Race Results for
MBAA Race #6 - Rock Rabbit
Mountainaire, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ38:53 170296  247 
2Isaiah Klassen   Phoenix, AZ45:57 175923  437 
3HUDSON THYR   49:54  546 
4Gordon Scott   Sierra Vista, AZ50:11 188354  535 
5Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ59:26 196735  243 
6Max Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ1:01:41 187129  225 
7KEVIN COSGROVE   1:10:08  427 
8Evan Williams   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:04 187100  238 
9Matthew Davis   Scottsdale, AZ1:25:59 177003  78 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ1:19:08 187103  116 
2Patrick Cronin   Cave Creek, AZ1:20:19 177764  77 
3BRIAN LIGON   1:21:01  574 
4Alex Wilson   Tempe, AZ1:26:18 188333  560 
5Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ1:32:38 187619  435 
6DAVID ERB   1:49:13  195 
7ELLIOT DUMONT   1:54:48  598 
8BRAYDEN STREETER   2:06:22  543 
9GREG TRAPP   2:09:57  3148 
10Kris Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ 156744  478 
11NICOLAS KELLER     3165 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Grant   Flagstaff, AZ1:00:21 165633  99 
2Kevin Redig   Tucson, AZ1:05:53 138335  162 
3B Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:08:18 177766  309 
4Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:08:22 161859  3106 
5Neal Greene   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:45 165628  708 
6Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:09:57 153282  400 
7Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:11:15 167863  192 
8Jim Conant   Boston, MA1:11:22 177759  205 
9WILLIAM BROWN   1:13:11  285 
10Eric Scott   Sierra Vista, AZ1:17:00 187643  534 
11Garrett Riker   Oro Valley, AZ1:18:46 126773  623 
12BRYCE ROBERTS   1:23:47  3135 
13Brian Trader   Phoenix, AZ1:26:04 187104  436 
14DAN LYMAN   1:28:27  3120 
15Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA1:28:57 156276  249 
16ERIC ELAM   1:43:22  3163 
17Kyle Matwey   Phoenix, AZ 187606  548 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Yates   Phoenix, AZ1:09:39 167816  288 
2JOEL POMERENE   1:12:16  524 
3Zachary Fuller   Superior, CO1:16:55 125697  489 
4JARED HARRIS   1:17:18  3111 
5CAMERON GREEN   1:19:34  342 
6Thanson Nez   Tuba City, AZ1:33:58 181435  682 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA2:23:29 41895  3145 
2James Sancineto   Tucson, AZ2:37:10 157655  168 NO BRAKES RACING
3Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ2:45:52 178293  678 NO BRAKES RACING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ2:14:47 36057  447 STRADA/DOMENICS
2John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:20:59 113251  
3Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ2:23:05 79833  STRADA/DOMENICS
4Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:23:15 140292  553 STRADA/DOMENICS
5ART KEITH   2:23:57  3115 
6Christopher Beardsley   San Diego, CA2:24:15 87648  23 TEAM P.A.S.T.
7Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ2:25:02 39119  
8Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:26:13 125723  3116 
9Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:58 107985  24 ABSOLUTE BIKES
10Dean Starrett   Tucson, AZ2:39:31 33871  14 
11Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ2:40:47 17115  3112 
12Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY2:41:24 9135  
13Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ 142275  
14William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO 105448  3188 
15Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ 93952  3192 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ1:57:20 153846  564 ADVENTURE RACING
2Jesse Stephen   Tucson, AZ1:59:51 106703  432 TEAM P.A.S.T.
3HAYES MCNEIL   2:00:11  3193 
4Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX2:00:38 127320  550 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
5Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI2:03:32 67383  345 
6STEPHEN SHEPHERD   Irvine, CA2:05:42 109783  322 ABSOLUTE BIKES
7Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO2:05:51 173639  371 
8Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:07:37 117470  448 
9DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:12:49 175788  635 FULL CYCLE
10MANU ALEXANDER   2:15:47  51 DAWN TO DUST
11Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI2:16:33 168291  3177 
12JEFF ESTES   2:18:47  3197 
13JOSHUA LIPTON   2:20:25  576 
14Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460  430 FULL CYCLE
15Zac Tucker   Las Vegas, NV 93619  551 TEAM TERRAPIN
16Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ 88270  627 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:01:21 80638  3136 
2Jeffrey Traynor   Indian Hills, CO2:02:47 129176  180 PINNACLE PK RACIN
3Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:03:10 127318  318 TEAM RHINO
4Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA2:05:08 125661  3118 
5Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA2:06:29 176687  399 PINNACLE PK RACIN
6Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:09:12 140879  639 
7Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ2:13:31 5663  118 TEAM TITUS
8Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ2:14:25 166856  126 SWISS BICYCLE TM
9Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:14:45 95303  220 ADVENTURE RACING
10Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV2:15:10 88515  654 TEAM TERRAPIN
11Norberto Larrinaga   Tucson, AZ2:15:36 166145  131 SPEED BIKES
12Cory Fagerholm   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:38 11160  3164 
13Robert Topol   Austin Tx2:20:50 69585  547 
14Erick Seltmann   Queen Creek, AZ 139099  169 PINNACLE PK RACIN
15Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046  367 TEAM EXCELLENT
16Chris Wilkens   Flagstaff, AZ 149001  2947 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ1:57:32 107687  134 TEAM RHINO
2Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO2:05:43 142649  464 
3BRENT STEINER   2:06:07  423 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
4Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:06:49 40955  422 
5ALEX BRAKMO   2:07:20  64 SPEED BIKES
6Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:14:01 79108  265 ADVENTURE RACING
7John Neff   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:11 25799  304 ABSOLUTE BIKES
8Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ2:16:11 13741  98 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
9John Schaefer   Prescott, AZ2:19:22 141955  3178 
10Carl Noeding   Mesa, AZ2:23:38 155579  152 ADVENTURE RACING
11Christopher Barkley   Mesa, AZ2:29:36 142314  229 ADVENTURE RACING
12Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:34:27 17267  450 TEAM RHINO
13Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV 19949  125 TEAM TERRAPIN
14Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777  401 TEAM RHINO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:37:48 165656  653 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
2Mike Kunnecke   Concho, AZ1:41:40 117387  444 ABSOLUTE BIKES
3Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:45:37 16109  106 TEAM TRAILHEAD
4William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ1:48:41 31208  321 TEAM LANDIS
5Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:52:22 141111  219 PROCON CYCLING
6Michael See   Gilbert, AZ2:22:43 125768  216 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRY LANMAN   1:44:22  3117 
2Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ2:13:23 13519  95 TEAM EXCELLENT
3Warren Bezanson   Tucson, AZ2:14:12 109466  330 TEAM P.A.S.T.

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:30:50 177767  90 ADVENTURE RACING
2Gabriel Keck   Boise Id1:31:04 181890  365 
3Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO1:31:47 187114  148 FULL CYCLE
4J Lopez   Spokane, WA1:33:14 150980  512 SWISS BICYCLE TM
5Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ1:35:15 140267  303 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
6Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ1:36:04 184058  666 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
7SCOTT NOWICKI   Tempe, AZ1:39:25 188355  3189 
8Nathan Shope   Prescott, AZ1:42:52 88497  691 
9GREG IVERSON   1:44:08  662 TEAM LANDIS
10RYAN CODY   1:45:17  2951 
11BILL WHEELER   1:46:21  3153 
12Darren Green   Tucson, AZ1:47:12 178150  391 FULL CYCLE
13DRU BROOKS   1:47:35  2942 
14Joel Stevenson   Tempe, AZ1:57:43 181375  3146 
15Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ 168679  313 STRADA/DOMENICS
16Ken Scofield   Tucson, AZ 177896  440 FULL CYCLE
17Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252  583 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damon Shelton   Phoenix, AZ1:32:51 145377  668 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
2Chris Smith   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:57 166146  619 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
3John Kivett   Scottsdale, AZ1:37:35 105579  501 TEAM LANDIS
4BRIAN TREBUS   1:38:20  633 
5Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ1:38:39 125774  490 PROCON CYCLING
6John Velasco   Chandler, AZ1:39:20 144475  3196 
7Steven Rivers   Phoenix, AZ1:40:13 121446  388 TEAM LANDIS
8Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ1:40:20 21472  3119 
9Timothy Baker   Chandler, AZ1:40:55 141781  235 TEAM LANDIS
10Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:42:21 155240  268 DAWN TO DUST
11Justin Powless   Phoenix, AZ1:44:30 177081  614 TEAM EXCELLENT
12MORGAN ADAMS   1:45:28  3195 
13Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ1:45:35 187650  607 
14Craig Abraham   Mesa, AZ1:48:33 111011  451 
15James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ1:48:35 166149  154 TEAM EXCELLENT
16Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ1:51:25 165662  166 PROCON CYCLING
17MARK CAMERON   1:52:37  3105 
18DOUG DRAKE   1:54:07  3190 
19David Boyer   Tempe, AZ1:54:30 168271  62 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
20Mike Wetzler   Mesa, AZ1:59:00 90558  688 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
21Jose Avila   Phoenix, AZ2:07:25 182479  458 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
22Christopher Stewart   Scottsdale, AZ 177526  174 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
23RICHARD BOGAN   Fridley, MN 76205  3158 
24Gary Kulinec   Peoria, AZ 165639  3174 
25Toby Freebourn   Tucson, AZ 123004  3194 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:45 183486  392 ABSOLUTE BIKES
2Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:36:38 159133  301 
3Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ1:37:11 155531  465 ADVENTURE RACING
4Darren York   Indio, CA1:37:42 178157  410 
5Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:16 92196  81 ADVENTURE RACING
6David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ1:40:35 168781  314 
7Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ1:41:54 130729  3157 
8George Sperry   Phoenix, AZ1:44:44 118062  540 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
9Anthony Martinez   Tempe, AZ1:45:56 142667  3126 
10BILL MORRISON   Champaign, IL1:46:47 89466  3129 
11Brett Gruendler   Tempe, AZ1:46:47 167763  426 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
12Stephen Boyle   Mesa, AZ1:47:35 103088  63 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
13Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ1:47:55 178156  291 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
14Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ1:49:50 11161  481 TEAM EXCELLENT
15Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ1:50:24 165659  306 
16GREGORY LANDERS   Newark, DE1:53:29 90393  334 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
17Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ2:09:50 166882  144 ADVENTURE RACING
18Michael Rapps   Goodyear, AZ2:10:34 142186  161 
19Jack McCormack   Glendale, AZ 102905  139 PROCON CYCLING
20EDWARD VASQUEZ   Merced, CA 110201  3150 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL KEENE   Park City, UT1:40:05 101772  605 
2Jeff Taylor   Phoenix, AZ1:40:37 142276  545 TEAM EXCELLENT
3Eddie Urcadez   Tucson, AZ1:40:51 88363  552 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
4Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ1:41:14 43766  111 TEAM RHINO
5Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID1:41:44 165832  206 TEAM TERRAPIN
6Daniel Mills   Avon, CO1:42:15 75854  563 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
7Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:43:30 106945  281 TEAM EXCELLENT
8Phillip Crabtree   Phoenix, AZ1:44:35 8027  659 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
9Brett Williams   Cottonwood, AZ1:47:11 155541  559 TM BEAN-VERDE VLY
10Joe Lozon   Litchfield Park, AZ1:49:19 108194  416 
12Ron Kropen   Phoenix, AZ1:53:21 140287  414 TEAM EXCELLENT
13Pete Kennedy   Phoenix, AZ1:55:06 126719  500 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
14Kenneth Krauch   Mesa, AZ1:56:02 142444  280 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
15Paul Torcoletti   Tempe, AZ1:57:13 126035  443 MISSINGLINK RACIN
16John Korsog   Glendale, AZ2:03:43 187647  503 TEAM EXCELLENT
17Michael Marinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 126238  138 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
18Barry Weissman   Colorado Springs 186425  188 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
19Jonathan Klassen   Phoenix, AZ 175922  331 TEAM EXCELLENT
20Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ 187602  376 
21Robert Laak   Scottsdale, AZ 125794  504 TEAM LANDIS
22JOHN FITZNER     2949 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Redig   Tucson, AZ1:45:44 138335  726 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
2Rick Scott   Chandler, AZ1:46:05 154874  319 ADVENTURE RACING
3Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:22 175298  442 
4Randy Ruiter   Tucson, AZ1:48:40 177813  167 TEAM P.A.S.T.
5Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:54:04 5946  324 
6Edward Smith   Mesa, AZ1:56:21 186079  3142 
7John Fitzer   Mesa, AZ1:56:58 157889  109 PATS CYCLERY
8Artie Hauer   Phoenix, AZ1:57:52 144511  105 TEAM EXCELLENT

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sorensen   Higley, AZ1:14:31 142650  335 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
2James Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:15:13 88513  226 TEAM EXCELLENT
3Michael Lust   Phoenix, AZ1:16:50 155167  137 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4Richard Hartman   Peoria, AZ1:17:05 177771  104 TEAM EXCELLENT
5Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA1:17:27 140876  110 
6Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ1:21:47 85413  136 TEAM EXCELLENT
7Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ1:26:37 177897  298 FULL CYCLE
8Eric Binker   Tucson, AZ1:27:29 166464  384 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
9David Dorney   Phoenix, AZ1:28:52 154002  203 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
10DAVID JORDAN JORDAN ELECTRIC   Taylor, AZ1:33:34 18270  257 BIKE BARN

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2DAN BASINSKI   1:22:24  3103 
3William Garan   Tempe, AZ1:22:31 176711  232 
4Carl Schott   Mesa, AZ1:27:55 140932  588 
5Dan Bingham   Cave Creek, AZ1:28:46 108682  461 

Men - BG - Master - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9JEFFREY POPELKA   1:47:50  3133 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Lingley   Flagstaff, AZ1:05:33 187695  369 TM BEAN-VERDE VLY
2MATTHEW JONES   1:05:39  3113 
3W Curtis Kempton   Mesa, AZ1:10:20 187686  624 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
4CLINT HOSMAN   1:14:14  562 PROCON CYCLING
5Robert McCaghren   Idyllwild, CA1:14:53 187691  645 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
6JUSTIN GABOURY   1:23:23  341 DAWN TO DUST
7SHAWN MESSERSCHMIDT   1:38:53  578 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
8WILLIAM NEESE   1:41:24  3131 
10CHRISTOPHER GREEN     343 

Men - BG - Master - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18HECTOR VASQUEZ     3151 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS KING   1:08:08  357 SWISS BICYCLE TM
2Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ1:08:21 182518  108 
3SCOTT SHELLEY   1:10:05  273 FULL CYCLE
4Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:10:58 187654  2940 
5Chris Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:12:22 182481  284 ADVENTURE RACING
6Dan Kravets   Phoenix, AZ1:12:48 186861  124 PROCON CYCLING
7NATHAN OLSON   1:15:22  156 PROCON CYCLING
8MARK HAWTHORNE   1:15:49  602 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
9JEFFREY DAVIS   1:17:28  2938 
10Micah Ruch   Phoenix, AZ1:18:38 167729  533 
11ERIK BENTLEY   1:20:47  3104 
12Aaron Childs   Apache Junction, AZ1:24:18 187685  470 
13Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ1:26:01 18694  604 PINNACLE PK RACIN
14JASON KOPEL   1:26:11  502 
15Joey Kern   Phoenix, AZ1:44:23 189229  705 
16DAVID MANZER     514 
17Brad Schweitzer   Tucson, AZ 187628  616 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILLIP NESMITH   1:06:23  387 DAWN TO DUST
2Jim Simons   Fraser, CO1:09:03 181376  617 
3Fred Hannert   Milford, MI1:09:19 187631  428 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4SCOTT READING   1:10:08  684 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
5SEAN STEPHENSON   1:10:11  620 
6Jeff Doub   Tempe, AZ1:12:21 187107  82 PROCON CYCLING
7Chris Hagen   Mesa, AZ1:12:28 155930  692 PROCON CYCLING
8Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:44 165635  218 ADVENTURE RACING
9Sheldon Brown   Gilbert, AZ1:15:41 167441  327 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
10Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ1:15:53 188336  2939 
11Kyle Gomez   Phoenix, AZ1:18:34 187106  251 
12JOE LANDER   1:20:25  506 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
13JULIAN FISCHER   1:20:46  3108 
14Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:21:13 142507  54 MISSINGLINK RACIN
15MARIUS MAGDUN   1:22:23  3121 
16Steve Houk   Phoenix, AZ1:23:16 166888  275 RED I RACING
17Steven Aradio   Scottsdale, AZ1:23:27 187688  677 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
18RYAN MILLER   1:24:27  3175 
19MICHAEL FITZPATRICK   1:25:33  352 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
20KEVIN CHERILLA   1:26:12  3159 
21STEVE HARDY   1:34:33  601 
22Keith Kimbrell   Phoenix, AZ1:37:44 177884  277 RED I RACING
23Robert Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ1:45:13 165634  278 RED I RACING
24James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ2:29:09 142329  554 
25Steve Kopp   Tempe, AZ 187626  413 
26Matthew Wilkinson   Tucson, AZ 187625  557 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID HATFIELD   1:05:50  661 ADVENTURE RACING
2Frank Loro   Flagstaff, AZ1:08:18 165864  207 ABSOLUTE BIKES
3Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ1:10:48 186428  93 PINNACLE PK RACIN
4John Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:11:05 187597  317 TEAM HAVASU
5Duane Noffz   Springerville, AZ1:12:03 181102  523 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
6Michael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY1:13:13 176851  210 PROCON CYCLING
7Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ1:13:23 177894  590 
8JEFFREY LAMBING   Mt Vernon, IL1:13:29 187609  127 
9RICHARD CONTI   1:14:55  75 PROCON CYCLING
10DAVID GRIFFIS   1:15:09  261 
11Dennis Keller   Denver, CO1:15:28 177885  117 PATS CYCLERY
12C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:15:49 68673  337 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
13Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ1:16:08 187006  648 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
14DAN FISHER   1:17:07  486 THIN AIR RACING
15Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:19:32 177810  299 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
16MARK BAGGOT   1:19:35  3102 
17Michael Schest   Scottsdale, AZ1:21:03 141102  2944 
18David Reyes   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:01 176663  164 PROCON CYCLING
19DOUGLAS HUNT   1:22:02  3172 
20Jim Campbell   Oro Valley, AZ1:23:10 127330  73 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
21Xavier Rangel   Phoenix, AZ1:23:38 157867  729 
22Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ1:26:47 187116  212 
23Scott Stewart   Peoria, AZ1:27:21 132794  279 RED I RACING
24Steve Schlachter   Palm Desert, CA1:28:04 187110  407 
25JOHN SHOUP   1:28:34  3139 
26DOUG STREETER   1:30:49  544 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
27William Phillips   Tucson, AZ1:35:00 125607  625 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
28JOSEPH WYCZALEK   2:08:44  3156 
29VINCENT LEALI     509 
30JEFF OFSTEDAHL     647 
31TOM ZUPPAN     2937 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ1:15:32 166151  53 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
2RON SAMPSON   1:15:57  2941 
3EDDIE CHAVEZ   Saint Margarita, CA1:17:07 110884  231 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
4DAN WHORTON   1:17:29  3154 
5Lance Green   Prescott, AZ1:17:34 187652  493 
6David Trudeau   Tucson, AZ1:18:17 177805  181 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
7Craig Taylor   Glendale, AZ1:18:20 169405  370 SWISS BICYCLE TM
8John Fritz   Chandler, AZ1:18:39 49933  305 PATS CYCLERY
9Tony Verga   Glendale, AZ1:18:43 116545  3152 
10TIM KELLER   1:19:00  3166 
11Frank Sortelli   Tucson, AZ1:21:45 118945  2943 
12Ken Murray   Mesa, AZ1:22:48 187629  149 
13BOB FORD   1:25:20  700 DAWN TO DUST
14WARREN GIBB   1:28:45  3109 
15Phillip Scott   Sierr Vista, AZ1:32:57 187689  536 
16Marshall Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ1:36:05 187134  224 TEAM NOVA
17George Begin   Phoenix, AZ1:44:40 178523  374 ADVENTURE RACING
18BRUCE KLEIN   2:22:31  123 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
19Steve Somerville   Chandler, AZ 125763  199 
20STEVE JORGENSEN     3114 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN GOBLE   1:14:45  3110 
2Michael Smith   Phoenix, AZ1:15:56 187656  665 
3Al Gordell   Prescott, AZ1:20:27 177840  97 MISSINGLINK RACIN
4Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:20:52 178160  163 TEAM TITUS
5JAY WILLES   1:25:42  558 
6Karl Stauffer   Scottsdale, AZ1:26:18 187099  237 
7David Knorr   Glendale, AZ1:29:55 19483  353 SWISS BICYCLE TM
8PAUL TRAPP   1:31:56  406 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
9William Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:44:57 156548  477 DAWN TO DUST

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Warner   Mesa, AZ1:26:37 181371  209 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
2Ron Deradourian   Phoenix, AZ1:27:47 182523  80 PROCON CYCLING
3DAVID KENGOTT   1:30:22  3167 
4Larry Moats   Traverse City, MI1:34:31 176712  145 
5DAN STOVER   1:40:45  2936 
6Frederick Huntress   Payson, AZ1:55:21 189481  679 TEAM NOVA
7TOM ERB   1:58:17  194 
8STEPHEN POPELKA   2:09:52  683 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
9James Cox   Glendale, AZ 187634  474 
10GARY CORNETTE     643 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Wood   Prescott, AZ1:19:00 41782  196 
6Charles Dell   Chandler, AZ1:35:09 106952  233 
7Dick Shanks   Saint George, UT1:39:09 160360  171 
8Charles Boyer   Tucson, AZ 4497  65 
9FRED MILLAN     143 
10Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 118090  215 
11Douglas Brown   Show Low, AZ 187108  222 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO42:32 178289  411 
2Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ57:27 196736  242 
3Aubrey Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:02:42 187105  300 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ1:29:57 168772  150 TEAM NOVA

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO40:30 178290  409 
2Amy Stabler   Phoenix, AZ45:11 177762  227 
3Kim Day   Buckeye, AZ1:00:28 187605  79 
4CATHERINE SWETEL   1:00:34  629 
5Hannah Williams   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:45 187101  239 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joelle Ingram   Tucson, AZ48:47 167888  709 
2Megan Austin   Oro Valley, AZ54:22 162303  457 
3Jessica Crabtree   Phoenix, AZ55:29 144558  3183 
4Caitlin Weidenbach   Cave Creek, AZ1:23:53 187095  258 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2ALYSSA PROULX   1:31:00  160 DAWN TO DUST
3Amanda Curtis   Sahuarita, AZ1:58:01 155574  597 
4MERYL STEPHEN     434 TEAM P.A.S.T.

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:43:27 156145  52 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
2Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ1:51:04 146177  494 TEAM LANDIS
3Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:56:07 167446  253 PINNACLE PK RACIN
4Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ1:56:14 146109  630 
5Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:20 172806  3140 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ1:43:28 168282  2948 
2Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ1:50:31 61713  587 
3Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ1:52:09 166089  439 ADVENTURE RACING
4Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL1:54:35 86734  397 TEAM LANDIS
5Regina Wetzler   Mesa, AZ2:07:14 128617  269 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
6Bryanna Leake   Sedona, AZ2:13:24 155934  363 TEAM EXCELLENT
7MONA BRILZ   Newcastle, WA2:18:56 51193  67 
8Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ 87679  307 ADVENTURE RACING

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Wilson   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:13 135499  193 
2Lori Smith   2:02:59 176682  248 TEAM EXCELLENT
3LOIS KINNEY NEFF   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:39 168784  122 
4Janet Kerby   Phoenix, AZ2:07:59 112056  727 ADVENTURE RACING
5Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ2:08:48 155288  94 TEAM EXCELLENT
6KATHLEEN KINGMA   Prescott, AZ2:15:26 88497  121 SOUTH MTN CYCLES

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMILY MANN   1:13:42  3124 
2Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY1:15:09 173241  728 
3SARAH MILLER   1:16:54  670 
4MONICA MILUM   Tempe, AZ1:19:25 187627  520 
5Kathy Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:23:25 179842  283 ADVENTURE RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Aber   Glendale, AZ1:36:13 166466  350 MISSINGLINK RACIN

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ1:25:36 154598  505 ADVENTURE RACING
2Kristine Eastman   Phoenix, AZ1:26:48 126813  479 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Wellner   Tempe, AZ1:23:12 125647  189 
2Jan Blackman   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:38 3845  58 ABSOLUTE BIKES
3Jodi Koller-Smee   Gilbert, AZ1:34:19 142202  236 
4Jennifer Ruiter   Tucson, AZ1:35:28 177812  685 TEAM P.A.S.T.
5Laurie Stephen   Tucson, AZ 155548  433 TEAM P.A.S.T.

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA TSCHIDER   1:30:42  549 PROCON CYCLING
2NICOLE DYKERT   1:34:54  655 
3CHARLOTTE SCHIESTEL   1:37:26  3137 
4Danielle DeCaro   Prescott Valley, AZ1:38:22 130465  476 THIN AIR RACING

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHANIE KAUFFMAN   1:22:48  499 
2STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   1:28:36  611 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
3JULIE SILVERMAN   1:39:18  3141 
4WENDY BLAIR   1:57:44  2950 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ1:25:15 187112  260 PINNACLE PK RACIN
2Kathleen Kerr   Phoenix, AZ1:27:11 142445  267 PROCON CYCLING
3MICHELLE CALDWELL   1:28:29  3182 
4Maria Spence   Tucson, AZ1:51:37 126758  538 OROVALLEY BICYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Larrinaga   Nogales, AZ1:27:46 168281  132 SPEED BIKES
2BRENDA MATTHEWS   Phoenix, AZ1:37:45 48711  271 PROCON CYCLING
3Janet Brewster   Phoenix, AZ 141234  315 
4SYLVIA PROULX     586 DAWN TO DUST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee