Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Standard   00:14:10  938 
2Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:17:42 218997  943 
3Jared Reyes   00:17:46  939 
4Neil Trumbull   00:18:52  944 Team ACME
5Colton Conrad   00:19:36  945 Loco
6Bayley Braddock   00:20:05  936 
7Scott Cook   00:20:06  935 
8Matthew Toczek   00:37:02  941 
9Michael Davison   00:38:02  947 
10Zachary Elkharash   00:42:59  937 
DNFFernando Reyes Jr.     941 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britt Standard   00:25:15  918 
2Dani Rudd   00:25:20  917 Pearland Cycles
3Evan Horne   00:28:13  919 
4Troy Tillman   00:30:28  916 
5Nolan Otten   00:32:20  915 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:51:50 194834  788 Ritchey/Nova Texas
2Logan Sain   00:53:43  786 PACC
3Jay Veasman   00:55:51  781 Pedalplay
4Matthew Weatherly   01:00:20  787 
5Talib Brown   01:00:35  785 Pearland Cycles
6Brian Trammell   01:03:36  790 Bike Barn
7Joe Gardner   01:05:08  784 SW Golf & Sports
8Caleb Morton   01:05:26  782 
9Jason Gardner   01:13:06  783 SW Golf & Sport
10Brett Martin   01:15:22  780 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:45:45 188572  492 Team Nova/Ritchey
2Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX01:49:43 188666  496 Team Nova
4Shane Smith   01:52:06  491 UYS
5Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX01:55:07 194272  494 
6David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:58:59 194268  493 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
7Bennett Brown   Houston, TX02:04:22 187726  497 Team Ritchey Nova
DNFBryan McCutcher     495 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Koyle Olsen   01:41:01  488 
2Whitney Stanbrough   01:41:21  487 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
3Austen Bickford   Fort Smith, AR01:45:07 201549  485 S.W. Golf & Sport
4Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:45:31 175637  486 UYS
5Jonathan Turner   Trinity, TX02:21:13 192981  489 Team New Revolution Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:18:44 168914  145 UYS
2John Purvis   02:38:46  147 
DNFMarcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  146 Ritchey/Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT02:03:18 31059  126 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:16:27 188575  120 Bike Lane/EDJ
3Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK02:17:40 149104  129 Trek/VW Regional Team
5Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:24:09 125961  121 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
7Branden Morvant   02:25:29  130 
8Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH02:28:06 186448  131 Tech Cycling
9Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:32:12 175641  125 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
10Mason Quintana   Austin, TX02:39:38 187231  122 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
DNFChristopher Straynar   Parrish, AL 164955  123 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX02:11:08 96459  158 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR02:11:28 111412  160 Adventure Subaru
3Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:13:57 155738  171 Bicycle Sportshop
4Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:18:15 178627  152 ORTHOPEDICSTORE.COM/BIKEWORLD
5Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:19:06 165285  163 Bike Sport
6Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA02:20:15 166132  151 
7Cal Partlow   02:20:17  156 Ford Racing/ Orlando Velo
8Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:21:09 115089  179 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:21:53 187774  150 REI Austin Cycling Team
10Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX02:26:04 157702  164 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
11Fred Gray III   Spring, TX02:26:22 187011  172 Woodlands Cycling
13Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN02:27:29 153529  169 LAS Sauell Diamonds
14Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:28:38 76852  159 NWCC
15Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:31:21 13607  168 Wheels N Motion
16Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:36:05 125976  165 NWCC
17Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:36:26 31494  167 Independent
18Kyle Poole   Austin, TX02:37:18 188566  166 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
19Brian Bowes   02:48:10  175 
DNFChris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  176 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNFBrad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625  174 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNFTim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  173 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNFCraig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  153 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFJoe Ingram     177 
DNFVaughn Cavanaugh     180 Webster Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blaine Augustine   01:32:37  974 K2 Team
2Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:32:39 24908  971 Plano Cycling
3Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:33:33 28693  958 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:35:18 168654  978 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
5David Mootz   Garland, TX01:36:29 24976  906 KONA
6Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:36:41 151023  963 Mirage
7Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:37:33 142796  966 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
8Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:38:27 159270  976 Bicycles Inc/Trek
9James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:38:49 8894  968 Team Diabetic
11Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:40:30 167097  907 
12Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:40:54 186298  960 Orthopedicstore.com
13Johnny Brown   Russellville, AR01:42:06 140281  961 
14Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:42:30 168145  959 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
16Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:43:34 174442  965 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
17Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:44:43 107218  905 Bikesport
18Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:45:37 157600  964 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
19Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:52:54 2941  977 Bikesport
20Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:54:24 88139  970 
21Cap Carter   Arlington, TX01:55:10 186721  969 Texas Flyers
22Gary Vance   01:56:42  967 
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  908 UYS/Trialtir-USA
DNFPatrick Stephens   Longview, TX 110518  975 Bike and Fitness
DNFLarry Carbonneau   Sylvania, OH 6078  962 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:41:45 18590  980 Tanner Bikes
2Ed Hawkins   01:42:15  988 Mercy
3Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR01:43:24 171312  990 Parkside/Subway
4Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:48:09 188938  984 Mirage
5Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:49:07 84650  981 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:49:51 138422  979 NRC
7Frederic Schmid   01:50:06  986 Waco Bicycle Club
8Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:53:37 110566  983 Ozone Bicycle
9Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:56:23 140813  985 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10Doug Keathley   Houston, TX01:56:41 142935  989 Bike Sport
11Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:57:22 105398  991 Bikesport
12Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:02:17 129177  982 (none)
13Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:04:28 91152  987 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:39:41 187745  217 Pearland Cycles
2Noe Esqueda   01:39:42  222 Cyote Mtn Bike Club
3Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO01:40:07 194250  219 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
4Roger Malvaiz   02:00:59  220 Malvaiz Builders
5Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX02:04:25 176059  216 Grapevine Bike Center

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Collins   Lake Charles, LA01:35:04 188542  241 
2Clay Holder   01:35:51  236 Pedalmasher.com
3Chad Canter   01:36:25  242 Jolly Roger Cycling
4Robert Aguero   01:40:26  247 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
5Chris Blackburn   01:41:00  240 Capitol Cyclery
6Matt Wick   01:41:17  248 
7Anthony Netkow   01:45:50  243 pricepoint.com
8Matthew Sappington   01:50:37  246 Ozone
9Ross Helm   02:04:34  244 
DNFLeonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  239 
DNFBuc Slay     237 Team Pedro
DNFBrad Atkins     245 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beto Mora   01:37:03  284 
2Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:38:30 177873  275 
3Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV01:38:50 30303  269 GCCA
4Clay Hobson   01:39:04  256 
5Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:40:51 109720  263 BIKESPORT
6Billy Cloer   01:42:30  274 
7Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:42:34 165773  273 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
8Marty Evans   Alexandria, LA01:43:08 199519  258 
9Michael Walker   Arlington, TX01:43:38 185900  271 
10Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:45:41 40884  279 Wilshire Homes
11James McIntiire   01:45:49  285 
12Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:46:38 185902  282 NWCC
13James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:49:43 176061  277 Pedalmasher.com
14Aliraza Sepehriazar   01:50:01  257 
15Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS01:50:10 170307  267 
16Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX01:51:34 187765  270 Texas Flyers
17Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:53:15 178201  272 West End
18Michael Gorton   01:54:10  283 
19Randy Segundo   01:54:22  276 Latin Pools Inc.
20Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:54:43 189429  281 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
21Robert Toner   01:56:16  261 
22Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:57:19 165289  260 Wheels N Motion
23Jeremy Guevara   02:03:25  268 Southwest Golf and Sport
24Dan Brugeman   02:04:00  262 West End
25John Purser   Plano, TX02:10:51 202534  259 Mad Duck
DNFJames Webb     278 NRC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:35:47 12010  450 Intl. Christian Cycling Club
2Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR01:40:00 86333  483 CARVE
3John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:40:27 194312  478 Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead
4Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:41:23 178241  473 Texas Flyers
5Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:41:42 104965  476 Mad Dog Bike Shop
6Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:42:09 184944  479 Bike Mojo
7Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:42:21 165262  472 Hammerhead Bikes
8Keith Clement   01:42:22  265 
9Nelson Morales   Houston, TX01:42:37 157494  465 Spring Valley Bicycles
10Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:43:06 29948  459 Ozone
11David Craker   01:43:22  484 Carve
12Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:44:47 157701  468 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
13Darius Sampey   01:45:00  482 Deep South Racing
14Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:45:22 104394  471 Pearland Cycles
15David Hardman   Plano, TX01:46:34 109409  470 Richardson Bike Mart
16Brian Sugg   01:46:51  457 
17Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:47:00 187731  477 
18Thomas Tilbury   Chester, VA01:49:28 193649  460 Bike Barn
19Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:49:50 78458  461 Sandi B
20Mark Calaway   Krum, TX01:50:21 197402  464 
21Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:51:14 156423  480 Wilshire Hms
22Paul Allan   01:54:22  454 
23William Moritz   01:54:55 161421  451 
24Dan Hendricks   01:58:11  456 
25Chris Warren   01:58:14  452 
26Daniel Jewell   Dallas, TX02:01:13 187800  466 
DNFChris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX 169063  467 
DNFBrian Anderson   Brandon, MS 167919  462 
DNFDarrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386  463 Ride Away Bicycles
DNFDave Ryan     458 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Williams   Dallas, TX01:38:26 181081  506 
2Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:39:05 186512  516 Bikes and More
3Michael Reade   Granbury, TX01:40:20 49894  524 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
5Paul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA01:41:52 161501  521 Deep South Racing
6John Wilson   Katy, TX01:42:12 160949  507 Acme Bicycles
7Rowan Sampson   01:42:58  510 
8Don Smith   01:44:17  505 Poison Spider
9Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:44:28 165278  518 ACME Bicycles
10Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:44:54 157012  525 Koyote Mtb.
11John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:45:08 186297  512 WestEnd (Houston TX)
12Greg Post   Plano, TX01:45:12 186570  526 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
13John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:45:45 187741  522 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
14Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA01:46:01 161466  520 Peak Schwartz
15Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:46:06 155371  501 
16Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:46:33 42936  504 
17James Davis   Conroe, TX01:47:18 185473  519 
18Chris Clemmons   01:49:59  509 
19Kelly Garban   01:50:21  502 
20William Hoenig   01:52:12  511 Verizon
21Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX01:54:04 176471  515 Woodlands
22Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:55:19 68703  513 Bicycles Inc./TREK
24Evan Stein   02:07:53  514 Woodland Cycling Club
DNFSteve Zettner     508 Zettner Mows
DNFMark Murphy     503 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monte King   01:39:02  543 
2Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:42:14 188544  546 Texas Flyers
3Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:43:59 172879  542 Bike Sport
4Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL01:45:32 173103  536 
5Clay Cook   01:46:00  548 
6Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:47:34 191295  537 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
7Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:47:35 122156  544 
8Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:48:03 177354  541 OrthopedicStore.com
9Gary Hochstatter   01:55:07  538 
10Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:56:36 193838  535 Orthopedicdot.com
11David Hunter   Boerne, TX02:00:01 106720  547 STORM
12David Pitts   Memphis, TN02:03:38 138537  540 Mid South Velo
DNFTed Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 176216  549 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNFTerry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  539 TEAM CRUNCH

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Haas   Dickinson, TX01:47:53 194828  561 sporex
2David McClintock   Conroe, TX01:48:18 176388  568 Woodlands Cycling Club
3Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:51:04 109447  564 
4Billy Blann   El Dorado, AR01:52:27 100709  570 N
5John Howell   Austin, TX01:54:04 169633  569 Velocity
6Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN01:54:05 148207  562 
7Charles Agriesti   01:57:21  563 
8Steven Seltz   01:57:23  565 Wheels & Fitness in Motion

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Moore   00:50:59  632 
2Jake Danis   00:51:00  631 Planet Bike
3Stephen Townsend   00:51:10  629 
4Josh Rea   00:55:46  635 
5David Orlikowski   00:56:34  627 
6James Johnston   00:57:50  636 
7Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA01:02:29 203790  634 
8Eddy Trujillo   01:11:07  633 
DNFChad White     630 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNFJustin Reneau     628 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Arguelles   00:55:14  666 Team McAllen
2Michal Alexander   00:55:40  665 
3Justin Achord   01:01:55  667 
4Jason Waring   01:06:20  668 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Acree   Breckenridge, CO00:49:05 202296  693 Arkansawa Cycling & Fitness
2Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX00:49:38 175063  699 River Rockets
3David Matthew   00:50:40  688 Plano Cycling
4Anthony Garcia   00:52:55  685 
5Darrin W. Ramie   00:55:24  700 
6Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX00:55:36 194300  691 Malvaiz Builders
7Michael LeJong   00:56:39  697 
8Robert Trujillo   00:57:26  695 
9Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:57:48 178353  698 Texas Flyers
10Bryon Moudy   01:00:00  686 
11Eric Baker   01:03:33  690 Gulf Coast Bicycle club
12Joesph Naff   01:07:20  687 
13Xavier Casillas   01:10:01  696 
14Robert Little   01:12:01  689 Pearland Cycles
DNFJim Ed Marshall     694 Mad Duck Sports

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Doiron   00:50:44  742 
2John Renaud   00:52:42  721 
3Brian Thornton   00:54:06  739 
4Thomas Kirkpatrick   00:55:18  730 S.W. Golf & Sport
5Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:55:38 206247  723 
6Shawn Murphy   00:55:42  745 
7Randy Braddock   00:55:45  724 
9Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX00:56:34 185692  740 
10Robert Brown   Katy, TX00:57:04 201241  720 ACME Bikes
11Jimmy Smith Jr.   00:57:06  746 
12Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:57:42 209659  722 Mad Duck
13Ken Lopez   00:58:08  725 
14Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:59:24 202640  728 
15Bill Gutierrez   00:59:39  738 Cycles Etc.
16Jeffrey Rogers   01:00:55  732 
17Jason Davis   01:01:27  741 
18Richard Dunn   01:07:00  729 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maurie Wilson   00:52:17  797 Woodlands Cycling Club
2Lyle Trumbull   00:52:30  811 Team ACME
3Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX00:52:45 202081  795 
4Jerry Krause   00:54:01  803 
5Cary Duke   Highland Village, TX00:54:51 202490  802 Mad Duck
6Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:57:19 185901  807 
7Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:57:22 187027  809 Team WBC
8Terry Pitts   01:00:28  804 
9Mark Hornsby   01:01:36  810 Loco
10Chris Marien   01:02:58  799 
11Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:03:01 185911  812 
12Michael Cook   01:10:08  798 
13Fernando Reyes   01:35:04  805 
DNFJoe Guerra   San Antonio, TX 196162  801 
DNFJames Harley     796 Team Acme

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX00:55:05 200424  833 
2Kevin Highfield   00:56:40  828 
3Sam Irwin   00:59:21  825 
4David Lurz   00:59:29  827 Pedal Masher.com
5Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:02:07 175625  835 
6Jeff Otten   01:09:07  826 
7Ozzy Reyes   01:11:50  834 
DNFSalem Elkharash     830 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Begnaud   00:55:27  842 
2John Sutton   00:59:06  847 
3Marlin Duke   01:02:01  844 
4Michael Kelley   01:02:03  843 Woodlands Cycling Club
5Ken Cox   01:02:04  846 
6Rob Shultz   01:03:53  841 
7Ed Horn   Plano, TX01:10:11 42230  840 Kristi
8David W Brown   01:28:04  845 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:16:57 195908  951 
2Katie Burns   00:18:53  950 
3Chelsea Stephens   00:19:07  953 
4Hayley-Rae Tillman   Chattanooga, TN00:22:32 210084  952 Scenic City Club
5Katrina Tilbury   00:25:15  954 Bike Barn

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Schumacher   00:30:09  926 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Otten   01:21:51  910 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX02:12:48 169043  190 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:45:12 187776  188 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2Bonnie Barlow   01:48:08  187 Mad Duck
3Rebecca Gross   01:48:45  186 Grass Roots Cycling
4Zara Brade-Clarke   01:54:02  185 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:38:26 149261  197 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL01:44:03 139331  196 ABP Velo
4Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:50:04 130335  195 
5Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:00:41 168893  199 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFLeslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX 186087  198 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Robertson   01:53:37  1000 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
2Mary Thomas   Allen, TX02:05:23 188539  999 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
3Megan Rucker   Austin, TX02:07:49 185733  998 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
4Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX02:08:40 84651  997 Bicycles Inc/TREK
5Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:14:00 157466  996 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Schlotterbeck   01:58:40  576 NWCC
DNFJill Price   Roanoke, TX 167765  577 Bicycles Incorporated

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christiane Reetz   02:00:13  584 Pedalmasher.com
2Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX02:04:07 194265  582 Team Confederates
3Shari Patterson   02:05:26  586 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
4Catherine Marchak   02:06:16  580 GDI
5Di Anna Borders   02:26:10  583 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
DNFTraci Rodosta     581 GCCA

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:04:41 194836  607 Bikesport
2Pamela Avery   Houston, TX02:07:18 187022  608 Bike Sport
3Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX02:13:13 197742  606 Bike Sport
4Teresa White   02:45:07  610 
DNFDawn Hill     605 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNFDebbie Main   Austin, TX 141642  609 Race Like A Girl

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karissa Riggs   00:58:17  851 
2Samantha Griggs   00:58:56  850 My Freinds
3Cathryn Killebrew   01:05:39  853 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlotte Turner   01:03:19  886 
2Tamara Jones   01:05:28  890 Team ACME
3Michelle Hunt   01:06:08  883 
4Amy Thomson   01:10:19  889 Bicycles Inc/TREK
5Rhonda Zimmer   01:18:03  880 
6Sandi Bristow   01:19:36  885 
7Shawn Robidou   01:31:36  881 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Tillman   01:11:50  900 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee