Race Results for
High Point Ranch Roundup
Ada, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Klammer   1:18:25  
2Michael Hale   1:20:21  
3Evan Wright   1:21:11  
4Stephen Webb   1:25:53  
5Tyler Burghart   1:36:16  

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Freeman Eugley   1:25:42  

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX1:00:10 168162  14 
3Shane Miller   1:13:38  12 
4Ryan Hamrick   1:21:17  13 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Welch   Denver, CO0:47:41 186958  17 
2Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:54:46 128164  19 
3Taylor Hasenbeck   Edmond, OK1:02:10 188362  24 
4Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK1:05:17 189474  18 
5Max Whitemyer   Edmond, OK1:12:20 188363  20 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trey Thompson   0:56:00  22 
2Nathan Hobbs   1:01:04  21 
3Travis Estes   1:15:41  23 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason McKeaigg   Clinton, OK1:34:33 169233  222 
2Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX1:35:13 175635  220 
3Paul Sollenberg IV   Mckinney Tx1:43:50 168161  223 
4Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK1:44:55 114957  294 
5Nick Phillips   Great Bend, KS1:56:20 158626  224 
6Thomas French   Tulsa, OK2:14:15 179511  292 
DNFBlake McMahon   Tulsa, OK999 151694  221 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:10:45 31059  225 
2Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:23:15 5255  232 
3Daniel Borrell   Edmond, OK2:29:14 4297  231 
4Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK2:30:00 66580  229 
5Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:32:06 20460  233 
6William Quillman   Tulsa, OK2:35:31 155414  230 
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI999 33131  234 
DNFCameron Clumbers   999  226 
DNFPaul Pierce   Seminole, OK999 186446  227 
DNFMatthew Long   Boca Raton, FL999 43904  228 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX2:23:50 35625  237 
2Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA2:27:45 210874  235 
3Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX2:38:45 159459  242 
4Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:41:32 143427  239 
DNFBill Ryan   Lewisville999 123376  236 
DNFSheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK999 72186  243 
DNFRobert Dahl   Lafayette, CO999 52176  238 
DNFEddy Reimer   999  240 
DNFRandy Schwers   Tulsa, OK999 130332  241 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cooper   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:45 84028  247 
2Loy Graham   Wichita, KS1:56:04 13858  248 
3Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:56:50 158203  250 
4Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:05:20 157600  246 
5Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK2:11:01 170273  245 
DNFJeffrey Dean   Norman, OK999 110324  293 
DNFAdam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK999 36398  251 
DNFKevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK999 146457  249 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:44:22 38574  252 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W.B. Sephus   1:35:50  286 
2Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:41:20 188366  287 
3Rick Dyer   Hialeah, FL1:41:21 180498  283 
4Josh Lewis   1:44:35  291 
5Brandon Cavnar   1:57:23  296 
6Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:59:40 166940  288 
7Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX2:12:42 185411  282 
8Clay Bagnaro   Oklahoma City, OK2:23:53 182026  295 
9Scott Cloer   2:33:10  278 
10Charis Stengel   2:46:00  290 
11Ian Johnson   3:04:51  279 
12Jason Nissen   3:07:30  289 
13Justin Skaggs   3:07:35  285 
14Carl Irwin   3:26:00  284 
DNFRyan Blakemore   Cushing, OK999 176265  277 
DNFAlex Sharp   999  281 
DNFStephen Beets   999  276 
DNFJamie Rich   Norman, OK999 186471  280 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Woodruff   Sunderland, MA1:36:50 165504  461 
2Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX1:43:48 177629  463 
3Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:45:15 178241  418 
4Sammy Davidson   1:45:20  416 
5Craig Himmelsehr   Arlington, TX1:48:20 165280  481 
6Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK1:48:40 179082  479 
7Chris Graham   1:50:30  483 
8Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS1:51:27 24687  407 
9Eric Torres   Frisco, TX1:51:41 168659  484 
10Michael Formby   Austin, TX1:52:36 168128  462 
11Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX1:54:59 185897  409 
12Todd Hamm   Norman, OK1:56:15 176976  403 
13Scott Long   Keller, TX1:57:10 144572  400 
14Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX2:02:25 188541  448 
15Todd Cason   2:02:26  414 
16Jon Shank   Larned, KS2:03:36 176800  410 
17Jarvis Palvado   Wichita Falls, TX2:11:10 141672  411 
19John Houchin   Norman, OK2:13:35 139510  406 
20Michael Lax   2:17:30  482 
21Chris Hays   2:21:10  485 
22Tracy Teater   2:34:48  405 
23Eric Orswell   2:41:23  417 
24John Anderson   2:42:25  402 
DNFBlake Taylor   999  480 
DNFMichael Nelson   999  415 
DNFJonathan Rico   Oklahoma City, OK999 185474  404 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA1:46:30 172847  422 
2Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX1:53:30 57507  449 
3Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK1:54:51 151695  430 
4Timothy Voegel   Wichita1:57:10 86637  447 
5Terrance Cason   Oklahoma City, OK1:57:26 181181  421 
6Steven Seltz   Frisco, TX2:00:44 185764  428 
7Greg Post   Plano, TX2:01:50 186570  426 
8Randy Allen   Cheney, KS2:01:51 156623  419 
9Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK2:03:35 12581  423 
10Gerald Roche   Del City, OK2:05:20 130198  431 
11Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK2:06:30 177527  425 
12Trevor Sheperd   Plano, TX2:14:07 155469  429 
13Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX2:14:45 165420  432 
14Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK2:17:50 157820  420 
DNFScott Schaefer   Tempe, AZ999 126723  427 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Perry   2:01:40  456 
2John Knowles   Taos, NM2:06:35 19488  455 
3John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2:14:37 169232  453 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Cole   0:44:45  61 
2Jordan Randall   0:47:32  62 
3Nick Vickers   0:50:45  64 
4Zach Roberts   0:53:09  57 
5Zane Smith   0:53:30  58 
6Thomas Penney   1:02:19  63 
7Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1:08:22 189477  56 
8Jarred Knudson   1:45:45  65 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX0:52:22 177145  66 
2Jason Smith   0:53:00  67 
3Alan Cross   0:57:28  72 
4Martin Cochran   0:57:52  74 
5Martin Nolen   1:05:40  73 
6David Gregg   1:06:53  75 
7Steve Webb   1:08:54  68 
8Eric Blakeney   Edmond, OK1:15:53 184669  69 
DNFWilliam Martin   Sherman, TX999 188547  71 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX0:45:49 188544  92 
2Rick Burnham   0:47:44  93 
3Tim Miller   Wichita, KS0:52:50 176271  89 
4Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX0:56:20 176220  91 
5Earl Martling   0:58:19  94 
6Jim Byrd   Plano, TX0:59:22 168658  98 
7Kurt McDaniel   Oklahoma City, OK1:00:33 189475  88 
8Dave Hill   1:01:25  87 
9Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX1:01:38 178472  90 
10Will Wright   1:03:20  99 
11Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:03:28 176216  96 
12John Eugley   1:07:34  86 
13Jim Wheeler   1:08:15  95 
14Darrell Loboefer   1:13:12  97 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Allison   0:57:46  103 
2Barry Smith   1:02:46  100 
3Larry Rupe   1:21:46  102 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Eugley   1:29:52  29 
2Laura Sollenberger   1:32:17  30 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX0:59:01 169043  35 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Magen Long   Denver, CO1:53:35 115830  205 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX1:46:30 142774  204 
2Ginny King   Upland, CA1:58:20 152105  209 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:47:53 157466  214 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Gathercole   2:16:45  262 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Post   Plano, TX2:04:50 186569  271 
2Karen Polvado   Wichita Falls, TX2:29:59 141671  272 
3Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK2:39:55 135326  274 
4Carolyn Nelson   3:18:00  273 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX1:12:21 168703  48 
2Rebecca Wright   1:13:33  49 
3Sheryl Smith   1:38:00  46 
4Tommie Richardson   1:39:00  47 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Morris   Del City, OK1:08:59 130818  54 
2Mary Thomas   Allen, TX1:11:15 188539  52 
DNFCheryl Rollins   999  53 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee