Race Results for
Bearmouth Road Race
Bearmouth, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/23/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Windauer   Polson, MT 208301  114 
2Larry Adams     118 
DNFJames Clapp   Missoula, MT 120006  204 5 Valley Velo
DNFMark Magilner   Salem, OR 126084  203 5 Valley Velo

Men - Master - MR - B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Harper     233 
2John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands Cycling
3Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT 62984  249 5 Valley Velo
4James Cameron     97 
5David Schoering     96 
6Richard Allen   Missoula, MT 171229  250 5 Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 5 Valley Velo
2Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
3Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  11 Northern Rockies
4Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
5Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN 172535  94 Hammer Gel
6Jason Mohr   Helena, MT 108360  Northern Rockies
DNFJamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  Northern Rockies
DNFMarcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO 53196  10 Rio Grande

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Carparelli   Clancy, MT 179548  308 Montana Velo
2Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  306 5 Valley Velo
3Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  314 Rio Grande
4Robert Amrine   Missoula, MT 197014  313 MSU
5Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID 173883  302 5 Valley Velo
DNFThomas Robertson   Missoula, MT 68412  307 Northern Rockies
DNF? ?     95 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  423 MSU
2Phil Hess   Helena, MT 191762  413 Great Divide
3John Muhlfeld     116 
4Robert Funk     422 
5Peter Thomas   Whitefish, MT 210721  115 Flathead Cycling
6Ben Ferencz     119 
7Selden Daume     408 Northern Rockies
8Matt Arndt     427 5 Valley Velo
9Ely Wilkinson     420 5 Valley Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen McGann   Missoula, MT 68424  102 Northern Rockies
2Gwen Sensenig   Helena, MT 200389  98 Great Divide
3Jessica Shambora     123 
4Jane O'Driscoll     120 
5Laura Erikson     99 
6Amber Kyle   Durango, CO 199486  119 Northern Rockies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee