Race Results for
NW Arkansas XC Championships
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR1:21:30 192274  352 Mercy Cycling
DNFAaron Palmer   DNF  350 
DNFArlo Blaisus   DNF  353 
DNFLuke Pascoe   DNF  351 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Blaisus   1:28:34  341 
2Hayden Vaughn   Russellville, AR1:33:15 192277  340 
DNFJesse Purcell   Fayetteville, ARDNF 184265  343 NWA Bushmen
DNFMichael Engel   DNF  342 Mercy Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarred Gilker   1:20:55  331 Windsucker
2Rhett Rickman   1:29:02  330 Windsucker

Men - Junior - JR - 17-19

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Holloway   1:20:44  322 
2Todd Brennfoerder   1:45:00  320 
3Jake Pigue   2:15:42  321 Bike Freaks

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:04:34 171313  63 Titus Cycles
2Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK1:06:05 155356  51 Mercy Cycling
3Daniel Cabrera   N Little Rock, AR1:09:41 191211  64 CARVE
4Josiah Hall   Conway, AR1:26:04 184294  50 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNFForrest White   DNF  61 Adventure Suburu
DNFDaniel Smith   Fayetteville, ARDNF 176262  62 Highroller

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS1:58:20 28305  Bikesource
2Cale McAninch   2:00:56  Adventure Suburu
3Ira White   Fayetteville, AR2:06:11 134334  Adventure Suburu
4Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR2:09:34 159413  Mercy Cycling
5Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR2:15:27 176261  Nelms
6Galen White   2:16:02  Adventure Suburu
7Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR2:19:33 148711  Mercy Cycling
DNFDave Walker   DNF  12 
DNFDaniel Beck   DNF  10 RV-Union
DNFEric Dell   Fayetteville, ARDNF 169284  11 Adventure Suburu
DNFJacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OKDNF 66580  CTE
DNFMatthew Long   Boca Raton, FLDNF 43904  Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK1:57:27 86675  23 Mercy Cycling
2Pat Zimmerman   2:03:14  28 NWA Bushmen
3Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR2:05:48 22016  21 AR Cycling & Fitness
4Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR2:08:34 39427  27 Bikeseller.com
5Brad Fierke   2:13:51  22 Adventure Suburu
6Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:17:37 86333  25 DIRT
7Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA2:23:02 210874  26 Mercy Cycling
8Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN2:29:30 153529  20 Gearhead Outfitters
DNFPeter Cariveau   Spring, TXDNF 159459  24 Moots

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK1:03:15 110324  33 Mathis Brothers
2Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR1:07:26 114255  30 Parkside Suburu
3Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO1:23:53 145988  32 Subaru
DNFRandall Clayborn   Hollywood, CADNF 172847  31 Mercy Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:08:10 38574  40 CARVE
2Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:18:31 171312  42 Parkside Subway
3How Kuff   1:19:43  44 
4Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK1:23:05 140994  41 Crunch Reptec
DNFEd Hawkins   Waldron, ARDNF 15479  43 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Darcey   1:04:34  112 Bikesellers.com
2Don West   1:07:24  101 Adventure Suburu
3Nick Wolf   1:07:39  103 
4John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR1:08:06 177578  107 NWA Bushmen
5Bryan Hayes   1:11:05  108 Tailwind Cyclists
6Chris Hurst   1:11:16  109 
7Jeremy Estes   Russellville, AR1:11:23 192938  111 Parkside Subway
8Jon Bryan   Fayetteville, AR1:11:52 169283  114 Adventure Suburu
9Julian Bickell   1:14:03  100 
10Matt Van Dyne   1:14:42  113 Tailwind Cyclists
11Jared Sorrells   Fayetteville, AR1:16:36 182384  102 Conway Bicycle Shop
12Terry Boyd   1:19:40  105 Highlander
13Eric Reddick   Paragould, AR1:22:08 191214  106 
14Jason Higgins   1:30:37  104 Tailwind Cyclists
15Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:31:49 166940  110 Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Williams   Tyler, TX1:06:05 176668  140 
2Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS1:07:17 21504  136 Tailwind Cyclists
3Alex Gough   Mountain Home, AR1:09:06 134357  123 
4Garry Ross   1:09:08  142 Windsucker
5Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR1:09:23 105716  134 Bicycle Outfitter
6Jason Hamilton   1:10:18  131 
7Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR1:10:40 174463  133 Windsuckers
8Todd Selvey   Pierce City, MO1:11:58 192937  124 
9Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT1:13:44 81215  137 AR Cycling & Fitness
10Kevin Bennoch   Fayetteville, AR1:13:57 181558  143 NWA Bushmen
11Mike Chambers   1:14:03  125 
12Brent Wilson   1:16:41  122 
13Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX1:16:44 188541  146 
14Russell Oaks   Little Rock, AR1:17:06 96238  144 CARVE
15Mike Manning   Lowell, AR1:17:14 22396  138 
16Mike McDonald   1:17:56  145 NWA Bushmen
17Curtis Martell   1:18:34  130 Museum Cycling Team
18Greg Webb   Paragould, AR1:19:50 193603  127 Gearhead Outfitters
19Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR1:20:06 161432  121 Mercy Cycling
20Ken Edwards   1:24:28  141 
21Doug Strand   1:25:02  132 
22Phillip Penny   1:25:46  126 Highlanders
23Todd Krawchuk   Lowell, AR1:27:08 81614  139 
24Mike Blackford   1:30:21  128 Gearhead Outfitters
25Michael Beierly   Tulsa, OK2:09:50 44279  120 
DNFJonathan Pascoe   DNF  135 
DNFChuck Maxwell   DNF  148 NWA Bushmen
DNFSteve Pascoe   Conway, ARDNF 192475  147 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNFTommy Russell   Kingsport, TNDNF 165761  129 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Cole   1:08:18  151 
3Monty Kile   1:12:12  152 Team A&B
4Joe Engel   1:13:20  154 Mercy Cycling
5David Pitts   Memphis, TN1:19:16 138537  155 Mid South Velo
6Andrew McQuie   Fayetteville, AR1:20:16 183094  156 Adventure Suburu
7Kerry Thomas   Oklahoma City, OK1:20:51 159458  161 
8Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR1:21:02 121494  159 AR Cycling & Fitness
9Bruce Hubbard   Hot Springs, AR1:21:03 172777  160 Parkside Subway
10Mike Kelsey   1:23:53  157 Parkside Subway
11Henry Rinne   Van Buren, AR1:23:59 172945  158 Mercy Cycling
DNFMichael Vendetta   DNF  153 
DNFWilliam Bickell   DNF  150 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank (Dick) Cranford   Hensley, AR1:14:14 171315  173 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR1:20:35 176074  170 AR Cycling & Fitness
3Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR1:22:18 182025  172 Parkside Subway
4Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR1:23:07 169298  171 Parkside Subway

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Byrtus   1:11:17  206 
2Eric Jackson   1:13:17  213 
3Jason Woolf   1:14:49  217 Bike Freaks
4Matthew Henry   1:14:56  218 Bike Freaks
5Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR1:15:29 192275  214 NWA Bushmen
6J. Greg Fare   1:15:40  223 
7Deven Cox   North Little Rock, AR1:17:54 193598  211 Dude
8Ali Comelek   Fayetteville, AR1:20:19 191255  216 Adventure Suburu
9Justin Freeman   1:22:10  212 Highlander
11Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:24:37 177674  219 Adventure Suburu
12Trent Hoffman   1:27:16  201 
13Alan Hargraves   1:29:56  222 
14Rob Grunnagle   1:32:03  200 
15Bryan Smith   Greenwood, AR1:39:47 179847  221 Mercy Cycling
16Justin West   1:42:23  205 
17Sean Graham   1:43:35  202 
18Scott Rogers   1:46:06  208 
19Jeremy Hoose   1:46:50  207 
20Ian DeZalia   1:47:22  215 
21Michael Crenshaw   1:53:53  203 Bike Freaks
22Jason Garner   Springdale, AR1:58:02 191218  220 Flamming Death Racing
DNFJoe Purdy   DNF  229 
DNFJonathan Perdue   DNF  210 CARVE
DNFLucky Mortenson   DNF  224 
DNFJorden Ryan   DNF  226 Tailwind Cyclists
DNFJosh Joyce   DNF  225 
DNFBenjamin Glenn   DNF  204 
DNFJeremy Galloway   DNF  199 Mercy Cycling
DNFMichael Crenshaw   DNF  203 Bike Freaks
DNFMark Byrtus   DNF  227 Parkside Subway
DNFBlake Wagner   DNF  228 Conway Bicycle Shop

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Taylor   1:14:18  235 Bicycle Outfitters
2Nick Engel   1:15:26  234 Mercy Cycling
3Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR1:17:15 191222  238 Parkside Subway
4Byron Williams   Bismarck, AR1:18:43 174608  245 Parkside Subway
5Shawn Rice   1:19:03  240 
6Robert McDole   1:19:52  242 Windsucker
7William Darcey   1:20:25  244 
8Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:20:28 176475  233 Parkside Subway
9Randy Ganader   1:21:42  248 
10Billy Wilson   1:22:49  247 
11Matt Dow   1:25:02  249 Tulsa Bomb
12Chris Marley   1:27:03  251 
13Doug Martens    Ozark, MO1:27:48 187187  236 
14Eric Edwards   1:28:42  239 
15Brian Grinnell   1:29:55  237 
16Kenneth Haven   1:41:46  241 
17Michael LeJong   1:47:39  231 Mercy Cycling
DNFDanny Jones   DNF  243 
DNFJoe Jackson   DNF  246 Bike Freaks
DNFDan Cypert   DNF  230 
DNFDinh Le   Littleton, CODNF 191253  232 Mercy Cycling

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Cox   1:17:17  265 Tailwind Cyclists
2Jamie Bytheway   1:19:21  266 Windsucker
3Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK1:19:54 193606  267 
4William Bickell   1:26:45  268 
5Nick Dawson   Little Rock, AR1:27:36 128542  263 
6Mike Brown   1:31:14  269 Mercy Cycling
7Kenneth Polk   1:43:26  262 
8Vinney Pigue   1:50:46  264 Bike Freaks
9Larry Mathews   1:54:46  250 Bike Freaks
10Randy Nobles   2:03:36  260 
DNFVic Palmer   DNF  261 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Jones   1:25:10  282 
2Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO1:31:08 171308  283 Adventure Suburu
3Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR1:31:51 195161  280 Mercy Cycling
4Robert Howell   1:40:20  285 
5David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS1:44:03 25971  281 NWA Bushmen
6David Tweeddale   Barling, AR2:19:49 110276  284 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:24:49 163331  60 Mercy Cycling

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:20:49 145314  72 Mercy Cycling
2Julie Figg   Mustang, OK1:22:42 81834  74 
3Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS1:26:08 21503  70 Tailwind Cyclists
4Amy Bailey   Fayetteville, AR1:26:55 176259  75 NWA Bushmen
5Melissa Ruby   Alma, AR1:31:14 144010  71 Mercy Cycling
6Kristen Keteles   Lakewood, CO8:50:00 177752  73 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNFMegan Walker   DNF  76 Gary Fisher Mid-Atlantic

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Assenmacher   1:20:49  184 
2Isabella Campbell   1:24:09  185 CARVE
3Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL1:33:06 179868  182 Parkside Subway
4Carrie Hoesli   1:35:24  181 Tailwind Cyclists
5Megan Dale   1:36:35  183 Adventure Suburu
6Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR1:43:51 179858  180 AR Cycling & Fitness
7Martha Neal   1:47:25  186 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Andrew   0:57:13  291 Tailwind Cyclists
2Milvia Woolf   1:17:47  292 Bike Freaks
3Greta Long   1:20:56  290 
DNFSarah Burnett   DNF  294 Tailwind Cyclists
DNFJennifer Brockway   DNF  293 GS Hayes
DNFErica Asfahtl   DNF  289 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Henne   1:00:25  296 Mercy Cycling
2Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR1:02:32 176070  295 Parkside Subway
3Susan Kelsey   1:23:11  297 Champion Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee