Race Results for
Stump Jump 2003
Boiling Springs, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/18/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC00:54:52 181994  154 SPINZ
2ANDREW NORMAN   01:36.2  1310 PACELINE BICYCLE
3BRENDAN SHORT   14:37.5  1313 
4Josh Caniglia   Aiken, SC01:21:09 190267  1331 HEARTBEAT HEALTH
5TREY SUMMEY   01:23:48  153 
6BRETT BARNHILL   San Marcos, CA01:30:31 192034  151 BIKE WORX
7SPENCER COATES   30:51.5  1314 PACELINE BYCYCLE
8ALEX JEROME   02:05:17  152 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS WADE   Palm Coast, FL00:45:48 189158  515 EASTON CLIFBAR
2Johnethon McCoy   Woodruff, SC46:10.8 191086  516 BIKE WORX
3Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN00:47:12 184414  505 KNOXVELO
4Max Trent   Powell, TN49:13.0 184415  513 KNOX VELO
5Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC49:52.9 187345  512 ELITE FITNESS
6William Edmonson   Easley, SC50:21.8 181564  508 BIKE SOURCE
7BRANDON EMORY   Greensboro, NC51:43.1 191085  506 GVC
8Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC52:34.3 187349  510 CYCLING SPOKEN
9Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC54:22.5 192279  517 
10Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC54:37.5 180712  514 PACELINE BICYCLE
11JOSEPH PAUL SHORT   54:45.9  502 
12ALEXANDER WEAVER   01:17.4  509 HD OF GRENNVILLE
DNFNick Long   Morganton, NC 165758  504 CYCLE LOGICAL
DNFPAUL EDMONDS     518 MOTION MAKERS

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID FORKNER   Franklin, NC47:57.3 191183  264 MOTION MAKERS
2Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC48:18.9 183389  263 
3Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA49:47.3 191090  265 
4Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC03:51.4 181010  266 PACELINE

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC41:07.6 160093  114 EASTON CLIFBAR
2Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC42:35.7 173539  108 CYCLES DE ORO
3Ross Bowden   Durham, NC43:51.1 181996  109 THE CLEAN MACHIN
4Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA00:44:18 189325  117 RITCHEY NOVA
5Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC45:00.8 161583  112 ELITE FITNESS
6ALEX RYAN   Greensboro, NC46:27.9 173541  115 PACELINE BICYCLE
7Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC48:36.2 187985  110 CYCLES DE ORO
8Jesse Sorrells   Waynesville, NC00:50:05 183385  113 PACELINE BICYCLE
DNFTyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955  116 HARRELL BICYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior - I-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAndrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  KENA PRO EX SR

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC58:22.1 17483  916 HIGHLANDS CYCLIN
2Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC59:57.8 171118  918 PRICEPOINT.COM
3Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY00:08.1 100788  922 EASTON CLIFBAR
4Brad Kemis   Luck, WI01:13.8 187119  917 
5Toby Porter   West Columbia, SC07:48.5 97283  919 HARRELLS BICYCLE
6John Benoit   Gastonia, NC08:22.5 180642  923 SOUTHPARK CYCLES
7Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC13:49.0 172830  920 EASTON CLIFBAR
8Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC14:07.4 180652  921 WARREN WILSON
9Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC16:06.5 9461  925 SYCAMORE CYCLES
10David Dye   Nashville, TN19:48.6 169483  924 BIKE PEDLAR

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC00:17.5 19610  1353 
2Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC06:07.1 177246  1355 HARRELL BICYCLE
3Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC09:39.7 137721  1357 BIOWHEELS
4GAVIN GONZALEZ   Chicago, IL13:28.0 169887  1358 BIOWHEELS
5T J BEHM   14:53.6  1354 OUTSPOKIN
6Eric Krause   Asheville, NC19:52.4 19789  1356 BIO WHEELS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC45:49.4 42688  1074 KONA/CANE CREEK

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS BENNETT   27:27.1  85 SYCAMORE
2Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC27:57.2 184011  86 RECORE CONTROLS
3Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN28:38.3 177637  76 TEAM BIKE PEDLAR
4Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC30:34.5 160121  84 USC CYCLING
5NICHOLAS KINDT   31:29.3  73 
6Austin Sansbury   Christiansburg, VA32:27.9 195681  75 KHS BICYCLES
7IAN LIONE   33:12.2  77 BIOWHEELS RACING
8STEPHEN COLE   35:43.9  80 CYCLING SPOKEN
9JERRY MOTTER III   36:48.5  78 KENS BIKE SHOP
10Rob Payette   Irmo, SC40:25.5 27487  79 
11TODD DOWLER   40:27.1  83 CYCLING SPOKEN H
12MICHAEL SWEAT   42:43.2  81 
13DANIEL STEELMAN   33:06.3  82 
DNFBRAD HOLLIDAY     72 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin25:09.9 183301  856 
2Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC28:23.3 85835  854 ABRC
3Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC30:59.4 175495  870 CAROLINA FATZ
4Damon Little   Columbia, SC31:58.7 183772  859 HARRELLS BICYCLE
5JASON BUTLER   34:50.2  871 BIOWHEELS
6JERRY MOTTER   35:22.3  867 EASTON CLIFBAR
7Steven Levine   Cary, NC36:05.1 120522  866 CYCLING SPOKEN
8BLAKE PENDLETON   36:10.2  874 CYCLING SPOKEN H
9Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC36:10.6 184577  860 ASHEVILLE BRC
10Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC36:36.4 161576  863 EASTON CLIFBAR
11Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC38:11.0 181011  861 CYCLING SPOKEN H
12MICHAEL BROWN   40:19.2  858 BIO WHEELS
13Travis Dowler   Raleigh, NC40:23.4 197898  869 CYCLING SPOKEN
14JOEL BURGESS   40:52.1  872 BIOWHEELS
15ANDREW HAGER   41:35.9  875 
16Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC46:18.4 193903  857 
17MATT MORRISSEY   46:35.2  873 BIOWHEELS
18Jim Molnar   Cary, NC47:45.5 186949  864 CYCLING SPOKEN
19TAYLOR SULLIVAN   47:52.5  865 DRINKING COFFEE
20Kevin Shealy   Fountain Inn, SC47:58.6 160104  855 SPACE FOR RENT!
21BERNARD HOGAN   52:11.5  876 
22Ken Keefner   Charlotte, NC53:06.8 161554  862 EASTON CLIFBAR
DNFCHAD SCHOENAUER     868 NOT ATTATCHED

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Myers   East Point, GA37:10.2 164658  367 
2Mark Hutchens   Burlington, NC38:33.4 101442  368 
3Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC44:00.9 180653  364 EASTON CLIFBAR
4Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL47:58.0 173103  363 MDC RACING
5Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC53:43.8 180635  366 EASTON CLIFBAR
DNFMARTIN VISSER   Sonoma, CA 141120  369 NOC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Houck Medford   Winston Salem, NC51:00.6 23889  430 HEARTS
2MARTIN TRUANEC   Columbia, SC01:04.8 171345  429 CYCLE CENTER

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV00:56:07 210122  1020 
2CHAD SMITH   00:57:09  1021 
3DANIEL GOEHRING   01:00:09  1023 SANDBAGGER RACIN
4James Young   Simpsonville, SC01:02:42 191512  1024 
5BILLY MARTIN   01:12:38  1018 
6MICHAEL FREYHOLTZ   01:13:47  1026 
7FEDERICO RETEGUIS   01:14:53  1025 
DNFJOHN DENNIS ALEXANDER     1019 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James McCoy   Woodruff, SC53:06.2 191098  1563 BIKE WORX
2CHRIS WARD   00:54:05  1558 SYCAMORE
3RAY BILLINGS   55:37.1  1557 
4LAIR GANTT   57:37.2  1553 
5GEORGE SAMTUCCI   57:37.7  1561 
6ANDY TAYLOR   Lexingtn Park, MD00:01.0 109097  1560 CAROLINA FATZ
7KEITH BELL   00:41.1  1556 SANDBAGGER RACIN
8RICK FRANKLIN   01:03.8  1554 
9STEVE HENDRIX   01:19.4  1559 LOCTITE RACING
10TODD PHELPS   01:57.8  1562 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK PITMAN   58:07.8  577 UMBA
2NORRIS KUYKENDELL   59:05.1  575 
3PHILLIP JEROME   03:55.7  573 
4MIKE BROWN   13:49.1  576 FRANKXRAY.COM
5Wiley White   Zirconia, NC20:16.6 195854  574 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA19:56.8 172792  654 SOBE/CANNONDALE

Women - Pro - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Masson   Asheville, NC19:18.4 132656  802 SOBE/CANNONDALE
2Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC27:51.4 33033  803 
DNFCHERYL BATTISTA   Asheville, NC 85836  801 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC40:31.7 191402  953 PRESTIGE SUBARU
2Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC41:18.6 194611  955 WARREN WILSON
3Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC44:30.5 161585  954 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELE BENEDETTI   37:45.0  1114 
2Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC39:05.4 170839  1115 TEAM PRESTIGE
3Michele Hobson   Morganton, NC39:56.1 16361  1111 CHAMPION HEARTS

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEVERLY ROBISON   Winston Salem, NC49:08.3 173205  1254 CHAMPION HEARTS
2Christine (Tina) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC03:28.9 164173  1253 DIRT DIVAS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRISH ALBERT   Mt Pleasant, UT08:50.0 14067  1407 TEAMPEGGY

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA47:25.9 177072  1513 REALITY BIKES
2Shey White   Zirconia, NC01:58:47 195853  1511 PRESTIGE SUBARU
3MELISSA GELINIAU   03:15.2  1512 ASHVILLE WOMENS
4Pamela Taylor   Simpsonville, SC11:38.3 195627  1515 CHAMPION HEARTS
5Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206  1517 EASTON CLIFBAR
DNFKathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207  1516 CHAMPION HEARTS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Turner   Clemmons, NC15:38.4 197626  1462 PACELINE BICYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JANET TRUBEY   34:40.5  1180 ASHVILLE BICYCLE
2MERLE COX   36:20.2  1179 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee