Race Results for
Devil's Den NWA Championship's
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/14/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Loy   1:47:41  351 Parkside Subway
2Jarrod Cox   2:31:41  350 Tailwind Cyclists
3Logan Sutter   3:32:19  352 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Bradley   1:37:14  344 Sports Xtreme
2Christian McGuire   1:49:13  340 Unattached
3David Thames   1:52:27  341 Unattached
4Arlo Blaisus   1:56:45  343 Adventure Suburu
5Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR2:02:51 192274  346 No Limits
6Mike Willhoite Jr   2:03:46  342 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryon McCutcheon   2:32:30  331 Unattached
2Tyler Powers   2:43:56  333 Unattached
3Chris Myers   3:03:12  330 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Biondi   2:30:36  332 Homer
2Brandon Waller   3:35:26  320 Ouachita Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:30:34 200977  52 NWA Bushmen
2Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR2:34:48 192275  56 NWA Bushmen
3Josiah Hall   Conway, AR2:41:22 184294  55 Tooth Acres
4Jarred Gilker   2:43:44 200979  50 No Limits
5Forrest White   Ozone, AR2:52:02 194498  53 Adventure Suburu
6Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC3:16:02 200976  54 Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR3:33:52 171313  Sobe/Cannondale
2Ira White   Fayetteville, AR3:37:37 134334  Adventure Suburu
3Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR3:39:08 148711  No Limits
4Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR3:47:42 153566  CARVE
5Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR4:15:11 176261  Adventure Suburu
6Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR4:56:02 176262  Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Davis   Springfield, MO3:30:12 146003  23 Sports Xtreme
2Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR3:31:42 22016  25 Ark Cycling & Fitness
3Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR3:34:07 111412  28 Adventure Suburu
4Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN3:34:51 20940  20 MMW-Bike Lane
5Bill Barnard   3:49:09  21 Unattached
6Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN4:02:49 153529  22 Las Savell Diamonds

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR2:30:09 114255  31 Parkside Subway
2Lyle Riedy   2:38:16  30 Gary Fisher
3Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO2:49:15 145988  32 Adventure Suburu
4Jamie Bytheway   Netherton3:03:20 200618  33 No Lmits

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO2:27:19 90529  43 Parkside Subway
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR2:38:33 15479  42 Unattached
3Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR2:41:52 171312  40 Parkside Subway

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Meinke   2:10:49  101 Grass Roots Racing
2Aaron Hanley   2:19:52  100 Adventure Suburu
3Mick Wolf   Oklahoma City, OK2:21:10 201614  102 Grass Roots Racing
4Timothy Fitzgerald   2:25:16  104 No Limits
5Matt Van Dyne   2:35:37  103 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garry Ross   2:11:22  126 No Limits
2Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR2:15:02 174463  125 No Limits
3Scott Chapman   2:18:14  121 No Limits
4John Bradley   Rogersville, MO2:18:16 201030  129 Sport Xtreme
5Mark Maynard   Ofallon, MO2:18:37 188367  124 Sports Xtreme
6Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:22:16 86333  127 CARVE
7Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK2:26:24 199203  120 KORS
8Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR2:36:55 128147  130 CARVE
9Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR2:55:11 114182  132 Highlander
10Robert McDole   3:02:21  128 No Limits
11Jason Higgins   Parsons, KS3:17:32 194492  123 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK2:19:09 193606  154 CTE-Saint Francis
2Dean Cope   2:33:30  151 Tooth Acres
3Andrew McQuie   2:35:50  153 Adventure Suburu
4Bill Cox   2:46:44  150 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR2:47:32 169298  173 Ark Cycling & Fitness
2Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR2:47:42 5544  174 CARVE
3James Ball   Trenton, MO2:47:50 167250  171 Green Hills Racing
4Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR2:53:25 176074  170 Ark Cycling & Fitness

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Sibley   2:06:29  217 Unattached
3Wade Litsey   2:13:08  213 Adventure Suburu
4Ross Wetherbee   2:23:33  204 Unattached
5Matt Higgins   2:25:51  206 Tailwind Cyclists
6Jeffrey Young   2:28:13  218 Unattached
7Benjamin Glenn   2:30:37  201 Unattached
8Jason Bertschy   2:32:09  214 Unattached
9Todd Brennfoerder   2:32:49  205 Unattached
10Justin Freeman   Russellville, AR2:40:56 200622  211 Unattached
11Justin West   2:50:04  200 Longs Northwest Trek
12Chase Cook   Gardner, KS3:08:09 223646  207 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Fendley   2:09:57  235 Adventure Suburu
2David Dodd   2:11:03  240 NWA Bushmen
3Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR2:13:42 171311  238 NWA Bushmen
4Wayne Acree   2:17:51  233 Las Savell Diamonds
5Kirk Schmidt   2:17:52  236 Unattached
6Michael LeJong   Greenwood, AR2:21:08 196145  231 Mercy Cycling
7Kenneth Haven   Fayetteville, AR2:28:39 200519  239 NWA Bushmen
8Dinh Le   Littleton, CO2:33:39 191253  230 Mercy Cycling
9Corbin Gilstrap   Tulsa, OK2:35:49 179678  237 NWA Bushmen
10Chris Marley   Fort Smith2:51:23 200621  241 Adventure Suburu

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Davis   Mena, AR2:23:36 176475  261 Ouachita Cycling Club
2Dale Foster   Fayetteville, AR2:33:49 201031  265 Unattached
3Mike Coy   2:56:20  262 Parkside Subway
4Richard Rogers   3:25:19  263 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO2:32:10 171308  283 Unattached
2Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR2:35:20 179869  285 Parkside Subway
3Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR2:54:43 195161  281 Mercy Cycling
4David Tweeddale   Barling, AR3:02:39 110276  284 No Limits
5David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS3:09:02 25971  280 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Rose   Marling, AR2:50:38 200617  385 No Limits

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Assenmacher   Springfield, MO2:26:25 200620  72 Sprots Xtreme
2Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:45:05 176014  71 Grass Roots Cycling
3Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS3:14:31 21503  70 Tailwind Cyclists

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Riedy   2:51:41  79 Unattached

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Collins   2:26:11  181 Sports Xtreme
2Christine Maynard   Ofallon, MA2:32:23 200813  180 Sports Xtreme
3Melissa Fierke   2:33:05  184 Adventure Suburu
4Erica Asfahl   2:56:40  183 Adventure Suburu

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Wise   2:51:01  191 Unattached
2Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR3:00:53 179858  190 Ark Cycling & Fitness

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Rose   Barling, AR1:38:59 170688  292 No Limits
3Katie Fritz   1:55:30  290 Unattached

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Spencer   Mena, AR1:59:24 197159  360 Ouachita Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee