Race Results for
Winding Trails Fat Tire Classic
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO55:13.4 179244  
2Beau Brennan   Northfield, MA56:10.4 197027  16 
3Andrew Mladek   56:21.9  21 
4Kevin Brown   W Hartford, CT57:27.0 188024  
5Dan Cooney   58:37.6  30 
6James Wheeler   Old Lyme, CT02:55.0 193535  
7Peter Reale   08:26.7  20 
8Christopher McCullough   09:16.5  15 
9Nicholas Chisholm   09:25.1  31 
10David Marryat   10:56.0  17 
11Richard RUDE   13:36.2  
12Ben Schueneberger   15:23.5  12 
13Eric Roth   Bethany, CT16:38.2 192185  
14James Kohnke   37:28.0  19 
DNFAustin Cohen   DNF  
DNFZach Martin   DNF  14 
DNFConoa Hogan   DNF  18 
DNFDylan Brown   DNF  13 
DNFBrian Tassinari   Simsbury, CTDNF 197440  
DNFDoug Rapp   DNF  

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO12:00.5 191158  462 
2Nick Leigh   13:26.7  450 
3Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT13:43.2 186243  454 
4Ian Schulte   Dalton, MA13:57.7 196055  467 
5Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA16:07.5 189770  458 
6Evan Owens   Woodbridge, CT16:10.1 166831  469 
7Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT16:31.2 180948  455 
8Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI18:05.4 191162  453 
9Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA18:09.6 196503  11 
10Cory MacNiven   18:35.2 185265  451 
11Randy Myers   19:59.7  456 
12David Scherp   East Hampton, CT20:58.9 182798  464 
13Doug Isieib   Tolland, CT21:12.3 137235  465 
14Nathan Miller   Apo, AE21:56.2 197967  461 
15Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT25:07.0 170407  457 
16Marko Tuominen   29:50.1  473 
17Brian Palasz   30:45.7  468 
18Max Barrons   35:11.0  470 
DNFAdam Bickford   DNF  463 
DNFBilly Bateson   DNF  460 
DNFGregory Carpenter   Durango, CODNF 191158  562 
DNFJesse Freundrich   DNF  471 
DNFDavid Garfield   New Hartford, CTDNF 147132  472 
DNFJay Colapietro   DNF  474 
DNFBen Adams   DNF  466 
DNFChris White   DNF  459 
DNFJoshua Gilbert   DNF  452 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Wrobel   50:14.3  114 
2Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct50:23.9 148065  108 
3Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT50:25.4 191273  109 
4Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT51:22.0 196775  120 
5Chris White   53:37.6  118 
6Brant Stout   54:37.8  111 
8Paul Bickford   55:48.4  135 
9Paul Fanelli   57:49.5  100 
10Alan Rousseau   57:55.8  125 
11Tom Fluckiger   59:37.1  128 
12George Kucsko   59:39.9  139 
13Jason Tromboly   59:44.5  113 
14Sean Cormez   59:50.0  136 
15Alex Karacsonyi   00:17.4  138 
16Stephen Hakenjos   00:30.6  102 
17Shane Lewis   W Suffield, CT01:22.2 191344  124 
18Aaron Shelanskas   02:03.8  130 
19Wentwarth Knipe   02:29.5  143 
20Jeff Pearson   02:35.8  131 
21Keith Millette   02:48.4  126 
22Alex Hanson   03:43.6  144 
23John Daly   03:52.5  112 
24Preston Clarke   03:53.6  121 
25Chris Hayes   04:08.2  142 XAVIOR
26Brian Tossinari   04:48.0  133 
27Herrick Griffin   05:27.2  104 
28Michael Livingston   07:22.5  105 
29Ryan Ruops   07:22.9  129 
30Zach Kuchnicki   09:08.5  145 
31Iliv Penichey   10:10.5  140 
32Ajay Shenoy   11:08.7  127 
33Andres Quintana   12:04.8  106 
34Neal Cavanaugh   12:57.7  134 
35Robert Comer   13:35.3  115 
36Dan Moyal   13:41.2  119 
37Travis Wolfel   17:15.4  122 
38Sam Karpowicz   19:37.1  117 
39Aron Deraprahamon   21:31.9  116 
40Brian Noble   22:36.4  132 
41Marcus Soucy   22:48.5  107 
DNFGarner Resuh   DNF  123 
DNFBrooks Chamberlin   Darien, CTDNF 170389  103 
DNFTravis Wolfel   DNF  110 
DNFShaun Friedman   DNF  137 BERKSHIRE
DNFJonothan Allured   DNF  141 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Weldon   Avon, CT24:54.1 159653  752 
2Eberhard Lange   25:43.3  755 
3Matthew Reale   Walla Walla, WA26:32.0 188965  750 
4Daryl Wilson   28:22.6  735 
5Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA29:38.9 171839  737 
6Colin Coates   Cheshire, CT35:08.1 159652  744 
7Tommy Sylvia   35:54.2  739 
8Joseph Adams IV   Montgomery, VT36:17.5 144449  745 
9Chris Kohnle   36:23.6  756 
10Jason White   Esopus, NY36:34.2 194309  748 
11David Diamond   Westford, VT37:16.0 189410  746 
12Ben Yanni-Lazarus   37:40.3  749 
13James Ford   Littleton, CO38:58.7 157072  751 
14Niall Gengler   40:48.7  757 
15Matthew Sheldon   Chester, CT42:55.7 196704  742 
16Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT43:53.0 173589  754 
17Ian Sullivan   47:00.2  736 
18William Hedlin   Davis, CA47:33.2 179604  747 
19Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT52:53.9 183891  738 
DNFZachary Lance   Jericho, VTDNF 189226  741 
DNFJacob Ringquist   Westminster, MADNF 169110  753 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR37:20.6 117273  180 
2Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT37:40.8 150649  179 
3Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT39:17.0 23079  177 
4Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA39:17.5 5155  182 
5Andrew Freye   Big Pine, CA45:24.1 116515  181 
6Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA48:22.0 140698  183 
7Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT48:51.7 150904  176 
8Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA53:08.4 39534  175 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA23:52.5 106338  828 
2Noah Taylor   24:27.3  827 
3Justin Finn   24:41.8  836 
4Jason Boeckmenn   Boise, ID26:26.0 137869  832 
5Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT27:34.1 180389  824 
6Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY27:43.4 92298  820 
7Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT27:55.2 92984  830 
8Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT29:36.7 181067  831 
9Chris Cosma   Suffield32:11.4 153906  838 
10Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT34:29.9 117285  825 
11Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA34:51.5 179645  826 
12Randall Descarreaux   Fitchburg, MA34:55.9 118086  821 
13Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT35:16.2 146510  835 
14Jason McLevy   Sterling, CT38:24.8 187360  834 
15Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY42:03.6 152491  833 
16Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA45:51.3 164746  829 
17Mark Neuroth   Harrisville, NY48:54.1 161731  823 
18Steven Ivory   Manchester, CT50:05.0 188634  822 
DNFBill Barrows   DNF  837 
DNFDarrell Quattrocelli   DNF  839 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT23:48.4 38212  951 
2Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT24:10.8 170856  935 
3Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT25:56.0 88677  934 
4Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT25:56.3 114677  940 
5Rodney nobrega   26:47.4  921 
6Edward Grano   Lancaster, PA28:12.4 142524  923 
7Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT29:05.8 147508  948 
8Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY29:20.5 133393  945 
10Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH29:27.2 86790  925 
11William Turner   Northboro, MA29:28.2 101153  936 
12Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT29:34.2 155473  942 
13Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT30:26.2 94818  938 
14Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT33:17.7 178524  929 
15Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT33:24.3 144949  937 
16Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT33:47.6 114575  947 
17Robert McCormick   Windsor, CT33:58.1 86881  941 
18Steven Colangel   Charlotte, VT34:56.6 52380  931 
19Mark Hixson   Simsbury, CT35:58.2 170815  946 
20Ethan Spinelli   Marlborough, CT37:06.1 146367  926 
21Anthony Grabiec   Stamford, CT37:55.6 157239  924 
22Rick Rushka   38:58.2  944 
23R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA42:40.5 8150  933 
24Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT43:14.0 22175  949 
25Jon Murphy   Burlington, CT44:16.3 87341  928 
26John Ormsby   Vernon, NY44:28.3 140052  932 
27Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT56:28.6 86327  927 
DNFRobert Wolff   Middle Island, NYDNF 92296  922 
DNFArthur Roti   Granby, CTDNF 30703  950 
DNFEdward Desimas   Canton, CTDNF 9304  943 
DNFChristopher Adeletti   Granby, MADNF 1190  939 
DNFTodd Tallman   DNF  920 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT29:22.0 159697  930 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Flynn   Westfield, MA24:45.4 179600  369 
2Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT29:34.4 125883  351 
3Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY30:36.4 169430  352 
4Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT30:50.2 82305  362 
5Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY31:02.3 21775  358 
6David Wallace   Dalton, MA31:40.1 87510  363 
7Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT32:18.5 13215  350 
8Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT32:43.0 160221  361 
9Rick Hill   33:01.5  366 
10Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY34:08.6 37650  367 
11Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT34:41.9 31160  357 
12Christopher Logan   Keene, NH35:07.4 21464  354 
13Massimo Cavalli   Woodstock, CT35:14.0 109227  360 
14Randy Tefft   Keene, NH36:44.2 100727  355 
15Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT37:19.4 93099  359 
16Esteban Fernandez   Greenwich, CT41:48.6 103630  368 
17Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT42:43.7 160943  364 
18Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT46:50.0 170260  365 
19Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT47:43.8 121411  356 
DNFWayne Barlow   Lyme, NHDNF 2609  353 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Weikert   Phoenix, AZ38:25.0 37275  196 
2Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT40:18.2 194152  197 
3Steve Agronick   Villages, FL53:12.0 1209  195 
4Keith Nappi   55:12.1  198 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Strempel   05:39.4  639 
2Christopher Maglieri   Weatogue, CT08:02.6 159692  640 
3David Maynard   09:44.2  644 
4Carter Stern   Houston, TX11:29.0 187733  634 
5Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA11:53.4 197450  625 
6Miles Ericson   12:47.2  642 
7Shawn Creasey   14:55.9  628 
8Robert Christie   Manchester, CT15:07.1 191154  636 
9Jesse Margolius   15:48.8  632 
10Keith Liggett   Somers, CT19:17.2 190957  643 
11Jonathan Rice   York Beach, ME20:06.5 29684  637 
12Christopher Perkins   Vernon, CT20:57.1 190956  641 
13Lance Jones   22:17.5  635 
14Mark Severance   S Windsor, CT22:29.4 176287  629 
15Brian Sakidovitch   26:39.4  627 
16Joshua Gilbert   27:31.3  633 
17John Murdoch   28:37.2  638 
DNFAdam Thyse   DNF  626 
DNFSteven Simko   DNF  630 
DNFBrad Paquin   DNF  631 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT07:47.6 173890  526 
2Jon Benerakis   11:47.6  548 
3Johnny Valaes   12:10.9  557 
4Matt Craner   New Haven, CT12:20.5 194213  536 
5William Norton   Medford, MA12:22.6 84928  521 0
6Robert Mendendez   Exeter, RI12:24.0 147869  552 
7Jeff Sowa   Middletown, CT13:24.8 172807  523 
8Joseph Connolly   Hamden, CT13:49.9 197168  520 
9Jim Proulx   Catawba, SC14:54.9 188627  541 
10Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT15:00.7 75160  558 
11John Sattar   15:03.4  534 
12Jon Bever   Essex, VT15:49.5 158714  550 
13Juan DeJesus   15:56.9  542 
14Adam Steidinger   Wallingford, CT16:37.6 189542  547 
15Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT17:04.4 135669  559 
16Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT17:09.3 159499  533 
17Darren Crupi   Essex, CT17:15.4 183164  543 
18Matthew Mueller   Torrington, CT17:30.8 146422  551 
19Deryl Gage   Moodus, CT17:59.8 168284  549 
20Mark Flynn   18:30.5  528 
21Randall Dutton   Tolland, CT18:35.3 110668  553 
22Sylvain Loize   18:47.0  531 
23Jaime Schier   19:06.7  525 0
24Ryan Dubey   Hamden, CT19:58.1 10063  524 
25James Smith   Gales Ferry, CT20:10.5 191149  535 
26Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA21:15.9 144424  527 
27Leonardo Paredes   Jefferson, MA21:54.7 197968  555 
28Guy Herrmann   Danbury, CT22:04.4 159309  554 
29Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CT23:17.1 171460  537 
30Carlis Brown   23:44.9  556 
31Scott Gregory   26:07.0  560 
32Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI26:47.1 114646  532 
33Anders Hallgren   29:42.6  522 
34Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT30:30.0 168943  529 
35Carey Cummings   34:09.7  546 
DNPLance Ryley   DNF  539 
DNPJohn Meyerie   Monroe, CTDNF 174385  538 
DNPArmando Monton   Jewett City, CTDNF 170790  544 
DNPStefan Korn   DNF  530 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY12:11.6 138803  729 
2David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI12:38.6 169209  545 
3Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT14:13.6 188015  713 
4Matthew Carpenter   14:33.7  716 
6Richard Rude   Redding, CT14:38.9 189124  703 
7Charles Moss   Plantsville, CT16:32.5 159701  725 
8Matt Eigner   Cheshire, CT16:37.8 191720  700 
9Kevin Bouley   Tolland, CT16:53.3 182802  706 
10Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX17:08.5 191261  710 
11David Wheeler   17:36.8  709 
12Nicholas Silverstrone   19:16.1  717 
13Mike Stone   Danbury, CT19:44.5 84831  721 
14Eric Latimer   North Port, FL19:55.2 75208  719 
16Randy Bellucci   22:20.3  718 
17Peter Piepul   San Jose, CA22:20.5 28118  726 
18Eric Perkins   Niantic, CT23:56.9 159314  730 
19John Wilson   24:04.5  701 
20Roger Billharz   25:05.8  723 
21John Stockford   Norwich, CT25:11.3 140117  720 
22William Bonin   Hampton, CT27:16.0 156799  704 
23James Drake   27:33.1  727 
24Stephen Sawicki   Northbridge, MA28:53.9 159480  728 
25Michael Morgan   Woodinville, WA30:48.8 158872  711 
26Paul Annis   32:50.0  724 
27Robert Speed   34:11.4 93082  702 
28David Frost   35:49.2  715 
29Matthew Boutin   36:30.2  714 
DNFClark Drake   Sunderland, MADNF 168733  712 
DNFTom Harding   Sunderland, MADNF 143543  707 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Humphreys   Old Lyme, CT17:18.4 82308  805 
2Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI17:21.7 146123  807 
3Robert Spreng   Groton, CT21:24.7 79869  801 
4Anthony LoProto   22:26.7  809 
5Bill Hart   Dalton, MA28:39.7 170788  806 
6David Owens   Woodbridge, CT28:47.8 45762  810 
7Michael Medas   North Dighton, MA31:25.1 23883  804 
8Charles BIERCE   37:38.1  800 
9Thomas Hart   Ellington, CT50:30.5 191721  803 
10John Kraiza   Washingtonville, NY54:22.5 115155  808 
DNFKeith Nappi   DNF  802 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Langlois   48:53.5  214 
2Zachary Johnson   51:00.9  201 
3Brennan Downes   51:30.2  203 
4Gregg Ferraris   52:17.2  217 
5Matthew Shaffer   53:01.8  205 
6Robert Horrobin   53:49.3  212 
7Bill Butler   54:10.8  221 
8Daniel Pastrana   56:11.0  213 
9Lawrence Settembrini   Riverside, CT56:19.0 198073  220 
10Patrick Derosier   56:47.1  222 
11Shawn Emmerson   58:10.1  202 
12William Lane   01:30.1  219 
13Mike Wright   02:49.1  209 
14Ryan McEnaney   Trumbull, CT04:25.3 197962  215 
DNFAdam Roth   DNF  211 
DNFChris McLaughlin   DNF  218 
DNFBrian McLaughlin   DNF  216 
DNFEric Roth   DNF  210 
DNFChris Sabrowski   DNF  207 
DNFRobbie Pfunder   DNF  206 
DNFAdrian Pask   DNF  208 
DNFHowie Burke   DNF  200 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Davidson   53:34.4  300 
2Mark Keene   Salem, MA55:00.1 193428  306 
3Charles Dorn   55:12.0  334 
4Brian Specyakki   55:27.0  330 
5Brian Drenen   57:30.7  331 
6Dave Schillinger   57:59.8  324 
7Timothy Sabrowski   58:15.7  310 
8Humberto Raposo   58:19.1  309 
9Iver Allgrove   58:19.7  311 
10Mark Fagan   58:27.6  332 
11John Mynttinen   Groton, MA58:52.8 167253  307 
12Nathan Chubet   Plantsville, CT00:19.1 197062  303 
13Michael Hines   01:19.3  320 
14Leo Pellerin   01:58.9  308 
15Gregory Englert   04:33.4  329 
16Patrick Matthews   04:49.0  322 
17David Bruzik   04:49.4  321 
18Daniel Kuchta   04:52.4  327 
19Guillaume Loize   05:00.7  302 
20Paul Cullina   05:37.5  313 WALLINGFOR
21Stephen Beauregard   Chicopee, MA05:48.8 193533  312 
22Alfred Sesta   Middletown, CT06:32.5 197453  314 
23Andrew Kingsbury   Nathrop, CO07:03.8 198760  325 
24Bill Kaehrle   10:49.4  315 
25Jim Pals   11:00.6  317 
26Michael Jarvis   11:03.3  335 
27David r Bernard   12:50.9  766 
28Kevin Sombria   13:37.8  323 
29Joe Cunningham   14:28.1  301 
30Kevin LaCroix   18:50.0  319 N. HAMPTON
31Bj Draper   21:16.9  318 
32Andrian Pask   23:22.7  326 
33Judd Ayer   30:04.8  304 
DNFJohn Speas   DNF  333 
DNFMatthew Connolly   DNF  328 
DNFJames Cheyne   DNF  316 
DNFTravis Jakan   DNF  305 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Szkoda   51:12.4  409 
2Joe Candeais   52:04.2  421 
3Timothy Lapine   54:07.6  404 
4John torrey   55:29.7  401 
5Patrick Moore   56:20.7  418 
6Michael Boice   56:47.3  402 
7Jeffrey Zelek   57:03.2  412 
8Paul Mikkelson   57:19.7  407 
9Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT59:38.5 190114  410 
10Shawn Black   01:33.6  413 
11John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT02:16.5 175524  405 
12Roger McKee   03:33.4  416 SALISBURY
13David King   04:17.8  414 
14Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH04:21.2 16260  403 
15Douglas Gerard   04:26.2  422 
16Ned Cooney   04:50.6  419 
17Jonathan Lach   05:43.1  423 
18Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT06:54.7 192253  411 
19John OConner   08:39.0  420 
20Marty Dargan   10:09.5  417 
21Daniel McCoach   11:28.3  406 
22Dennis Genarelli   12:43.3  415 
DNFJonathan Lach   DNF  426 
DNFRichard Moll   DNF  408 
DNFWarren Leigh   DNF  400 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Rassmussmen   04:53.4  502 
2Roland Proulx   07:14.8  505 
3Ed Tucker   07:20.6  506 
4Paul Roth   Bethany, CT13:08.0 141080  501 
5Pete Sullivan   19:35.6  504 
6William Wentworth   S Windsor, CT22:13.7 193235  503 
7Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT24:10.1 194500  500 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Hilderbrand   Charlotte, NC07:24.9 181423  275 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Merikle   Salem, CT49:32.9 24073  78 
2Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT50:40.3 190960  80 
3Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT51:41.9 109094  79 
4Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA00:39.8 2763  76 

Women - SP - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT35:16.4 181210  96 
2Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA39:33.2 186383  97 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA22:35.8 188596  903 
2Alison Hill   26:21.4  902 
3Bryra Nestor   28:03.7  906 
4Michelle MacDonald   Vernon, CT28:05.9 146534  901 
5Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT29:47.1 159698  904 
6Sarah Hewitt   Maynard, MA32:20.1 178513  900 
7Tonya Hancin   33:27.7  905 
8Rachel Rollo   56:51.1  907 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY36:32.1 163898  915 
2Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA42:59.8 170786  916 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Trana   04:05.5  608 
2Susan Harris   05:04.7  606 
3Cheryl Hanan   06:22.4  607 
4Cassandra Gryczewski   10:46.4  609 
5Jessica Perez   23:13.3  605 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDawn Kaczor   DNF  620 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee