Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series #4
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/28/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
2Samuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
3Joe Tonak      
4Luke Waninger      
5Braeden Day      
6Ben Gadomski   Fort Collins, CO 200008   
7Blake Pedigo      
8Chris Murray      
9Gatewood Brown      
10Gregory Thorpe   Franklin, IN 186503   
11Kory Noland      
12Ty Alsop      
13Nigel Graham      
DNFDavid McDowell   Gifford, IL 167998   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   
3Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
4Guy Bresler      
5Jeremy Thomas   Grandview, IN 180439   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Peterson   Lexington, KY 122742   
2Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
DNFRobert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
DNFDavid McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
2Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268   
3Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN 153247   
4Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
5Mark Giganti      
6Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562   
7Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
8Kyle Lasley   Louisville, KY 196795   
9David Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   
10Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY 183472   
11Mario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488   
12Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MI 194468   
13Rocky Thomas      
DNFMark VanGemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
DNFMichael Hartlaub      
DNFAlbert McWilliams   Ann Arbor, MI 186870   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
3Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
4Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
5Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
6Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
7Michael Lober   Cincinnati, OH 114158   
8Brian Bauer      
9Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   
10John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
11Chris Anderson   Westport, CT 172505   
12David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033   
DNFGarth Prosser   Dublin, OH 28761   
DNFMark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153   
DNFRandy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH 59393   
2Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
3Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
4Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
5Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Barber   North Vernon, IN 192287   
2Brad Kosiba   Indianapolis, IN 194586   
3W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
4Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
5Adam Shelton      
6Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
7Gale Hess      
8Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
9Martin Sanders      
10Brian Rohrbach      
11Brenden McNamee      
12Kevin Kaufman      
13Brian Zimmer      
14Zach Sibrel      
15Richard McZo      
16Jeremy Brown      
17Chris Barkow   Lafayette, IN 191361   
DNFMichael Keller      
DNFPatrick Bogen      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
2John Wheeler II    37889   
3David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
4Brent Vanlandingham      
5Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
6Kevin Marzahl   Bloomington, IN 198634   
7Tom Tirmenstein      
8Jeff Carter      
9Scott Kanehl      
10David Appel      
11Jeff Miller      
12Mark French   Cincinnati, OH 189064   
13Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
14Mike Conaway      
15Neil Henson   Fishers, IN 198119   
16William Schwieter      
17Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
18David Strole      
19Mike Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 137503   
20Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
DNFDan Sheets      
DNFKip Grasse      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   
2Brad Myers   Scottsburg, IN 25602   
3Jonathan Phillips      
4Kenny Cochran      
5Michael Walls      
6Cris Calhoun      
7Randy Bartz   Ft. Wayne, IN 194584   
8Richard Castle   Urbana, IL 164669   
9John Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 192111   
10Clay Scott      
11Rowland Peddie      
12Keith Caudill      
13Jim Whaley      
14Bob Kenworthy   Kokomo, IN 190106   
15Mike Russell      
DNFRandal Austin      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bevier      
2Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN 189283   
3Bud Hettrick      
4David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   
5Bill Kennedy      
DNFMark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Ritter      
2Scott Lunzer      
3James Hight      
4Joshua Mann      
5Jake Wiesen      
6Brian Bergeron      
7Kevin Payne      
8Chris Bottorff      
9Brian Ternet   Ft Wayne, IN 197728   
10Kerry Tyler      
11Matt VanDeventer      
DNFGreg Johnson      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cochard      
2Keith Morkal      
3Bob Killen      
4Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
5Richard Fennelly      
6Aaron Evans      
7Trevor Miller      
8Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
9David Tonak      
10Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
11Chris Beck      
12Scott Heeg      
DNFBradley Riley      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Griffiths      
2Reid Westphal   Indianapolis, IN 37841   
3John Wright      
4Randy Lamaster      
5Robert Bolt      
6Roger Rosignol      
7Larry Lawrence      
8Joe Gaines      
9Dion Garner      
10Brad Day      
11Mark Glore      
12Roger Grah      
13Norm Graham      
DNFJohn Ledford      
DNFDavid Foxworthy      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Fewell      
2Partick Jonte      

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Castle      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY 148291   
2Hope Proctor   Frankfort, KY 184212   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rigel Wood   Cincinnati, OH 200060   
2Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Baker      
2Bridget Donovan      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Collins   Carmel, IN 194516   
2Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   
3Dawn Olry      
4Valerine Meyer      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY 129514   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Sheets      
2Meredith Battin      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jo Herald      
2Kristin Juliot      
3Stephanie Brinkerhoff      
4Kate Clemmer      
5Lisa Caputo      
6Linda Meyer      
7Barbara Heeg      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee