Race Results for
MBAA Race #5 - Sierra Vista Maneuvers
Sierra Vista, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ24:29 170296  247 
2GORDON SCOTT   28:57  535 
3Jon Knox   Sedona, AZ29:51 189271  2916 
4Max Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ33:59 187129  225 
5Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ35:15 196735  243 
6KEVIN COSGROVE   41:37  427 
7Matthew Davis   Scottsdale, AZ43:34 177003  78 
8Evan Williams   Scottsdale, AZ56:57 187100  238 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN LIGON   42:42  574 
2Patrick Cronin   Cave Creek, AZ44:41 177764  77 
3DAVID ERB   47:14  195 
4Alex Wilson   Tempe, AZ48:40 188333  560 
5ELLIOT DUMONT   50:20  598 
6Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ50:23 187103  116 
7TIMOTHY REEVES   1:00:58  2876 
8BRAYDEN STREETER   1:02:54  543 
9SAM GALLEN   1:16:42  660 
10Kris Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ 156744  478 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Redig   Tucson, AZ55:42 138335  162 
2Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ59:47 167863  192 
3Jim Conant   Boston, MA59:53 177759  205 
4Warren Grant   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:43 165633  99 
5B Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:04:17 177766  309 
6Eric Scott   Sierra Vista, AZ1:04:21 187643  534 
7Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:08:30 153282  400 
8Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA1:09:24 156276  249 
9Brian Trader   Phoenix, AZ1:14:16 187104  436 
10Garrett Riker   Oro Valley, AZ1:17:08 126773  623 
11ERIC ELAM   1:24:08  2924 
12Neal Greene   Scottsdale, AZ1:26:09 165628  708 
13Eric Connelly   Oro Valley, AZ1:44:32 186788  74 
14WILLIAM BROWN     285 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Yates   Phoenix, AZ1:02:44 167816  288 
2JOEL POMERENE   1:08:14  524 
3Cody Worrell   Glendale, AZ1:10:07 177874  669 
4Thanson Nez   Tuba City, AZ1:22:47 181435  682 
5CAMERON GREEN   1:27:44  342 
6Mark Tenniswood   Camp Verde, AZ1:30:17 179874  177 
7CHRISTIAN CLARK   1:30:18  697 
8BRETT WALKER   1:34:13  2885 
9Thomas Vitale   Scottsdale, AZ 187128  240 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ1:44:55 155281  2893 
2Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL1:52:39 167887  640 NO BRAKES RACING
3James Sancineto   Tucson, AZ2:01:19 157655  168 NO BRAKES RACING
4Jon Barker   Tempe, AZ 142404  274 MISSINGLINK RACIN
5Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  678 NO BRAKES RACING
6Michael Lewis   Kearny, AZ 168289  702 MISSINGLINK RACIN

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1:32:00 125723  2864 
2Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:32:50 85929  2865 
3THOMAS NORDSTROM   1:33:18  2929 
4KEVIN CLEGG   Chandler, AZ1:34:24 49933  
5Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY1:34:32 9135  
6Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ1:34:37 140292  553 STRADA/DOMENICS
7Paul Trout   Bend, OR1:34:38 125253  22 NO BRAKES RACING
8JESSE JAKOMAIT   1:35:51  2925 
9Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ1:37:48 39119  
10Philip Busching   Rapid City, SD1:39:51 5644  2922 
11Dean Starrett   Tucson, AZ1:40:20 33871  14 
12Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:40:42 91975  695 ADVENTURE RACING
13Christopher Beardsley   San Diego, CA1:42:46 87648  23 TEAM P.A.S.T.
14Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC1:43:35 37647  21 ABSOLUTE BIKES
15Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ1:46:46 142275  
16David Binker   Tucson, AZ1:47:45 166097  385 TEAM NOVA
17John Salskov   Tempe, AZ1:48:10 113251  
18Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ2:19:01 93952  2933 
19Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ19 107985  24 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ1:39:00 153846  564 ADVENTURE RACING
2Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX1:41:36 127320  550 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
3Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO1:42:06 173639  371 
4Jesse Stephen   Tucson, AZ1:43:43 106703  432 TEAM P.A.S.T.
5Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ1:45:57 138282  55 TEAM TITUS
6Blake Tilker   Phoenix, AZ1:46:12 167878  621 
7Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ1:47:13 99896  147 SPEED BIKES
8Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ1:48:01 20460  430 FULL CYCLE
9Isaac Neff   Tucson, AZ1:48:52 167169  151 ABSOLUTE BIKES
10Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ1:50:05 88270  627 
11DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:51:03 175788  635 FULL CYCLE
12Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ1:52:16 187518  2859 
13MANU ALEXANDER   1:53:44  51 DAWN TO DUST
14Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:02:50 117470  448 
15DAVE THOMPSON   Marietta, GA2:06:49 153220  179 
16STEPHEN SHEPHERD   Irvine, CA 109783  322 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ1:41:55 127318  318 TEAM RHINO
2Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ1:42:10 186874  289 
3Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ1:42:50 128046  367 TEAM EXCELLENT
4Kevin Bitten   Flagstaff, AZ1:43:26 3791  2930 
5Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ1:49:42 5663  118 TEAM TITUS
6STEVE SANCHEZ   Fort Collins, CO1:51:26 107368  2934 
7Robert Topol   Austin Tx1:54:18 69585  547 
8Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV1:57:28 88515  654 TEAM TERRAPIN
9Norberto Larrinaga   Tucson, AZ1:59:36 166145  131 SPEED BIKES
10Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:00:46 95303  220 ADVENTURE RACING
11Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856  126 SWISS BICYCLE TM
12Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687  399 PINNACLE PK RACIN

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ1:41:54 107687  134 TEAM RHINO
2ALEX BRAKMO   1:45:20  64 SPEED BIKES
3Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO1:48:44 142649  464 
4Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ1:52:59 79108  265 ADVENTURE RACING
5Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV1:55:51 19949  125 TEAM TERRAPIN
6Christopher Barkley   Mesa, AZ2:00:12 142314  229 ADVENTURE RACING
7John Neff   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:15 25799  304 ABSOLUTE BIKES
8Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:02:15 17267  450 TEAM RHINO
9Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955  422 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:14:33 165656  653 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
2William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ1:20:11 31208  321 TEAM LANDIS
3Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:21:56 141111  219 PROCON CYCLING
4Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:33:34 16109  106 TEAM TRAILHEAD
5Michael See   Gilbert, AZ1:39:41 125768  216 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
6Mike Kunnecke   Concho, AZ 117387  444 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Harris   Indio, CA1:29:26 15180  438 
2Warren Bezanson   Tucson, AZ1:54:33 109466  330 TEAM P.A.S.T.
3Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ 13519  95 TEAM EXCELLENT

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriel Keck   Boise Id1:09:21 181890  365 
2Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO1:09:23 187114  148 FULL CYCLE
3Scott Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:09:31 177767  90 ADVENTURE RACING
4Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ1:09:41 184058  666 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
5Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ1:11:28 140267  303 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
6Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ1:12:32 126252  583 
7DAVID BOGAN   1:14:07  60 
8Peter Littlehat   Tucson, AZ1:15:12 121790  608 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
9BILL WHEELER   1:21:28  2886 
10DRU BROOKS   1:22:44  2889 
11CHASE WADDELL   Torrington, CT1:36:13 99714  2884 
12Chris Perez   Sahuarita, AZ1:43:03 107052  2931 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ1:07:49 183486  392 ABSOLUTE BIKES
1Damon Shelton   Phoenix, AZ1:08:39 145377  668 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
2Darren York   Indio, CA1:13:41 178157  410 
2Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ1:10:19 125774  490 PROCON CYCLING
3Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:14:14 159133  301 
3John Velasco   Chandler, AZ1:10:44 144475  2935 
4Chris Smith   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:38 166146  619 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
4David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ1:14:21 168781  314 
5Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ1:14:45 155531  465 ADVENTURE RACING
5Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:14:36 155240  268 DAWN TO DUST
6BRIAN TREBUS   1:16:57  633 
6Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:16:02 92196  81 ADVENTURE RACING
7Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ1:18:06 187650  607 
7Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ1:17:53 107969  310 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
8George Sperry   Phoenix, AZ1:18:43 118062  540 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
8Steven Rivers   Phoenix, AZ1:18:11 121446  388 TEAM LANDIS
9CHRISTOPHER BERGMANN   1:21:25  2897 
9James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ1:19:46 166149  154 TEAM EXCELLENT
10Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ1:24:09 165659  306 
10Craig Abraham   Mesa, AZ1:20:14 111011  451 
11Timothy Baker   Chandler, AZ1:20:51 141781  235 TEAM LANDIS
11Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ1:25:18 11161  481 TEAM EXCELLENT
12David Boyer   Tempe, AZ1:27:45 168271  62 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
12Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ1:36:34 166882  144 ADVENTURE RACING
13Ron Tallent   Phoenix, AZ 187135  2882 
13Phillip Juarros   Woodland Park, CO1:30:22 186863  592 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
14Christopher Stewart   Scottsdale, AZ1:31:02 177526  174 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
15Jose Avila   Phoenix, AZ1:34:16 182479  458 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
16Nicholas Pela   Scottsdale, AZ1:37:20 187111  2871 
17Justin Powless   Phoenix, AZ1:38:10 177081  614 TEAM EXCELLENT
18Patrick Howland   Phoenix, AZ1:40:59 155155  213 PROCON CYCLING
19ROBERT BRACAMONTE     2932 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:13:39 5946  324 
1Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID1:12:26 165832  206 TEAM TERRAPIN
2Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ1:13:29 43766  111 TEAM RHINO
2Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ1:21:51 175298  442 
3Randy Ruiter   Tucson, AZ1:23:06 177813  167 TEAM P.A.S.T.
3Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:13:41 106945  281 TEAM EXCELLENT
4John Fitzer   Mesa, AZ1:24:14 157889  109 PATS CYCLERY
4Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ1:13:45 187602  376 
5JOHN CHILDS   1:50:47  2856 
5Daniel Mills   Avon, CO1:14:01 75854  563 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
6Michael Marinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ1:16:21 126238  138 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
7Kurt Grubisic   Peoria, AZ1:16:53 14314  701 TEAM EXCELLENT
8Eddie Urcadez   Tucson, AZ1:18:32 88363  552 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
10Joe Lozon   Litchfield Park, AZ1:22:32 108194  416 
11William Bock   Oro Valley, AZ1:22:48 4045  59 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
12Brett Williams   Cottonwood, AZ1:23:26 155541  559 TM BEAN-VERDE VLY
13Barry Weissman   Colorado Springs1:25:12 186425  188 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
14Randy Drayer   Lake Havasu Cty, AZ1:25:55 125289  86 TEAM HAVASU
15Donald Miller   Phoenix, AZ1:26:25 157857  286 PATS CYCLERY
16Tom Martin   Phoenix, AZ1:29:28 166890  204 PROCON CYCLING
17Paul Torcoletti   Tempe, AZ1:31:19 126035  443 MISSINGLINK RACIN
18Pete Kennedy   Phoenix, AZ1:36:41 126719  500 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
19John Korsog   Glendale, AZ1:45:30 187647  503 TEAM EXCELLENT

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sorensen   Higley, AZ1:28:25 142650  335 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
2James Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:29:43 88513  226 TEAM EXCELLENT
3Michael Lust   Phoenix, AZ1:30:33 155167  137 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4Richard Hartman   Peoria, AZ1:31:35 177771  104 TEAM EXCELLENT
5Eric Binker   Tucson, AZ1:39:42 166464  384 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
6LOUIS JUARROS   1:41:57  591 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
7Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ1:49:19 85413  136 TEAM EXCELLENT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McCaghren   Idyllwild, CA1:02:55 187691  645 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
2PATRICK LINGLEY   1:06:24  369 TM BEAN-VERDE VLY
3CHRISTOPHER GREEN   1:12:40  343 
4Michael Vester   Dewey, AZ1:14:36 177877  650 
5JUSTIN GABOURY   1:17:42  341 DAWN TO DUST
6Garret Warner   Mesa, AZ1:18:42 155547  208 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
7WILIAM NEESE   1:36:43  2869 
8JEFFREY POPELKA   1:37:28  2873 
9Evan Munson   Glendale, AZ2:08:56 177846  579 
10W Curtis Kempton   Mesa, AZ 187686  624 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SHELLEY   1:00:30  273 FULL CYCLE
2Brad Schweitzer   Tucson, AZ1:03:39 187628  616 
3THOMAS KING   1:04:44  357 SWISS BICYCLE TM
4JASON DIETZ   1:06:56  338 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
5Aaron Childs   Apache Junction, AZ1:07:29 187685  470 
6Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ1:12:17 182518  108 
7Chris Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:15:41 182481  284 ADVENTURE RACING
8Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ1:15:47 18694  604 PINNACLE PK RACIN
9MICHAEL STIMPSON   1:18:21  2881 
10Joey Kern   Phoenix, AZ1:21:13 189229  705 
11JOHAN DIPPENAAR   1:27:22  2921 
12DANNY STOLFA   1:37:23  2913 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL WHEELER   57:14  190 FULL CYCLE
2Jeff Doub   Tempe, AZ1:01:19 187107  82 PROCON CYCLING
3SEAN STEPHENSON   1:03:26  620 
4SCOTT READING   1:04:41  684 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
5PHILLIP NESMITH   1:04:51  387 DAWN TO DUST
6Jim Simons   Fraser, CO1:05:40 181376  617 
7Fred Hannert   Milford, MI1:06:42 187631  428 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
8Steve Kopp   Tempe, AZ1:07:39 187626  413 
9Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ1:07:40 165635  218 ADVENTURE RACING
10Matthew Wilkinson   Tucson, AZ1:08:51 187625  557 
11Steven Aradio   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:55 187688  677 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
12Sheldon Brown   Gilbert, AZ1:08:56 167441  327 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
13KIRK JELLESMA   1:11:04  2903 
14Kyle Gomez   Phoenix, AZ1:13:31 187106  251 
15Steve Houk   Phoenix, AZ1:13:39 166888  275 RED I RACING
16ROBERTO LAPORTE   1:13:59  2905 
17DAVID SKOVIAK   1:14:03  618 
18JULIAN FISCHER   1:14:36  2890 
19Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:18:20 142507  54 MISSINGLINK RACIN
20HENRY DOMINGUEZ   1:19:22  674 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
21RAMON BOSTIC   1:24:19  61 TEAM SLIPPERY PIG
22Jeff Kellum   Phoenix, AZ1:25:31 178498  606 PROCON CYCLING
23RYAN MILLER   1:26:45  2906 
24James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ1:32:00 142329  554 
25Keith Kimbrell   Phoenix, AZ1:33:15 177884  277 RED I RACING

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ59:51 186428  93 PINNACLE PK RACIN
2HAROLD RUSSELL   1:00:13  2877 
3John Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:01:02 187597  317 TEAM HAVASU
4Dennis Keller   Denver, CO1:02:32 177885  117 PATS CYCLERY
5Frank Loro   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:36 165864  207 ABSOLUTE BIKES
6JEFFREY LAMBING   Mt Vernon, IL1:03:16 187609  127 
7Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ1:03:19 187006  648 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
8DAVID GRIFFIS   1:05:28  261 
9Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ1:06:06 177894  590 
10C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:07:02 68673  337 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
11David Reyes   Scottsdale, AZ1:10:44 176663  164 PROCON CYCLING
12Xavier Rangel   Phoenix, AZ1:11:58 157867  2874 
13Jim Campbell   Oro Valley, AZ1:12:20 127330  73 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
14CHAD CORNELIUS   1:12:22  2900 
15Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:13:25 177810  299 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
16DOUG STREETER   1:14:04  544 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
17Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX1:16:30 186000  325 ADVENTURE RACING
18Scott Stewart   Peoria, AZ1:17:26 132794  279 RED I RACING
19LUIS PARRA   1:17:43  2907 
20Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ1:18:47 187116  212 
21VINCENT LEALI   1:19:48  509 
22DAVID MCHENRY   1:22:10  141 PROCON CYCLING
23DANIEL MORGAN   1:24:19  2867 
24STEPHEN REEVES   1:26:50  2875 
25GARY FALCONI   1:30:51  482 
26LOUIS NORMAN   1:36:18  613 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
27KELLY TURNER     2915 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Trudeau   Tucson, AZ1:07:48 177805  181 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
2EDDIE CHAVEZ   Saint Margarita, CA1:08:48 110884  231 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
3Lance Green   Prescott, AZ1:08:55 187652  493 
4Tony Verga   Glendale, AZ1:10:09 116545  2883 
5Craig Taylor   Glendale, AZ1:10:26 169405  370 SWISS BICYCLE TM
6John Fritz   Chandler, AZ1:12:52 49933  305 PATS CYCLERY
7GABRIEL ALFARO   1:13:12  2896 
8George Begin   Phoenix, AZ1:13:22 178523  374 ADVENTURE RACING
9JIM HUMPHREYS   1:17:47  707 
10BOB FORD   1:18:15  700 DAWN TO DUST
11Phillip Scott   Sierr Vista, AZ1:19:24 187689  536 
12Michael McCoy   Phoenix, AZ1:19:46 186858  2866 
13Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ1:19:58 166151  53 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
14Ken Murray   Mesa, AZ1:20:47 187629  149 
15WARREN GIBB   1:27:27  2858 
16Marshall Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ1:28:48 187134  224 TEAM NOVA
17SCOTT RATHBUN   1:32:20  2908 
18BRUCE KLEIN   2:17:36  123 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
19KERRY MYERS     2868 
20Frank Sortelli   Tucson, AZ 118945  2918 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Smith   Phoenix, AZ1:08:35 187656  665 
2Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:12:08 178160  163 TEAM TITUS
3Al Gordell   Prescott, AZ1:15:17 177840  97 MISSINGLINK RACIN
4George Cubic   Tucson, AZ1:47:23 187635  475 
5MICHAEL SMITH   1:47:52  2912 
6David Knorr   Glendale, AZ 19483  353 SWISS BICYCLE TM
7BRAD HUNT     2861 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1QUINSON EDWARDS   1:18:02  2857 
2Don Warner   Mesa, AZ1:18:19 181371  209 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
3James Cox   Glendale, AZ1:21:44 187634  474 
4Larry Moats   Traverse City, MI1:27:33 176712  145 
5TOM ERB   1:47:08  194 
6STEPHEN POPELKA   2:17:55  683 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
7Thomas Waddell   Oro Valley, AZ 167447  187 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
8Jay Natoli   Scottsdale, AZ 187109  657 PROCON CYCLING

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO26:21 178289  411 
2Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ36:24 196736  242 
3Aubrey Garcia   Phoenix, AZ44:42 187105  300 
4Lindsay Drayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ53:55 179871  85 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO48:56 178290  409 
2Amy Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:01:41 177762  227 
3CATHERINE SWETEL   1:19:22  629 
4Kim Day   Buckeye, AZ1:23:34 187605  79 
5Kimberly Drayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:43:55 179873  84 
6Hannah Williams   Scottsdale, AZ2:20:14 187101  239 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Austin   Oro Valley, AZ1:05:22 162303  457 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALYSSA PROULX   2:13:33  160 DAWN TO DUST
2Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ2:20:36 168772  150 TEAM NOVA
3Amanda Curtis   Sahuarita, AZ 155574  597 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:53:13 156146  2926 
2Nancy Busching   Rapid City, SD2:04:07 89375  2923 
3Gloria Cisneros   Tucson, AZ 114615  12 NO BRAKES RACING
4Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ 127628  15 
5LESLIE GILMORE   E Lansing, MI 165485  16 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:45:31 156145  52 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
2Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ 167446  253 PROCON CYCLING
3Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743  610 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ1:47:05 166089  439 ADVENTURE RACING
2MONA BRILZ   Newcastle, WA2:00:04 51193  67 
3Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL2:02:07 86734  397 TEAM LANDIS
4Bryanna Leake   Sedona, AZ2:08:42 155934  363 TEAM EXCELLENT
5Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ2:12:43 87679  307 ADVENTURE RACING
6Regina Wetzler   Mesa, AZ 128617  269 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
7Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ 168282  2927 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Smith   1:58:52 176682  248 TEAM EXCELLENT
2LOIS KINNEY NEFF   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:20 168784  122 
3KATHLEEN KINGMA   Prescott, AZ2:18:03 88497  121 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ 155288  94 TEAM EXCELLENT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:42:27 179842  283 ADVENTURE RACING
2Kris Keller   Tucson, AZ1:43:54 177807  2863 
3MONICA MILUM   Tempe, AZ 187627  520 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey LaPlante   Phoenix, AZ1:38:03 187133  676 
2Wendy Aber   Glendale, AZ2:05:39 166466  350 MISSINGLINK RACIN

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Eastman   Phoenix, AZ1:34:14 126813  479 
2Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ1:50:23 154598  505 ADVENTURE RACING
3Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ 187601  133 TEAM RHINO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Wellner   Tempe, AZ1:46:23 125647  189 
2Jan Blackman   Flagstaff, AZ2:04:38 3845  58 ABSOLUTE BIKES

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHERI HAUGHT   47:51  496 TEAM EXCELLENT
2REBECCA TSCHIDER   49:43  549 PROCON CYCLING
3NICOLE DYKERT   55:38  655 
4CHARLOTTE SCHIESTEL   1:00:22  2878 
5Jenifer Hummer   Mesa, AZ1:06:55 188375  368 
6EMILY MANN     2892 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHANIE KAUFFMAN   49:24  499 
2STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   54:33  611 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
3ANA TWEEDY   1:03:06  182 NO BRAKES RACING

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Kerr   Phoenix, AZ51:13 142445  267 PROCON CYCLING
2MICHELLE CALDWELL   52:02  2928 
3Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ58:23 187112  260 PINNACLE PK RACIN
4Joanne Cargo   Tucson, AZ1:09:54 186420  372 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
5LISA TURNER   1:14:09  687 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SYLVIA PROULX   57:46  586 DAWN TO DUST
2Lynn VanHulse   Glendale, AZ58:44 187604  184 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee