Race Results for
Cargas Crit/PA Masters Crit Championship
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
2Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
3Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   
4Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
5Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   
6Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777   
7Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   
8Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690   
9Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   
10Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548   
11Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
12John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
13Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   
14Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   
15Peter Phillips   Lebanon, PA 170918   
16James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   
17Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   
18Bill Jones   Levittown, PA 108693   
19Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
2Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   
3Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   
4Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
5Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690   
6Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   
7Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
8Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   
9Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   
10Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
11James Danvers   Berkshire, NY 8644   
12Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808   
13Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   
14Mark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234   
15Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326   
16Peter Phillips   Lebanon, PA 170918   
17Edward Burke   Macungie, PA 201698   
18Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
2Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   
3Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498   
4Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   
5Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   
6Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
7Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   
8R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
9James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   
3J Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999   
4Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   
5Dan Zimmerman      
6Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
7Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   
8Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   
9Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   
10Scott Hannon      
11Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   
12Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
13Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   
14Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
15Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   
16Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   
17Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   
18Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
19Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   
20Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   
21Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
22Travis Pidcock   Lancaster, PA 154573   
23Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
24Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   
2Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   
3Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
4Philip Kielty   Rougemont, NC 75779   
5Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   
6Scott Hannon      
7Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA 130888   
8Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   
9Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   
10Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   
11David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   
12John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   
13Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   
14Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   
15Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
16Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
17Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   
2Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   
3Chad Smeltzer   Fairview, OR 160490   
4Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   
5Erick Rodenburgh   York, PA 94474   
6Seth Grubbs   Dupont, PA 65163   
7Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   
8Daniel Fitch   Quarryville, PA 192841   
9Richard Ciurlino   Springfield, PA 179607   
10Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   
11Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
12Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   
13Nelson Crone   Lititz, PA 197517   
14Kenneth King   Philadelphia, PA 168319   
15Phil O'Connell   Bel Air, MD 190634   
16Kevin Fryberger      
17Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645   
18Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263   
19Christopher Plankenhorn   Montoursville, PA 54649   
20Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   
21Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272   
22Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
23Edward Burke   Macungie, PA 201698   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee