Watry     2215 UW-Whitewater Cycling
DNFThomas Petri     2284 Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:39:11.4 196060  1080 Alterra CoffeeMTB
2Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO1:40:47.9 206451  1001 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
3Doug Bailey   1:42:39.1  1053 Alterra CoffeeRoasters/Klein
4Alex Meininger   1:45:32.7  1606 King of the Rockies
5Matt Lieven   1:45:42.5  1142 FDL/.OSH Cyclery
6Travis Olson   1:45:58.6  1017 Back Door BikeShop
7Christopher Pitts   Baraboo, WI1:47:04.1 210157  1136 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
8Joel Coon   1:47:51.2  1062 Dogfish / Belgioioso
9Brad Beyer   West Bend, WI1:52:17.9 203605  1011 Pedal Moraine
10Jimi Michalscheck   2:10:17.3  1605 
11Sean Fagan     2147 Michael's Cycle
12Tony Pirolo     2117 
13Mark Balkenende     2125 All-Aboard Fitness/Team 2
14Mark Farina     2104 
15John Brown     2305 Point Pursuit
16Timothy Scanley     2871 
17Matthew Dennis     2177 Spangle Inc
18Jerry Mortier     2029 
19Eric Olson     2878 
20Robert Willmas     2229 
21Brent Van Kloster     2885 The Bike Hub
22Brett Ebben     2138 FDL/OSH Cyclery
23Mike Mennenoh     2166 
24Ben Sezer     2897 
25Jason Boynton     9129 UW-Whitewater Cycling
26Ryan Shiroma     9022 Dogfish
27Warren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878  2888 Bellin Health/In Competition
28Corey Voigt     8030 Wheel & Sprocket
29Mark Larson     8005 Willy bikes- GTs
30Aaron Romberg     2239 DArcy CyclingTeam
31Ryan Fosnaugh     2450 Skinny's Racing
32Mike Kohnle     2098 Team Extreme
33Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2159 Team Pedal Moraine
34Eric Roche     2876 
35Matthew Byrge     2308 Team Pedal Moraine
36Stephen Balsley     9130 
37Clarence McCook     8016 Bike Doctor
38Chris Hoerz     2175 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFBrian Hertzberg     1100 GT / Willy Bikes
DNFKris Pietruszka     2155 Polska Cannondale
DNFJonah Lenss     2232 Bellin Health
DNFKelvin Lu     2884 Univ. Chicago

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stahl   Fort Atkinson, WI1:35:54.4 208045  1013 Team Wisconsin
2Andy Peters   1:38:06.3  1022 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
3Ryan Krayer   1:39:08.5  1120 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
4Jerry Long   Moscow, ID1:39:24.3 202427  1016 Chainsmokers
5Ric Damm   Ripon, WI1:41:30.9 205672  1014 Fond du Lac cyclery
6James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:42:12.8 185684  1042 Albertos
7Kevin Klug   1:42:44.0  1029 Alberto's
8Christopher Schutte   1:43:14.4  1046 Polska-Cannondale
9Chris Solan   Antioch, IL1:43:32.0 204340  1191 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
10Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI1:44:07.1 211911  1125 Wisconsin Health & Fitness
11Adam Matson   Plainfield, IL1:44:37.2 192061  1213 Darcy Cycling Team
13Paul Weber   1:50:04.4  1077 Wheel and Sprocket
14Bill Livingston   1:50:24.4  1092 Michaels Cycles
15Jeff Becker   1:50:53.2  1134 Pedros
16Paul Kaczmarowski   1:51:12.9  1037 Wheel and Sprocket/ Trek
17Mark Szudrowitz   1:53:24.6  1009 Extreme Ski & Bike
18Bradley Byrge   1:56:47.7  1152 Team Pedal Moraine
19Peter Stinski     9013 Gear N Up
20Kevin Herman     2103 
21Dan Tavela     2230 Team Pedal Moraine
22Craig Marotz     9003 Recyclist
23Garett Kipp     2016 Chainsmokers
24Rick Glos     2323 Skinny's Racing
25Chad Wilson     2052 BoneShaker's
26David Schoenherr     2251 
27Joe Greatens     2101 
28Aaron Ament     2014 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
29Joe Doyle     2218 Wheel Fast Racing
30Jim Liesen     9007 
31Jess Kruchoski     2631 
32Matthew Lanser     2882 All Aboard / Team 2
33John Tomljenovic     2296 Active Endeavors
34Joshua Bartoszuk     2127 Br2/Eclipse/Bens
35Kevin Czaicki     2004 Team Pedal Moraine
36Laszlo Horvath     2186 Fond du Lac Cyclery
37Jeff Steckbauer     8006 Back Door BikeShop
38Christopher Goehrig     2023 
39Ryan Bankel     2369 Skinny's Racing
40Jason Lilyquist     2633 
41Rob Livingston   Suamico, WI 205488  2083 All_Aboard Fitness/Team 2
42Eric Froemming     2424 
43Andrew Douglass     2886 Keeping It Real
44David Zwart     8144 
45Brian Gill     8027 Hayes Disc Brake
46Chris Gabrielson     8009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
47Jeff Weyenberg     2188 
48Todd Burns     2025 
49Randy Jennings     8019 Team Extreme
50Eric Van Remmen     2873 
51Vince Purpero     8015 Pedal Moraine
52Jay Zielinski     2132 Team Pedal Moraine
53Scott Beduhn     2226 Gear N Up
54Christopher Hoyme     2007 Mountain OutFitters
55Todd Wroblewski     2005 Team Pedal Moraine
56Christian Hilbert     8018 Big Ring Racing
DNFMatthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288  1033 The Ski Hut
DNFJonathan Nehring     1049 Peddle Moraine
DNFMichael Waisbrot     1154 Chainsmokers
DNFNathan Schroepfer     1221 Bellin-in Competition
DNFGabriel Sanchez     1231 
DNFLee Messersmith     1604 Wheel Fast Racing
DNFDavid Kuphal     2053 
DNFChad Thums     2054 Team Nordik
DNFScott Janssen     2112 
DNFKenny Dretzka     8001 Pedal Moraine
DNFMarcus Steele     8021 All Aboard Fitness/Team 2
DNFRitchie Sketchy     9030 Dog Fish
149281Erik Eiseman    What?  1603 Uh

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:40:21.1 197745  1005 Team Pedal Moraine
2Benjamin Griggs   1:41:27.0  1030 Bellin Health
3Scott McClement   1:44:03.0  1130 Active Endeavors
4Ken Krebs   1:44:35.3  1131 Active Endeavors
5Mike Curtes   1:45:14.1  1163 Big Ring Racing
6Steve Miller   1:45:24.8  1026 
7Michael Beatty   1:46:56.9  1161 Willy Bike Chainsmokers
8Steven Pribek   1:47:26.0  1109 
9John Lirette   1:49:07.7  1002 Hayes
10Andrew Ohlsson   1:57:02.8  1609 Chainsmokers
11Glen Stroik     2070 
12Erich Gross     9011 Alterra
13Al Brunner     9012 Hayes Disc Brakes
14David Bottum     2093 
15Jeff Hammond     2270 
16Jason La Bella     2317 
17Pat Janisch     2214 Hayes
18Kelly Effert     9010 Wingnut
19Trevor Townsend     2245 GT
20Tom Metcalfe     2891 
21Brian Christensen     2892 PCW
22Fred Hubley     2032 Wheel & Sprocket
23Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  2079 
24Paul Allen     9132 
25Eric Hunner     8040 Team 2
26Myron Taylor     2880 
27Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9002 Hayes Brake
28Douglas Kortbein     8008 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
29Steven Kuphal     2090 
30Forrest Atkinson     8010 Rabid Weasels
31Kevin Putzke     2139 Hayes
32Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2169 Team Extreme
33Troy Olm     2033 
34Russell Jobs     9131 Hayes Disc Brakes
35Kelly Longtine     2319 
36Dave Mennenoh     2122 
37Tim Smith     8004 D'Arcy Racing
38Brian Hicks     2102 Point Pursuit
39George Boznos     2883 
40Brian Rummelhart     2065 
41Jeffrey Aksland     2881 
42Tshengzoo Lor     2874 
43Bruce Borcherding     2036 Hayes Disc Brake
44Mike Schmidt     2265 Recyclist
45Earle Jacob     9008 Big Ring Racing
46Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  2282 Wheel Fast Racing
47Mike Kerrigan     2893 Bob
48David Blue     2264 
49Tad Bruckner     8012 Team GT/ WillyBikes
50Steven Nejedlo     8013 Big Ring Racing
DNFErik Enyedy     1020 
DNFDavid Augustiniak     2068 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFRicky Hamilton     2180 Chainsmokers
DNFBrian Knutson     2240 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
DNFMatt Bartholomew     2632 
DNFRobb Ayers     9019 Wheelfast Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Rybar   1:37:48.0  1140 
2Jeff Sympson   1:41:49.7  1143 Rock Cut TrailCrew
3Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:43:04.6 210815  1212 Team Pedal Moraine
4John Miller   1:45:39.5  1165 Mountain Outfitters
5Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL1:46:22.1 129793  1047 Kegels
6Robert Schlegel   1:46:36.2  1113 Michael's Cycles
7Scott Wippermann   1:46:45.0  1008 Eriks
8Curt George   1:46:49.4  1063 
9Jeffrey Parker   1:48:39.7  1051 Team Pedal Moraine
10Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi1:50:38.2 187394  1019 Bellin Health/lnCompetition
11Bill Colvin   1:50:44.8  1066 Wheel and Sprocket
12Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:51:44.4 20074  1043 Hayes Brake
13Don Freitag   1:51:56.0  1024 Big Ring Racing
14Sam Kuehnel   Mount Horeb, WI1:54:34.9 207332  1045 Big Ring Racing
15Rob Hofmann   2:12:45.1  1101 Team Extreme
16Doug Stahl     2890 
17Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI 210985  2310 Hayes Disc Brakes
18Tim Montee     9004 Hayes
19Eric Nelson     9016 
20Daniel Murwin     2212 Micheals Cycles
21Jeff Seifert     2332 Cyclesmith
22Jon Hirsch     2134 Big Ring Racing
23Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313  2087 
24Paul Rainey     2183 
25Kevin Paul     2248 
26Edward Schuster     2200 Wheel & Sprocket
27Doug Callies     2091 Team Dave RockStar
28Leonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI 50058  8011 Hayes Disc Brake
29John Daming     8020 Bellin Health / Tower Clock
30Sean Shields     2217 Team Pedal Moraine
31Dennis Schueler     2107 
32Scott Palmersheim     2069 Pedal Moraine
33Donald Gellerup     2100 Team 2
34Don Fischer     2042 
35DJ Burns     2210 Active Endeavors
36Denny Paul     2249 
37Dennis Malmanger     2120 Michaels Cycles
38Rory Noonan     2262 Team Recyclist
39Craig Scholzen     2140 Hayes Brake
40Rob Smith     2872 Lacrosse Velo Club
41Robb Niemann     2896 Kiddles Bike &Sport
42John Shull     2895 Bob
DNFRobert Manwaring     1006 Antioch Cyclery
DNFMike Geitner     1058 Team Extreme
DNFTroy Sable     2047 
DNFArthur Spurlock     2121 Belgioioso
DNFDan Ling     2634 
DNFMike Slade     2877 
DNFJon Nepland     2894 Bob
DNFJeff Beck     8145 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Humphrey   1:49:14.7  1007 Big Ring Racing
2Mike Wanek   1:51:08.2  1044 All Aboard Fitness
3Bill Delaney   Madison, WI1:52:04.2 210055  1234 East High School
4Mark Schimberg   1:57:18.2  1034 
5David McCollum     2889 Freeport Area Cycling Team
6Kris Klapperich     2076 Team Pedal Moraine
7Marty Weigel     8022 Hayes Disc Brakes
8Peter Kot     2015 
9Steve Ferguson     2111 SportsRack
10Mark Specht     8025 Recyclist
11Douglas Waraxa     2334 Hayes
12John Senkerik     2050 Team Extreme
DNFEric Kuhagen     1003 Team Specialized
DNFSamuel Tobias     1164 FDL / OSH Cyclery
DNFMark Day     2020 B.O.M.B. International
DNFRandy Feuillerat     2300 Michael's Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI1:48:56.3 176653  1061 All-Aboard/Team2/Belgioioso
2Dirk Derksen   Appleton, WI1:51:06.2 245217  1075 Wheel and Sprocket
3Larry Reimer   1:51:53.8  1056 Michael's Cycles
4Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI1:54:03.0 189045  1010 Wheel and Sprocket
5Kenneth Pokora   2:18:40.3  1021 Team Chote
6Wayne Fish     2291 
7Keith Kaufman     2161 Bike Doctor
8Mike Rummelhart     2247 Team Mack
9Warren Fowler     2013 All-Aboard Fitness & Gym
10Sterling Schmidt     2086 Wheel and Sprocket
11Mark Ullenberg     2194 Guerra Means War!
12Wayne Maffei     2244 Moosejaw
13Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2108 wheel and sprocket
14Jim Shong     2153 Bike Doctor
15Albert Weigel     2055 
16Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2027 Team Bellin Health
17John Spaude     2261 
18Robert Langlois     2113 Bellin Health Fund
19Thomas Silbernagel     2035 Team Extreme
20Peter Klein     2312 Bike Hub
21James Heinecke     2024 Heinecke Family Bikers
22Arnie Degarmo     2338 Michaels Cycle
DNFErrico Auricchio     1060 Belgioioso
DNFKeith Westphal     2010 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
DNFSteve Schmelzer     2216 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Lenss   0:51:01.1  4057 Bellin Health
2Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  6012 Hayes on TrackDirty Dozen
3Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  6001 Gear N Up
4Josiah Kay     6003 Hayes on Track
5Brandon Watkins     6014 Expedition Supply
6Zach Peterson     6007 Wheel and Sprocket
7Conner Shelton     6216 
8Sam Jansen     6025 Team Pedal Moraine
9Zach Scholzen     6219 
10Garret Post     6222 
11Riley Smith     6218 Alterra
12Riley Shelton     6217 
13Jordan Watkins     6015 Expedition Supply
14Nickolas Smith     6016 Wheel and Sprocket
15Blake Milner     6221 
16Elan Maj     6226 Tailwinds
DNFTrevor DeChant     6223 
DNFStephen DeChant     6225 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Brunner   0:48:00.8  4117 Hayes
2Bradley Peterson   0:50:14.3  4124 Wheel and Sprocket
3Travis Brunner   0:52:05.8  4090 Hayes on Track
4William Griesbach   0:52:52.4  4024 Point Pursuit
5Max Wippermann   0:53:56.6  4087 Eriks Teen Team
6Hunter Putzke   0:59:12.5  4059 Hayes on Track
7Theodore Peters     6019 Expedition Supply
8Tony Hoak     6220 
9Nick Montee     6002 Hayes on Track
10Kyle Bissen     6011 Hayes Team 1
11Dillon Guerra     6026 Guerra Means War!
12Leif Byrge-Liebig     6023 Team Pedal Moraine
13Jake Kaczmarowski     6022 Wheel and Sprocket / Trek
DNFJohn Kummer     6021 Fat Kats
DNFConnor DeChant     6224 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Parker   0:44:00.6  4036 Extreme Sike &Bike
2Dylan Weigel   0:46:02.2  4077 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Levi Riggs-Wieboldt   0:47:45.6  4078 
4Scott Hollowell   0:48:30.0  4034 
5Justin Riedel   0:50:03.4  4913 
6Evan Harris   0:51:44.2  4101 
7Charles Rechner   0:52:45.5  4082 Stadium Bike
8Drew Timler   0:56:43.4  4912 
9Eric Meeusen   0:57:03.9  4910 
10Daniel Miller   1:02:19.4  4044 Rock Cut TrailCrew
DNFJonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL 208104  4099 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Lemke   0:44:17.5  4067 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2Joshua Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI0:44:56.7 226098  4047 Team Extreme
3Michael Heifner   0:46:33.8  4092 Recyclist
4Ryan Wenzlick   0:47:48.0  4017 All Aboard Fitness
5Andy Livingston   0:49:08.0  4930 
6Jay Millin   0:55:21.8  4055 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFDemetrius Keys     4926 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Lyman   0:44:52.6  4895 
2Aaron Gretzinger   0:45:37.4  4924 Chainsmokers
3Rob Salentine   0:45:40.2  4147 
4Adam Goeden   0:47:00.1  4029 Team Pedal Moraine
5Brian Braun   0:47:33.8  4074 
6Andrew Ignasiak   0:48:36.4  4933 
7Andrew Wiesner   0:52:32.9  4150 All-Aboard / Team 2
8Gevongio Bynum   1:06:42.9  4927 HYC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Berg   0:41:45.6  4122 
2Aaron Busche   0:41:59.9  4931 
3Pete Ignasiak   0:44:40.2  4934 
4Kris Riegler   0:45:29.9  4906 
5Chad Hoppe   0:47:08.0  4028 FDL / OSK Cyclery
6Arius Jacks   0:48:50.3  4032 
7Jarrod Meyer   0:52:05.1  7002 
8Justin Harer   0:53:01.4  4042 
9Christopher Smith   0:55:35.2  7014 
10Monte Eady   1:17:45.4  4925 HYC
DNFRyan Kelly     4644 
DNFMike Dattner   Fitchburg, WI 206857  4897 UW-Madison Cycling Team

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Bieberitz   Anytown, WI0:44:17.7 203051  4014 PCW Cycling Inc.
2Mike Leombruni   0:44:28.6  4900 
3Darrin Kolka   0:45:10.1  4923 
4Jim Marschalek   0:45:55.4  4914 
5Michael Olm   0:47:26.8  4016 
6Justin Latham   0:47:41.8  4022 
7Jeffrey Milligan   0:48:44.9  7022 
8Ryan Manske   0:49:10.6  7010 
9Matt Petersen   0:50:38.9  4112 
10Daniel Hable   0:55:39.4  4641 
11Peter Grigg   0:57:42.0  4938 Vaseline
12Scott Lousier   1:02:07.5  4937 
DNFCarlos Solano     4647 
DNFScribbles Grigg     4939 Vasiline

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Shaw   Sheboygan, WI0:44:27.6 128967  4096 PCW Cycling
2Jeff Truax   0:44:38.4  4138 
3Tim McMahan   0:45:43.6  4072 
4Richard Schell   0:45:48.0  4903 Wheel & Sprocket
5Brian J Smith   0:51:12.7  7011 
6Jim Eggleston   0:52:40.5  4003 
7Hue Kong   0:54:31.7  4210 
8David Harris   0:54:58.4  4929 In Step
9Chris Birling   0:55:03.9  4079 
10Vinnie Smith   0:56:42.9  7195 
11Steve Havlichek   0:57:03.0  4056 Team Nordik Sports
12Jeffrey Miller   1:15:50.1  4901 
DNFJason Martini     4050 Stoiber Healthcare/Trailhead
DNFThomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  4058 Team Extreme
DNFChris Hatfield     4642 
DNFMichael Rosser     4899 
DNFRocco Caffero     7013 Team Ozone

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Twombly   0:43:45.2  4918 
2Mark Schaefer   0:43:48.8  4915 
3Zeke Stanis   0:46:00.6  4121 
4Dave Volpentesta   0:46:12.7  4084 
5Paul Lehmann   0:46:15.2  4119 
6Christopher Jones   0:47:47.1  4643 Hayes Disc Brake
7Daniel Getzen   0:47:50.1  4030 
9James Lee   0:49:09.4  4081 
10Tim Celdermann   0:50:45.3  4936 
11John Buran   0:51:55.1  4928 RPM Cycling / Hayes Brake
12Michael Kaspar   0:52:23.9  4922 
13Andras Fancsik   0:54:06.9  4917 
14Pete Gull   0:55:16.7  4898 
15Kevin Sahr   0:55:33.9  4921 
16Jim Pekowsky   0:57:08.1  4035 Team 20
17Stephen Kralovec   0:58:14.8  7012 Stadiom Bike
DNFFrank Mostek     4066 
DNFNeal Vogt     4908 
DNFDavid Gee     7007 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Shelton   0:42:24.9  4006 Pedros Cheep Team
2Jeff Riedel   0:43:16.8  4130 
3Dale Konkol   0:44:21.9  4021 
4Daniel Backley   0:45:13.2  4142 Velocity
5Thomas Wendland   0:45:18.9  4019 
6Greg DeChant   0:47:23.9  4911 
7Kevin Lemke   0:49:03.4  4069 Fond du Lac Cyclery
8James Deboer   0:49:49.0  4088 Big Ring Racing
9Douglas Erdmann   0:50:11.7  4002 Trailhead Bike/Stoiber Health
10Kris Maj   0:50:30.7  4109 Tailwinds
11Erick Braaksma   0:50:37.1  4054 Trailhead/Stoiber Health
12Chris Tamborino   0:52:23.0  4907 
13Steve Prell   0:53:19.6  4063 
14Daniel MacIejewski   0:54:28.3  4905 
15Rick Griesbach   0:54:50.5  7003 Point Pursuit
16David Guerra   0:55:16.3  4935 Guerra Means War
17Tim Felsinger   0:55:40.5  7194 Back Door BikeShop
DNFRoland Rieflin     4007 McDermid Corp
DNFMichael Borchardt     4145 Team Extreme
DNFMichael Howard     4640 
DNFRon Kronforst     4646 
DNFMike Wagner     4920 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kubsh   0:45:02.5  4065 
2Dennis Hoeft   0:50:04.6  4909 
3Gary Schmidt   0:50:38.8  4126 
4Kelly Elliott   0:51:50.9  4103 
5Neng Vang   0:52:03.5  4904 
6Randy Borst   0:52:34.3  4097 Team 2
7Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI0:54:52.5 204830  4100 Point Pursuit
8Brad Davis   0:57:54.7  4896 
9Dwayne Harer   0:59:40.4  4919 
10Thomas Cornils   1:01:57.7  4037 Team Extreme
11Jeffery Samida   1:04:43.1  4041 Fox Valley Wheel & Sprocket
12Jay Hoppe   1:09:35.6  7005 Fondy Cyclery

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Braun   0:50:35.4  4073 
2Mike Sherman   0:50:42.5  4146 
3Rich Mennenoh   0:51:08.4  4061 
4Ted Batzer   0:54:30.9  4118 
5Glenn Aavang   0:54:39.0  4114 
6Richard Finch   0:58:34.3  4043 Rock Cut TrailCrew
7Franklin Lobello   1:00:49.1  4902 
8Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI1:09:47.3 211939  4064 Chainsmokers
DNFLeonardo Fiocca     4645 

Women - PR/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske   Stanford, CA1:56:28.0 190109  506 Hayes On Track

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Zander (1 - PR)   Mankato, MN1:50:10.7 160568  503 NicoletBike.com

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Zielinski   Sussex, WI2:12:53.3 210353  508 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - PR/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Pikalek   Grafton, WI2:05:54.9 211922  510 Team Wisconsin
2Carrie Barrett (1 - EX)   Whitewater, WI2:07:34.8 213252  523 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL2:37:35.9 210270  514 Team Extreme
DNFRebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI 100571  504 Bike Hub
DNFLeanne Greco-Gill     507 Hayes Disc Brake
DNFSara Stanford   Prescott, AZ 210728  517 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
DNFSara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 199274  501 Trek Midwest Regional Team

Women - PR/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Eppen   1:44:17.9  524 
2Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN1:45:21.6 57292  521 Penn Cycle / Nature Valley
3Lori Sable   1:55:12.2 210861  505 Team Wisconsin
4Kerry Putzke   Waterloo, WI2:02:00.8 43926  515 Madforcs

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  3261 Coyote
2Jasmine House     3035 Bellin Health
3Jamie Buske     3054 Team Extreme
4Ashley Lippincott     3057 Hayes On Track
5Murphykate Montee     3004 Hayes on Track
6Kieyla Smith   Appleton, WI 211208  3031 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFEmily Stanislaus     3049 Hayes On Track

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Guerra     3068 Guerra Means War!
2Sarah Schmitt     3246 In-Step
DNFNikki Deprey     3050 Bellin Health

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Krayer     3056 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Michelle Peariso     3017 Gear N Up
3Lacey Zills     3047 Gear N Up
4Emily Kilsdonk     3022 Pacific Cycle
5Jessica Smulka     3010 GT
6Dana Schneider   Bloomington, MN 185483  3033 Albertos

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Boglarka Gyorfi   Vernon Hills, IL 212199  3003 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2Kristina Meinig   Lake Geneva, WI 206107  3009 
3Amy Giuffre     3026 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelley Reifschlager     3011 CZ VELO
2Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal moraine
3Gail Goehrig     3002 
4Natalie Modugno     3260 
5Candy Hofmann     3045 Team Extreme
6Bridget Cassidy     3262 

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Griesbach   Rockford, IL 209601  3012 Point Pursuit
2Colleen Westphal     3015 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
3Amy Reilly     3055 Michael's Cycles
4Rolleen Kralovec     3042 Stadium Bike
DNFPatricia Bauer     3020 
DNFBetsy Silzer     3216 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Montee     3005 Hayes
2Anne Steuer   St Paul, MN 150303  3024 Gopher Wheelman
3Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3037 Point Pursuit
4Terri Cornils     3013 Team Extreme
5Wendy Burns     3061 Clif/Active Endeavors

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Lenss     3019 Bellin Health

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica House     6017 Bellin Health
2Haley Elliott     6020 
3Moriah Griesbach     6024 Point Pursuit
4Stephanie Yost     6027 Pedal Moraine
5Samantha Milner     6009 Hayes On Track

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calley Nelson   0:59:47.0  5034 Hayes on Track
2Arin Lemke     6006 Team Pedal Moraine
3Katja Putzke     6013 madforcs

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Gabrielson   1:03:19.7  5009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Megan Wolf   1:05:42.7  5299 Extreme

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDawn Yost     5078 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFVanity Legister     5302 HYC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Guerra   0:58:43.0  5301 Guerra Means War
2Rebecca Teska   1:13:26.0  5030 MB of UWSP

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonia Dubielzig   0:49:55.5  5041 Mad Forcs
2Rebekah Stuckart   0:50:08.9  5006 Team Extreme
3Linda Muffler   0:50:43.6  5298 
4Amy Heart   0:55:04.0  5043 Point Pursuit
5Gabriela Baranova   0:55:20.7  5296 
6Trisha Voigt   0:57:28.2  5036 Wheel & Sprocket
7Jaime Wilhite   0:58:49.5  5305 
8Rebecca Crocker   0:59:24.1  5300 
9Shelley Kemp   1:02:17.3  5039 Willy Bikes - GT
10Robin Hoenisch   1:06:38.1  5040 Big Ring Racing

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise McCormick   0:49:00.6  5035 
2Monica Maeta   1:01:36.0  5304 XXX Athletico
3Ishel Quintana   1:01:51.1  5002 
4Alison Volpentesta   1:08:00.1  5297 
DNFJessica Long     5003 Mad FORCs

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Kortbein   0:45:43.2  5005 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Antonia Leal   0:45:52.6  5025 
3Cecile Labecki   0:53:28.9  5010 Hayes Brakes
4Barbara Daanen   1:07:03.3  5016 Hayes Disc Brakes

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1T C Spitz   0:56:24.3  5007 onepercentmore
2Janet Schlegel   0:56:50.9  5028 Michael's Cycles
3Roxanne Rogers   0:59:29.8  5014 
4Diana Yost   1:04:32.0  5044 Team Pedal Moraine
5Susan Borchardt   1:09:39.6  5042 Team Extreme

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janis Heifner   0:53:46.3  5027 Recyclist
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL0:56:36.3 10328  5055 Active Endeavors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee