Race Results for
Outdoors, Inc. Tour de Wolf AMBC
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL FINNEY   :34:05.7  935 
2Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN:36:52.3 184414  923 
3MATT HIGHFIELD   :37:20.1  929 
4DAVID TESSARO   :38:05.8  930 
5JONATHAN PICKLE   :38:16.1  920 
6CHRIS HADWICK   :38:19.6  937 
7DOUGLAS SCHATZ   :41:16.6  938 
8RUSSEL JOYNER   :42:28.0  925 
9NATHAN GREENE   :44:20.9  928 
10JAY VOASMAN   :44:54.5  936 
11PATRICK FINLEY   :45:13.6  921 
12OWEN EDWARDS   :46:41.6  927 
13JON RODRIGUEZ   :47:29.2  926 
14CODY GREBE   :47:29.8  934 
15ROBERT LIDDON   :54:24.0  932 
16BENNETT BAUCOM   :54:57.1  933 
17DERICK GARNER   :58:10.8  922 
18STEVEN TAYLOR   :58:12.5  931 
19TONY BEHITER   1:05:35.  939 BIG SHOCK RACING
DNFREED ARMSTRONG   9:59:59.  924 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:00:13. 178240  524 YMCA/SUN&SKI SPORTS
2TIMOTHY LINN   1:02:47.  536 
3Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC1:03:32. 164656  520 COLORADO ALTITUDE TRAININ
4Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:04:22. 171313  525 
5Tyler Ross   Florence, AL1:05:42. 178332  530 SALSA CYCLES
6CHRIS AVERY   1:07:25.  531 HUNTSVILLE HIGH SCHOO
7Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:34. 176457  522 DOGFISH
8JEFFREY CUNNINGHAM   1:14:48.  521 
9PORTER CAVETTE   1:14:50.  537 
10Carter Edwards   Huntsville, AL1:21:11. 180875  529 HUNTSVILLE HIGH CYCLI
11Walker Stone   Huntsville, AL1:37:21. 159873  538 
12JESSE McCARTY   1:40:59.  535 
13KYLE SLATERY   2:03:02.  526 
DNFDOMINICK PAGORIA   9:59:59.  533 
DNFANDY BRIGGS   9:59:59.  527 
DNFJOHN MCCARTY   Lexington, KY9:59:59. 181009  534 HUNTSVILLE HIGH
DNFJULIEN VINCENT   9:59:59.  528 
DNFJAKOB SMITH   9:59:59.  532 HUNTSVILLE HIGH

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REHAN MAHMOOD   :58:37.7  556 
2IMRAN MAHMOOD   :59:18.5  555 
3BEN KNOERNSCHILD   :59:58.3  566 
4TIM BOEGEMAN   1:03:43.  564 
5Joseph Williams   Murphysboro, IL1:04:41. 181541  560 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY/ B
6Andrew Listes   Germantown, TN1:05:15. 153536  561 BIKE PLUS
7BRIAN CLARK   1:05:25.  557 
8SETH JACOBS   1:10:07.  565 
9PATRICK COLTURI   1:22:26.  563 
10JACOB McCLURE   1:26:32.  562 
11CHARLES YOUNGBLOOD   1:37:03.  558 
DNFMICHAEL THATCHER   9:59:59.  559 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Stevens   Norman, OK1:15:48. 172319  301 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
2DAVID TIMMONS   1:15:50.  308 HOOPERS
3Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:15:51. 148204  303 
4Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR1:15:52. 159413  307 
5John Hayes   Cleveland, TN1:16:56. 176666  305 KRYSTAL
7Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL1:25:41. 123787  304 CYCLE ESCAPE
8Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK1:28:22. 155356  300 
DNFTyler Clark   Fountain Hills, AZ9:59:59. 161588  306 GRIMMACE
DNFDavid Finney   Nashville, TN9:59:59. 130491  309 INDEPENDENT FAB
DNFJOSIAH HALL   9:59:59.  310 CONWAY BICYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TINKER JUAREZ   1:51:00.  VOLVO/CANNONDALE
2Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX1:51:21. 28064  12 TEAM DIABETIC
3Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:53:12. 31059  
4JAMES VAN TOUVER   Bristol, TN1:53:13. 158595  
5Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:53:32. 35598  MOOTS/SHIMANO
6JEREMY HORGAN-KOB   Boulder, CO1:53:53. 16737  15 RLX POLO SPORT
7Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:54:11. 136658  
8Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:55:27. 126922  20 K2/HYBRID
9James Schneider   Bluffton, SC1:56:12. 31700  OBCR-GRAY FISHER
10Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL1:57:28. 133173  13 SOUTHEAST TREK
11Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO1:59:29. 103524  21 SOBE HEADSHOK
12FRANK MATTHEWS   Chattanooga, TN2:01:02. 84380  KRYSTAL
13Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:02:06. 96459  11 
14John Rines   Wildwood, MO2:03:55. 29925  17 CANNONDALE/OAKLEY
15CRAIG WOHLSCHLAE   Montecito , CA2:06:10. 121452  18 IF BIKES
16Everett Baker   2:06:17. 90759  
DNFJohn Seiters   Sewanee, TN9:59:59. 143310  22 KRYSTAL
DNFEric Keim   Delray Beach, FL9:59:59. 139798  16 K2-DD INC
DNFAnthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY: : 0.0 121030  14 K2 SRAM
DNFJeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN9:59:59. 57758  19 KRYSTAL

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR1:34:02. 18152  784 MERCY
2Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA1:39:51. 135947  782 BROWN DOG
3THOMAS TURNER   Vail, CO1:39:53. 110341  780 SO BE HEAD SHOCK
4Thomas LeBoeuf   St Louis, MO1:42:48. 173578  788 SCHWINN HOMEGROWN
5BRETT NEJMANOWSKI   1:43:20.  787 BIGSHARK SCHWINN
6JASON SOSSAMAR   Bentonville, AR1:49:19. 117958  786 GEARHOOD
7Matthew Funk   Vermilion, OH1:51:51. 172063  783 
DNFJohnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO9:59:59. 159712  785 DOGFISH

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MURPHY   1:32:15.  207 MERCY CYCLING
2ROBERT JOHNSTON   1:36:00.  210 KRYSTAL
3Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX1:39:11. 19138  204 
4Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:40:00. 77370  216 BIG SHARK RACING
5Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL1:40:07. 164952  CYCLEPATH- TUSCALOOSA AL
6Gregory App   Atlanta, GA1:41:05. 151329  206 K2 ATLANTIC PRO BIKES
7BRIAN KENNY   1:41:29.  215 GARY FISHER MID AT
8Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:43:42. 159867  200 SALSA CYCLES
9Russell Glass   Memphis, TN1:45:50. 145116  217 
10RUSSELL GRIFITH   Denver, CO1:45:53. 14176  211 MEMPHIS MOTOR WERKS
11Guy Stucker   Granite City, IL1:46:44. 177790  205 BREESE BIKES
12C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL1:47:17. 166185  202 CYCLEPATH- TUSCALOOSA AL
13JOSHUA JOHNSON   1:47:53.  209 VELOFORCE
14Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO1:52:31. 78717  214 BIKES PLUS
15Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA1:53:10. 177094  201 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES
16Todd Lemon   Springfield, OH1:57:49. 134560  203 BICYCLE STOP
17JERRY WITHAM   1:58:59.  213 BICYCLE STOP
DNFJeremiah Bradshaw   Troy, MO9:59:59. 166025  208 DOGFISH
DNFAndrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL9:59:59. 159580  283 THE CYCLERY

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO1:11:50. 56057  407 SCHWINN
2William Erpelding   Chesterfield, MO1:13:00. 85272  409 MESA CYCLES
3Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:13:04. 117036  412 K2-SRAM
4C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX1:15:47. 5432  402 
5Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN1:16:27. 19479  400 
6Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN1:16:31. 20940  401 
7Mark Kenny   New York, NY1:17:21. 166181  410 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
8KEN MENIN   Northport, AL1:20:46. 151177  408 CYCLEPATH
9Keith Lucas   Custer, KY1:20:47. 160878  406 OUTDOOR VENTURES
10Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA1:21:25. 7269  403 WORLD CYCLE
11Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN1:22:26. 135714  411 SUN N SKI SPORTS
12Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO1:22:34. 89705  413 BIG SHARK RACING
13GRAYSON TUDOR   1:32:26.  404 
DNFVictor Perini   Cordova, TN9:59:59. 27730  405 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN HAPPEL   1:14:50.  508 BIG SHARK
2John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO1:16:14. 22939  504 ST. LOUIS CYCLING CLUB
3Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL1:16:20. 27352  502 
4James Curwen   Asheville, NC1:16:50. 80380  500 THE NORTH FACE
5DONNY FORSYTH   Corvallis, OR1:17:03. 86916  505 
6John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN1:18:04. 23686  506 MEMPH MCT. WERKS
7Loyd Templeton   Memphis, TN1:19:09. 35194  503 
8JOHN F HEEREN   1:21:50.  511 RIVER CITY WHEELMEN
9RICK HARMON   1:22:29.  510 CANNONDALE
10Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN1:22:45. 153529  501 
11Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS1:24:48. 125060  509 
12JEFF BARRES   1:27:54.  507 RIVER CITY WHEELMEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:18:05. 25449  603 ELLSWORTH
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:21:06. 22604  602 
3Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY1:23:52. 169430  606 
4JOHN DORMINEZ   Montgomery, AL1:25:01. 85261  604 
5Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN1:25:36. 94493  600 
6RICHARD BELK   Jefferson, LA1:27:12. 140411  605 DICK BUSH RACING
7WILLIAM HATCHER JR.   Memphis, TN1:43:13. 15384  601 MEMPHIS MOTORWERKS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL1:13:48. 127462  705 
2Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO1:24:42. 45535  701 
3Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO1:24:49. 114506  704 ICCC
4Bob Weatherly   Tuscaloosa, AL1:26:27. 106275  700 
5BUDDY FAULKNER   1:27:41.  706 
6Walt Rider   Germantown, TN1:27:45. 29823  703 
DNFMARCUS WALTERS   Altamonte Springs, FL9:59:59. 105245  702 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO1:18:02. 119615  800 ST LOUIS CYLCLING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT LABERTA   1:28:28.  159 DOGFISH
2BRIAN ALFERMANN   1:29:14.  150 
2JOSH BERGMEYER   1:24:02.  161 
3DUSTIN GROSS   1:32:24.  162 
4Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:33:32. 159855  154 
5Paul Barkley   Lakeland, TN1:37:15. 185393  152 
6RUFUS GARTS   1:39:47.  153 
7STEPHEN WETICK   1:40:38.  156 
8THOMAS DALTON   1:44:54.  160 
9Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO1:49:21. 177917  163 JMC
10JUSTIN GULLETT   1:52:16.  151 JAG
11LEE ANDERSON   1:55:35.  157 
DNFCHRIS SMITHWICK   9:59:59.  158 
DNFKIM McGRAW   9:59:59.  180 
DNFDAVID BRAWNER   9:59:59.  155 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kremer   Louisville, KY1:30:44. 176737  272 LOCAL 369
2Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL1:31:12. 159580  283 THE CYCLERY
3Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN1:32:56. 170685  275 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
4David Dye   Nashville, TN1:35:09. 169483  284 BIKE PEDLAR
5TILMAN MCDANIEL   1:38:33.  285 
6DEAN FREEMAM   Memphis, TN1:39:11. 176697  274 
7SHAWN KRAFT   Alexandria, VA1:39:24. 150603  279 
8BRENT ADKINS   1:39:39.  278 
9BRAD BREESE   1:40:40.  287 BREESE BIKES
10Patrick Reese   Nashville, TN1:43:41. 180672  276 
11Alfred Wang   New Orleans, LA1:46:19. 175228  280 NEW ORLEANS BICYCLE C
12James Newberry   Jonesboro, AR1:49:53. 177239  281 GEARHEAD
13DANIEL DUCKWORTH   1:57:08.  286 MIDTOWN BIKE
14Philip LaMoreaux   Memphis, TN2:03:56. 84777  273 
DNFTIMOTHY HUTTON   9:59:59.  277 BIKES PLUS
DNFNeal Arnett   Clayton, GA9:59:59. 177094  201 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES
DNFMARK NAGG   Cardiff, CA9:59:59. 174295  270 DOGFISH
DNFC Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL9:59:59. 166185  202 CYCLEPATH- TUSCALOOSA AL
DNFTravis Werts   Brentwood, TN9:59:59. 159867  200 SALSA CYCLES
DNFTodd Lemon   Springfield, OH9:59:59. 134560  203 BICYCLE STOP
DNFMichael Kincaid   Dallas, TX9:59:59. 19138  204 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO1:26:13. 165084  353 
2MARK NEFF   1:30:34.  357 BICYCLE STOP
3David McComb   Yoder, IN1:32:49. 172316  359 
4Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR1:33:46. 86333  361 
5VINCENT GREEN   1:37:04.  369 MTD BICYCLE PACE LIN
6ERIC SCHOFIELD   1:37:55.  360 
7FORREST OWENS   1:39:12.  355 
8Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO1:39:24. 177662  358 DOGFISH
9DARYL HAMENWAY   1:39:29.  362 SUNSET RACING
10HEINZ ROSENAUER   1:39:46.  356 
11Jasper King   Cabot, AR1:41:44. 169297  364 GEAR HEAD OUTFITTERS
12CHAD WOODARD   1:42:02.  363 GEAR HEAD OUTFITTERS
13Matthew Evans   Charlestown, MA1:44:47. 121020  366 
14Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:45:06. 170307  368 JMC
15JUNE MIZOGUCHI   1:46:11.  365 
16DANA PETERS   1:50:42.  367 MIDTOWN
17Kenneth Keister   Glenwood Springs, CO1:56:09. 177614  354 
DNFFred Cothren   Nashville, TN9:59:59. 176686  350 
DNFKURT GALBRAITH   9:59:59.  351 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Schneider   Saint Louis, MO1:30:06. 166008  462 
2DAN APPLEGATE   1:35:27.  461 
3ROB HERD   1:35:48.  468 CROSS UP
5Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:36:15. 167919  464 JACKSON METRO CYCLISTS
6EDWARD SMITHWIEK   1:36:33.  469 
7Mark Hoffman   Collierville, TN1:39:29. 181271  460 MID SOUTH VELO
8Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY1:41:31. 176930  472 
9David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:44:46. 84547  467 
10BILL LUNN   1:45:53.  463 
11Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO1:46:24. 180615  466 
12Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN1:53:56. 181561  471 TRINITY SPORTS
DNFJohn Kirchner   Indianapolis, IN9:59:59. 111305  470 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2SAM GREBE   1:31:55.  576 
3Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO1:31:59. 175633  583 DOGFISH
4Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO1:32:25. 169288  573 
5Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA1:32:56. 86627  579 BIKE DOCTOR
6Todd Henne   Plainview, AR1:38:15. 171316  574 
7GENE MILLER   1:39:50.  580 
8Scott Burton   Cordova, TN1:39:57. 101381  578 
9Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL1:43:11. 127338  582 FUN WHEELS
10Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR1:44:30. 92494  581 AR CYCLE & FITNESS
11David Pitts   Memphis, TN1:44:54. 138537  577 
12BRUCE BRETH   1:46:55.  570 
13Cary McEnany   Cordova, TN1:47:42. 148210  575 
DNFRami Al-Chokhachi   Memphis, TN9:59:59. 148208  572 
DNFSTEVEN STONE   9:59:59.  584 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO1:39:13. 156263  597 SCHWIN GRASSROOTS
2ROD BICKEL   1:40:50.  592 
3DENNIS KORZENKWA   1:40:53.  594 
4Karl Klepfer   Colorado Springs, CO1:46:37. 116984  595 NONE
5Mark Duch   Cordova, TN1:49:33. 132591  590 
6Brian Chiulli   Collierville, TN1:49:43. 89111  596 
7William Rowell   Tuscaloosa, AL1:54:53. 176384  591 
8Gregory Pickle   Germantown, TN1:55:04. 183492  593 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:03:12. 13000  675 OUTDOORS INC
2BILL BUCKINGHAM   1:03:39.  678 
3TERRY KINCAID   1:05:44.  670 
4Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA1:12:38. 137704  677 HAPPY TRAILS
5HOGAN COOPER   1:13:20.  671 
6Daniel Mitchell   Muscle Shoals, AL1:16:49. 87522  676 BIKES PLUS
7Steve Kuhar   Memphis, TN1:20:46. 166169  674 BIKES PLUS
DNFAlec Wheeler   Tuscaloosa, AL9:59:59. 186001  673 
DNFChuck Granner   Paducah, KY9:59:59. 128992  672 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC:56:50.0 184011  131 
2AARON LECAVE   :59:00.3  123 BIG SHARK
3PETER GIBBONS   1:00:19.  133 BIKES PLUS
4ANTHONY DUST   1:02:36.  136 THE CYCLERY
5JOEL GLASCOW   1:02:46.  137 
6WESLEY DAY   1:03:46.  121 
7ANDY BARTON   1:07:18.  135 
8Jeremiah Beisner   Memphis, TN1:08:02. 180689  132 BIKES PLUS
9JARRET KINDER   1:14:20.  125 
10WESLEY REED   1:15:37.  128 
11BRAD TAYLOR   1:17:59.  122 APEX COLLISION
12CHRIS MEDURI   1:18:00.  126 
13JEFFREY SUTCH   1:19:15.  138 
14DANIEL MOSELEY   1:19:59.  134 
15TIM RADTKE   1:21:11.  129 
16NICK SILBERT   1:24:36.  130 
17JOSHUA BRYANT   1:47:11.  120 
DNFBen Lake   Woodson Terrace, MO9:59:59. 159579  124 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON PHILLIPS   1:01:53.  221 
2JAMIE PILLSBURY   1:04:04.  227 TEAM NORMIL
3JEFF JACKSON   1:06:28.  226 
4JIM THOMPSON   1:07:46.  230 
5JOE LOVELAND   1:08:57.  231 
6ERIC MELTON   1:10:34.  229 
7JOHN DORSET   1:16:33.  225 
8Richard Hobbs   Memphis, TN1:18:12. 182500  222 
9JULIAN MALONE   1:19:38.  220 
10JASON TAYLOR   1:19:39.  228 
11GEORGE MOSELEY   1:44:13.  224 
DNFKEN BOSS   9:59:59.  223 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL TERRELL   1:01:51.  330 
3STEVEN WELLS   1:06:24.  323 
4PAT KUTAS   1:07:40.  336 
5CID GARDNER   1:08:00.  335 
6BRAD WADLOW   1:08:31.  332 
7ROBERT HARA   1:08:52.  337 MEMPHIS POLICE RACING
8TIM HOLCOMB   1:10:02.  324 MCCALLUM BLDG SUPPLY
9ERIC SCHUPP   1:11:27.  338 
10EDWARD ANDERSON   1:11:40.  326 
11PAUL BETZ   1:13:13.  340 
12BRAD CANNON   1:13:33.  341 
13JOHN TWIST   1:15:00.  331 
14ADRIAN MARTIN   1:15:12.  333 
15WILLIAM WRIGHT   1:16:00.  328 CREOLE CAFE
16KURT MELCHER   1:19:23.  339 
17BRYAN COOPER   1:20:43.  329 
18SID ARSALON   1:29:00.  321 
19HANALEI HARRIS   1:42:29.  342 
20STEVE MORSE   1:45:28.  334 
21JAMES MALONE   1:59:48.  325 
DNFJIM PAUKEN   9:59:59.  327 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NELSON COOK   1:00:20.  423 
2JAMIE SANDER   1:06:21.  441 
3RYOICHI TERUYAMA   1:07:52.  445 
4RANDY RUSSELL   1:09:45.  444 
5Richard McNeer   Oxford, MS1:09:59. 169566  429 OXFORD BIKE
6GREG SHEPHERD   1:12:44.  425 
7GW SORRELLS III   1:13:51.  424 
8JEFF KENT   1:15:55.  442 
9ALEX MARKS   1:17:24.  436 
10NEEL GAMMILL   1:17:29.  435 
11TONY TAN   1:17:49.  433 
12TERRY PITTS   1:18:12.  432 
13LOUIE SCHAFF   1:18:27.  430 
14JUJU SIOSON   1:20:05.  431 
15KEN MORSE   1:20:28.  439 
16DARRIN McBEE   1:26:00.  443 ALEX WEISS
17Wilton Cleveland   Cordova, TN1:28:50. 141214  440 MEMPHIS POLICE
18GLENN SWARTZFAGER   1:33:39.  421 
19KEVIN YEE   1:35:32.  428 
20CHRIS LENEVOR   1:53:10.  446 
DNFCarlos Dease   Memphis, TN9:59:59. 168707  437 RCW
DNFWILLIAM TAYLOR   9:59:59.  434 
DNFRICHARD TAYLOR   9:59:59.  426 
DNFNEIL SHANKLE   9:59:59.  422 
DNFRICHARD SCALLION   9:59:59.  420 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO1:07:34. 181125  623 OUTLAW GEAR
2LARRY DUNN   1:08:27.  622 
3MARK GRANNEMAN   1:09:57.  633 
5Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR1:12:07. 179313  620 
6KERRY HUGHES   1:13:41.  636 XTR MAN
7RON GUFFEY   1:15:11.  628 
8ROBIN SMITHWICK   1:15:46.  638 
9ED JACOBS   1:16:42.  629 
10TREG WARNER   1:18:09.  645 
11JOSEPH KENNEDY   1:18:25.  625 
12WAYNE SEHAR   1:18:36.  634 
13BURKE WELLBORN   1:19:17.  639 
14MIKE BOURDET   1:19:53.  626 
15BROCK OVERTON   1:20:23.  646 
16GARY SWICEGOOD   1:21:44.  643 
17PETER COTROS   1:23:47.  644 BLUES CITY RACING
19Giles Crisler   Tallassee, AL1:28:54. 52120  642 CYCLE ESCAPE
20GUY GUASCO   1:29:11.  637 TEAM ENDO
21JOHN DRIES   1:29:28.  624 
22RANDALL HEMBREE   1:41:15.  631 
23PHILIP ROGERS   1:48:47.  627 
DNFMontie Milner   Reno, NV9:59:59. 176313  621 
DNFRICK CARPENTER   9:59:59.  635 
DNFSTEVE BARGIACCHI   9:59:59.  632 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK ALLEN   1:19:19.  715 
2PERRIN TODD   1:20:44.  720 
3STEPHEN BENTLEY   1:21:24.  710 
4JIM BARTON   1:21:28.  718 
5DON HAMMONDS   1:21:46.  438 
6GEORGE HERNANDEZ   1:22:28.  716 
7GARY LAMB   1:27:01.  721 
8BOB SCHATZ   1:28:43.  723 
9ROBERT COMPTON   1:53:03.  722 
DNFStephen Dee   Cordova, TN9:59:59. 176655  717 
DNFDENNIS THATCHER   9:59:59.  711 
DNFANTHONY PANGANIBAN   9:59:59.  719 
DNFJIMBO BRYANT   9:59:59.  714 
DNFBILL BAUCOM   9:59:59.  713 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Boykin   Jackson, MS1:02:25. 4512  736 
2Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR1:15:45. 182025  741 PARKSIDE SUBWAY
3RICK FERGUSON   1:21:12.  738 
4ED DUNNING   1:22:28.  735 US NAVY
5RICHARD DAY   1:22:51.  737 
6David Shankle   Nashville, TN1:25:53. 152688  742 
7MICHAEL CALLAHAN   1:30:52.  739 
8HANK HILL   1:35:09.  740 

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANE PURSER   :40:28.6  41 
2Alec Van Ryan   Pelham, AL:47:59.7 153321  40 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOBBIE HEMBREE   :48:22.5  490 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2LINDSAY SEABERS   :39:08.4  497 DOGFISH

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:07:22. 163331  915 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMENA FLORIT   1:17:25.  34 RLX - POLO
3Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX1:23:10. 149261  31 
4Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA1:24:01. 121249  37 MAMMOTH SPORTS
5Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL1:26:56. 139331  30 FORD-NO BOUNDARIES
6MELANIE BLACK   Mountain Top, PA1:27:48. 4037  35 LONE STAR RACING
DNFCaroline Duncan   Valdese, NC9:59:59. 12099  33 FORD NO BOUNDARIES
DNFLinda Murphy   Anthony, FL9:59:59. 105263  32 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO1:01:34. 176367  902 MUSEUM CYCLING
2Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO1:13:06. 176014  901 CYCLEPATH
2HEATHER EDWARDS   1:00:11.  903 BIG SHARK
DNFHeather Brice   Eureka, MO9:59:59. 83890  900 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO:57:26.2 21089  911 SUN & SKI SPORTS
2Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MSINC 37893  912 OUTDOORS
3LINELL WRIGHT   Ringgold, GA1:03:09. 153532  910 TEAM PEGGY/ROCK CITY

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR:58:01.1 6910  918 PARKSIDE SUBWAY
2TRUDI ROBERTS   Topeka, KS1:04:24. 30122  917 WHEATLAND

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL1:07:43. 177095  752 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES
2CHARI HALLERMAN   Lookout Mtn, GA1:15:51. 179679  751 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
3LINDSEY LAWRENCE   1:18:28.  754 DIRTWORLD.COM
4CASEY MALONE   1:19:45.  750 
5JOANA RIDDICK   Arlington, MA1:25:11. 17665  753 RIVER CITY WHEEL MEN

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURIE TERRALL   1:08:40.  765 
2SUZANNE JOHNSON   1:11:00.  769 MUSUEM CYCLING TEAM
3CAROLYN XANDERS   1:14:23.  766 
4KAREN MALOGORSKI   1:16:57.  768 
5ANDREA SKLARVIC   1:31:10.  767 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Fletcher   New Orleans, LA1:16:27. 119675  770 
2MELODIE JONES   1:20:48.  774 WOOD N WAVE
DNFLUCIA COLBERT   9:59:59.  771 
DNFDeborah Yow   Cordova, TN9:59:59. 176657  773 
DNFPAM GREEN   9:59:59.  772 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM McGRAW   1:14:02.  180 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAT NOIBOONTURM   :42:29.6  290 
2NICOLE SPEER   :43:10.7  294 
2AMY DORSET   :41:30.0  292 
3ANDREA WALTER   :47:56.2  293 
4BRANDY BOSS   1:02:15.  291 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMANDA HASSNER   :40:05.3  686 BIKES PLUS

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Birk   Millington, TN:44:16.5 169365  699 
2LIZ MILLER   :42:33.3  698 
2BRIGETTE BROWN   :51:43.9  685 
3CATHERINE ZYWIAK   :56:21.2  695 
4SHERI GAINES   :58:12.6  697 PEDDLER
5TAMMY RICHARDSON   1:15:05.  696 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL:44:48.6 25457  792 ELLSWORTH
2SUZANNE GREBE   :50:33.1  790 
3KIM HEMBREE   :54:36.7  791 
DNFRALPH CAPP   9:59:59.  641 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY9:59:59. 129514  895 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUDY VANDERGRIFT   :49:08.6  898 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee