Race Results for
Central NH Road Race
Bow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  253 A.F.D.
2Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  206 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
3John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  228 GMBC/INVENSYS
4Dan Massucco   Northborough, MA 22855  227 Minuteman Road Club
5Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  212 Rainbow Bikes / MCC
6David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  219 Arc En Ciel
7Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  242 BOB
8Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  239 NHCC
9Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  213 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
10Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  202 BikeLine/LWA
11Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  224 CCB - International
12Michael Umbrell   Waltham, MA 53317  249 Minuteman Road Club
13Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  238 Arc-En-Ceil
14William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  247 Powder Ridge
15Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  216 Southern Maine Cycling Club
16Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  215 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
17Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  258 Bikeman
18Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553  218 Bikeline / LWA
19Mark Luzio     221 Arc en Ciel
20Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, ME 104385  225 MCC Maine Cycling Club
21Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  230 BOB
DNFPhillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH 18892  220 Team N.H./NHCC
DNFEric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  226 Team BOB/Skofield Builders
DNFGreg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338  254 
DNFRex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  205 Arc en Ciel
DNFThomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  222 Arc en Ciel
DNFSamuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  229 Mass Bay Road Club
DNFStuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  200 Portland velo club
DNFDavid Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  237 Gearworks
DNFJay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  209 NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNFTed Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  240 Essex County Velo
DNFMark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFJames Harris   Amherst, NH 131328  214 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH
DNFJames Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  207 BOB
DNFDonald Webb   Roanoke, VA 126155  251 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNFJohn Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  245 DreamBikes
DNFRobert Kramer     259 MBRC
DNFGregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  260 BOB
DNFAlan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  234 AFD/OSVC
DNFRichard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  236 arc-en-ciel
DNFKam Boustani   Hampton, NH 120665  204 CCB
DNFWilliam Casazza   Salem, NH 62045  208 BOB
DNFDaniel Collins   Harvard, MA 52635  262 MBRC
DNFWilliam Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  217 Boston Road Club
DNFMichael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  241 BOB Racing Team
DNFBrian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  261 BOB
DNFScott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  211 Bike Line/Lehigh Wheelmen
DNFSteven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFTimothy Grueshech   Sharon, NH 14254  255 CCB
DNFWilliam Barton   Harvard, MA 173265  201 Northeast Bicycle Club
DNFAndrew Whelan   Windham, ME 37904  252 Portland Velo Cloub
DNFJames Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  250 Cox Communications
DNFRichard Mazzola   Ashland, MA 23081  263 MRC
DNFJeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  203 ACTIVE ELITE
DNFDavid Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  248 Arc en ciel
DNFMorgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  244 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFMichael Sullivan   Boston, MA 92551  246 BOB
DNFJohn Macleod     223 Arc en Ciel
DNFDuane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  243 BOB CYCLEING CLUB
DNFPatrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  235 Sunapee Banagans
DNFBrian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  233 Powder Ridge Cycling Club
DNFEric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  232 BOB Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Sorenson     629 E-Caps/Hammergel
2Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  633 green mountain bike club
3Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  611 TEAM Gearworks
4Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  617 CCB International
5John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  644 BOB
6Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  615 CCB
7John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  624 Bethel Cycle Sport
8Jonathan (Jack) Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH 143999  620 New Hampshire Cycling Club
9Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  602 Team Invensys/Green Mt Bike Club
10Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  640 Minuteman Road Club
11Jonathan Grasz   Cohasset, MA 69369  614 Mass Bay Road Club
12Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  630 Portland Velo
13David Wallace   Dalton, MA 87510  638 Arcadian Shop
14David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  606 Putney Bicycle Club
15Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  600 Arc-En-Ciel
16Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  645 Catamount CC
17Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  634 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18Robert Faltus   Newton, MA 181303  613 Boston Road Club/ ATA Cycles
19Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  608 B.O.B.
20James Rosen   Sonoma, CA 61483  639 GMBC/INVsys
21Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  601 BCA / Tosk
22Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  635 BCA/Tosk
23Charles Canfield   Allentown, PA 45157  609 Bike Line/LWA
24David Rath   Williston, VT 79685  626 Team GMBC/Invensys
25David King     621 CCB-Volkswagen
26Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  616 CCB
27William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  603 Bike Line / LWA
28Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  628 BCA/Tosk
29Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  636 NCC/Bikereg.com
30Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  618 Masters Velo Club
31George Stergiou   Dover, NH 175338  643 NHCC
32Justin Crocker   Middlebury, VT 45221  642 GMBC/INVsys
33Rick Holmes   Newport, NH 130900  619 Sunapee-Banagans
34James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  631 Mystic Velo Club
35Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  622 CCB/Volkswagen
36James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  605 MASTERS VELO CLUB
37Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  641 CBRC/CK Cycles
38Samuel Osborne     625 GMBC/INVsys
DNFDavid Burnell     607 cox communications cycling team
DNFPaul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  612 Arc -En Ciel
DNFBruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845  632 Minuteman Road Club
DNFThomas Cooper   Lincoln, MA 134708  610 NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNFDennis Ryan   W Newbury, MA 81799  627 CCB International / Volkswagen
DNFMichael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  623 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNFWilliam Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  604 Portland Velo
DNFPeter Saloom     637 NCC/Bikereg.com

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  163 Masters Velo
2David kliger     160 Competitive Edge
3Arthur LeBlanc     162 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
4James Hunt   Newburyport, MA 62375  158 CCB/Volkswagen
5Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA 45577  161 NEBC / Cycle Loft
6Ed Ohearn     166 BCA/Tosk
7John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294  167 CBO/Volkswagon
8J Gwinn     165 NHCC/Team NH
9Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  152 
10Robert Hall   Hudson, NH 177023  154 NHCC/Team NH
11Jack Hartwell     169 BOB
12Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH 143743  156 New Hampshire Cycling club
13Nelson Aldrich     150 Sunapee/Banagans
DNFThomas Soucy   Springfield, VT 48947  168 Sunapee/Banagans
DNFBarry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  151 CCB / Volkswagen
DNFKaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  164 NHCC/Team NH
DNFJon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  153 3D Racing
DNFFrank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  155 NHCC/Team NH
DNFEdward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  159 laurel bicycle club
DNFAlbert Hricz   Milford, CT 55959  157 G.S. Europeo

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Murphy     197 Capital Velo Club
2Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  198 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  199 NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  Boston Road Club
1Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  21 ProCycles/Giant
2Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  23 Hawley-Rocksmith.com
2Isaac St. Martin   Manchester, NH 97346  10 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  26 Onion River Sports
3Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  28 Trek / VW East Coast Factory Team
4Stefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT 469  25 Onion River Sports
4David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  12 NCC / BikeReg.com
5Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA 130534  18 GS LIAO
6John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  19 Pantuxent Velo
7Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA 41001  Providence Velo Club
8Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  11 WebEvent.com / HVVC
9Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  15 Hawley-Rocksmith.com
DNFJames Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634  NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFDouglas Gowen   Palmer, MA 153770  14 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFTodd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFChris Sacramone   Fitchburg, MA 63981  ProCycles/Giant
DNFSteven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFKirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  29 Trek / VW East Coast Factory Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  311 Unattached
2Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  321 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
3Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME 103336  338 Redhook
4John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360  326 Buffalo Bicycling Club
5Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA 119415  336 Essex County Velo
6Shawn Gavin   Beverly, MA 179254  314 CCB/Volkswagen
7Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  301 Big Shark Racing
8Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515  333 Capital Velo Club
9Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  322 GMBC / Invensys
10Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  323 Boston Bicycle Club
11Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  305 B2C/Comunity
12Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  341 ATA/BRC
13Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053  302 Team/Redhook
14Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME 7295  308 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemainia
15Edward Norris   Stow, MA 120701  329 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
16Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  331 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
17Conor Coffey     307 CCb/Volkswagon
18Dan Wolfson     335 
19Thomas Giordano   Somerville, MA 135988  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  330 NHCC/ S&W Sports
21Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  334 Boston Road Club
22Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  324 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
DNFHarold Chan   Malden, MA 41710  306 WebEvent.com - Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNFEric Vani   Salt Lake Cty, UT 20697  343 VCOM
DNFRyan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392  325 Team Bike Alley
DNFRoger Nauth   Boulder 57358  327 Boston Road Club
DNFJohn Gadrow   South Kingstown, RI 12620  312 SQUADRA CASTERAMA
DNFScott Collins   Greene, RI 7445  310 squadra casterama
DNFRoger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  328 
DNFBreene Keller     340 
DNFBrandon Sant     342 VCOM
DNFElliot Holland   San Francisco, CA 179191  318 Princeton University Cycling
DNFCorey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402  344 
DNFColey Cole   Intervale, NH 138048  309 Team Redhook
DNFJustin Mantle   Richmond, VA 125938  337 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
DNFGreg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338  316 
DNFByron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  319 BRC/Vintage/ATA
DNFJustin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  304 Boston Road Club
DNFEthan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607  339 NCC/Bikereg.com
DNFRich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  300 Southern Maine CC
DNFKevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  303 GMBC/Invensys
DNFMichael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  332 BCA / Tosk
DNFJeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  313 GMBC/Invensys
DNFDavid Harrell   South Portland, ME 64290  317 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SWERCEWSKI   Bethany, CT 179722  461 
2Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  406 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  424 Maine Cycling Club
4Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  446 
5John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  425 Killington-Pico Cycling Club
6Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  419 Team Liquid Motion
7Dan Vaillancourt     464 SMCC
8William Dillon   Essex Junction, VT 192347  416 Green Mountain Bike Club
9Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  427 
10Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  463 B2C/Community
11Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  462 NHCC/TEAM NH
12Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  428 Boston Bicycle Club
13Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  459 Unattached
14Sean Levitt   North Hampton, NH 187304  470 NECSA
15Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  407 AFD/OSVC
16John Vickery   Burlington, VT 97405  465 Mad River Bike Club
17Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  415 Union Velo
18Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  441 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
19William Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  426 Essex County Velo
20Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  458 CRCA/Setanta
21John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905  422 GMBC-TEAM INVENSYS
22Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164  431 Catamount Cycling Club
23Anthony Santamaria     457 
24Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  472 NECSA
25Dean Cromwell   Boise, ID 171759  410 Team Invensys/GMBC
26Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  429 
27John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  468 9th-9th
28David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  409 B2C/Community
29Christopher Levins   Rutland, VT 148645  435 Killington Pico Cycling Club/Smith Build
30Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  440 AFD/Ocean State Velo Club
31Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RI 189703  400 Team Casterama
32Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  413 Killington/Pico
33Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910  423 Northeast Bicycle Club
34David Burnham   Ayer, MA 98078  473 CSA
35Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  469 BCA / Tosk
36Blake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA 129937  402 "Boston Road Club (BRC/Vintage/ATA"")"""
37Roger Jutz   Portsmouth, NH 180315  432 EUROTEK CYCLING
38Justin Brown     404 
39Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  466 The Bicycle Link
40John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA 5536  405 NEBC
41Matt Spence     460 GMBC/Invensys
42Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284  450 BRC/Vintage
43Sean Duffy   Medfield, MA 10125  417 Boston Road Club/ A.T.A
44Roberts McPheeters   Montclair, NJ 183662  444 Northeast Bicycle Club
45Samuel Damon   Carbondale, CO 160853  414 Dartmouth College
46Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  408 CCB/Volkswagen
47John Modder     445 
48R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME 149530  418 MCC
49Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  439 NHCC/Team NH
50Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA 175113  451 BCA / Tosk
51Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  421 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
52Joseph Reagan     453 NHCC/TeamNH
53Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461  430 Portland Velo Club
54William Mays   N Kingstown, RI 174167  442 arc-en-ciel
55Jason Arcelay   Arlington, MA 166903  401 NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC
56Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  403 University of Vermont
57Michael Love   Newport, NH 83136  474 Sunnapee / BAHCC
58Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  448 NEBC/Cycle loft
59Stephen Cruickshank   Medfield, MA 52630  411 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
60Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  437 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team N.H.
61Steven Risch   Andover, MA 156372  471 Webevent
62Christopher Levins     435 Killington Pico Cycling Club/Smith Build
63ROGER RALPH     452 
DNFJohn Losee   New Boston, NH 177498  438 Team NH/NHCC
DNFMichael Nilsson   Attleboro, MA 158986  447 Union Velo
DNFCharles McCarthy   Miami, FL 99490  443 Independent Fabrication
DNFJose Moterroso   Attleboro, MA 96993  467 UUCC
DNFMichael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201  433 Mad River Riders

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Driscoll     656 
1Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  526 
2Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318  520 
2James English   Waltham, MA 189043  658 
3Ted King     513 Maine Bike Man
3James Chopas     652 
4Steven Leclerc     689 NHCC
4Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  529 Bowdoin Cycling Club
5Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH 186773  650 B.O.B
5Christopher Green     509 
6Eric Langsson   Sammamish, WA 187374  690 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  516 new england trek mtb team
7Christopher Shaw   Portsmouth, RI 186398  681 Ocean State Velo Club/AFD
7Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH 138090  511 KHS
8Jordan Sagalowsky     533 HUBC
8Matthew McNeely   Epping, NH 177201  669 NHCC/Team NH
9Robert Menendez   Exeter, RI 147869  671 Team Casterama
9Noah Taylor     540 
10Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  538 NHJCA
10David Vieglais   Annapolis, MD 184936  693 
11richard shell     524 nhcc
11Thomas Winalski   N Oxford, MA 145924  687 
12Chris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  519 
12Bob Meikle     670 
13Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  501 NH Cycling Club
13Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  673 NEBC
14Jason Mullin   Vergennes, VT 178558  674 Unattached
14Ben Erickson     534 
15Daryl Wilson     535 NHJCA
15Brad Ek     657 NH Cycling Club
16Mark Laliberte     664 Sunapee/Banagans
16stuart lorkin     514 Team Bike Alley
17Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  684 
17Hans Whipple   Hooksett, NH 179261  530 NHCC/Team NH
18David Fredrickson    188923  660 unattached
18Will Riffelmacher     521 H.U.B.C
19Robert Blatchford   Apex, NC 171972  651 NEBC / Cycle Loft
19David Fergemann     537 
20James Hall     545 S&W
20Tom Fritschka     661 
21Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA 183655  662 B.O.B.
21Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  504 Team Bicycle Alley
22Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA 187452  672 
22William Palm   Bristol, RI 126801  532 UC-Berkeley Cycling
23Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  508 Portland Velo Club
23Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  667 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24David Pinkos   Brookfield, MA 188814  518 Team Bicycle Alley
24Bill Pribis     677 
25Robert Oakes   Franklin, MA 189832  675 Northeast Bicycle Club
25Alexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  517 Northeast Bicycle CLub
26Roger Turner   Bedford, NH 97732  685 New Hampshire Cycling Club
26Adam Ring     542 Velocite
27Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA 190043  682 
27Jeff Garnett     507 
28Matt Piotroski     536 
28Aaron Churchill     653 
29William Thompson   Southboro, MA 146234  683 Minuteman Road Club
29Kevan Gale     506 
30Jon Conti     502 
30Bill Connor     692 
31Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  688 NHCC
31Roger Brown     541 Dartmoth College
32Eric Bernhardt     544 
32Karl Garen   Bristol, VT 187704  663 Team Invensys/GMBC
33Adrian (Alex) Buck   Candia, NH 189362  500 NH Junior Cycling Academy
33Christopher Rehm   Northboro, MA 192390  678 team bicycle alley
34Robert Wanamaker   Eliot, ME 193216  686 
34Andy Thompson   Holden, MA 97686  528 Team Bike Alley
35John Kefeyan     512 Unattached
36Brian Lawler   W Haverstraw, NY 188277  543 GS Parkridge Team Cycle Sport
37Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH 162479  531 NHCC
38Matthew Crews   Webster Groves, MO 85996  539 
39Thomas Robson     522 
40F. Martin Streb     527 
41Bladi Duran     505 
DNFWilliam Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  523 Colavita
DNFWayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA 191143  515 Cycle Loft
DNFAndrew Hanchett   S Boston, MA 189540  510 
DNFJack Dolmat-Connell   Arlington, MA 179012  655 Bicycle Alley
DNFBenjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  549 NH Junior Cycling Academy
DNFEdward Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 136313  659 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
DNFMichael Charron     691 NHCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  119 Yale
2Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  113 CCB/Volkswagon
3Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  103 BOB
4Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  117 NHCC/TeamNH
5Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576  116 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
6Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244  107 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
7Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342  101 NCC / BikeReg.com
8Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  114 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNFSara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  102 Gearworks/SRP
DNFCynthia Joyner   Cotuit, MA 45514  112 CCB/Volkswagon
DNFShanna Gilles-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574  120 Gearworks/SRP
DNFMichele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  109 Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
DNFLisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  104 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNFSusan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  115 Corner Cycle
DNFPam Alessio   New Haven, CT 165933  100 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
DNFLeslie Ludtke   Concord, NH 132431  121 NHCC/TeamNH
DNFKathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094  108 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Cashion   North Attleboro, MA 177823  554 unattached
2Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  570 BOB
3Heather McKendry   Eaton, NH 163425  561 unattached
4Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  552 NEBC
5Christina Malin   Burlington, VT 142254  575 Team Invensys/GMBC
6Pauline Frascone     578 
7Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  556 DreamBikes Cycling Club
8Karena Paukulis   Cambridge, MA 180352  565 NEBC / Cycle Loft
9Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  571 NHJCA
10Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  569 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11Lynda Shortt     568 
12Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  555 Cycleloft / NEBC
13Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  551 Exposition Wheelmen
14Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA 186670  564 NEBC
16Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  579 NEBC/Cycleloft
17Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587  560 NHCC/Team NH
18Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA 15528  558 Dansko / Wheelworks / IF
19Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360  553 NEBC / Cycle Loft
20Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  572 Northeast Bicycle Club
21Andrea Bialick   Ludlow, VT 187882  550 Team Invensys/GMBC
22Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  576 NEBC/Cycleloft
23Erin Lockhardt     580 
24Andrea Grossman   New York, NY 136231  557 CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
25Marta Downing     577 Jones&Associates

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee