Race Results for
Boulder Racing Spring Criterium
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 03/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Simmons      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gus Carlson      
2Will Hickey      
3Sam Carlson      
4Daniel McKinnon   Boulder, CO 185773  Bould 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Todeschini     GSBMC 
2Tom Hunter     Vitam 
3Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO 46650  Rocky 
4Jeff Pierce      
5Brian Oberbeck   Golden, CO 48336  Laure 
DQBret Wade   Boulder, CO 36851  Simpl 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Simmons   Superior, CO 32728  Simpl 
2Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360  GSBMC 
3Bret Wade   Boulder, CO 36851  Simpl 
4Steven Worley   Boulder, CO 47502  GSBMC 
5Andy Hornbaker     Pikes 
6James Kisinger   Erie, CO 94886  COBRA 
7Thomas Stocker   Lakewood, CO 155194  COBRA 
8Rick Samuelson     GS Ci 
9Michael Shasberger   Goleta, CA 174891  SEAR 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremie Texier   Fortuna, CA 139397  Red R 
2Sean Petterson     Monso 
3Joseph Rudman   Boulder, CO 30810  ACA 
4Sean Madsen     Speci 
5John Shippey     Twin 
6Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  Swift 
7Shane Roark     Pro P 
8Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049  Pedel 
9Bradford Seaman   Boulder, CO 126111  Easte 
10Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698  Fort 
11Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  Vitam 
12Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO 35408  Twin 
13Mark Erickson   Denver, CO 184012  Viatm 
14Phil Davis     Clif 
15Todd Larsen   Laramie, WY 105054  Univ 
16Thon Tucker   Chico, CA 159258  Gophe 
18Jeffrey Ofsanko   Estes Park, CO 182875  Swift 
19Bruce Wittoylman     Pro P 
20Aaron Gallando   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  Wheat 
DQJeff Leischner     Vitam 
DQStephen Haydel     Swift 
DQDaniel Burnam     Fort 
DQStephen Boston     Vitam 
DQChancie Cavenish     Grazi 
DQGreorge Shumate   Richmond, CA 181812   
DQJonathan Massie   Atlanta, GA 164900  CU 
DQPaul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432  Jamba 
DQRon Crainecki   Grand Junction 61607  Cicli 
DQRenee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  Vitam 
DQEmery Legg   Denver, CO 20790  Cicli 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Porter     Monso 
2Chris Vogelsang   Golden, CO 78782  Wheat 
3David Williams   Littleton, CO 67432  Easts 
4Shane Flures     Wheat 
5Maikel Wise      
6Ryan Bentley     CU 
7Bruce Gardner   San Jose, CA 53061  Pro P 
8Craig Wu   Denver, CO 167458  Vitam 
9Kam Zardovzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   
10Joshua Ballar     Swift 
11Ben Panfalone     Twin 
12Patrick Flemming   Laramie, WY 184325  Univ 
13Alan Arrowsmith     Swift 
14Greg Stocker     Laure 
15Matthew Alford     Swift 
16Thomas Stocker   Lakewood, CO 155194  COBRA 
DQJeffrey Tolla     Indep 
DQStephan Sontag     Optic 
DQEthan Kuhlmann     Lakew 
DNFKen Eslick     Swift 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Puerksen      
2Thom Miller      
3Mike Paulin     SEAR 
4Doug Kempel      
5Randall Lee   San Anselmo, CA 179195  UNC C 
6Ocean Fredrikson     Swift 
7Dale Hill     Pro P 
8Lance Miller     Cicli 
9Roger Greene      
10Colin Taylor      
11Brad Erdner     Swift 
12Michael Greene      

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO 187564  Pro P 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee