Race Results for
Dogfish/Ballwin Cycles Castlewood CC
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 14-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Tiefenbrun   St Louis, MO 31:08.0 180594   Dogfish
2R J Weimann    38:50.0   Big Shark
3Anthony P Wallace    39:50.0   
4Kylen Denno    55:36.0   Dogfish

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT 1:19:16 176457   Sunset
2Drew Drennan    1:26:10   
3Ryan Hanpeter    1:26:53   
4Danny Reise    1:30:20   Momentum
5George (Marcus) Lloyd   St Louis, MO 2:13:38 165085   Breese
DNFGrant Bement    DNF   Dogfish

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Pirtle    2:04:09   Dogfish
2Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 2:04:28 103524   Sobe Cannondale
3John Rines   Wildwood, MO 2:06:09 29925   Columbia
4Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 2:08:48 28221   Dogfish
5Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR 2:12:36 105720   Sobe Headshock
6Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA 2:13:56 40148   Indep Fabrication
7Daniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 2:14:30 186256   
8Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 2:14:40 77370   
9Jeff Kerkove   Stateline, NV 2:15:13 10406   Iowa City
10Guy Stucker    2:19:20   Breese
11Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 2:21:39 163562   Dogfish
12Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 2:25:12 159580   Cyclery
13Bryan Alferman   Washington, MO 2:28:14 184145   SLU
14Jeremiah Bradshaw   Troy, MO 2:36:03 166025   Dogfish
DNFAnthony Fehr   Whittemore, IA DNF 170615   
DNFLouis Trujillo    DNF   Centron Peru
DNFBrett Nejmanowski    DNF 186255   Big Shark

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Scronce   Saint Louis, MO 2:06:29 32023   unatached
2William Erpelding   Chesterfield, MO 2:09:18 85272   Stage 1
3Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 2:17:02 98972   Big Shark
4Bryan Happel   Saint Louis, MO 2:18:48 173580   Big Shark
5Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO 2:20:32 165084   
6Luke N Barro    2:30:06   
7Brian Radle   Weldon Spring, MO 2:40:00 137583   Momentum
DNFThimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO DNF 56057   Sobe/Cannondale

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 2:05:49 22939   St. Louis CC
2Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO 2:24:08 119615   St. Louis CC
3Steven Maas    2:24:26   Momentum
4Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 2:30:13 45535   Clayton Cycling
5Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 2:30:20 169288   Big Shark
6Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 2:36:03 114506   ICCC
7Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 2:37:44 1287   Ballwin Cycles
8Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO 2:40:00 156263   Big Shark
DNFRoger Mackay    DNF   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt La Berta    1:43:27 181126   Dogfish
2Joseph Williams   Murphysboro, IL 1:43:47 181541   St. Louis CC
3Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 1:43:55 174295   Dogfish
4Mike Best   Ashland, MO 1:48:17 180613   
5Jason Schuster   Grand Island, NE 1:55:28 164179   Omaha
6Craig Stanley    1:59:03   ICCC/Team Ironclad
7Paul Hosmanek    2:02:15   Wheelfast
8Thomas Dalton    2:04:12   
9Jason Johnson    2:10:00   
10Brian Geringer    2:21:39   
11Tim Mohr    2:24:00   
DNFEric Michaels    DNF   
DNFMark Baker   Labadie, MO DNF 180597   Sunset

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Schneider   Saint Louis, MO 1:44:58 166008   
2Matthew Renner   Saint Louis, MO 1:47:26 48011   
3Tom Erb   St Louis, MO 1:48:56 168576   Dogfish
4Christian Bugyis   Kirkwood, MO 1:50:21 142523   
5Kyle Austin   Golconda, IL 1:50:22 177008   
6Mike Morgner   St Louis, MO 1:55:39 180605   Sunset
7Tim Lewis   Dittmer, MO 1:59:27 40393   ICCC?Team Ironclad
8Jeffrey Penner   Maryland Heights, MO 2:00:53 173057   ICCC/Team Ironclad
9Eric Lewis   Dittmer, MO 2:02:00 100503   ICCC/Team Ironclad
10Ken Inabit    2:02:58   Big Shark
11Chris Denno    2:03:30   
12Bryan Bertrand    2:04:34   
13Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO 2:05:40 177662   Dogfish/Salsa
14Michael Wahoff    2:07:30   
15Jim Wendling    2:08:00   
16Jim Valentine    2:09:30   TC
17Richard Linthicum    2:18:20   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO 1:55:58 175633   Dogfish
2Gary Dyer    2:00:41   St. Louis CC
3Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 2:04:16 102662   Clayton/Mesa
4Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO 2:08:34 180615   Dogfish
5Karl Klepfer   Colorado Springs, CO 2:09:39 116984   Sunset
6Jeff Evans   Collinsville, IL 2:11:39 110637   St. Louis CC
7Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO 2:20:38 181125   Sunset
8Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO 2:22:22 67697   
9Larry Merli   Manchester, MO 2:22:58 160132   
10Tom Blackman    2:24:00   
11Douglas Held   Ballwin, MO 2:25:00 172116   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gohl   St. Louis, MO 57:08.0 166705   Big Shark
2Anthony Dust    57:29.0   The Cyclery
3Tim Fishback    57:49.0   Dogfish
4Matt James    57:55.0   
5Ryan Shiroma    1:01:06   Dogfish
6Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 1:01:20 180601   The Cyclery
7Josh Hohman    1:02:08   Sunset
8Brenden McNamee    1:03:28   
9Matt Hayes    1:07:36   
10Bradley Gasawski    1:09:54   
11Daniel Chivetta    1:11:08   Dogfish
12Tony Stubblebine    1:12:02   
13James Easterling    1:14:56   
14Michael Faulk    1:19:33   
DNFRicky Bell     DNF   
DNFGordon Glaus    DNF   

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Brown    1:01:17   
2Brad Wadlow    1:03:49   
3Darryl Hawkins    1:06:25   
4Jason Parent   Columbia, IL 1:07:14 168176   
5Rob Arnold    1:07:58   
6Lyle Rohlf   Saint Charles, MO 1:09:55 161007   
7Mark Smith    1:14:21   
8Jeff Tipps    1:16:39   Mack
9Andrew Campbell   Charleston Sc 1:17:01 169400   
10Brian Ivy    1:22:24   
11Matt Donovan    1:22:34   Sunset
DNFSteve Ritchey    DNF   

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Flood    1:07:56   
2Mark Hasheider    1:12:00   
3David Ploch    1:14:30   
4Eric Trelz   St Louis, MO 1:19:40 186647   
5Tracey Laux    1:23:14   
6Dean Housel    1:25:01   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee