Race Results for
Wolfs Bane
Mars Hill, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/25/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Mooney   2:47:09  88 
2Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC3:16:03 169504  100 Saddler Bike
3Brad Waffa   3:29:08  917 
4Wade Collins   3:55:04  914 
5Brian Waffa   5:06:05  918 
6Joseph Walton   5:11:05  734 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Blevins   Black Mtn, NC2:16:02 160092  59 
2Matt Purcell   2:20:01  594 SouthEAST Independent
3Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN2:21:07 194663  85 Suck Creek Cycle
4Kendall Isenhour   2:24:02  78 
5Robert McCaw   2:28:07  597 MOM
6Dan Vinson   Summerfield, NC2:30:09 175030  598 
7Tyler Leikam   2:34:06  727 Reality Bikes
8Chris Shirk   Alpharetta, GA2:46:01 198121  726 Reality Bikes

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC2:01:01 96111  742 Specialized/CaneCreek/Maxxis
2Oliver Quinn   Athens, GA2:04:02 134289  87 Sunshine/Powterfield
3Paul Karle   02:05.5  738 Weber Sports
4Cecil Linder   Greenville, SC02:07.6 155198  90 SouthEAST Independent
5Dave Leikam   Alpharetta, GA2:08:00 185610  104 Reality Bikes
6Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA02:10.1 171157  740 TDR
7Jerry (Butch) Greene   Fletcher, NC02:12.0 97780  743 SouthEAST Independent
8Tyler Williams   Helotes, TX2:15:06 110167  741 SouthEAST Independent
9John Roberts   Candler, NC2:15:07 193193  739 Carolina Fatz/Galvonized
9Matthew Conto   Bishop, GA2:15:07 164529  736 EPX Bikes
11Karl Peters   Birmingham, AL2:16:02 110992  55 Reality Bikes
12Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC2:17:03 102866  99 SouthEAST Independent
13Christian Franklin   2:17:06  751 Epic Cycles
DNFBrian McCutchen   DNF  Boone Velo

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wyatt   2:04:08  54 Maxxis
2Fred Schuldt   Boulder, CO2:10:08 87261  89 Pro Bikes
3Tom Vandevender   2:14:01  722 Sycamore Cycles
4Jeff Braswell   Birmingham, AL2:16:02 149767  164 Reality Bikes
5Chris Warren   Roswell, GA2:18:02 145152  56 Bonebreakers
6Randy Arnold   Rocky Mount, NC2:19:05 176773  717 
7Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC2:19:06 151749  85 Rapid Descent Racing
8Josh Netz   2:19:09  720 
9Thomas Coffee   Swannanoa, NC2:22:04 190890  45 Bio-Wheels
10Donovan Carroll   2:23:01  49 Boone Velo
11Gary Obryan   2:24:05  603 
12Corey Tate   Concord, NC2:25:05 190975  80 Bike Line
13Andy DeVault   Martinsville, VA2:26:07 133063  721 Devault Racing
14Jean Paul Haire   2:32:02  748 Singlemind

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Alonzo   Atlanta, GA2:32:09 192228  719 Catboy Cycling
2Marc Gelinean   2:33:04  57 
3Bill Grabowski   Fletcher, NC2:33:07 132141  58 
5Bryan Repp   2:36:05  913 Columbia Freeride
6Jesse Roberts   2:39:01  97 Cycle Center
7Scott Shaheen   Raleigh, NC2:39:09 174826  744 Marzocchi
8Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN2:40:00 191107  82 TDR
9David Ivan   2:40:02  750 
10Brandon Barber   2:41:01  605 Team Fat Kid
11Chris Arnold   Johnson City, TN2:42:02 185608  730 SunRingle/Maxxis
12Rick Burton   2:42:05  732 Reality Bikes
13Mike Johnson   2:44:01  747 
14Robert Ingle   2:44:06  50 
15Robert Yu   2:44:08  746 
16Brian Porzel   Denver, CO2:48:09 160076  79 
17Tom Learman   2:51:01  755 Happy Trails
18Jason Serres   2:51:03  47 
19Chris Guzzeta   Bend, OR2:54:04 186717  105 Reality Bikes
20Jeff Spencer   2:54:05  96 Saddler Bike
21Jason Posey   3:01:01  89 
22Chris Hamlin   3:01:03  915 
23Curtis Jones   3:08:03  102 Columbia Freeride
24Paul Jones   3:16:06   
25Sean Desch   3:19:00  754 
26Mike Shay   3:40:07  729 
DNFTerry Dinkins   DNF  43 BikeHell
DNFChristopher Becker   DNF  46 BikeHell

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Falk   2:34:07  723 
2Gentry Minnick   2:45:01  749 F.U.C.T.
3Gary Collins   2:45:08  103 
4Glen Addair   2:49:04  60 
5Harinam Khalsa   2:50:02  752 
6Kevin Kuehnert   3:13:05  602 
7Andrew Hagar   Boulder, CO3:18:07 190526  743 Sycamore Cycles
8Jason Rowe   3:23:00  601 
9Isaiah Padgett   Swannanoa, NC3:26:06 194200  753 Pro Bikes
10Grant Walton   4:11:03  735 
DNFMarty Thacker   Leborn, KYDNF 174003  94 SouthEAST Independent

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tawnya Armstrong   2:47:08  98 Active Endeavors
2Rebekah Venable   Sacramento, CA3:00:01 156288  83 Team Peggy

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC5:23:04 154053  93 Rapid Descent Racing

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Davies   3:14:04  48 Reality Bikes
2Laura Decker   Asheville, NC3:29:01 171239  903 
3Michelle King   Chapel Hill, NC3:51:03 194805  101 Marzocchi
4Jennifer Hubbuch   4:15:03  44 
DNFRenata Zappala   DNF  733 Atlanta ProBikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee