Race Results for
N.J. State Race #7
West Milford, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Letz   2:23:28  16 
DNFKevin Mogerley     17 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:46:50 136195  
2Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:48:25 118576  
DNFEdward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  
DNFChristian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Doty Jr.   Westbrookville, NY1:53:10 161406  29 
2Mike Sharkey   1:55:37  36 
3Jonathon Farrell   1:55:38  33 
4Tim Mahoney   2:03:06  32 
5Sean Paladini   2:03:57  26 
6Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ2:04:07 115053  30 
7Zoria Ospina   2:06:34  35 
8Tim Dougherty   Glenside, PA2:09:32 73274  31 
9Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ2:09:51 115324  27 
DNFDan Larino     28 
DNFPhilip Brand     34 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parke   Westwood, NJ1:52:47 86645  52 
2Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO1:52:55 106252  57 
3Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ1:57:06 93139  54 
4Andreas Meyer   Fort Lee, NJ2:01:57 89062  58 
5Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:04:25 171792  56 
6Ben Tufford   2:05:47   
DNFJon Lombardo     51 
DNFDavid Virgili     55 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kahl   2:08:15  84 
2Mike Novemsky   2:09:39  81 
3Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:11:40 153034  85 
4Ian VonHold   Sparta, NJ2:13:03 150494  77 
5Joseph Gabor   Saylorsburg, PA2:14:34 43759  80 
6Bob Swart   2:21:09  78 
7Gary Mangee   Clinton, NJ2:23:44 110030  76 
8Chris Goldschrafe   2:25:05  82 
DNFWalter Reynolds     79 
DNFGreg Padley     83 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Malley   2:10:15  109 
2Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:14:27 37936  101 
3Jim Schwarz   Wantage, NJ2:14:44 165078  108 
4Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY2:16:30 5491  103 
5Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ2:18:37 13909  107 
6James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:22:03 38201  104 
7Kris Weber   2:27:00  102 
8Rick Brown   2:36:02  106 
9Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ2:37:32 99509  105 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:26:43 96768  121 
2Eyal Elencwerg   Alpine, NJ2:28:37 147143  123 
3Alfonso Favata   Kerhonkson, NY2:46:31 184937  122 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Goebel   1:22:14  178 
2Keith Licata   1:24:13  171 
3Tim Pierce   1:26:22  173 
4Brian Shernie   1:26:38  172 
5John IaIanas   1:27:16  181 
6David Rosen   Beaverton, OR1:28:21 30573  184 
7Michael Mellar   1:28:22  174 
8Mike Galderone   1:37:54  186 
9Roberto Atendido   1:38:04  183 
10Josh Haims   1:43:07  180 
11Fred Mohr   1:46:50  176 
12Erik Goedhart   1:49:10  182 
13Michaal Harrington   Elmhurst , NY1:52:10 186282  179 
14 Santalucia   1:56:54  185 
15Scott Grinwis   2:31:19  175 
DNFReinart Schwlderman     177 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Ownes   1:24:03  203 
2Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ1:27:59 131013  202 
3Chris LeDonne   1:30:05  211 
4Fortunato Petracca   1:32:45  209 
5Tom Snediker   1:34:17  207 
6Keith Horan   1:36:03  206 
7Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT1:36:16 181426  204 
8Scott Castiglia   1:37:10  205 
9Roger Stricker   1:45:05  210 
10Todd Peterson   Washington, DC1:51:25 116790  201 
11Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ1:51:45 179738  212 
DNFDavid Apornato     208 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mittaloki   1:29:44  230 
2Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1:30:18 119516  236 
3Jared Cohen   1:30:47  240 
4Owen McMahon   1:32:39  239 
5Gerald Moore   Annandale, NJ1:35:31 122509  232 
6Joseph Acee   Beacon, NY1:38:17 133016  229 
7Mark Albertson   New York, NY1:38:30 1293  234 
8John Esposito   1:44:04  227 
9Marc Gravatt   1:46:09  235 
10Lon Vito   1:51:48  228 
11Brian Gelardo   Fanwood, NJ1:54:45 187413  237 
12Edward Morgan   1:55:03  243 
13Gregg Muniz   1:57:11  233 
14Stephen Rosenthal   1:57:23  238 
15Vincent Leale   Washington Twp, NJ2:23:32 20638  226 
DNFGeorge Phinney     242 
DNFRussel Caddogan     244 
DNFScot Rosenthal   Cortlandt Manor, NY 114370  241 
DNFAnthony Simonelli   Richmond, VT 116890  231 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Maxted   1:32:30  256 
2Gene Longo   1:32-50  268 
3David Degarge   1:34:37  252 
4Doug Hoer   1:35:47  254 
5Coronel Bladdymir   1:36:26  251 
6Charles Sanborn   1:36:58  262 
7Rob Trachtman   1:37:03  267 
8Mark Blasch   1:38:07  266 
9John Corwin   1:38:21  259 
10Robert Schilling   1:38:28  253 
11Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY1:38:32 74221  257 
12Bruce Driver   1:40:07  264 
13Nick Nixon   1:43:14  270 
14Paul Dericks   1:43:29  265 
15Steve Kane   Hanover, NH1:44:31 160215  260 
16Richard Cruet   1:44:46  255 
17John Nieolini   Carmel, NY1:47:54 145286  258 
18Keefe Ward   1:55:24  261 
19Dan Matthews   1:59:50  269 
20Jon Atkin   2:11:16  271 
DNFRalph Vigorito     263 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Schlagenhaft   Lk Hopatcong, NJ1:45:48 31592  279 
2Ray Accetta   1:58:08  280 
3Robert Falciola   1:58:16  391 
4Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY2:01:11 104325  276 
5Jim Bacon   Ringoes, NJ2:03:49 42739  277 
6Kenneth Lutz   Haskell, NJ2:06:29 86707  278 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Eisentraut   36:04  306 
2Peter Tranes   37:17  307 
3Bryan Borgia   42:20  311 
4Charles Reiser   W Milford, NJ45:26 194199  308 
5Greg Balogh   56:11  309 
6Tim Johnson   60:04  310 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Dunn   38:05  335 
2Jamie Searfoss   38:29  329 
3Pat Clements   Milford, MA42:29 116953  327 
4Frank Donovan   43:03  330 
5Stephen Maher   45:35  332 
6Keith Eisberg   Fort Lee, NJ45:50 177068  333 
7Steven Pisauro   46:04  326 
8Chris Petrany   1:00:56  334 
DNFChris West     331 
DNFDavid Junius     328 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Coneys   36:10  354 
2Douglas Ernst   38:48  355 
3Richard Mastrangelo   39:33  346 
4Steven Sillett   41:03  347 
5Steven Kleiber   41:39  350 
6Patrick Laiso   43:25  352 
7Vincent Mattaliano   45:41  356 
8Julio Useche   Staten Island, NY46:12 188166  348 
9David Reilly   46:18  349 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Lawler   42:26  371 
2Steven Wagoner   43:15  373 
3Mike Croteau   44:54  366 
4Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY47:46 158256  376 
5Chris Krumpfer   48:25  368 
6Brooke Parish   50:14  374 
7James Harstead   52:10  375 
8Geo Decker   58:29  369 
9Tom Kerrigan   59:04  370 
10Leon Paboojian   1:06:14  367 
DNFRichard Prata     372 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Stanowski   42:56  386 
2Gordon Sweetman   49:43  387 

Women - EX - Master - 35-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Schwarz   Wantage, NJ2:19:49 165077  134 
2Chris Marko   Park City, UT2:27:04 145784  133 
3Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:31:44 97355  131 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKathy Burns   Gardiner, NY 12456  132 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Harrington   Hewitt, NJ1:54:16 186283  137 
2Gemma Barritt   Highland, NY1:56:20 177550  136 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina Guerrevwa   1:53:55  146 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Currell   50:43  281 
2Regina Hammond   51:30  282 
3Vibreke Borgia   1:09:27  283 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olenia Czerwoniak   45:28  290 
2Evelyn Oatmann   51:18  288 
3Anna Mauro   Hackettstown, NJ56:20 194373  289 
4Tania Ayoub   58:30  287 
5Sue Hasten   1:01:40  286 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee