Race Results for
Chums Classic Stage Race
Hurricane, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 04/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Davis   Castle Rock , CO04:33:35 88806  737 
2Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT04:33:49 58499  730 
3Louie Amellurn   Las Vegas, NV04:34:02 65992  713 
4Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT04:34:07 143866  723 
5Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT04:34:24 66592  708 
6Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT04:35:04 36248  721 
7David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT04:35:16 161941  712 
8Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT04:35:47 23480  724 
9Jeff Pease   Logan, UT04:37:10 87562  704 Logan Race Club
10Gary Porter   Roy, UT04:39:32 60559  718 
11Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV04:39:40 45619  736 
12Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV04:42:00 110224  732 
13Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT04:42:24 173070  719 
14Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT04:52:26 13286  711 9th & 9th
15Richard Phippen   05:08:15  720 
16Anthony Page   Garden Grove, CA05:25:45 49818  728 
17Paul Quinlan   Park City, UT05:25:52 118492  707 X-Men
18Marek Sierski   Las Vegas, NV05:26:43 84005  714 
19Michael Larsen   Mesa, AZ05:35:39 54672  725 
20Richard Wertanen   W Kingston, RI05:45:32 110278  717 
21Stanton Smith   Salt Lake City, UT05:46:26 136744  731 
22Mike Smith   05:50:24  709 
23Perry Woods   06:06:50  722 
24Ken Jones   06:15:39  706 ninth and ninth
25Mark Larsen   06:17:25  726 
26Terry Potts   Hailey, ID06:32:28 28530  715 
27Richard Savitt   Yorba Linda, CA06:47:10 53048  716 
28Craig Sorensen   N Logan, UT06:55:29 93356  705 Logan Race Club
29Peter Barquin   Park City, UT06:57:23 47013  710 X-Men
DNFBrent Nixon   Park City, UT02:03:02 171593  734 ninth and ninth

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Schelberg   Albuquerque, NM04:45:32 31520  801 
2James Miller   Oceanside, CA04:46:00 48244  802 
3Todd Schooler   Newport Coast, CA04:53:08 49144  810 
4Richard Blanco   American Fork, UT05:00:00 114692  800 Utah Premier
5Gary Powers   Draper, UT05:10:16 176500  814 
6T Lasse Bjerga   Cedar City, UT05:46:43 177133  808 
7Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA05:49:56 46765  811 
8Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT06:05:00 160015  807 
9Robert Bell   Yorba Linda, CA06:15:25 65537  806 
10Stephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA06:53:21 101657  805 
11Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA07:02:01 173333  803 
DNFRobert Costin   Henderson, NV02:26:16 179637  813 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hardin Davis   Salt Lake City, UT04:52:35 73956  904 
2William Coffin   Evergreen, CO04:53:12 48985  905 
4Paul Scarpelli   Ivins, UT06:20:36 49053  900 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO05:17:04 88995  144 
1Eric Nussbaumer   Denver, CO05:17:28 156910  160 
2John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT05:17:23 26879  124 Nutrafig
2Adam Watts   Spring Lake, MI05:17:35 94669  148 
3Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT05:18:50 7974  119 
3Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT05:17:48 31311  107 X-men
4Steven Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT05:19:43 54656  147 X-Men
4Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA05:18:11 130534  150 
5Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT05:21:46 7681  116 X-Men
5Jason Travis   Park City, UT05:19:39 35878  132 X-Men
6Austin King   Phoenix, AZ05:21:49 43315  152 
6Steve Scoville   Kaysville, UT05:25:04 70081  149 
7Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA05:37:21 60511  103 X-Men
7Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT05:26:17 8770  112 Rhodes
8Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA05:44:20 42632  138 
8Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT05:32:54 125745  125 New Moon
9Drew Miiler   Flagstaff, AZ05:46:44 52030  155 
9Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA05:40:12 63501  159 
10Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA06:16:08 23487  100 RMCC
10John Yarington   Bozeman, MT05:47:58 61436  141 
11Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT06:16:36 21354  128 Rhodes
11Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT05:50:02 85427  110 New Moon
12Ian Smith   Columbus, HI05:55:00 33149  157 
13Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT06:04:07 57351  109 X-Men
14Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT06:09:16 160298  140 Rhodes
15Jestin Kuttel   Phoenix, AZ06:12:03 131144  114 
16Quincy Thomas   Slc, UT06:16:57 59537  123 Rhodes
17Chris Abbruzzese   Boise, ID06:17:49 56425  121 Logan Race
18Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT06:20:05 51918  146 
20Thomas Buckley   Santa Rosa, CA06:27:05 118355  137 Logan Race Club
21Philip Horwitz   Boulder, CO06:27:09 16792  145 
22Billy Allen   Sandy, UT06:30:14 77303  135 Rhodes
DNFCorky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ02:15:23 80186  143 
DNFTimothy Neal   N Las Vegas, NV02:15:23 54936  156 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Coats   San Diego, CA04:20:59 107579  339 
2Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA04:34:00 117068  348 
3Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID04:34:10 1289  305 
4Brent Cannon   Francis, UT04:34:18 114698  306 New Moon
5Christopher Quann   Salt Lake City, UT04:34:36 166368  336 Rhodes
6Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT04:34:54 119450  310 Route Veloce
8Bryson Perry   04:35:13  337 
9David Bush   04:35:25  327 Rhodes
10Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA04:35:27 33491  343 
11S Brent Fullmer   Salt Lake City, UT04:35:30 169268  304 New Moon
12Jarom Zenger   Midland, MI04:35:31 14997  344 
13Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA04:35:48 94024  338 
14Greg Grissom   North Ogden, UT04:36:24 14232  318 Northshore
15Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA05:00:41 136389  346 
16Shane Clinger   05:08:38  320 
17Jeff Hall   Irvine, CA05:10:33 155149  329 
18Kelly Ryan   05:38:18  302 X-Men
19Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR05:45:14 95869  342 
20Steven Tabarez   Ogden, UT05:45:46 98517  319 Ninth and Ninth
21Brandon Burtenshaw   Logan, UT05:45:54 172053  340 
22Jared Gibson   05:47:09  345 
23Kevin Radzinski   05:47:50  326 
24Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT05:48:20 118749  322 Logan Race Club
25Justin Kline   06:08:30  315 
26Mark Walker   Heber City, UT06:14:46 120602  332 
27Andrew Schmidt   San Marcos, CA06:15:22 58554  333 
28Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV06:16:17 107903  330 
29Marek Shon   06:33:24  325 Rhodes
30Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT07:17:32 34008  311 New Moon
31Jody Sanchez   Helena, MT07:18:32 128851  331 
DNFTommy Murphy   Logan, UT02:01:46 173814  335 
DNFCharles Rosett   Sandy, UT03:10:09 131630  334 
DNFTodd Brock   Fruita, CO02:09:19 67765  341 
DNFDavid Tsai   Eugene, OR03:10:09 58143  308 X-Men

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Vest   Boulder, CO04:37:01 168947  588 
2Brain Jeppson   04:37:24  543 
4Nicolas Patton   Henderson, NV04:39:21 27438  584 
5Roger Williams   Big Bear City Ca04:40:10 115176  523 
6Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV04:40:24 165830  597 
7John Griffiths   04:40:35  598 
8Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR04:41:20 178977  549 
9Ken Gallegos   Las Vegas, NV04:42:51 166014  508 
10Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV04:43:20 142890  518 
11Ethan Frank   04:43:24  547 Rhodes
12Andrew Yarbrough   04:43:59  582 
13Sean Fessenden   04:44:10  521 Rhodes
14Brian Sanchez   Winchester, CA04:44:37 31176  516 
15Jason Mauer   Portland, OR04:47:15 132433  544 
16Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT04:47:17 74204  507 New Moon
17Richard Erikson   04:47:33  540 Rhodes
18Jeff Street   Lehi, UT04:50:22 170388  589 Rhodes
19Zack Butterfield   04:53:04  520 Rhodes
20John McConnell   Murray, UT04:53:55 141321  503 Rhodes
21Bob Henderson   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:55:47 111567  541 
22Shane Broussard   Las Vegas, NV04:56:28 97060  596 
24Brent Frank   05:08:54  546 Killer Bees
25Brent Thompson   Logandale, NV05:10:04 121467  509 
26Michael Busch   05:11:34  525 
27John Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT05:16:58 168741  532 Rhodes
28Maikel Wise   05:20:36  539 
29Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT05:27:02 127202  514 RMCC
30David Blanco   American Fork, UT05:36:32 123492  502 New Moon
31Jonathan Massie   Atlanta, GA05:39:30 164900  583 
32Matt Wolf   05:41:11  529 
33Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT05:41:13 178883  530 New Moon
34Jeff Caldwell   05:47:18  511 
35Todd Gragson   Las Vegas, NV05:51:12 149036  595 
36Timothy Bowman   Salt Lake City, UT05:56:03 178426  534 Rhodes
37Matt Walden   Avon, CO05:56:28 121468  531 
38Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT06:02:59 171105  548 Rhodes
39Shaun Fowler   New York, NY06:03:49 164250  538 
40Roger Snow   Ogden, UT06:06:05 167960  522 
41David (Ryan) Chan   Kingman, AZ06:08:13 145945  591 
42Jason Snyder   06:08:58  599 
43Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC06:14:43 112145  506 
44Ryan Pretner   Longmont, CO06:17:36 121381  587 
45Mark Goddard   Salt Lake City, UT06:23:20 179810  545 
46Steve Wilcox   07:02:01  528 
47Tyler McConnell   West Valley City, UT07:02:54 143350  504 New Moon
DNFGregory Clark   Santa Ana, CA06:05:59 82488  586 
DNFBart Nichols   Park City, UT04:58:21 118558  510 
DNFJonathan Whitney   Lafayette, CO04:58:38 61566  593 
DNFMichael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 58499  730 
DNFRobert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV05:10:39 63365  590 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Albert (1 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID04:55:57 69008  208 
1Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA04:58:18 145511  213 
1Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA05:00:37 164976  220 
2Jill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT06:08:43 49955  201 WWCC
2Maren Partridge   Provo, UT05:03:09 169799  205 WWCC
2Rachel Cieslewicz   St. George, UT05:21:45 168989  206 New Moon
3Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA05:04:43 27559  204 WWCC
4Alison Bergeson   Salt Lake City, UT06:04:35 134872  211 
5Tresa Eggertsen   Park City, UT06:50:30 54303  207 
DNFCrystal Yap   Boise Idaho02:56:12 128775  210 
DNFKirsten Davis   Tucker, GA02:56:12 138109  214 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Buckel   Ft Collins, CO04:59:40 179188  402 
2Karen Dodge   Park City, UT05:02:48 177927  411 Wasatch
3Vicki Young   Las Vegas, NV05:15:45 172989  410 
4Laine Greenhill   Houston, TX05:22:04 168849  407 
5Lisa Clark   Boulder, CO05:40:54 170325  412 
6Nancy Cleveland   05:44:24  403 WWCC
7Darcie Kaufman   05:55:16  406 
8Karen Dreher   Boise, ID06:11:36 176761  413 
9Jennifer Adams   Salt Lake City, UT06:18:15 175860  404 X-Men
10Cassie Lindberg   06:39:58  405 
11Kathy Lehman   Las Vegas, NV06:40:51 177575  409 
DNFElaine Miller   Oceanside, CA06:24:56 55740  400 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee