Race Results for
Tullahoma Rotary Road Race
Tullahoma, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/13/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Kennedy   Decherd, TN 179896  37 Woody’s Bicycles
2Andrew Boyd     34 Madison Cycles
3Michael Hiscock   Winchester, TN 133073  35 Woody’s Bicycles
4Peter Hudson     40 Roswell Bikes
5Jonathan Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168608  33 NCCC
6Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  32 Trinity Sports Group
7Brandon Edinger     38 unattached
DNFThomas Williams     39 unattached
DNFRyan Piatt     36 Woody’s Bicycles

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  330 Lightning Cycles
2John Phillips   Orlinda, TN 72953  346 Team Bike Pedlar
3Timothy Furrar   Colorado Springs, CO 2573  341 Velo Voodoo
4James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  332 Velo Voodoo
5Everts Everts     338 Madison Cycles
6Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  344 Kalahai Racing
7Steven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  335 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
8Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  340 Louisville Bicycles
9Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  347 People Soft
10Curtis Merchant     337 Madison
12Robert Richert   Concord, NH 105549  342 Cycle Escape
13Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  345 Team Lightning
14Morgan Andrille   Huntsville, AL 64612  339 Spring City Cycling
15Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  333 Lightning Cycles
DNFLeonard Gregor Jr   Rising Fawn, GA 190712  331 East Ridge Bicycles
DNFR Scott Pegram   Kodak, TN 123637  334 Knox Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vic Rogers   Loudon, TN 58954  572 Lightning Cycles
2Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  574 Velo Voodoo
3Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  575 Lightning Cycles
4Todd Manley   Dripping Springs, TX 18007  578 Velo Voodoo
5Jack Murback     571 Greenville Spinners
6Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  570 Homewood Cycles
7Carl Bowden   Henniker, NH 59789  579 TN Wheelmen
8Vernon Gibson     576 Cycle Escape
DNFJohn Dorminez   Montgomery, AL 85261  577 Cycle Escape
DNFMike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  573 Velo Voodoo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  170 Velo Clip/ Sun & Ski
2David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  172 Southern Cycling Op
3Davey Flower     171 unattached
4Don Schumaker Jr.     174 unattached
5R.P. Herley     173 Cyclequest

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  114 Backyard Burger
1Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  128 Krystal/NCCC
2Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA 123610  119 Krystal
2Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  110 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
3Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  101 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
3Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  131 PeopleSoft/BVC
4Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  104 Velo Clips/Sum & Ski
4Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  113 Homeland Communities Cycling
5R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  115 Backyard Burgers
5Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  123 Southern Cycling Op
6John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  100 Velo Clips/Sum & Ski
6Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  111 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
7Travis Hutchinson (1 - Pro)   Signal Mountain, TN 71038  126 Krystal/NCCC
7James Hyatt   Irmo, SC 155349  112 The Bike Shop
8Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  103 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
8Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  109 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
9Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  121 Southern Cycling Op
9Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  107 Homeland Communities Cycling
10Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  127 Homeland Communities Cycling
10David Hauck   Smyrna, GA 126543  117 Genesis
11Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  124 Krystal/NCCC
12Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  116 SCCC
DNFJay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  105 Spring City Cycling
DNFJustin Hail   San Diego, CA 160988  118 Hencock/McGuire
DNFJohn Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  108 Genesis Scuba
DNFRobert Taylor   Knoxville, TN 35122  120 Southern Cycling Op
DNFStephen Jenkins   Knoxville, TN 17748  122 Southern Cycling Op

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stewart   Atlanta, GA 34147  57 PeopleSoft
2Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  58 Colorado Altitude Training
3Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  51 NCCC/Merlin
4Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  52 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
5Robert Johnson   Laveen, AZ 127324  62 NCCC/Krystal
6Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  55 GC Cycling
7Gavin Camp   Louisville, KY 183588  63 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
8Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  59 Team Bike Pedlar
9Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  60 Alpha Velo
10Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  65 Bike Pedlar
11Terry Michelitch   Cumming, GA 108316  61 Alpharetta Velo
12Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  53 Bike Pedlar
DNFSteven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  54 Spring City Cycling
DNFCraig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN 4849  50 NCCC
DNFBen Horst     56 Alpharetta Velo
DNFRon Moorehead   Buford, GA 74400  64 Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  452 Cyclepath.NC
2Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  437 Mr Zip
3T. Sherman   Louisville, KY 70826  427 GC Cycling
4Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  409 NCCC
5Alan Mitlesdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  438 Velo Clips/ Sun & Ski
6Will Hudson     425 Princeton
7Jeffrey Martinez   Nashville, TN 171327  432 Back Yard Burgers
8David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  401 SCO/Bike Zoo
9Eric Rillenmauer   Decatur, GA 173557  457 Velo Voodoo
10Jason Lake   Clovis, NM 66185  417 unattached
11Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN 145419  423 Southern Cycling Op
12Robert Casle   Decatur, GA 88262  420 Alpha Velo
13Greg Coggin     431 Madison Cycling
14David Timmons     421 RPM/YETI
15Christopher Cundiff     414 Velo Clips/ Sun & Ski
16Kevin Sheppard   Birmingham, AL 176747  408 GC Cycling
17Jonathan Wilson   Knoxville, TN 91810  410 Miami of Ohio
18Kevin Richardson   Nashua, NH 186773  434 NCCC
19Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  430 Mr Zip
20William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  428 Eagle Cycling
21Evan Gary   Rockvale, TN 191976  422 Homeland Communities Cycling
22Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  453 Bike Pedlar
DNFJohn Hudson   Apo, AE 104048  418 unattached
DNFBenjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  454 Ligntning Cycles
DNFLeon Nolen     439 Funwheels Racing
DNFTracy Hackney   Bryson City, NC 1450  404 Bike Pedlar
DNFRichard Freeman     435 unattached
DNFTravis Nemallor     426 Eagle Cycling
DNFAaron Moore   Conway, AR 184294  407 NCCC
DNFScott Hadden   Georgetown, TX 184044  451 Nalley Auto
DNFCharles Ellenberger   Stamford, CT 181067  419 unattached
DNFTim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  405 Bike Pedlar
DNFPat Collerton     429 unattached
DNFCraig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164  424 Bike Pedlar
DNFGreg Flore   Atlanta, GA 178014  403 ORCA Kaplan
DNFTony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  402 Funwheels Racing
DNFScott Pettman   Murphy, NC 170157  436 unattached
DNFB Sia Rommel   Morristown, TN 164080  433 Knox Velo
DNFRichie Moore   Ooltewah, TN 163715  413 Mr Zip
DNFGerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  406 Trinity Sports Group
DNFMichael Poe   Jacksonville, AL 161465  455 Funwheels Racing
DNFAaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  412 Velo Clips/ Sun & Ski
DNFMichael Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 151972  456 Superchromes

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hurt     509 Suck Creek Cycles
2Benjamin Lindley     503 NCCC
3Samuel Linhoss     516 unattached
4Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN 183630  523 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
5Jimmy Leneve     520 Cycle Quest
6John Burroughs   Riceville, TN 156701  522 Mr Zip
7Jeff Richardson     517 GC Cycling
8Josh Beckham     532 Vanderbilt
9Sam Shay     508 Suck Creek Cycles
10Scott Keith     512 unattached
11Kevin Boucher     500 River City Cycles
13Richard Love     515 Cycle Quest
14Berry Lancaster     502 unattached
15Dustin Anderson   Clarksville, TN 186221  510 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
16Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  507 NCCC
17Bill Dominici     519 NCCC
18Chris Parker     530 unattached
19Paul Disbennet     524 Murfreesboro Bike
20Christopher Bell     513 unattached
21William Underhill     506 Bikers Choice
22Riccardo Cannone     501 Cannone Racing
23Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  533 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
24Lyn Williams     521 unattached
25Brett Miller     504 BGLOB
DNFBrian Schaefer     531 unattached
DNFClark Powers     514 unattached
DNFBrian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642  505 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFMike Mead   Usaf Academy, CO 168386  518 Team Bike Pedlar

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  380 Nalley Auitomotive
2Wendi Stinnett   Knoxville, TN 191895  382 Southern Cycling Op
3Michele (Micki) Buckley   Olympia, WA 157675  381 Terry Precision
4Rebecca Falls   Knoxville, TN 179475  383 Velo Clips/ Sun & Ski

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Easmen   Tulsa, OK 168861  475 Chathoocee RR
2Cay Brown     470 NCCC
3Julie Berkav     474 unattached
4Sheri Hurley     473 Velo Clips/ Sun & Ski
5Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  471 Team Bike Pedlar
DNFPatricia Muel     472 Team Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee