Race Results for
One Eyed Dog
Mulberry River, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/08/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Sechler   0:20  411 Adventure Suburu
2Alexander Baney   0:49  413 Tooth Acres
3Byrun Pascoe   0:51  412 Tooth Acres

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Loy   0:13  421 Parkside/Subway
2Russell Smith   0:16  423 Adventure Suburu
3Evan Wright   0:17  422 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Bradley   0:51  401 
2Arlo Blaisus   1:00  403 Adventure Suburu
3Chris Wallace   1:00  404 
4Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR1:17 192274  402 No Limits

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Purcell   Fayetteville, AR0:54 184265  442 NWA Bushmen
2Brian Kelsey   1:27  441 Ouachita Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Mayer   0:55  435 Adventure Suburu
2Jamy Habitzka   0:56  431 Ouachita Cycling
3Aaron Carter   0:57  432 Ouachita Cycling
4Brandon Walter   1:10  434 Ouachita Cycling
5Wesley Capelin   1:11  433 Ouachita Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR1:31 192275  
2John Purvis   1:33  
3Forrest White   Ozone, AR1:34 194498  Adventure Suburu
4Austin Hubbard   Hot Springs, AR1:37 176068  Parkside/Subway
5Josiah Hall   Conway, AR1:41 184294  Toothacres
6Linden Blaisus   1:52  Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hurst   2:03  17 CARVE
2Ira White   Fayetteville, AR2:04 134334  16 
3Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR2:06 176261  22 Adventure Suburu
4Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:06 171313  20 Sobe/Cannondale
5Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK2:08 86671  21 Parkside/Subway
6Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR2:09 148711  19 No Limits
7Dan ny Darcey   2:16  18 Bikeseller.COM

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR1:56 22016  34 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR1:57 111412  35 Adventure Suburu
3Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:04 85066  33 Sierra Echo
4David Pettigrew   2:08  32 
5Barry Haley   2:19  36 NWA Bushmen
6Scott Davis   Springfield, MO2:25 146003  31 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyle Riedy   1:24  48 Gary Fisher
2Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR1:25 114255  46 Parkside/Subway
3Jamie Bytheway   1:37  51 No Limits
4Tommy Russel   Kingsport, TN1:41 165761  47 Parkside/Subway
5Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO1:43 145988  49 Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Long   1:26  63 Gary Fisher
2Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:32 171312  62 Parkside/Subway
3Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR1:37 121494  64 AR Cycling & Fitness
4Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:39 15479  61 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR1:26 177578  202 NWA Bushmen
2Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR1:26 176262  209 Adventure Suburu
3Timothy Fitzgerald   1:31  213 No Limits
4Jarred Gilker   1:31  204 No Limits
5James Wagner   Conway, AR1:32 196885  212 Tooth Acres
6Ryan Cook   1:33  211 Parkside/Subway
7Jon Bryan   Fayetteville, AR1:35 169283  201 
8Joseph Watts   1:37  203 No Limits
9John Norman   1:37  214 Parkside/Subway
10David B yrtus   1:43  208 Parkside/Subway
11Justin Wooley   1:44  205 WooleyFab.COM
12Chris Thomas   El Dorado, AR1:51 195606  206 Parkside/Subway
13Jeff Froyde   1:52  207 Team Supreme

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garry Ross   1:27  289 No Limits
2Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT1:29 81215  292 AR Cycling & Fitness
3Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR1:31 174463  295 No Limits
4Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR1:32 192475  294 Tooth Acres
5Chuck Maxwell   Usaf Academy, CO1:33 194451  276 NWA Bushmen
6Kelly Bryson   1:35  277 Gearhead
7Mark Maynard   Ofallon, MO1:38 188367  279 Sport Extreme
8Tim Taylor   1:39  285 AR Cycling & Fitness
9Chris Henning   1:39  273 
10Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR1:41 176260  284 NWA Bushmen
11Greg Webb   Paragould, AR1:42 193603  278 Gearhead
12Mike McDonald   1:44  288 NWA Bushmen
13Mat Henry   1:46  275 
14Bill Darcey   1:46  286 
15Roger Paschall   1:46  296 Tooth Acres
16Deven Cox   North Little Rock, AR1:49 193598  290 Duude
17Robert McDole   1:49  280 No Limits
18Keith Stewart   1:50  287 Team Highlander
19Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:52 128147  282 CARVE
20Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR1:53 114182  274 Phiz
21Stephen Hudson   Conway, AR1:55 180982  281 Tooth Acres
22Mike McDaniel   1:59  291 Teamo Supremo
23Alan Corum   2:01  283 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR1:31 110166  243 NWA Bushmen
2Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK1:35 193606  244 St. Francis/CTE
3Andrew McQuie   Fayetteville, AR1:47 183094  242 Adventure Suburu
4Bruce Hubbard   Hot Springs, AR2:16 172777  245 Parkside/Subway

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR0:49 5544  253 CARVE
2Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR0:50 169298  255 AR Cycling & Fitness
3Jim Brandon   Little Rock, AR0:55 4627  241 CARVE
4Mike Kelsey   0:55  252 Ouachita Cycling
5Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR0:55 176074  254 AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucky Mortenson   0:45  111 Adventure Suburu
2Aaron Hanley   0:47  104 
4Phillip Prater   0:47  110 Duude
5Brett Johnson   0:50  109 
6Doug Housley   0:50  105 Team Highlander
7Justin Freeman   0:53  108 
8Nic Canterbury   0:54  113 
9Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR0:57 177674  103 Adventure Suburu
10Scott Walker   1:00  112 Mercy Cycling
11Justin West   1:02  101 
12Ben Glenn   1:43  107 
13Chris Shellenberger   1:47  106 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Ausburn   0:46  140 
2Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR0:47 191222  130 
3Kevin Fendley   0:48  128 
4Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR0:49 171311  134 NWA Bushmen
5Andy Judkins   0:49  139 
6Mike Wallace   0:50  142 
7John Lloyd   0:51  136 Duude
8Ken Haven   0:52  126 NWA Bushmen
9David Dodd   0:53  127 
10Mike LeJong   Colorado Springs, CO0:56 191614  131 Mercy Cycling
11Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR0:57 176607  143 Mercy Cycling
12Chris Marley   0:58  144 Adventure Suburu
13Shawn McGehee   0:58  141 Tooth Acres
14Cliff Wright   Tulsa, OK1:01 193605  137 KORS
15Denzelle Fritz   Fayetteville, AR1:02 197655  129 
16Corey Gilstrep   1:07  135 NWA Bushmen
17John Frank   Conway, AR1:10 175866  132 
18Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR1:14 187120  133 NWA Bushmen

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Cope   0:51  152 Toothacres
2Kenny Davis   Mena, AR0:51 176475  150 Parkside/Subway
3Will Wright   0:59  158 
4Stan Gentry   1:00  155 
5Dale Foster   1:01  154 Teamo Supremo
6David McFatnich   1:02  156 Duude
7Mike Loy   1:07  151 Parkside/Subway
8Allyn Donaubauer   Fort Smith, AR1:07 194150  153 Mercy Cycling
9Rick Baney   1:33  157 Tooth Acres

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Matthews   Loveland, CO0:57 179069  171 Parkside/Subway
2Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR0:58 195161  168 Mercy Cycling
3Guy Smith   1:05  170 
4David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS1:09 25971  167 NWA Bushmen
5David Tweeddale   Barling, AR1:16 110276  169 No Limits

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Rose   0:20  211 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Maynard   0:55  263 Sports X-Treme

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR1:12 179858  265 
2Suzanne Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:12 103607  264 
3Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR1:26 176070  266 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Asfahl   1:04  186 
2Shirley Hyman   1:07  187 No Limits
3Susan Brown   1:12  184 Team LA Sport
4Robyn Bonds   1:12  188 
5Shawna Rose   1:21  182 
6Katie Fritz   Fayetteville, AR1:29 197656  185 
7Krista Anderson   1:35  183 
8Sarah Henry   1:50  181 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Wise   1:03  201 
2Theresa Spencer   Mena, AR1:09 197159  200 Parkside/Subway
3Susan Kelsey   1:24  202 AR Cycling & Fitness
4Chris Kaiser   1:26  203 Adventure Suburu

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee