Race Results for
Kaw Challenge AMBC
Ponca City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/30/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Degenhardt     120 
2Nick Phillips     119 
3Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274  129 
4Colby Craige   Tulsa, OK 185207  112 
5Tray Thompson     116 
6Travis Dawson     131 
7Josh Lanz     114 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Clark   Fountain Hills, AZ 161588  308 
2Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK 114957  304 
3Jason McKeaigg Jr   Clinton, OK 169233  305 
DNFDerick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK 155356  318 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  
2James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700  
3William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  
4Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  
5Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  
6Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Quillman   Tulsa, OK 155414  323 
2Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  322 
3Randy Wyninger     311 
4Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  324 
5Cale McAnincy   Ozark, MO 112498  303 
6Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  332 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Moore     327 
2Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK 86675  325 
3William Erpelding   Chesterfield, MO 85272  314 
4Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  335 
5Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  306 
6Greg Rutledge     334 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Borrell   Edmond, OK 4297  320 
2Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324  313 
3Joe Davis   Forestville, CA 105635  315 
4John Rahhal   Edmond, OK 29030  312 
5David Borrell     319 
6Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  307 
7Chris Cooper     316 
8Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  333 
9Loy Graham   Wichita, KS 13858  310 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO 119615  328 
2Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574  317 
3Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 93960  301 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946  238 
2Bobby Summers     228 
3Brian Franklin   Tulsa, OK 180728  212 
4Chad Shanks     222 
5Josh Lewis     227 
6Chad Hetrick     208 
7Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK 130196  204 
8Sam Thompson     246 
9Zach French     230 
10Shawn Dunn   Boulder, CO 178289  240 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800  220 
2Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO 168299  213 
3Byron Loibl   Wichita, KS 21478  235 
4Mitch Miller   Bethany, OK 170278  244 
5Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  207 
6Brian Pascal     210 
7Jonathan Rico   Oklahoma City, OK 185474  214 
8Todd Hamm   Norman, OK 176976  226 
9C Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 166583  211 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  203 
2Todd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316  200 
3Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  233 
4Bill Dragoo   Norman, OK 133144  206 
5Gerald Roche   Del City, OK 130198  218 
6Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527  232 
7Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK 157820  242 
8Tim Kent     243 
9Stanley Wolfe     247 
10Randy Allen   Cheney, KS 156623  219 
DNFMike Farney   Mercer, PA 148504  225 
DNFRobert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581  234 
DNFMax Brewer     236 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  237 
2Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  217 
3Charles Johnson     223 
4Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  224 
5Anthony Martinez   Great Bend, KS 112149  221 
DNFRalph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK 133505  216 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mick Wolf     110 
2Michael Saumur     109 
3Ryan Blakemore   Cushing, OK 176265  103 
4David Gregg     132 
5Brian Johnston     123 
6Kevin Holden     128 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Johnson     122 
2Collier Daily     101 
3Mike Nelson     105 
4Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  126 
5John Carpenter     111 
6Greg Albert     118 
7S Ray Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK 154327  102 
8Michael Pascal     115 
9Marvin Rippey     100 
10Matt Breiner     133 
11Johnnie Anderson     130 
12Kevin Waldschmidt     106 
13Alan Cross     121 
14J. B. Kauffman     134 
15Steve Vassar     127 
16Ken Rollins     125 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Spradley     104 
2Terry Baer     117 
3Peter Lantz     113 
4Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK 169227  108 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mallory Robertson     209 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  300 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  10 
2Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA 121249  
3Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX 130335  11 
4Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO 166006  
5Vivian Chwalimski   Mountain Home, AR 6910  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee