Race Results for
Spring Challenge #3
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/23/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ      
2DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
4Josh LaRue   Cooper City, FL 194172   
5CONNOR FLAMM      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM AVENDANO      
2TYLER SHIELDS      
3STEPHEN MATTHEWS      
4EDDIE FELIPE      
5Max Lashin   Coral Springs, FL 189472   
6RUBEN HERRERA      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Meisberger   Pompano Beach, FL 194879   
2DAVID BENTOLILA      
3Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
5KYLE MORGAN      
6Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
7JORDAN GOLDFELD      
8FEDERICO RIOS      
9TANNER KEELER      
10JAY BELL      
11COREY WALLS      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY FURMAN      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL 106428   
2Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
3RAUL BELLO      
4James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
5Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
6Juan Monge   Miami, FL 188096   
7Justin Broman   Hollywood, FL 179882   
8MICHAEL CUMMINGS      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
2JORGE CORTEZ   Weston, FL 140447   
3Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
4ANDRES VILLADIEGO      
5John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
6Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
7Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
8John Moorhouse   Altamonte Spgs, FL 112597   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GLENN MILLER   Los Alamos, NM 116838   
2Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
3JOEY KUNDTZ      
4David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
5ADRIAN CAMPBELL   Miami, FL 193726   
6FRANK MANDARO      
7CHRIS HINSHAW   Boulder, CO 175690   
8JEREMY SCHANDELMAYER      
9JOEL FEINBURG   Hollywood, FL 186749   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDY WEHMEYER      
2Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   
3Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
4JAKE WADE      
5Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
6CARLOS FELIPE MEJIA      
7JOHN BOCHINO      
8Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
9CARLOS DIAZ      
10CARY FLAMM      
11MARK LOPEZ      
12Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
13MIKE THOMPSON      
14Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989   
15Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   
16JULIAN BUERES      
17Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
18Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
19Marco Guajardo   Miami, FL 185862   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX HERNANDEZ      
2RON RAY      
3Carlos Hernandez   Miami, FL 193217   
4ALLAN HAIMES      
5Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
6Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
7Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
8GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
9Glenn Zeyer   Hialeah, FL 179303   
10Jim Gillis   Pembroke Pines, FL 179311   
11CURT MORLOCK      
12Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
13Robert Joa   Miami, FL 140354   
14TOM EDGE      
15Allan Cambareri   Coconut Creek, FL 56312   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
2BOB WEBSTER   Pittsburgh, PA 120628   
3Thomas Bremen   Miami, FL 4737   
4MIKE DMYTRIW      
5GERARDO FLOREZ   Richmond Hill, NY 144580   
6Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   
2JIM MCGUIRE      
3ANDREW FAULK      
4LESTER SANCHEZ      
5RICK DEBUSK      
6David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
7Christopher Jordan   Boca Raton, FL 151333   
8Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   
9JOHN MORGAN      
10NESTOR MONTESINO      
11OSCAR VALLE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Torres   Hialeah, FL 40875   
2MARK ANSEL      
3MARCUS GUARA      
4JAVIER BAEZ      
5MASON HARRIS      
6John Mason   Oakland Park, FL 187889   
7BRAD MILLER      
8DOUG YGLESIAS      
9LINCOLN CHIAPPONE      
10DONALD DIMON      
11Brian Knight   Miramar, FL 189054   
12RUSSELL RYAN      
13LUIS ORTIZ      
14JUAN GODOY      
15BRYAN SIMONE      
16MARIANO GONZALEZ      
17PAUL SCHELLER      
18DAVID BUNDY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALFREDO LARRE      
2CARLOS RUIZ      
3ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
4Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
5Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
6KEVIN HOFMANN      
7ADAM GOLDFARB      
8JOHN GOMEZ      
9Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
10TOM PRICE      
11TONY MARTINEZ      
12OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
13ROBERT KENNEDY      
14ROMAN JOA      
15JAMIE MARRERO      
16RICHARD MOSS      
17BOBBY MASULA   West Point, NY 156183   
18LARRY BEUTE      
19DAVID GUEST      
20JOHN SALAZAR      
21JULIO MIRANDA      
22JOSE SEMPER      
23JUAN RODRIGUEZ      
24Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
25ANTHONY PULLO      
26SCOTT CLOUTHIER      
27AARON RABINOVICH      
28REY QUINONES      
29MARK KRIZ      
30Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
31ADAM GRUMAN      
32JOE VANDERVOORT      
33CHRIS CHANDLER      
34TODD NEAL      
35LANCE CROIX      
36GALBA BRANDAO      
37DENNIS SANCHEZ      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
2CLINT PERIGARD      
3Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
4ROBERT NESSELROTH      
5Mike Berrios   Pompano Beach, FL 194873   
6AL SANTEIRO      
7CARLOS QUINONES      
8TOM PIKE      
9KEN GARZA      
10PHILIP SCANDARIATO      
11Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
12Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
13JOHN POCZYNSKI      
14DAVID BRYER      
15LEON SZCZEPANSKI      
16JAMES CORNELISON      
17ALBERTO DE LA TORRE      
18EDUARDO CLAVIJO      
19BOB PRITCHARD      
20RICHARD GIUFFREDA      
21MICHAEL KEELER      
22DEL CAMPO      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   
2Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
4Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
3Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
4Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
6Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
7KAREN ROBERTSON      
8Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JANE QUIGLEY      
2CYNTHIA FEENEY      
3BETH POCZYNSKI      
4ALEX CONTRERAS      
5LILLIE FARNIAS   Miami, FL 185976   
6LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7NICOLE MCNALLY      
8KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
9CINDY MITTET      
10MICHELE RIVERA      
11MERRI BASS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee