Race Results for
Hot Summer Bike Race
White House, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/10/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Kennedy   Decherd, TN 179896  283 Highland
2Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  276 Trinity Sports Group
3Ryan Piatt     282 Unattached
4Brandon Edinger     277 Unattached
5Taylor Doty     284 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  482 Team Bike Pedlar
2Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  477 Lightning Cycles
4Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  480 Team Mack
5David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  481 Team Lightning Cycles
6John Phillips   Orlinda, TN 72953  483 Team Bike Pedlar
7Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  478 Lightning Cycles
8David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  476 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFFrank Mackzum   Crossville, TN 22056  475 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFThomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  484 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  451 Team Lightning Cycles
2Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  450 Team Bike Pedlar
3Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914  452 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFCarl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  453 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
DNFVictor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  454 Team Lightning Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  377 Trinity Sports Group
2David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  376 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3Francis Chupka   Columbia, TN 6891  375 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  302 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
1Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  311 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
2R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  303 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
2Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  312 Bike Zoo
3Dale Suttle   Brooklyn, NY 111281  308 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
3Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  301 Trinity Sports Group
4Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  313 Bike Zoo
4Garrett Wonders   Anytown, SC 167330  307 Charleston Velo
5Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN 10207  315 Velo/S&S
6Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  304 Louisville Velo
DNFJohn Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  310 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNFWilliam Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  305 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNFJoshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  314 Team Fla

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  351 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
2Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  352 Trinity Sports Group
3Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  354 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  357 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
5Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  356 Team Bikers Choice
6Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  353 Velo
DNFJay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  358 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFJames Horst   Rome, GA 193140  350 Alpharetta Velo
DNFNicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  355 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  400 Alpharetta Velo
2David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  410 Bike Zoo
3Christopher Cundiff     420 Trinity Sports
4Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  416 Trinity Sports/Sun & Ski
5Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  406 SCO
6Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  405 Team Bike Pedlar
7Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  414 Trinity Sports Group/Sun & Ski
8Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN 145419  417 SCO
9Jeffrey Martinez   Nashville, TN 171327  401 Unattached
10Carlton Smith     408 Triniy Sports Group
11Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  404 Velo
12Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  419 Team Bike Pedlar
13Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  413 Knox Velo
14Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  409 Nalley Automotive
15John Williams     411 St. Louis Cycling
16Dustin McGregor   Nashville, TN 192556  418 Team Bike Pedlar
17Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  407 Team Bike Pedlar
18Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  415 Lightning Cycles
DNFJohn Hudson   Apo, AE 104048  403 Trinity Sports Groups
DNFTracy Hackney   Franklin, TN 14540  402 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFTroy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  412 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jim Burke     429 Unattached
3James Henery     428 Unattached
4David Hurt     447 Suck Creek
5Kirk Brandon     432 Unattached
6Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  443 NCCC
12Trey Warner     442 Unattached
13Scott Bell     427 Unattached
14Rex Perry   Nashville, TN 189706  444 Unattached
15Barry Lancaster     436 Unattached
17Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642  214 Team Bike Pedlar
19Daniel Smith     426 Unattached
20Marvyn Hortman     431 Unattached
21Wes Brooks     430 Unattached
22Dustin Anderson   Clarksville, TN 186221  434 Trinity Sports Group
23David Anderson     435 Unattached
24Jonathan Cole   Nashville, TN 188107  425 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFDavid Head     448 Unattached
DNFBrent Hill   Nashville, TN 191495  215 Unattached
DNFMark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  213 Unattached
DNFAntonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN 183630  439 Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  247 Team Peggy

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnell Wright     153 Team Peggy
2Carolyn Xanders     162 Unattached
3Rachel Montgomery   Knoxville, TN 158643  155 Knox Velo
4Chari Russell     163 Team Peggy
5Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN 166182  157 Tri-Cities Road Club
6Patti Mead     156 Team Bike Pedlar
7Michelle Richardson     158 Unattached
8Katherine Young     159 Unattached
9Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  154 Team Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee