Race Results for
Tour of the Mining Co/USCF Mid Atl Champ
Wilkesville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3John Lefelholz   Athens, OH 20769   
4Steve Bird   Barboursville, WV 188072   
5David Wendell   Huntington, WV 37718   

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Tyler    187241   
2John Barry   Charleston, WV 145215   
3Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Campbell      
2Peter Friel   Columbus, OH 51713   
3Mark Pinson   Huntington, WV 101240   
4LeDoux Provosty   Irvine, CA 101869   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Ziff      
2Craig Jackman      
3Glenn Jeffers   Terre Haute, IN 168976   

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Grove   Richwood, OH 46813   
2Peter Johnson      

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gene Killingsworth   Columbus, OH 185216   
2Leonard Gilkerson   Lavalette, WV 133633   

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Vadini      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271   
1Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   
2Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267   
3Nathan Long   Ironton, OH 49580   
4Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   
5Gavin Camp   York, ME 135388   
6Glen Schoenning   Knoxville, TN 142064   
7Eric Tsai   Portland, OR 155884   
8Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   
9Edward Armbrecht   Charleston, WV 174932   
10Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   
11Ian Custer      
12Kevin Lutzke   Canton, OH 159180   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Puent   Portland, OR 187068   
2Woodford Patrick   Columbus, OH 187981   
3Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   
4Laurence Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   
5Shawn Adams      
6Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613   
7Steve Paletti   Columbus, OH 188116   
8Patrick Jak   San Diego, CA 41552   
9Steve Heibel   Bothell, WA 181808   
10William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200   
11H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Bromley   Cleveland Heights, OH 187499   
2Thom Szuc   Jackson, WY 177852   
3Duane Fossyl      
4David Schreffler      
5Jason Hamburg      

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   
2Karen McKee   Cotopaxi, CO 23601   
3Mary Downing   Loveland, OH 157131   
4Julie Knott      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee