Race Results for
Tour of Cedar Creek - Dan Cihak Memorial
Twin Lake, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/08/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  612 Rapid Wheelmen
2Kurt Rushmore   Grand Rapids, MI 189398  635 Pfizer
3Brian Johnson   Hood River, OR 178777  642 Macatawa Cycling Club
4Anthony Reeves   Grosse Pointe, MI 197151  641 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5Jason Kilmer   Berrien Springs, MI 196573  617 Unattached Rider
6Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  644 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  613 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226  949 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Brad Yseldyke     967 Forest Hills HS
3Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI 192376  960 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4Dan Trevl     976 Unattached Rider

Men - Junior - JR - 14-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Cavender     964 Unattached Rider
2Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121  952 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  962 Unattached Rider

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 22505  745 Revolution/Giant
2Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  769 Revolution/Giant
3Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  764 Riverfront Cycling Club
4Robert Akers   Farmington Hills, MI 55021  763 USC
5Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  749 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Matt Jankowiak   Saginaw, MI 110900  799 Revolution/Giant
7Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  747 Revolution/Giant
8Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  765 Industrial Inspection/WSC
9Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  772 Rapid Wheelmen
10Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  767 Prestige/Essex Brass
11Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  771 Revolution/Giant
12Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI 52709  768 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838  750 Riverfront Cycling Club
14Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  766 Essex Brass
15Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI 198628  746 Team Revolution

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  253 Pfizer
2Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 92876  250 Pfizer
3David Archer   Lake Orion, MI 169496  248 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4Duane Menter   Royal Oak, MI 179809  231 WSC
5Cullen Watkins   Royal Oak, MI 37351  247 WSC
6Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI 53559  239 Team Essex Brass
8David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  236 Kalamazoo Velo Club/Pfizer
9Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  227 Pfizer Cycling Club
10David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  246 Wolverine Sport Club
11Paul Richter     240 Unattached Rider
12Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  256 Essex Brass
13David Wojciechowski    55139  232 Wheels In Motion - Ann Arbor Velo Club
14Don Fredigon   Williamsburg, MI 11372  252 Cherry City CC
15George Lutfy   Grosse Pointe, MI 45622  255 Wolverine

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  228 Rapid Wheelmen
2Jay Muller   Middleville, MI 45717  244 Rapid Wheelmen
3Joe Potera   Grosse Pointe, MI 45810  254 Wolverine SC
4Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI 17286  233 Cadieux Café

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  130 West Virginia GoMart
1Jake Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  139 Wolverine
2Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  109 U.S. Armed Forces
2Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  103 Riverfront Cycling Club
3Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  112 Novo/Bicycle Action Project
3James Keenihan   Midland, MI 18710  141 Tri-City Cyclists
4Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  106 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ford/Giant
4Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  102 Riverfront Cycling Club
5James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075  124 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  107 Team Essex Brass
6Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI 102697  137 Slingshot Factory Team
7Jan Selow   Sterling Heights, MI 149336  121 Suburban Homes/WSC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Jansen   Grand Rapids, MI 132114  576 Macatawa Cycling Club
2Bernie Grysen   Grandville, MI 190244  569 Alger Racing
3Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  532 Ada Bike Team
4Ricardo Lung     864 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 48031  522 West Michigan Coast Riders
6Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  572 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  542 Rapid Wheelmen
8Jon Cross   Holland, MI 194345  540 WIMR
9Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  525 West Michigan Coast Riders
10Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  544 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11Jack Spitler   Montague Mi 193037  539 West Michigan Coast Riders
12Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  546 Industrial Inspection
13Steven Bulson   Battle Creek, MI 168982  548 Ada Bike Team
14Gary DeAngelis   Plymouth, MI 154468  547 Planet Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC 198898  862 Clemson Cycling
2Michael Arnold   St. Louis, MI 79730  860 Tri-City Cyclists
3Terry Bandstra     857 West Michigan Coast Riders
4Adam Sczech   Maumee, OH 200042  859 Saddlemen
5Shawn Lewis   Grandville, MI 197726  852 Rapid Wheelmen
6Cory Schaeffer   Saugatuck, MI 195669  848 Macatawa Cycling Club
7Jim Cihak     858 Unattached Rider
8Kevin Bricknell   Battle Creek, MI 195726  851 Unattached Rider
8Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  850 Unattached Rider
9Daniel Tift     854 Unattached Rider
10Sean Kelly     ??? Unattached Rider
11Manny Ortiz     863 Unattached Rider
12Randy Rohde   Saline, MI 197889  861 Unattached Rider
14Ray Jasicki     853 Unattached Rider

Women - Junior - JR - 12-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Roberge   Redford, MI 194344  953 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  950 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melody Schafer     954 Tri-City Cyclists
2Michelle Affholter     957 Forest Hills HS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juli VanAbbelma   Grand Rapids, MI 166308  481 Ada Bike Team
1Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  477 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
2Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA 149708  478 Arizona State Cycling
2Louise Laganiere   Ann Arbor, MI 191898  483 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972  469 West Michigan Coast Riders
3Mary Decker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  473 Ada Bike Team
4Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  475 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Genter   Arden, NC 198240  359 Wolverine Sports Club
2Anne Grofvert   Dimondale, MI 14256  352 Riverfront Cycling Club
3Amanda Schaefer     357 Tri-City Cyclists
4Marci Halik     358 Ada Bike Team
5Erin Bauer     355 Unattached Rider
6Tamara Schaefer   Rhodes, MI 181676  356 Tri-City Cyclists
6Danielle Musio     360 Alger Racing
6Leslie Gaines     363 Saturn/Michigan Cycle Sport
9Carla Langenthal   Milwaukee, WI 191880  354 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10Karen Standley     353 Unattached Rider
11April Moir   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  361 Maple Leaf Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee