Race Results for
MBAA Race #2 - White Tank Whirlwind
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/10/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 01-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ26:50 170296  247 
2HUDSON THYR   32:18  546 
3GORDON SCOTT   36:37  535 
4Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ36:51 196735  243 
5Max Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ38:38 187129  225 
6EVAN WILLIAMS   40:48  238 
7Matthew Davis   Scottsdale, AZ42:16 177003  78 
8Isaiah Klassen   Phoenix, AZ1:01:10 175923  437 
9TAYLOR QUINN     2417 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN ZUPKO   26:50  247 
2HUDSON THYR   32:18  546 
3GORDON SCOTT   36:37  535 
4Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ36:51 196735  243 
5MAX GERSTON   38:38  225 
6EVAN WILLIAMS   40:48  238 
7MATTHEW DAVIS   42:16  78 
8ISAIAH KLASSEN   1:01:10  437 
9TAYLOR QUINN     2417 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM GALLEN   33:35  2440 
2ANDREW JORGENSON   38:53  116 
3ALEX WILSON   40:06  560 
4Patrick Cronin   Cave Creek, AZ40:53 177764  77 
5BRIAN LIGON   42:56  574 
6Preston Pratt   Flagstaff, AZ44:04 165664  526 
7SPENCER NELSON   44:14  2464 
8MATTHEW BRIEFER   44:21  435 
9DAVID ERB   44:38  195 
10NICHOLAS KELLER   50:36  2463 
11Adam Wason   Glendale, AZ51:31 170938  312 
12Kris Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ53:46 156744  478 
13BRAYDEN STREETER   55:52  543 
14ELLIOT DUMONT   56:14  598 
15Shane Nelson   Chandler, AZ58:06 186986  381 
16Zachary Weidenbach   Cave Creek, AZ1:32:49 187096  259 
17GREG TRAPP   1:35:50  2387 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1B Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:07:44 177766  309 
2Warren Grant   Flagstaff, AZ1:11:33 165633  99 
3Jonathan Gorman   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:44 178528  492 
4Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA1:12:50 177817  382 
5Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:12:53 167863  192 
6Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA1:15:37 156276  249 
7DARRELL DUNAFON   Tucson, AZ1:20:31 177875  394 
8CHRIS HOOLEY   1:24:15  2347 
9Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ1:24:25 177765  76 
10GARRETT RIKER   Waukesha, WI1:25:52 88837  623 
11ERIC SCOTT   1:26:30  534 
12Jim Conant   Boston, MA1:26:33 177759  205 
13KYLE MATWEY   1:31:52  548 
14BRIAN TRADER   1:41:32  436 
15Eric Connelly   Oro Valley, AZ1:54:53 186788  74 
16Nathaniel Harris   Glendale, AZ2:03:54 187102  348 
17WILLIAM BROWN     285 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Yates   Phoenix, AZ1:09:14 167816  288 
2Zachary Fuller   Superior, CO1:13:34 125697  489 
3Brian Basche   Phoenix, AZ1:15:39 177761  565 
4Bradford Pete-Hill   Phoenix, AZ1:20:44 177098  585 
5Mark Tenniswood   Camp Verde, AZ1:21:05 179874  177 
6Thomas Vitale   Scottsdale, AZ1:46:12 187128  240 
7JOEL POMERENE   1:56:02  524 
8Daniel Short   Phoenix, AZ 161830  172 
9CAMERON GREEN     342 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL1:40:04 167887   
2Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:41:00 178293   
3James Sancineto   Tucson, AZ1:49:59 157655   
4Jon Barker   Tempe, AZ1:56:01 142404   
5Michael Lewis   Kearny, AZ2:37:36 168289   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ1:50:26 36057   
2Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:54:54 85929   
3Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI1:56:46 28635   
4Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ1:59:31 79833   
5Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ2:00:03 39119   
6Paul Trout   Bend, OR2:00:22 125253   
7KEVIN CLEGG   Chandler, AZ2:01:38 49933   
8Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:03:10 140292   
9John Salskov   Tempe, AZ2:03:45 113251   
10Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:05:12 37647   
11Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH2:05:18 133936   
12Brandon Johnson   Queen Creek, AZ2:06:59 108140   
13Dean Starrett   Tucson, AZ2:07:24 33871   
14Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS2:09:32 28305   
15Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ2:11:37 17115   
16ERIC NECT   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:20 127889   
17Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY2:13:38 9135   
18Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ 142275   
19Christopher Beardsley   San Diego, CA 87648   
20Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 107985   
21Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA 119888   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ2:01:26 153846   
2STEPHEN SHEPHERD   Irvine, CA2:04:44 109783   
3Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO2:05:47 173639   
4Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ2:05:57 155281   
5Isaac Neff   Tucson, AZ2:07:02 167169   
6Blake Tilker   Phoenix, AZ2:07:03 167878   
7Sheldon Lindsey   Phoenix, AZ2:07:25 155585   
8Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ2:09:03 88270   
9Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ2:09:29 99896   
10Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ2:10:34 76465   
11Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:11:54 20460   
12DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:11:59 175788   
13David Binker   Tucson, AZ2:14:16 166097   
14Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:25:31 117470   
15Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD2:26:46 157667   
16Mark Stiles   Tempe, AZ2:33:16 139453   
17MANU ALEXANDER      
18Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ 138282   
19Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT 176997   
20Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   
21Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX 127320   
22Zac Tucker   Las Vegas, NV 93619   
23JOSHUA LIPTON      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROGER ASPHOLM   2:03:01   
2JIMMY RICCITELLO   Rocklin, CA2:06:41 60372   
3Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ2:06:45 128046   
4Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ2:07:34 140879   
5Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:08:44 127318   
6Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:09:43 95303   
7Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ2:11:26 1957   
8Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ2:14:42 103312   
9Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA2:15:04 176687   
10Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ2:17:08 5663   
11Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV2:17:12 88515   
12Brett Jurica   Scottsdale, AZ2:19:54 167818   
13Erick Seltmann   Queen Creek, AZ2:23:08 139099   
14Mark Linn   Scottsdale, AZ2:23:23 166465   
15Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA2:26:01 167360   
16Tyson Manuel   Scottsdale, AZ2:36:36 155895   
17JOSE BARRAZA   2:47:48   
18Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856   
19GORDON YANOTA      
20Donald Davis   Tucson, AZ 167838   
21Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   
22Grant Parris   Henderson, NV 140858   
23MIKE BRIDSCHGE      
24Jeremy Olberding   Phoenix, AZ 82142   
25Kevin Bitten   Flagstaff, AZ 3791   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Wheeler   Scottsdale, AZ2:02:24 37895   
2Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ2:03:45 107687   
3Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV2:10:32 19949   
4Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO2:11:38 5632   
5Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:13:36 79108   
6Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO2:14:47 142649   
7Richard Buck   Phoenix, AZ2:18:21 154048   
8Christopher Barkley   Mesa, AZ2:20:07 142314   
9Carl Noeding   Mesa, AZ2:23:04 155579   
10Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:27:25 40828   
11Scott Flitcroft   Prescott, AZ2:36:29 154052   
12BRENT STEINER      
13Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ 17267   
14GARY APOLINAR      
15Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 75406   

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:46:17 141111   
2Daniel White   Dove Canyon, CA1:46:30 104627   
3Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ1:47:20 16109   
4William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ1:50:14 31208   
5Mike Kunnecke   Concho, AZ1:58:58 117387   
6Michael See   Gilbert, AZ2:02:15 125768   
7John Lofgreen   Tempe, AZ2:22:52 86929   

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ1:58:39 13519   
2Warren Bezanson   Tucson, AZ1:59:45 109466   
3Craig Mojeske   North Las Vegas, NV2:01:29 138465   
4Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ 21361   
5William Harris   Indio, CA 15180   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Lopez   Spokane, WA1:34:10 150980   
2Scott Francoeur   Mesa, AZ1:34:41 177767   
3BRIAN GRASKY   1:35:36   
4Brad Kemis   Luck, WI1:38:29 187119   
5Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ1:39:35 126252   
6Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ1:39:55 184058   
7SCOTT NOWICKI   1:40:33   
8Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:48 140267   
9Charles Shelton   Scottsdale, AZ1:41:35 168759   
10DANIEL MURRAY   1:41:36   
11GUSTAVO AMADO   1:41:57   
12GABRIEL KECK   1:42:51   
13Andrew Chlup   Tucson, AZ1:42:54 178151   
14Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ1:44:05 168679   
15Paul Toufar   Hillsboro, OR1:44:12 155287   
16WILL LUDINGTON   1:44:27   
17Rey Cordova   Tucson, AZ1:45:20 177898   
18Jonathan Cirincione   Phoenix, AZ1:48:11 167989   
19RYAN COATES   1:48:21   
20DRU BROOKS   1:49:17   
21CHRIS FORD   1:50:28   
22PETE LITTLEHAT   1:52:35   
23Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:38 142652   
24John Hubbard   Tucson, AZ1:53:54 155536   
25Soren Ericksen   Tempe, AZ1:54:30 109029   
26Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ1:58:29 157555   
27William Loria   Mesa, AZ2:04:09 177079   
28Stephen Noeding   Gilbert, AZ2:09:41 155552   
29A Michael McGuinn   Loveland, CO2:11:28 23523   
30DAVID BOGAN      
31Darren Green   Tucson, AZ 178150   
32Ken Scofield   Tucson, AZ 177896   
33Joe Metz   Sierra Vista, AZ 155031   
34Kenneth Kehoe   Norman, OK 186424   
35Chris Perez   Sahuarita, AZ 107052   
36MATTHEW LONG      
37COLIN SCHWEIGER   Lebanon, NJ 35471   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ1:36:26 125774   
2Damon Shelton   Phoenix, AZ1:37:05 145377   
3John Kivett   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:06 105579   
4BRIAN TREBUS   1:38:18   
4Chris Smith   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:24 166146   
6James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ1:40:46 166149   
7Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ1:41:19 165662   
8JOHN VELASCO   Fair Haven, NJ1:41:45 101042   
9ROB TOPOL   1:42:51   
10MICHAEL LIBERTI   1:43:03   
11Timothy Baker   Chandler, AZ1:43:20 141781   
12Justin Powless   Phoenix, AZ1:45:30 177081   
13JOHN HILL   1:46:28   
14David Boyer   Tempe, AZ1:46:47 168271   
15Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:47:30 155240   
16Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ1:47:54 151400   
17Patrick Howland   Phoenix, AZ1:49:00 155155   
18Nathan Mikleton   Glendale, AZ1:49:02 125772   
19Doug Moseke   Chandler, AZ1:49:03 125581   
20CRAIG ABRAHAM   Pittsburgh, PA1:53:16 78032   
21Christopher Stewart   Scottsdale, AZ1:53:42 177526   
22Phillip Juarros   Woodland Park, CO1:53:54 186863   
23Keith Atkins   Chandler, AZ2:00:01 82758   
24JOSE AVILA   2:03:01   
25Fred Schineller   Tempe, AZ2:18:56 186864   
26Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX 6919   
27Peter Chagaris   Vail, AZ 170940   
28RIGO NERI      
29Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:36:58 159133   
2Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ1:38:03 183486   
3Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ1:38:22 107969   
4Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:12 92196   
5Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ1:41:45 155531   
6David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ1:42:52 168781   
7SHAWN MAHONEY   1:45:04   
8George Sperry   Phoenix, AZ1:45:05 118062   
9Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ1:45:34 130729   
10JOHN WHITESIDE MD   Scottsdale, AZ1:45:59 120650   
11Darren York   Indio, CA1:46:02 178157   
12Brett Gruendler   Tempe, AZ1:46:32 167763   
13Tom Spence   Tucson, AZ1:47:41 109461   
14Stephen Boyle   Mesa, AZ1:49:35 103088   
15Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ1:49:50 11161   
16Jack McCormack   Glendale, AZ1:50:27 102905   
17Michael Rapps   Goodyear, AZ1:51:01 142186   
18ANTHONY OHOTTO   1:51:03   
19ECK DOERRY   1:52:07   
20Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ1:52:23 178156   
21Christopher Macci   Phoenix, AZ1:53:41 88438   
22Patrick Liu   Paradise Valley, AZ1:54:14 46237   
23Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ1:58:35 166882   
24Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ2:00:33 165659   
25JOHNSON WENDELL   2:04:08   
26GREGORY LANDERS   Newark, DE2:08:47 90393   
27Gerald Biehle   Phoenix, AZ2:14:00 51386   
28Michael Abad   Phoenix, AZ 43295   
29SLAWEK GORAL      
30Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Neff   Flagstaff, AZ1:41:20 25799   
2Michael Marinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ1:41:37 126238   
3Daniel Mills   Avon, CO1:41:58 75854   
4Eddie Urcadez   Tucson, AZ1:43:21 88363   
5Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID1:43:39 165832   
6Jeff Taylor   Phoenix, AZ1:44:20 142276   
7PETE KENNEDY   Phoenix, AZ1:44:44 88812   
8CHARLES BEADLES   1:45:01   
10Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:45:41 106945   
11Brett Williams   Cottonwood, AZ1:46:37 155541   
12Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ1:48:54 43766   
13David Cosenza   Tempe, AZ1:48:58 85597   
14Ron Kropen   Phoenix, AZ1:49:44 140287   
15KEN KRAUCH   Los Angeles, CA1:50:49 99576   
16Barry Weissman   Colorado Springs1:51:50 186425   
17Randy Drayer   Lake Havasu Cty, AZ1:51:51 125289   
18CLIFF SMITH   1:54:42   
19JOHN KORSOG   1:54:50   
20Donald Miller   Phoenix, AZ1:56:12 157857   
21Paul Torcoletti   Tempe, AZ2:00:23 126035   
22PAUL KEENE   Park City, UT2:03:07 101772   
23Allan Rodrigue   Chandler, AZ2:04:12 167733   
24Jon Hightower   Tempe, AZ 166869   
25Randall Nemire   Mesa, AZ 177842   
26Stephen Noeding   Gilbert, AZ 155552   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:39:44 5946   
2Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD1:40:50 20729   
3Ernest Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:47:56 187094   
4Rick Scott   Chandler, AZ1:48:53 154874   
5John Fitzer   Mesa, AZ1:49:32 157889   
6Artie Hauer   Phoenix, AZ1:53:15 144511   
7Edward Smith   Mesa, AZ1:54:02 186079   
8Kenny King   Chandler, AZ1:55:21 65520   
9KEVIN QUIGLEY   1:55:24   
10Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ2:01:21 166351   
11Michael Pratt   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:28 167440   
12Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA 116765   
13Mark Matwey   Phoenix, AZ 177772   
14Rocco Santigati   Mesa, AZ 127872   
15Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   
16Tony Bartholoma   Phoenix, AZ 2771   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sorensen   Higley, AZ1:10:23 142650   
2Richard Hartman   Peoria, AZ1:14:29 177771   
3James Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:15:10 88513   
4Eric Binker   Tucson, AZ1:15:42 166464   
5Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ1:16:51 177897   
6Leonard Schuff   Billings, MT1:16:56 31827   
7Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA1:22:19 140876   
8Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:23 125738   
9Daniel Garrett   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:55 126230   
10Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ1:23:54 85413   
11David Dorney   Phoenix, AZ1:31:03 154002   
12LOUIS JUARROS   1:31:51   
13Wayne Fernandez   Prescott, AZ 150970   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK LINGLEY   1:09:17  369 TM BEAN-VERDE VLY
2CURTIS KEMPTON   1:09:17  624 
3CLINT HOSMAN   1:12:10  562 PROCON CYCLING
4ROBERT MCCAGHREN   1:13:07  2358 
5Evan Munson   Glendale, AZ1:15:44 177846  579 
6CHRISTOPHER GREEN   1:16:10  343 
7NATE JOHNSON   1:19:54  2349 
8Michael Vester   Dewey, AZ1:20:31 177877  2389 
9Garret Warner   Mesa, AZ1:22:29 155547  208 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
10JUSTIN GABOURY   1:25:12  341 DAWN TO DUST
11JEREMY WEINSTEIN   1:29:32  2390 
12MITCHELL SWETT   1:32:04  2386 
13SHAWN MESSERSCHMIDT   1:37:30  578 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SHELLEY   1:05:55  273 FULL CYCLE
2Chris Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:10:05 182481  284 ADVENTURE RACING
3JAKE KIRKPATRICK   1:10:50  2352 
4AARON CHILDS   1:11:18  470 
5MARK HAWTHORNE   1:13:13  602 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
6CRAIG MORRIS   1:14:04  2362 
7BRAD SCHWEITZER   1:14:33  616 
8Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ1:15:09 182518  108 
9Dan Kravets   Phoenix, AZ1:15:39 186861  124 PROCON CYCLING
10Adrian Chavez   Scottsdale, AZ1:15:41 155587  2453 
11Micah Ruch   Phoenix, AZ1:18:04 167729  533 
12DAVID MANZER   1:18:48  514 
13NATHAN OLSON   1:19:16  156 PROCON CYCLING
14JASON DIETZ   1:20:22  338 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
15Will Hanson   1:22:22  102 
16JASON KOPEL   1:24:44  502 
17MIKE MCCARRICK   1:27:48  2445 
18Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ1:33:45 18694  604 
19DAVID FULLER   1:34:37  488 
20GREG STILES   1:42:29  2422 
22Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668  241 TEAM P.A.S.T.
23MATTHEW MCFADDEN     612 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
24Jesse Mason   Phoenix, AZ 168748  2411 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN STEPHENSON   1:08:39  620 
2JEFF DOUB   1:09:58  82 PROCON CYCLING
3Chris Hagen   Mesa, AZ1:10:05 155930  2404 
4PHILLIP NESMITH   1:11:45  387 DAWN TO DUST
5Jim Simons   Fraser, CO1:12:20 181376  617 
6Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:53 165635  218 ADVENTURE RACING
7FRED HANNERT   1:12:57  428 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
8JOHN CAHILL   1:13:49  72 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
9JEFF MARR   1:15:29  516 
10JAMES SIPE   1:15:41  2447 
11MICHAEL FITZPATRICK   1:15:52  352 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
12Sheldon Brown   Gilbert, AZ1:15:53 167441  327 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
13STEVE KOPP   1:17:46  413 
14JOE LANDER   1:18:05  506 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
15Steve Houk   Phoenix, AZ1:18:39 166888  275 RED I RACING
16STEVEN ARADIO   1:18:47  622 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
17MATTHEW WILKINSON   1:19:05  557 
18CSABA KORMENDY   1:19:26  2443 
19KEVIN CROZIER   1:20:02  276 RED I RACING
20Eric Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ1:21:54 167884  2377 
21MIGUEL GARCIA   1:22:04  2403 
22SEAN GIUFFRE   1:22:07  2456 
23Timothy Falkenstein   Chandler, AZ1:23:09 187132  569 
24Robert Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ1:23:21 165634  278 RED I RACING
25HENRY DOMINGUEZ   1:24:34  2436 
26Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:26:19 142507  54 MISSINGLINK RACIN
27MICHAEL MARX   1:28:20  2444 
28MICHAEL DUKE   1:29:39  234 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
29RAMON BOSTIC   1:30:06  61 
30JONATHAN CASTELHANO   1:31:24  2461 
31SEAN REDMAN   1:32:13  528 TEAM HAVASU
32STEVE HARDY   1:32:30  601 
33CHRISTIAN BONDI   1:34:00  2321 
34ROBERT BOSSONG   1:37:00  2322 
35Keith Kimbrell   Phoenix, AZ1:37:58 177884  277 RED I RACING
36James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ1:48:16 142329  554 
37SCOTT LEWIS   1:51:42  510 
38PAUL WHEELER     190 FULL CYCLE
39Jeff Kellum   Phoenix, AZ 178498  606 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID HATFIELD   1:08:04  2452 
2David Reyes   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:37 176663  164 PROCON CYCLING
3Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ1:09:50 186428  93 
4Michael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY1:10:47 176851  210 
5Dennis Keller   Denver, CO1:11:36 177885  117 PATS CYCLERY
6C K UTLEY   1:11:40  337 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
7ROBERT SCHORN   1:12:07  358 
8Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ1:12:57 187006  2375 
9Ken Ross   Tempe, AZ1:14:03 178287  532 
10Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:16:52 177810  299 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
11RICHARD CONTI   1:17:58  75 
12Jim Campbell   Oro Valley, AZ1:19:08 127330  73 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
13DOUG STREETER   1:19:40  544 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
14JFFREY LAMBING   1:19:47  127 
15JON YOUNG   1:21:48  2428 
16DAVID GRIFFIS   1:22:21  261 
17BRETT LAWLER   1:22:37  2409 
18TOM ZUPPAN   1:23:44  2454 
19GARY FALCONI   1:23:46  482 
20Franklin (Mike) Cargile   Anthem, AZ1:23:49 187116  212 
21LOUIS NORMAN   1:24:04  613 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
22DAN FISHER   1:25:26  486 THIN AIR RACING
23WILLIAM FIELDS   1:25:29  2438 
24DAVID MCHENRY   1:27:24  141 PROCON CYCLING
25Steve Schlachter   Palm Desert, CA1:29:59 187110  407 
26William Phillips   Tucson, AZ1:31:18 125607  625 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
27DAVID LANE   1:31:39  128 
28VINCENT LEALI   1:32:11  509 
29JAMES HUNTON   Longmont, CO1:32:51 63803  349 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
30DONALD STATES   1:33:13  2384 
31Frank Loro   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:31 165864  207 ABSOLUTE BIKES
32KEITH ALLEN   1:36:16  2455 
33Scott Stewart   Peoria, AZ1:41:16 132794  279 RED I RACING
34DOUG HAUSWIRTH   Cambridge, MA1:46:12 78849  497 
35DOUGLAS LANGE   1:51:33  508 
36Duane Noffz   Springerville, AZ1:59:39 181102  523 
37Bronson Velarde   Chandler, AZ 177894  590 
38RICH GORRILL     2340 
39MARC BROWN     2399 
40JEFF OFSTEDAHL     2465 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Trudeau   Tucson, AZ1:14:25 177805  181 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
2John Fritz   Chandler, AZ1:15:27 49933  305 PATS CYCLERY
3LANCE GREEN   1:16:01  493 
4KEN MURRAY   1:17:27  149 
5Craig Taylor   Glendale, AZ1:17:56 169405  370 SWISS BICYCLE TM
6KEN GENTEMAN   1:18:03  2338 
7Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ1:18:53 166151  53 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
8CARL OSBORNE   Houston, TX1:19:12 75818  2370 
9George Begin   Phoenix, AZ1:20:17 178523  374 ADVENTURE RACING
10RICHARD MURRAY   1:21:14  336 
11Jeff Harrelson   Scottsdale, AZ1:21:23 93386  2345 
12Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ1:22:39 132796  246 MISSINGLINK RACIN
13JOHN BERGQUIST   1:22:42  596 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
14Michael McCoy   Phoenix, AZ1:24:25 186858  2359 
15Peter Rogan   Mesa, AZ1:25:15 139601  165 
16KEITH WILSON   1:27:00  2460 
17RON FUSSELL   1:33:00  2336 
18Marshall Gerston   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:03 187134  224 TEAM NOVA
19John Mendoza   Mesa, AZ1:33:07 166867  266 PROCON CYCLING
20JERRY STANLEY   1:33:25  2383 
21EDDIE CHAVEZ   Saint Margarita, CA1:34:09 110884  231 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
22Steve Somerville   Chandler, AZ1:36:07 125763  199 
23TONY ZINZUN   1:36:38  230 
24PHILLIP SCOTT   1:56:49  536 
25BRUCE KLEIN   2:02:08  123 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
26Jeffrey Song   Phoenix, AZ 182524  294 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
27THOMAS CULPEPPER     2332 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SMITH   1:14:24  2449 
2STEVE GIARDINI   1:16:03  366 TEAM TRAILHEAD
3JAY WILLES   1:17:15  558 
4Karl Stauffer   Scottsdale, AZ1:19:00 187099  237 
5Kelly Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:19:36 178160  163 TEAM TITUS
6JEFFREY ANDRUS   1:19:57  2397 
7DAVID FLEMING   1:24:41  89 
8Al Gordell   Prescott, AZ1:27:13 177840  97 
9William Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:27:43 156548  477 DAWN TO DUST
10David Knorr   Glendale, AZ1:28:49 19483  353 SWISS BICYCLE TM
11PAUL TRAPP   1:28:52  406 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
12GEORGE CUBIC   1:40:19  475 
13DOUG CULPEPPER   San Jose, CA1:40:58 155086  2331 
14DON COUVILLION   1:47:44  390 
15BOB FAUER   1:49:51  599 
16CLINTON FRASER     91 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
17TERRY GARRISON     2337 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RON DERADOURIAN   1:22:25  80 PROCON CYCLING
2Don Warner   Mesa, AZ1:24:24 181371  209 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
3JIM COX   1:30:05  474 
4Patrick McDermott   Chandler, AZ1:32:42 122713  140 
5TOM ERB   1:35:40  194 
6Daniel Beardsley   Soldotna, AK1:51:17 106924  459 TEAM P.A.S.T.
7Thomas Waddell   Oro Valley, AZ2:15:57 167447  187 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
8LARRY SOWLES     2382 
9LEE FOSTER     2439 

Women - Junior - JR - 01-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO30:48 178289  411 
2Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ40:30 196736  242 
3Aubrey Garcia   Phoenix, AZ40:51 187105  300 
4Lindsay Drayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ45:55 179871  85 
5JENNIFER ALLEN   1:00:29  347 
6CHRISTIE CLIFTON     2329 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO30:48 178289  411 
2Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ40:30 196736  242 
3AUBREY GARCIA   40:51  300 
4LINDSAY DRAYER   45:55  85 
5JENNIFER ALLEN   1:00:29  347 
6CHRISTIE CLIFTON     2329 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MERYL STEPHEN   1:29:12  434 TEAM P.A.S.T.
2REBEKAH MUSTER   1:30:21  150 TEAM NOVA
3ALYSSA PROULX   1:32:26  160 DAWN TO DUST
4CLEA SENNEVILLE   1:43:36  170 
5AMANDA CURTIS     597 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae York   Boulder, CO54:39 178290  409 
2Amy Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:01:23 177762  227 
3KIM DAY   1:08:28  79 
4CATHERINE SWETEL   1:12:07  629 
5Kimberly Drayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:32:41 179873  84 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Austin   Oro Valley, AZ52:29 162303  457 
2Caitlin Weidenbach   Cave Creek, AZ1:31:21 187095  258 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MERYL STEPHEN   1:29:12  434 TEAM P.A.S.T.
2Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ1:30:21 168772  150 TEAM NOVA
3ALYSSA PROULX   1:32:26  160 DAWN TO DUST
4Clea Senneville   Carefree, AZ1:43:36 167880  170 
5Amanda Curtis   Sahuarita, AZ 155574  597 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:37:11 117585  2346 
2Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ1:38:14 83740  2356 
3Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:50 127628  15 
4DARA MARKS   Stockton, CA1:45:21 144961  18 
5LESLIE GILMORE   E Lansing, MI1:46:49 165485  16 
6Michelle Thiry   Avondale, AZ1:52:11 155299  11 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:47:19 156145  52 TEAM AZ-FAT TIRE
2Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:52:35 167446  253 
3Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ1:53:04 146177  494 
4Andrea Hildebrand   Sheboygan, WI2:02:08 157882  572 
5Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ2:02:59 146109  630 
6Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN2:06:17 22743  610 
7MELINDA BULLARO   Tucson, AZ 169406  631 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ1:49:47 166089  439 ADVENTURE RACING
2Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ1:51:37 61713  587 
3Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL1:54:16 86734  397 TEAM LANDIS
4Bryanna Leake   Sedona, AZ2:00:40 155934  363 TEAM EXCELLENT
5MONA BRILZ   Newcastle, WA2:00:48 51193  67 
6Stephany Newmeyer   Avondale, AZ2:02:09 154051  2368 
7Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ2:12:21 87679  307 ADVENTURE RACING
8Regina Wetzler   Mesa, AZ2:13:40 128617  269 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Smith   1:56:40 176682  248 TEAM EXCELLENT
2Deborah Wilson   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:14 135499  193 
3Beverly Rogers   Phoenix, AZ2:06:16 177806  531 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4KATHLEEN KINGMA   Prescott, AZ2:12:24 88497  121 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
5LOIS KINNEY NEFF   Flagstaff, AZ2:14:30 168784  122 
6Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ2:21:18 155288  94 TEAM EXCELLENT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARAH MILLER   1:21:01  2360 
2Kathy Boltz   Phoenix, AZ1:21:48 179842  283 ADVENTURE RACING
3RYAN ALBRECHT   1:22:14  453 ADVENTURE RACING
4Courtney Friesner   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:40 168670  92 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL
5JACQUELINE WHITT   1:26:53  396 
6Heather Fetter   Mesa, AZ1:27:55 178519  333 SWISS BICYCLE TM
7MONICA MILUM   1:29:50  520 
8Kris Keller   Tucson, AZ1:49:50 177807  2466 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Aber   Glendale, AZ1:28:58 166466  350 MISSINGLINK RACIN
2MICHELLE BEZANSON   San Antonio, TX1:30:34 89682  389 TEAM P.A.S.T.

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEBI BROKKE   1:23:08  466 CANONDALEHEADSHOK
2Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ1:27:17 154598  505 ADVENTURE RACING
3CAROLINE LEONARD   1:39:01  133 TEAM RHINO
4Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:40:28 106946  282 TEAM EXCELLENT
5Kristine Eastman   Phoenix, AZ 126813  479 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Wellner   Tempe, AZ1:29:09 125647  189 
2Jan Blackman   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:23 3845  58 ABSOLUTE BIKES
3Jodi Koller-Smee   Gilbert, AZ1:33:35 142202  236 
4Cynthia Reimann   Mesa, AZ1:37:10 158661  217 HONEYWELLBIKECHAL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHERI HAUGHT   1:37:00  496 TEAM EXCELLENT
2ANDREA SHAW   1:37:09  2379 
3AMBER ELDRIDGE   1:40:44  355 SOUTH MTN CYCLES
4Danielle DeCaro   Prescott Valley, AZ1:44:23 130465  476 THIN AIR RACING
5JENIFER HUMMER   1:45:23  368 
6LAURA MORSE   1:48:20  2363 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHANIE KAUFFMAN   1:30:41  499 
2JILL GRASKY   1:32:07  2342 
3STEPHANIE MARTINEZ   1:35:27  611 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
4ANA TWEEDY   1:46:13  182 NO BRAKES RACING

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Kerr   Phoenix, AZ1:29:03 142445  267 PROCON CYCLING
2Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ1:35:07 187112  260 PINNACLE PK RACIN
3Joanne Cargo   Tucson, AZ1:36:33 186420  372 OROVALLEY BICYCLE
4TAMMY MUSTER   1:41:38  2365 
5Maria Spence   Tucson, AZ1:47:14 126758  538 OROVALLEY BICYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHANIE ADAMS   45:05  632 
2BRENDA MATTHEWS   Phoenix, AZ46:37 48711  271 PROCON CYCLING
3SYLVIA PROULX   56:01  586 DAWN TO DUST
4Janet Brewster   Phoenix, AZ59:21 141234  315 
5Mary Burnett   Chandler, AZ1:06:54 142654  70 TEAM LANDIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee