Race Results for
Spring Challenge #5
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/27/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ      
2DANIEL JIMENEZ      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDDIE FELIPE      
2RUBEN HERRERA      
3TYLER SHIELDS      
4Stephen Matthews   Weston, FL 197807   
5MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
6Max Lashin   Coral Springs, FL 189472   
7CONNOR FLAMM      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Meisberger   Pompano Beach, FL 194879   
2DAVID BENTOLILA      
3KYLE MORGAN      
4Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
5Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
6Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
7FEDERICO RIOS      
8JOSH EISEMAN      
9WILLIAM AVENDANO      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAUL BELLO      
2Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
3Juan Monge   Miami, FL 188096   
4Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
5Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL 106428   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JORGE CORTEZ   Weston, FL 140447   
2ANDRES VILLADIEGO      
3Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
4Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
5Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
6Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
7Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GLENN MILLER   Los Alamos, NM 116838   
2Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
3PERRY SILVER      
4Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEY KUNDTZ      
2FRANK MANDARO      
3David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
4Jose Saavedra   Miami, FL 186642   
5DON DAVIS      
6ROBERT KHYLLY      
7FERNANDO BOLLERO      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM WISNER      
2ANDY WEHMEYER      
3Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   
4THOMAS FOSELLI      
5Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
6Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
7JOHN BOCHINO      
8CARY FLAMM      
9JAMES ERDMAN      
10JOHN BRAGANSA      
11Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
12JULIAN BUERES      
13Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
14Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989   
15Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CURT MORLOCK      
2Carlos Hernandez   Miami, FL 193217   
3Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
4Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
5ALLAN HAIMES      
6Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876   
7Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
8GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
9Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
10JAMES CALABRESE      
11MARCELINO JAEL      
12Robert Joa   Miami, FL 140354   
13Allan Cambareri   Coconut Creek, FL 56312   
14RON RAY      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB WEBSTER   Pittsburgh, PA 120628   
2Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
3Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   
2LESTER SANCHEZ      
3ANDREW FAULK      
4JIM MCGUIRE      
5Christopher Jordan   Boca Raton, FL 151333   
6David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
7Matthew Jordan   Pembroke Pines, FL 193167   
8John Mason   Oakland Park, FL 187889   
9RICK DEBUSK      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
2ALFREDO LARRE      
3CARLOS RUIZ      
4Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
5Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
6LOUIS DELUCA      
7JAMIE MARRERO      
8JOHN SALAZAR      
9NEAL TODD      
10LARRY BEUTE      
11JOHN GOMEZ      
12JULIO MIRANDA      
13JOSE SEMPER      
14LANCE GLAAB      
15ANTHONY PULLO      
16OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
17JOE LAMBIOTTE      
18Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
19MARK KRIZ      
20Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
21STEPHEN MATHEWS      
22ADAM BECKER      
23DUSTIN REDD      
24Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
2AL SANTEIRO      
3Mike Berrios   Pompano Beach, FL 194873   
4Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
5Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
6PHILIP SCANDARIATO      
7MARK ALLEN      
8JAMES FEEHAN      
9Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
10TOM PIKE      
11JOHN POCZYNSKI      
12LEON SZCZEPANSKI      
13DUSTIN REDD      
14BRIAN LEE      
15Carlos Quinones   Coral Springs, FL 167094   
16No Name      
17FERNANDO TAGES      
18Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
19HECTOR VIERA      

Women - EX - Master - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   
2Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
4Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
4Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
5Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
6Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CYNTHIA FEENEY      
2BETH POCZYNSKI      
3ALEX CONTRERAS      
4Laurie Schoepe   Lakeland, FL 197610   
5KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
6MERRI BASS   Claremont, CA 197618   
7MICHELE RIVERA      
8SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee