Race Results for
Rocky Hills Mountain Bike Race
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Rader   Dallas, TX31:32.0 201905  1376 
2Chase Jordan   35:58.0  1375 
3Collin Fish   Austin, TX39:55.0 194274  1371 Ritchey/Nova
4Gene Capinas   39:56.0  1374 
5Carson Hunter   45:23.0  1380 STORM
6Conor Steward   49:49.0  1373 
7Ryan Mays   01:24.0  1377 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Harrison Berwick   05:00.0  1379 
9Mason Taylor   26:42.0  1378 Bike Pro/ Taylor Brother Racing
DNFHayden Liebrum     1372 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fish   Austin, TX37:05.0 189245  1344 Team Nova
2Dylan Pemberton   44:21.0  1349 Team WBC
3Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX46:33.0 190273  1343 
4Cole Jordan   50:23.0  1345 
5Dani Rudd   56:04.0  1342 Pearland Cycles
6Garrett Morrell   57:03.0  1346 
7Ryan Smith   06:36.0  1341 Poison Spider
8Michael Martinez   07:26.0  1348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Brian Trammell   10:20.0  1347 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hall   48:43.0  1128 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
2Bennett Brown   Houston, TX49:28.0 187726  1125 Team Nova Texas
4Carson Starkey   54:21.0  1124 Hill Country Bicycle Works - OWA
5Ribbie Libby   04:52.0  1127 Pearland Cycles
6Adam Cribb   05:04.0  1126 
7Matthew Weatherly   07:35.0  1129 
DNFChris Ronan   Austin, TX 194834  1121 Ritchey/Nova Texas
DNFChris Ellington   Austin, TX 171508  1130 Richey/Nova

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX36:29.0 158825  653 Team Nova Texas
2Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX43:22.0 168160  657 Team Nova
3Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX45:00.0 188572  652 Texas Flyers
4Blake Harlan   Austin, TX55:27.0 175637  656 UYS
5Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX55:38.0 187724  654 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Burger   37:06.0  640 
2Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX40:20.0 188275  632 Earl Campbell Hot Links
3Jarred Dalton   44:37.0  636 
4Hart Liddell   45:36.0  637 
5Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX45:49.0 165783  635 Trail Blazers
7Ben Robertson   47:48.0  634 Ozone
8Bryan Berkenkamp   Boerne, TX48:52.0 187320  633 Hot Links
9Seth Lurie   28:21.0  639 
DNFHarry Yochem     638 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX03:53.0 175635  79 UYS/Trialtir-USA
2Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX06:25.0 156264  76 Bicycles Inc./Specialized
3Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX14:33.0 165777  77 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team
4Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX20:27.0 168349  78 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNFTyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  80 UYS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT49:52.0 31059  27 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX53:04.0 20024  orthopedicstore.com
3Scott Henry   Austin, TX53:26.0 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
4Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK54:58.0 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
5Matt Gordon   Austin, TX55:00.0 13715  Trek/VW
6Brig Brandt   Bend, OR56:41.0 41809  Trek/VW Regional Team
7Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX57:12.0 28064  20 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
8Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO57:53.0 104190  28 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Nathan Miller   Austin, TX59:03.0 155048  21 UYS/Bicycles S.S.
10Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX59:50.0 157832  29 Cycle 360
11Ian Dille   01:04.0  25 
12Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:10.0 78507  Trek/VW Regional Team
13Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:45.0 5947  18 Solar Eclipse
14Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX03:26.0 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
15Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX03:33.0 5255  14 WHEELS IN MOTION
16Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX07:09.0 184663  12 Orthopedic Store.com/Bikeworld.com
17Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX12:02.0 154040  orthopedicstore.com
18Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO12:30.0 93553  26 
19Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX12:50.0 145971  23 
20Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX13:04.0 177980  24 Colonels Cycles
21Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX13:09.0 145305  19 
22Jeremiah Judkins   Houston, TX13:31.0 165229  10 CHAPIONS CYCLERY/Red Bull
24Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX26:46.0 143420  22 Damn Yankee
25Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX31:49.0 149224  16 Lonestar Cannondale
26Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL36:49.0 157008  32 Simpson Sports
DNFStephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323  15 
DNFBrandon Christianson   Houston, TX 191883  30 Bicycle Heaven
DNFJonathan Efurd   Vail, CO 177799  17 9515-REI Austin
DNFErik Vitela     31 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Black   Austin, TX57:15.0 58540  149 Haro/Lone Star
2Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX59:00.0 168358  107 Bikeworld.com/orthopedicstore.com
3Eric Hess   Austin, TX59:01.0 139534  105 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO59:29.0 52176  129 Plano Cycling
5Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX00:16.0 96459  146 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX01:40.0 3403  140 Ride Away - Star
7Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:43.0 35625  114 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
8Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX03:00.0 155738  145 Bicycle Sportshop
9Craig Kunz   Austin, TX03:07.0 124975  108 Bicycle Sport Shop
11Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX05:52.0 4168  154 Wheels in Motion
12Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX06:37.0 153651  152 Champions/Specialized
13Edward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO07:40.0 168850  101 
14David Parker   San Antonio, TX08:32.0 27256  141 Ride Away
15Scott Kasin   09:17.0  118 BUNNZONI
16Jay McKeown   Houston, TX09:22.0 23636  102 BIKESPORT
17Billy Talton   Houston, TX09:23.0 76852  132 NWCC
18David Golden   09:43.0  142 
19Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX10:41.0 163030  119 Mirage
20Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX10:42.0 164295  109 Westside Bicycles
21Bill Ryan   Lewisville10:43.0 123376  106 Courage House
22Robert Malinak   College Station, TX10:45.0 22258  123 BVMBA
23Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX10:46.0 87773  113 Team Bicycles Inc./TREK
24Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX10:52.0 140625  104 WHEELS IN MOTION
25Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX11:32.0 178625  121 Bicycles Inc/Trek
26Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR12:01.0 19209  110 
27Robert Sisk   Houston, TX12:50.0 165285  122 Bike Sport
28James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX12:52.0 153094  139 Cycle 360
29Paul Garcia   14:10.0  144 Ride Away Bicycles
30Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX17:49.0 125976  153 NWCC
31Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX17:54.0 62997  135 
32Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX18:21.0 157702  120 Timberlake Chiopractic
33Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ19:24.0 13607  148 Wheels N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
34William Roberts   San Antonio, TX19:43.0 122950  143 Ride Away Bicycles
35Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX19:58.0 154363  137 APARD/ Tsunami
36Chris Hughes   20:20.0  128 Orthopedicsore.com/Bike World
37Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX21:31.0 157782  116 RideAway Bikes
38David Boone   Austin, TX24:07.0 166681  130 Bicycles Sport Shop
39Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO24:54.0 178010  147 Wheelss N Motion
40Brian Jones   Austin, TX26:58.0 18135  125 SUN & SKI SPORTS/HARO
41Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX26:59.0 18277  124 Lone Star Racing
42Scott Miller   27:00.0  150 
DNFFreddy Moore   Kyle, TX 178627  103 Texas Flyers
DNFMark Melton   Boulder, CO 129430  151 Texas Cyclones
DNFRichard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870  136 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  138 Orthopedic.com
DNFKevin Vincent   Houston, TX 36705  115 West End/Independent Fabrication
DNFRic Ramos   Greer, SC 29092  131 TREK/VW
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361  134 Lone Star
DNFJohn Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  126 Solar Eclipse
DNFAlex Arumi   Austin, TX 1984  112 Hammerhead Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX18:59.0 12604  264 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX20:12.0 31116  265 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA21:41.0 35624  263 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4Andrew Yates   Austin, TX21:56.0 39169  285 
5Jeff Dean   23:30.0  286 CRRC
6Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX23:55.0 12179  261 www.OrthopedicStore.com
7Larry Price   Mckinney, TX24:33.0 28693  258 Bicycles Inc./Trek
8Brian Rodgers   24:49.0  277 Cycle 360
9Joey Machado   Austin, TX24:50.0 91641  291 United Youth Sports
10Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX25:15.0 127581  290 Lone Star Bikes
11Peter Stewart   Houston, TX25:30.0 167097  287 Westside Bicycles
12William Wyatt   Canyon, TX25:48.0 39092  270 MDEWEB.com
13Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX26:05.0 151023  260 Mirage
14Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX26:07.0 33420  279 REI Austin Cycling Team
15Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX26:09.0 122133  288 Sun & Ski Sports
16Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX27:21.0 6601  275 GCCA/Kona
17William Klein   Helotes, TX28:40.0 19354  281 Velocity
18Derek Garrett   Houston, TX28:48.0 168654  283 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
19David Mootz   Garland, TX32:11.0 24976  289 KONA
20Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX34:15.0 19914  282 Hill Country Cyclists
21Scott Starkey   34:46.0  267 Hill Country Bicycle Works- OWA
22Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX34:50.0 174442  271 OrthopedicStore.com/Bike World
23Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX35:52.0 157600  262 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
24Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX37:32.0 165310  273 OrthopedicStore.com/Bike World
25Michael Rossi   Houston, TX38:00.0 107218  284 Bikesport
26James Slauson   San Antonio, TX38:02.0 142783  276 Sobee/Cannondale/BHRC
27Cap Carter   Arlington, TX39:45.0 186721  268 Team Zoom
28Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX40:10.0 168145  274 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
29Nathan Belz   Irving, TX45:28.0 159270  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
30Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX49:47.0 126923  266 UYS/Trialtir-USA
31Jaime Correa   04:31.0  278 Quiznos/ Instant Whip
DNFGreg Rueb   Georgetown 142796  259 
DNFJohn Rader     272 Cane Creek

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK33:00.0 22055  317 CRUNCH/Celestial Cycles
2Rolf Laub   Houston, TX33:23.0 106296  321 BIKESPORT
3Tom Presswood   33:45.0  308 Presswood Dental Ceramics
4Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX34:58.0 115518  310 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX35:35.0 84650  309 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX37:45.0 125316  314 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
7John Wolf   40:14.0  316 Huff&Puff
8Frederic Schmid   40:28.0  320 Cycle 360 Racing
9Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX42:39.0 110566  318 Ozone Bicycle
10Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX47:06.0 129177  322 (none)
11Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX49:02.0 6651  315 Velo Diablo
12Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches50:36.0 138422  312 
13Mark Chambers   Houston, TX51:54.0 91152  319 Sun & Ski Sports
14Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX53:04.0 140813  311 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX55:53.0 105398  313 Bikesport
16Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:34.0 154163  323 Hairy Leg
DNFTom McMillan   Sanger, TX 175151  307 Texas Flyers
DNFJon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  306 Team Crunch

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX17:28.0 188575  353 Bike Lane
2Alex Scholl   Hewitt, TX23:24.0 184717  358 
3Trey Guinn   23:37.0  355 
4James Gibby   Spring, TX27:21.0 165441  359 Sun & Ski Sports
5Teddy Childers   27:48.0  356 Coperate Expressions
6Jiri Selig   Beaumont, TX29:59.0 188570  368 
7Brian Pierce   Plano, TX30:25.0 168544  363 
8Everett Garcia   33:25.0  351 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
9Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX34:25.0 186413  357 A&M Cycling Team
10Garrett Kener   36:26.0  352 Wolf Pack
11Adrian Hernandez   40:51.0  365 APARD
12John Koogler   Stafford, TX41:36.0 177387  362 
13Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX45:57.0 187745  364 Pearland Cycles
14SCOTT CARTIER   54:36.0  366 SFA Cycling
15Jesse Hayes   01:51.0  361 
DNFJesse Moran     367 SFA Cycling
DNFJeff Knupp     360 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daryl Roberts   14:32.0  383 Lone Star Cannondale
2Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY15:28.0 82019  386 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
3Wooch Graff   19:33.0  385 Bikelane Houston
4Mason Quintana   Austin, TX19:39.0 187231  389 orthopedicstore.com
5John Curtis   Lafayette, CO20:52.0 194209  392 
6Zachary Hill   Austin, TX23:23.0 178318  394 
7Hector Moya   Austin, TX24:24.0 189131  382 SWT Cycling
8Ray Monroy   Austin, TX24:31.0 175641  387 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
9Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX24:32.0 169299  395 
10Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX25:11.0 194302  399 Pearland Cycles
11Jason Grobbel   25:39.0  388 orthopedicstore.com
12Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX26:02.0 154027  402 United Youth Sports
13Robert Aguero   26:18.0  397 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
14A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX29:13.0 181013  403 
15Scott Henry   Waco, TX37:18.0 187181  393 
16Shawn ONeil   39:20.0  400 
17Eddie Church   41:40.0  398 
18Matthew Sappington   43:08.0  404 
19David Myers   04:17.0  405 
DNFJared Collins   Lake Charles, LA 188542  390 
DNFTobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  396 Champions
DNFJeff Wilson     384 
DNFPaul Littlefield     381 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Dixon   24:06.0  476 Waco Bicycle Club
2Kyle Poole   Austin, TX25:44.0 188566  461 Hammerhead Bikes
3Michael Formby   Austin, TX26:43.0 168128  474 Plano Cycling and Fitness
4Glen Poklikuha   26:44.0  475 
5Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX27:05.0 109720  465 BIKESPORT
6Todd Barnes   27:26.0  483 Bike Barn
7Clay Hobson   28:17.0  464 
8Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX28:37.0 188534  477 Texas Flyers
9Garth McCann   Houston, TX30:24.0 128178  621 BIKESPORT
11Shawn Tubre   31:14.0  462 Team Available
12Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX32:18.0 177873  486 Central Yamaha
13Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX32:58.0 187765  466 Texas Flyers
14Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX33:04.0 148417  457 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
15Ruben Holguin   33:42.0  468 Solo
16Tony DeOre   Houston, TX34:24.0 185902  452 NWCC
17Beto Romero   35:04.0  489 
18Kyle Elliott   35:46.0  460 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
19Kieth Clement   36:16.0  471 
20Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX36:24.0 187774  467 REI Austin
21Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC37:08.0 189429  456 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
22James Ellis   37:47.0  478 Pedalmasher.com
23Jimmy Boyle   37:48.0  472 Sun & Ski Sports
24Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX38:45.0 139799  482 Texas Cycles
25Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX40:10.0 40884  480 Wilshire Homes
26Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX41:03.0 143429  481 SW Sports Medicine
27Anton Ordoveza   41:12.0  469 OrthopedicStore.com
28James Webb   42:54.0  473 New Revolution Cycles
29Aliraza Sepehriazar   42:55.0  487 
30Matt Holland   46:05.0  479 
31Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX49:07.0 155447  470 Bucks Bikes/Team Jamis
32Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX51:40.0 144601  488 Team Outback
DNFChris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  455 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motoin
DNFChance Bell   Garland, TX 188533  459 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
DNFShelby Hamilton   Katy, TX 184626  451 
DNFClyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  485 Wheels N Motion
DNFGary Rodosta     484 
DNFDustin Barton     458 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Kosar   Rowlett, TX26:57.0 194179  547 eBikeClass.com/Wheels in Motion
2Fred Gray III   Spring, TX28:29.0 187011  569 Woodlands Cycling
3Vaughn Cavanaugh   29:04.0  585 BikeSport
4Don Booker   Sachse, TX29:23.0 178241  546 Texas Flyers
5Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX29:55.0 185327  541 REI-Austin Cycling Team
6John Larson   31:29.0  561 
7Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX31:42.0 146830  573 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB
8Robbie Rodriguez   31:46.0  542 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
9Kevin Mays   32:04.0  553 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Charles Covill   Austin, TX32:21.0 165262  545 
11Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX32:27.0 167973  580 BikeSport
12Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX32:28.0 169063  549 
13Gordon Wilkinson   32:35.0  574 Woodlands Cycling Club
14Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO33:05.0 105731  581 
15Randall Leedy   33:21.0  582 PBBA
16Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX33:33.0 175303  551 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
17Doug Harper   Allen, TX34:08.0 175622  552 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
18Thomas Tilbury   34:23.0  570 Bike Barn
19Eric Torres   Frisco, TX34:40.0 168659  548 Texas Flyers
20Clay Crymes   Fayetteville, AR34:48.0 105056  557 Sonic/ChainWheel
21Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX35:09.0 104965  586 Mad Dog Bike Shop
22Brandt Dozier   35:34.0  571 Fossil Fuel
23Scot Pemberton   35:44.0  567 Team WBC
24Rick Anderson   Austin, TX36:28.0 184852  584 Bicycle Sport Shop
25Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX36:51.0 29948  579 
26Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX37:39.0 156423  543 Wilshire Hms
28Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX37:55.0 157701  564 
29Jose Aguilar   39:55.0  560 River Rockets
30Gerald Bartholomew   42:04.0  577 
31Jeff Bisballe   42:14.0  572 Bicycles Inc.
32Don Paullo   Houston, TX43:00.0 165414  583 Bikesport
33Rayner Cardenas   43:23.0  559 River Rockets
34Robert Jordan   Phoenix, AZ43:54.0 18290  563 
35Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX45:18.0 168574  565 Texas Flyers
36Fred Lauf   45:27.0  562 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team
37Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX45:50.0 159843  578 Rideaway Bicycles
38Michael Springborn   47:34.0  568 Prarie Bike Club
39Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX48:26.0 78458  566 Westside Bicycles
40William Moritz   50:07.0 161421  575 Westside Bicycles
41John Blanton   53:56.0  556 Champions Cyclery
DNFBill Oliver     544 
DNFRussell Lott   Fort Worth, TX 209661  555 Psycho Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1C Troy   Katy, TX40:28.0 53622  695 NWCC
2Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX42:02.0 186298  675 Zettner Mows
3Mark Spradley   42:03.0  681 
4Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX42:37.0 58520  685 Team Hot Links
5Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX42:56.0 32392  697 Petting Zoo
6Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX44:18.0 34304  700 
7Norman Schiele   Round Rock, TX44:26.0 169058  680 
8John Elder   44:32.0  704 WestEnd (Houston TX)
9Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI46:00.0 176464  696 
10Michael Ridener   Euless, TX46:13.0 68703  688 Bicycles Inc./TREK
11Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA46:29.0 157791  674 
12David McIver   San Antonio, TX46:37.0 95833  703 Bicycle heaven racing team
13John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX46:45.0 187741  673 
14Todd Maras   Austin, TX48:43.0 165216  702 
15Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX49:20.0 186996  686 STORM
16Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX49:27.0 143401  698 BIKESPORT
17James Janoch   Pearland, TX51:02.0 171472  699 Lonestar Cannondale
18Chris Shearer   51:54.0  691 
19Jean B. Corbeil   52:13.0  690 River Rockets
21Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX54:21.0 155371  676 
22Frederick Mauermann   Cypress, TX54:45.0 191727  694 Boozin B
23Michael Heggie   55:12.0  689 River Rockets
24Craig Kincer   56:34.0  682 
25Robert Remlinger   58:47.0  687 Back Door Cafe
26James Hopper   Houston, TX59:36.0 109445  701 
27Orlando Perez   Houston, TX04:44.0 87825  706 West End
28Mike Cottrell   San Antonio, TX09:48.0 178624  693 STORM/InstantWhip foods
29Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX14:47.0 153097  692 Cyclone Cycles
30Darryl Younger   16:41.0  705 
DNFDavid Smith   Houston, TX 33108  679 BIKESPORT
DNFChuck Venable   Oak Point, TX 185410  683 Plano cycling and Fitness
DNFGreg Post   Plano, TX 186570  677 
DNFWayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885  678 
DNFJose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012  671 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David James   Austin, TX42:23.0 186985  737 NWCC
2Monte King   46:38.0  741 
3Peter Menke   Austin, TX46:46.0 24035  742 The Petting Zoo
4Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX47:52.0 188544  738 Texas Flyers
5Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX48:44.0 172879  745 West End
6Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX49:24.0 177354  732 OrthopedicStore.com
7James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM50:06.0 8894  739 Team Diabetic
8Mark Yuhas   50:15.0  740 Desert Spots
9Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX53:08.0 122156  748 
10Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX53:34.0 191295  734 Waco Bicycle Club
11Jeff Elliot   Spicewood, TX55:39.0 186534  733 NWCC
12Guido Santaguida   58:53.0  747 
13Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX00:55.0 193838  736 
DNFJay Watanabe     743 Bike Barn
DNFMark Haas     744 Woodlands
DNFRandal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX 158922  731 Mirage
DNFTom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  746 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX56:53.0 109447  763 
2John Howell   Austin, TX58:44.0 169633  772 Velocity
3Jimmy Dreiss   Bridgeport, CT58:45.0 158429  769 Flat Rock Ranch
4Russel Hanna   02:36.0  765 West Side Schwinn
5Rick Sanders   Houston, TX03:47.0 190275  768 Houston Adventure Racing Team/West End
6John Farabaugh   Irving, TX05:21.0 163138  766 
8Michael Floores   10:53.0  762 
9Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX23:53.0 180729  771 
10Dennis Brown   Cleveland, TX24:36.0 5059  767 KingWood Athletic Club
11Steven Williams   Houston, TX24:37.0 126724  770 Armstrong Repair Center
DNFTony Moseley   Colleyville, TX 156265  764 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodrigo Colin   45:12.0  861 
2Paul Ford   46:32.0  852 
3Travis Duane   49:27.0  857 Wheels in Motion
4Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX50:53.0 187767  855 B4
5Chad Baker   51:38.0  864 
6Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX55:35.0 189471  860 Wolfpack
7Ryan Haglund   56:02.0  856 Bike World
8Michael Moss   58:08.0  859 
9Nathan Bond   00:54.0  854 B4
10Doug Fraser   04:30.0  863 
11Justin Henry   05:38.0  851 
12Michael Roberson   17:01.0  853 
DNFKevin Smith     862 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Yeh   44:54.0  891 United Youth Sports Inc.
2Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX46:55.0 183672  892 Bike Lane
3Eric Swartzendruber   47:09.0  903 
4Kevin Kovatch   48:15.0  908 
5Anthony Netkow   48:36.0  901 
6John Chao   49:06.0  893 Sun & Ski Sports
7Clint Reynolds   50:24.0  905 Springfield Isotopes
8Jason Maloney   51:19.0  902 
9Mario Romo   52:15.0  897 Coyote Mtb. Club
10Ivan Baeza   52:17.0  900 
11Travis Tilman   53:12.0  904 
12Jacob Peņa   54:50.0  898 River Rockets
13Robert Wessels   55:24.0  906 
14Alan Rodriguez   56:51.0  912 Cuervos
15Garnett Beard   59:31.0  909 
16Bruce Gelb   01:03.0  899 
17Jason Kellar   02:41.0  895 
18Christopher Guzman   02:42.0  907 
19Sidney Armer   Smithville, TX04:09.0 187791  911 Team Dieabetic/BHRC
20Peter Hotrum   09:02.0  913 
21Ian Burk   47:10.0  910 
DNFJeff Wilson     914 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Gonzales   45:25.0  963 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
2Craig Lesley   46:02.0  980 
3Marc Thiel   Austin, TX46:17.0 139565  967 
4Jason Krempin   46:58.0  1000 
5Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX47:10.0 178353  972 Texas Flyers
6Gerald Costigan   47:11.0  993 
7Craig Rowland   48:24.0  994 
8Doug Seims   48:25.0  1003 
9Mel Candanosa   48:33.0  1001 
10Brian Woodward   48:44.0  1007 
11Ron Parker   50:03.0  979 ridebicycle.com
12Erik Streight   Houston, TX50:05.0 178201  1002 West End
13Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX50:20.0 175063  991 River Rockets
14Eric Novaez   50:47.0  961 orthopedicstore.com
15Brian Connor   Dale, TX50:48.0 194247  969 
16David Bremner   51:05.0  1004 West End Bikes
17Ben Berwick   51:19.0  1010 
18John Hasert   51:26.0  1005 
19Tim Anderson   51:32.0  982 
20Victor Vargas   51:53.0  977 
21Ricardo Puente   52:20.0  971 orthopedicstore.com
22Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX52:44.0 157719  1009 
23Chris Holland   53:14.0  995 
24Jose Uzeta   53:43.0  989 
26Randy Petrini   Waco, TX55:33.0 169022  999 
27Fred Cohagan   56:54.0  985 
28Richard Sutherland   57:08.0  997 
29Allen Zolondek   57:10.0  996 
30Lenny Smith   58:26.0  975 
31Hank Alexander   58:43.0  1006 
32Jorge Garza   59:39.0  973 Team eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
33Gabriel Rodriguez   00:03.0  981 
34Joe Leal   00:14.0  988 
35Dan Raine   01:17.0  978 
36Gregg Kalba   01:18.0  968 
37Ron Owens   Justin, TX02:07.0 178684  983 
38Joseph Williams   02:32.0  990 
39Michael McCoy   03:56.0  976 
40Daniel Palmer   San Antonio, TX04:16.0 140390  998 
41Mark Bierig   04:29.0  986 
42Richard Jennings   06:17.0  974 
43Aaron McAlexander   07:19.0  970 
44Jason laviolette   13:28.0  984 
45Alton Mays   44:25.0  1011 
46Brian Taylor   San Angelo, TX10:50.0 165000  992 Bike Pro/taylor Brother Racing
DNFKenneth Ulrich     1008 
DNFThomas Gregg     966 
DNFMark Cooley     962 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Botero   Austin, TX47:04.0 191277  1045 
2Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA47:11.0 153753  1075 Team GHORBA
3Tracy Bowen   47:27.0  1058 
4Mark Calaway   47:37.0  1036 
5Jerry Woiton   48:31.0  1062 
6Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX48:36.0 187731  1056 
7Kelly Strader   49:01.0  1073 
8Mark Fraske   49:19.0  1048 
9David Carpenter   49:26.0  1066 Bikesnob.com
10John McCullough   Ft Worth, TX49:29.0 194214  1042 
11John Washbourne   49:33.0  1067 
12Eric Anderson   50:12.0  1061 
13Nick Miller   Houston, TX50:32.0 187792  1049 Sun & Ski Sports
14Michael Dolan   50:40.0  1031 
15Michael Tamayo   50:41.0  1055 Brownsville River Rockets
16Thomas Howertow   50:42.0  1054 
17Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX50:59.0 188559  1059 
18Armin Schaefer   51:25.0  1071 
19Duane Brantley   Austin, TX51:39.0 165314  1041 Team Extreme
20Brian Thornton   51:52.0  1063 
21Grey Havner   52:23.0  1043 
22Juan Carlos Guerra   53:47.0  1060 Coyote Mtb Club
23John Jacks   53:52.0  1053 Texas Flyers
24Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX54:30.0 177908  1072 ridebicycle.com
25Robert MCCullough   54:37.0  1032 
26Andy Mendez   56:40.0  1077 
27Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX56:49.0 194261  1044 
28Clay Tillery   56:56.0  1040 
29Joseph Fried   Houston, TX57:32.0 202488  1046 
30Gary Burns   Arlington, TX58:32.0 202640  1050 
31Martin Rojas   59:04.0  1074 
32Tracy Jeffcoat   00:34.0  1033 
33John Harden   01:13.0  1064 
34John Serrano   01:14.0  1069 
35Kevin Bowles   01:18.0  1047 
36Rob Anderson   01:25.0  1038 
37Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX03:00.0 209661  1034 Psycho Racing
38David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX03:03.0 185311  1065 BikeMojo.com
39Mike Caskey   04:00.0  1068 
40Stieve McCleery   06:13.0  1070 
41Paul Ervin   09:01.0  1078 
42Chris Rosenbaum   10:25.0  1052 
43Michael Yates   10:30.0  1037 
44Paul Capinas   11:23.0  1057 Quizno
45Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO15:08.0 205947  1051 
46Ruben Mendez   22:22.0  1076 
DNFDaniel Jewell     1035 
DNFMichael Christen     1039 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn McKinlay   47:36.0  1158 
2Hail Mike   48:10.0  1154 
3Don Smith   48:21.0  1142 Poison Spider
4Gary Strouz   49:52.0  1156 Westside Bikes
6Mark Triana   50:30.0  1144 West End Bicycles
7Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX51:29.0 186537  1143 
8Rolando Aviles   51:38.0  1159 
9Cornell Long   52:12.0  1163 
10Kurk Nielsen   52:15.0  1157 Woodlands Cyling
11Joe Guerra   52:47.0  1141 
12Eugene Garcia   52:48.0  1145 
14Jorge Colmenares   53:36.0  1164 Waco Bicycle Club
15Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX54:04.0 187027  1150 
16Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX54:25.0 188677  1146 Texas Flyers
17William Winfrey   54:26.0  1155 
18Scott Kelley   Humble, TX54:49.0 169032  1151 Westside Bicycles
19Charles Cude   56:32.0  1148 
20Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX57:29.0 185911  1162 
21Robert Sparacino   59:24.0  1147 
22Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX59:39.0 185901  1165 
23Pat Mossman   00:00.0  1153 
24Alan Shields   00:53.0  1152 (none)
25Pete Nava   16:04.0  1160 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Miller   Corinth, TX50:37.0 194602  1196 Texas Flyers
2Jim Byrd   51:01.0  1193 Texas Flyers
3David Hunter   Boerne, TX52:58.0 106720  1201 STORM
5Bob Beran   55:53.0  1197 
6Guy Guzman   57:22.0  1198 
7Aaron Combs   59:45.0  1192 
8Ed Bejrowski   01:37.0  1200 
9Frank Crites   01:53.0  1195 
10David Gibson   05:59.0  1199 
11Tommy Alford   16:26.0  1194 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Legge   50:38.0  1221 
2Stanley Ford   51:33.0  1222 
3Mike McGee   57:43.0  1224 Waco Bicycle Club
5Mark Miller   03:22.0  1223 
6William Weidlein   05:55.0  1227 The Woodlands Cycling Club - Race Team
DNFRonnie Taylor     1225 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX33:07.0 185730  1394 Team Nova
2Megan Steward   46:50.0  1393 
3Ashlin Pemberton   46:51.0  1396 WBC
4April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO48:33.0 195908  1391 
5Lucy Brown   49:17.0  1395 
DNFKatie Burns     1392 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Armer   Smithville, TX47:18.0 195648  1362 Richey Nova
2Breanna King   01:03.0  1361 Motive

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX59:51.0 182334  1336 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2Olivia Rose Beran   04:12.0  1334 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX06:53.0 165784  1333 Fort Hood Trailblazers
4Melissa Morrell   09:19.0  1335 
5Summerlann Jones   49:38.0  1331 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNFJenny Remlinger     1332 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
DNFNicole Lisdell     1337 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karma Main   19:36.0  836 Bicyle Heaven/ Cannondale
2Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX27:47.0 169043  837 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA06:22.0 177279  202 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX05:51.0 149261  230 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX13:05.0 186087  227 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Melanie Black   Houston16:09.0 40370  231 Sun & Ski Sports
4Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO22:59.0 21089  228 Sun & Ski Sports
5Mel Steele   Austin, TX25:56.0 168893  229 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX33:15.0 26368  342 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Mary Hodge   Houston, TX33:52.0 16383  347 unattached
3Cynthia Post   Plano, TX36:10.0 186569  341 
4Donna Young   Houston, TX42:52.0 138943  348 Sun & Ski Sports
5Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO46:07.0 24357  346 Champions Cyclery
6Megan Rucker   Austin, TX49:04.0 185733  349 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
7Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX52:29.0 157028  200 Bikes & More
8Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX54:15.0 185400  350 REI Austin Cycling Team
9Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX56:00.0 84651  344 Bicycles Inc/TREK
10Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX56:39.0 157466  345 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   59:40.0  784 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX00:48.0 177536  781 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
3Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX06:01.0 119338  783 Bicycle Heaven /Team Diabetic
4Melissa Mater   Houston, TX07:02.0 178214  786 Bike Sport
DNFJulie Silvestro   Englewood, CO 191109  782 DFW Dirt Divas

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelli Sewell   00:33.0  804 
2Traci Rodosta   11:42.0  811 GCCA
3Kathy Kalinowska   14:06.0  806 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX15:41.0 197397  810 Pedalmasher.com
5Suzanne Zabroky   16:07.0  809 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX18:17.0 165227  808 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
7Monica Gill   Denver, CO22:42.0 185709  812 GCCA
8Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX45:42.0 175116  805 
DNFElena Capsuto   Austin, TX 178248  803 NWCC
DNFMichelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  801 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Thomas   Allen, TX17:31.0 188539  844 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
2Anna Bugbee   17:43.0  846 
3Dawn Hill   19:09.0  843 Waco Bicycle Club
4Pamela Avery   Houston, TX21:36.0 187022  850 Sun & Ski Sports
5Laura Matthews   21:43.0  841 Orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
6Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX25:40.0 32873  847 Cycles 360 Womens Racing
7Lea Grasshoff   San Antonio, TX29:05.0 194144  842 Orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
8Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX29:15.0 153973  829 Team Diabetic/BHRC
10Mary Cowger   32:11.0  830 Team Diabetic/BHRC
11Sileide Andersen   Cedar Park, TX00:04.0 185323  849 L.T.R.

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christen Kettler   56:33.0  1242 
2Jennifer Jasons   56:40.0  1244 
3Deanna Weber   57:29.0  1246 
4Kirsty Bremner   57:47.0  1249 West End Bikes
5Beth schlotterbeck   59:17.0  1248 NWCC
7Kelly Bays   06:56.0  1241 Lonestar Racing
8Angela Kirke   13:11.0  1250 
DNFLauri Talbott     1245 
DNFJayne Danks     1247 Austin Flyers

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Marchak   55:58.0  1295 Westside Bicycles
2Shari Patterson   57:23.0  1284 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
3Jody Smith   57:25.0  1296 
4Christa Zieschang   58:19.0  1291 
5Laurie LeBert   00:13.0  1290 Self
6Sharon Long   00:23.0  1281 
7Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX00:53.0 187761  1298 REI/Austin Cyling Team
8Vicki Strouz   02:41.0  1294 Westside Bicycles
9Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX04:48.0 209645  1283 
10Christina Case   Harahan, LA04:50.0 185478  1287 West End
11Jessica Meegan   05:38.0  1292 
13Charlotte Turner   06:33.0  1293 
14Meri Heggie   13:13.0  1297 River Rockets
15Andrea Liu   15:11.0  1286 
16F Borgeois   17:29.0  1282 
54Amy Thomson   Inc/TREK  1289 Bicycles
DNFTina Mootz   Garland, TX 89177  1288 Kona
DNFOlga Dib   San Antonio, TX 210039  1285 Ciclismo

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Durham   Austin, TX00:04.0 125800  1313 
2Cynthia Stewart   05:33.0  1315 Westside Bicycles
3Deborah Tarver   10:42.0  1316 
4Cynthia Weisinger   19:39.0  1312 
DNFDelia Bullock     1311 Ride Away Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee