Race Results for
Carrabassett Cross Country Cycle Challng
Sugarloaf Outdoor Ctr, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/11/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX HOLM   :48:31.6  148 BROWN DOG
2ADAM LAROCHELLE   1:06:57.  247 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN MILLER   :45:52.1  135 
2ANDREW BROWN   :46:59.9  129 AMBA
3SEAN BOIVIN   1:14:21.  115 SEBAGO OUTFITRS

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRENT GALEUCIA   1:30:53.  219 TEAM CRUM
3Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA1:35:30. 192168  216 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
5ANDREW GAGNE   1:38:22.  256 
6Jeremy Cota   Carrabassett, ME1:43:38. 174504  128 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
7Andrew Crispin   Lewiston, ME1:47:23. 192118  246 
8KENNEY LAROCHELLE   1:48:13.  248 MCC
9TYLER LAROCHELLE   1:50:23.  237 LAKE RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Steven Gould   China, ME1:31:22. 192114  243 
3Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:33:56. 184179  251 PVC
4Leonard (Ben) Hills   Boston, MA1:37:55. 182464  245 WALLACES WHEELS
5Zachary Gerry   W Rockport, ME1:43:18. 162151  235 BROWN DOG
6Derrick White   Fayette, ME1:44:43. 181480  262 MCC
7AARON ROSE   1:47:23.  250 FIDDLEHEADS

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME1:52:07. 149935  357 BATH CYCLE
2ANDREW FREYE   1:55:02.  355 TEAM GRIMACE
4Kyle Cota   Corrobassett, ME2:13:29. 163483  336 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
5Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME2:15:12. 174084  335 TEAM GRIMACE
6Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME2:21:24. 174650  340 SMCC

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME2:32:03. 83269  408 GARRY FISHER /
2GREGORY GEORGE   2:33:47.  409 UNLIMITED
3Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME2:48:22. 7295  410 PVC CYCLRMANIA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN VAN VRANKEN   1:52:49.  330 ROSE BIKE
3Edward King   Brentwood, NH2:02:34. 182602  328 BATH BIKEMAN
4Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME2:02:38. 174967  337 SMCC
5Joshua Garland   Bangor, ME2:04:25. 88639  322 SEVEN
6ROSS BRODY   2:04:32.  339 UMAINE
7Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME2:07:08. 162473  327 LIQUID MOTION
8Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2:14:38. 135943  341 ROSE BIKE
9Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:32:53. 99405  338 INDEP. FAB

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:59:01. 147253  329 PORTLAND VELOCY
2Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:59:28. 117555  350 LIQUID MOTION
3Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:00:11. 125448  321 ROSE BIKES
4Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME2:02:58. 7781  354 ACME BIKE/PVC
5Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:06:15. 147125  331 BIKEMAN
6James Wright   Portland, ME2:08:01. 102925  332 SMCC
7CHRIS KARAM   2:08:09.  359 PVC
8Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA2:11:23. 12315  333 TEAM CRUM
9Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME2:15:29. 151283  334 SEBAGO OUTFIT
10Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH2:22:08. 180464  323 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME2:06:17. 120408  342 SMCC
3Joel Hinshaw   S Freeport, ME2:12:58. 99421  349 PVC
5Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME2:18:34. 152203  344 TEAM 6 PACK
6Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME2:22:07. 135283  324 SUGARLOAF

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:25:25. 133143  220 SKI RACK
2CHRIS MOOR   1:31:13.  221 
4Thomas Lambert   Sanford, ME1:37:07. 181462  228 LIQUID MOTION

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hemond   Minot, ME1:25:30. 158978  222 PEDAL POWER
2GREGORY SIVIK   1:28:21.  257 SKI RACK
3Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:31:06. 180487  223 PEDAL POWER
4EDWARD ZELONISH   1:32:59.  259 
5MICHAEL PELLETIER   1:38:30.  241 
6ROBERT VAN WERT   1:38:57.  240 RAGE ON PORTLAN
8TODD BICKFORD   1:47:02.  345 TEAM 6 PACK
9RAYMOND DELGADO   1:54:21.  224 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRUCE MYERS   1:37:58.  242 SEACOAST PSYCH
3John Miller   Livermore, ME1:40:00. 117416  263 BIKEMAN
4TODD PRUDENTE   Anchorage, AK1:40:01. 9794  234 BATH CYCLE
5MATT DAHLGREN   1:42:15.  244 ENEVITABLE DISA
6Dana Mitiguy   Cumberland, ME1:42:27. 182468  249 SMCC
7John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:43:21. 174499  238 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
9Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME1:46:14. 161740  225 PEDAL POWER
10Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME1:51:30. 180415  227 PEDAL POWER
11MARK KELLER   Baldwin Park, CA1:56:04. 91522  230 WHEELS AND WAVS
12David Cota   Kingfield, ME1:59:50. 164855  255 
13DOUGLAS PHILLIPS   2:00:49.  229 TEAM CRUM

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN ANCTIL   :40:17.7  118 TEAM CRUM

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2ROB DAISY   :42:51.9  143 
3MARC LANDRY   :45:27.4  149 PVC
4JOCELYN LAFOND   :46:33.6  130 
5MARK ROBINSON   :49:18.2  124 
6Alan Hoyt   S Portland, ME:50:51.1 188405  144 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Shedd   Portland, ME:41:13.4 148680  139 SMCC
2WARREN ROBERTS   :43:17.2  147 TEAM CRUM
3DAN GOFF   :43:28.3  131 
4MATTHEW CROMARTY   :46:51.9  138 RAGE
5GERALD COLLINS   :47:30.9  145 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
6CALVIN WEEKS   :48:37.4  126 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
7SEAN KEOUGH   :49:43.3  120 SMCC
8DAVID MCCABE   :50:04.5  136 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
9WILLIAM TURNER   :51:44.5  121 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
10RANDALL DYER   :54:04.7  151 PEDAL POWER
11Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:09:32. 114029  141 SMCC

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATE TURNER   :58:44.4  132 SEBAGO OUTFITRS

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIANNE STORER   Georgetown, TX2:25:33. 105700  356 ALLSPEED

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisabeth Macrum   Acton, ME2:15:11. 174520  226 TEAM CRUM

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME1:47:10. 190556  258 TEAM SIX PACK
3Kathy Durrell   Portland, ME1:48:30. 184814  347 TEAM 6 PACK
4Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:51:14. 189989  346 TEAM 6 PACK
5CARYN PRUDENTE   Malden, MA1:52:55. 24794  233 BATH CYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEBORAH BOWKER   :48:57.8  127 
2Marie Carey   Portland, ME:49:44.5 189329  142 SMCC
3REBECCA BOYCE BROWN   :53:41.9  150 
4Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME:59:10.3 152974  116 SUGARLOAF
5CARMEL COLLINS   1:01:52.  146 SEBAGO OUTFITRS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee