Race Results for
Black Fly Challenge
Inlet, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/09/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Schwarting   3:10:56  734 
2Patrick Murphy   4:05:36  592 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:32:10 208966  172 
2Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NY2:59:06 181259  737 
3David Killiam   3:09:57  573 
4Matt Brazell   3:19:42  992 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silus Magee   2:31:13  948 
2Eric Rusch   3:16:41  897 
3Brian Luke   3:27:49  321 
4Brandon Baker   2:32:02  958 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Neuroth   Harrisville, NY2:11:21 161731  976 
2Timothy Brahs   Camillus, NY2:16:48 171423  181 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Jones   Harford, NY1:53:33 18224  997 
2Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY1:53:35 100014  550 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Burns   West Hartford, CT1:53:34 133648  553 
2Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH1:53:36 133821  956 
3Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY1:53:55 146472  888 
4Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:00:43 144900  900 
5Robert Hinsdill   Oneida, NY2:02:09 138616  937 
6Charles Lester   Poughkeepsie, NY2:03:48 159764  943 
7William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:04:33 93461  952 
8Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA2:06:48 158585  15 
9Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:07:24 165165  954 
10Jason Bixby   2:08:11  985 
11Rick Gorton   2:09:14  953 
12Brian Atzberger   Ithaca, NY2:19:55 183154  942 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY1:57:12 144931  739 
2Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:57:13 2073  996 
3Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY1:59:37 11179  938 
4Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY2:00:46 168648  984 
5Steven Williams   Northville, NY2:02:09 52442  322 
6Tim Chien   2:04:29  964 
7Don Davis   2:06:27  171 
8Douglas Berner   Milwaukee, WI2:06:50 3490  987 
9Chris Frey   Geneva, NY2:07:30 143518  955 
10Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY2:09:19 18050  555 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Gravelle   2:00:58  991 
2Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY2:04:35 150009  940 
3Richard Field   2:23:41  944 
4Bradley Ward   Pittsford, NY2:23:49 37181  957 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY2:04:38 122769  822 
2Brad Logue   Queensbury, NY2:04:44 190578  874 
3Ben Bixby   2:14:48  986 
4Patrick McCarthy   2:14:57  825 
5Cody Wojdyla   2:15:13  884 
6Matthew McNamara   Livonia, NY2:15:56 145172  875 
7Chris La Pierre   2:17:24  820 
8Chris Riley   2:18:02  969 
9Pete Czerpak   2:25:04  576 
10Mark Boehnke   2:31:03  885 
11Johnathan Esper   Long Lake, NY2:32:15 161729  871 
12Chris Krzyzdowski   2:44:33  882 
13Steve Bailer   3:23:00  877 
14Paul Cohen   3:34:08  878 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Moore   1:58:53  965 
2Dieter Drake   1:59:41  998 
3Edward Lis   2:04:14  833 
4Richard Rutishauser   2:09:30  979 
5Mike Bellinoek   2:10:22  981 
6Anthony Malikowski   North River, NY2:14:02 173784  281 
7Gregg Radak   2:14:09  70 
8Robert Jones   2:14:19  880 
9James Flood   2:16:09  989 
10Ed Baumgartner   Santa Barbara, CA2:17:23 183674  971 
11Scott Pleban   2:17:30  966 
12James Consindine   2:18:59  821 
13Bill Petteruti   2:21:13  200 
14Chuck Gallagher   2:22:11  974 
15Bradford Kosich   2:23:08  819 
16George Braddon   Victor, NY2:25:23 168822  975 
17Joe Montante   Clayton, NY2:28:41 135261  889 
18Keith McKeever   Grafton, NY2:29:58 183874  575 
19Pierre Tetreault   2:32:26  274 
20Tom Macera   2:43:08  872 
21Kevin Crowl   2:51:52  980 
22Don Bailer   3:26:13  876 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gover   Philadelphia, PA2:14:08 17515  891 
2Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:19:04 180917  994 
3Thomas McNamara   Livonia, NY2:23:50 151915  873 
4Andri Goncarovs   2:28:17  946 
5Richard Carlson   North River, NY2:32:49 96300  800 
6Joe Kepes   2:33:47  962 
7D Christopher Clark   New Hartford, NY2:38:17 165412  826 
8Bradlet Kelly   2:40:03  883 
9Leonard Moses   2:41:46  579 
10Martin Olson   2:47:12  990 
11John Powers   2:49:25  49 
12Robert Finger   2:51:50  830 
13Kim Boggs   2:55:37  832 
14Mike Margulis   2:57:05  831 
15James Belknap   E Freetown, NY3:32:04 3210  947 
16Don Jakubczak   3:46:21  824 
17Glenn Chapman   3:56:07  827 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Juntti   2:19:30  716 
2Mark Rasta   North Wales, PA2:23:07 73934  890 
3Paul Kazanjian   2:25:54  723 
4Brad Ellcott   2:29:22  731 
5John Rudick   2:31:14  983 
6Gil Rueck   2:32:09  580 
7Josh Williams   2:34:49  893 
8Jay Stutz   2:34:51  892 
9Gregery Leszyk   2:37:25  898 
10Jeffrey Vitale   2:49:47  881 
11Christopher Jordon   2:53:25  719 
12Gearge Aldrich   3:05:46  950 
13Benjimin Leonard   3:12:15  549 
14Shawn Harvey   3:17:18  887 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Macner   2:11:40  720 
2Bill Toran   2:20:57  963 
3Michael Ioele   2:21:31  718 
4Michael Hudak   Palmyra, NY2:21:49 148733  894 
5Caleb Deruen   2:23:51  829 
6Robert Balcauage   2:25:18  587 
7Matthew Row   Wales Center, NY2:27:23 163419  728 
8Stephen Adams   2:29:59  879 
9Scott Allen   2:36:32  726 
10Andy Smith   2:38:58  361 
11Michael Mansfield   Syracuse, NY2:40:51 175542  578 
12Joseph Julian   2:41:58  600 
13Russell Batty   2:44:48  988 
14Daniel Mahar   2:50:24  899 
15John Speranza   2:50:32  797 
16Michael Johnson   2:51:49  593 
17Jim Miller   2:52:39  973 
18Jim Fox   2:56:30  366 
19James Lang   2:58:39  572 
20Dan Leroy   3:01:09  320 
21Bob Stuhlman   3:08:42  599 
22Brian McParland   3:28:10  968 
23Tony Alberici   3:45:52  46 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Johns Jr.   2:19:41  733 
2Bob Bachorik   2:23:48  629 
3Robert Earl   Turin, NY2:28:42 172903  597 
4Michael Mead   2:30:48  51 
5Bryce Button   2:32:47  647 
6Sid Perkins   2:32:50  586 
7Richard Sullivan   2:33:07  735 
8Daniel Fischer   2:33:53  896 
9Dave Bacon   2:34:52  581 
10Greg Burker   2:38:04  657 
11Dan Zehr   2:39:35  551 
12James Hogel   2:39:56  583 
13Harry Stevens   2:41:09  577 
14Don Witt   2:41:38  596 
15Rick Eaglestone   2:44:39  722 
16Joshph Fuerst   2:45:18  995 
17Dave Renda   2:47:44  363 
18Terry Mossow   2:57:33  323 
19Eric Leskovec   2:58:59  725 
20Dave Young   3:00:08  50 
21Andrew Scarafiel   3:03:39  595 
22Michael Gillian   3:03:46  977 
23John Meehan   3:07:11  732 
24Bruce Wheeler   3:07:52  714 
25Dan Redmond   3:08:00  795 
26Thomas McCambley   3:10:10  794 
27Harry Creighton   3:13:48  727 
28James Trotta   3:16:50  318 
29Tom Copp   3:21:14  736 
30Paul Tinny   3:21:48  319 
31Juston Abel   3:25:22  552 
32Dan Murphy   3:33:28  590 
33Joe Kelly   3:45:51  47 
34Thomas Heberling   3:46:19  740 
35Bob Sidway   4:15:06  33 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hari Khalsa   2:54:35  242 
2Jessica Moses   3:13:26  970 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Goncarovs   2:34:47  238 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Zimmerman   Oneida, NY2:18:45 171815  936 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Lo Pareo   Washington, DC2:52:48 173663  941 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:32:48 35453  993 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Barns   2:33:10  967 
2Wendy Butcher   3:55:52  828 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olena Whipple   2:47:49  978 
2Danielle Zehr   3:02:36  951 
3Kesley Munro   3:20:27  895 
4Heather Harvey   3:24:24  886 
5Cate Wefimenko   3:45:17  796 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Bollinger   2:47:35  589 
2Renee Rasus   2:50:07  574 
3Beverly Laidig   2:52:40  972 
4Ellen Depray   2:56:31  729 
5Rose Le Baron   3:45:38  798 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Halliday   2:27:24  598 
2Debbie Briggs   2:39:36  585 
3Lynn Keil   3:25:24  730 
4Angela Soja   3:33:27  591 
5Judy Arsenault   3:34:12  370 
6Mary Austin   3:39:12  724 
7Deborah Komar   3:46:26  799 
8Joyce Eaglestone   4:13:54  721 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee