Race Results for
Bear Creek/Racer's Edge DH Champ. #2
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph McCabe     771 Bicycle Hub Of Matawan
2Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ 188663  773 Pionex Bike
3Scott Yurkonis     766 
4Pete Boyle     701 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Tremain     375 Cycle Works
2Chester Brandt     363 Planet Bike
3Chris Bauer     364 
4James Woodling     377 
5Kenny Modrow     352 Universal Ramps
6Nick Zema     362 Planet Bike
7Jon Cooper     341 
8Joseph DiMaggio     361 Planet Bike
10Joe Burkell     350 Gettysburg High Racing
11Chad Allen Greene     351 
DNFRyan Frick     380 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oliver Kersley   Plano, TX 163965  873 Filz Built
2John Reynolds   Denver, CO 129737  848 RPM

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ 12603  101c OC Racing
2George Ryan   Vernon, NJ 136378  884 Ther Project / Be-One
4Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141  845 Turner / Kore / Sun-Ringle / Azonic
5James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY 149326  854 Busters / Don Redmond
6Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA 152322  856 Finishline Factory DH
7Seth James   Southwick, MA 150634  878 Gravity Warehouse Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ 83782  862 
3Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA 183919  847 Spokes Bike Shop
4Eric Fisk   Galway, NY 165928  855 CK Racing
5Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA 181504  880 Gravity Warehouse Racing
6T.C. Crawford     877 
7Mark Turner     867 
8Beau Gehret   Reading, PA 130231  870 Chumba Wumba
9Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA 163964  879 Gravity Warehouse

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC 184621  857 
2Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA 165474  853 Revolutions
6Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD 171191  863 
7Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA 90130  881 Gravity Warehouse Racing
8Brian Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD 183907  885 
9Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY 176535  874 Finish Line

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY 31875  868 Finish Line
3Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA 163823  852 Revolutions
4Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD 115538  886 Foes
5Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA 118437  846 
6Michael Kulp   Flanders, NJ 133293  866 Team Eastern Sussex Bike Shop
7John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT 129032  865 Outlaw Bicycle
8Brad Wise   San Diego, CA 40913  850 
9Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY 154159  861 Advance Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  843 Mt. Bike Magazine
3John Galli   Cazenovia, NY 12696  860 Advance Cyclery
6Scott Hofmann     875 
7Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021  101a Revolutions/Azonic
8Thomas Carretta   Wall, NJ 185254  872 The Bicycle Hub
9Andrew Grossi     887 Bike Hub
10Paul Chase   Plainfield, NJ 183918  858 Exposed Temptations Racing
12Stefan Koncz   Philadelphia, PA 129802  883 
13Duane Brown     864 Bowie Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  871 Gillis Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA 181461  101b Revolutions

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA 189596  761 
2Neil Lee     786 Rutgers-UMDNJ
3Lander Junquira     765 Brasilian Grill/ Fit Above
4Tim Schantz     767 
5Josh McKean     781 Busters Bike / SUNY Birmingham
7Chris Franke   Kutztown, PA 124049  788 Mt. Perk Cyclery
DNFNick Bellarosy     769 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Melber   Allentown, PA 187157  770 
2Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ 187913  779 
3Terry Hungerford     789 
4Brian Fiske     762 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Hartman     774 
2James Roy     777 
3Marc Harris     794 Ritchey Grass Roots
4Jonathan Sherman     760 
5Brookes Bruno     778 
6Chris Cassidy     772 
7Marc Balzer   Mt Laural, NJ 187912  776 
8Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ 188881  780 Planet Bike
9Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY 120729  790 Team XXL
10Howard Boroughs     787 
11Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT 137239  785 Outlaw Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Kreiss     795 
2Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA 186810  764 Shirks / Azonic
3Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA 189594  775 
4John Barnett   Baltimore, MD 183905  758 Team XXL
5John Law   Edgewood, MD 183906  759 Team XXL

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Harms     791 The Bicycle Hub
3Barry Lopatic   Middletown, PA 127257  784 Spokes Of Hope
DNFEnrique Portugal   New York, NY 158723  768 DH Zone - East Coast

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Morgan     355 
2Jason Getting     348 TKI Racing
3Adam Petela     369 Binhamton Univ.
4John Domingo     356 
5Michael Reade     345 TKI Racing
6Adam Gray     367 Outlaw Bicycles
7David Pope     370 Binghamton Univ.
8Jonathan Zerbe     374 
9Justin Fraczek     378 Outlaw Bikes
10Paul Laggy     365 
11Matt Shirk     366 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerime Smiley     344 
2Jay Van Nostrand     340 
3James Maguire   Waterbury, CT 188479  368 Outlaw Bicycles
4Onix Quiera     358 
5G. Scott Haven     354 
6Brennan Fraczek     376 Outlaw Bikes
7Don Shumway     342 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Klinkhoff   Bethlehem, PA 189386  372 
2Walter McGuire     371 
3Armando Corrales     357 
4Wes Maraio   Montgomery Village, MD 162667  382 Lewinski Racing
5Steve Hatch     381 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Nash     373 
2Julian Blankenship   Clifton Heights, PA 189602  343 JAB Systems
3William Addison     349 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRonald Frick     379 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Tevis   Bloomsburg, PA 35264  359 Rebel Alliance

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJoseph Place     346 

Women - BG - Master - 50 - 99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSusan Place     347 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee