Race Results for
NOC Knobscorcher AMBC
Bryson City, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD SHIFERL   Ocoee, FL1:19:42 153439  1409 SCHWINN ACTION TEAM
2Kit Walker   1:24:55  1437 Adventure Cycle-Tire Barn Team
3Steven Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL1:27:13 144218  1445 American Classic
4Jim Cooley   1:31:09  1479 Paceline
5Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:33:52 161583  1434 Bicycle World
6Alex Ryal   Lewisville, NC1:34:41 173542  1410 -
7Robert M Sebastian   1:39:28  1446 -
8Cody Larson   1:39:31  1472 -
9Tres Kastler   1:54:22  1483 Bicycle Sports Shop
10Kyle Baer   1:57:11  1465 -
11Matt Welsh   1:57:16  1431 -
13Stephan Wesson   Fort Mill, SC2:03:20 169503  1462 -
DNFSperce Rabon     1481 Bicycle Sports Shop
DNFANDREW HARRISON     1473 PACELINE JR RACING TEAM

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Wolf   1:14:41  1482 Training Wheels
2Brady Scott   Fairview, NC1:19:10 175031  1448 Paceline Jr Race Team
3Joshua Davis   Southern Pines, NC1:19:25 150111  1453 Rainbow Cycles
4Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO1:19:57 172370  1480 Sandhills Cycling Club
5John Myrick   Paducah, KY1:21:13 169444  1407 Cain Reaction Cycling Club (CRCC)
6Thomas Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1:22:23 145483  1450 -
7James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC1:23:05 160093  1471 -
8Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN1:23:34 174363  1485 Piney Flats Racing
9Jesse Sorrells   1:23:40  1489 -
10Ross Bowden   1:23:50  1418 Bike Rack
11Gavin Boggs   1:24:28  1424 -
13Daniel Rotroff   1:26:56  1466 Paceline Bicycles
14Jerry Motter K480III   1:27:10  1492 Adrenaline Bikes
15Colin Mitchell   1:28:22  1421 Just Ridin
16Matt Mullican   1:28:26  1442 -
17Nicky Mileti   1:30:59  1461 -
18David Forkner   1:31:40  1477 -
19Tyler Ross   Florence, AL1:35:44 178332  1444 Saka Cycles
20Derek Davidson   Houston, TX1:35:57 140494  1457 Ski Country
21Christopher Wesson   Fort Mill, SC1:43:21 169508  1467 -
22JOHN MCCARTY   1:49:45  1494 HUNTSVILLE HIGH
23Brett Butler   1:50:43  1495 Paceline Junior Team
24Walker Stone   Huntsville, AL1:50:53 159873  1496 Huntsville High
25CARTER EDWARDS   1:58:30  1493 HUNTSVILLE HIGHT
26Graham Bennett   1:58:57  1459 Paceline
DNFBrady Skimer     1490 Asheville School
DNFPatrick Yielding   Cadiz, KY 158052  1419 -
DNFGeoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC 148974  1463 Biking Buddies Bike Shop

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McLean   Columbus, GA1:13:58 166513  1425 Sandhills Cycling
2Stephen Stern   Asheville, NC1:15:46 164175  1488 Asheville School
3Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC1:18:50 175276  1486 -
4Kevin King   Nashville, TN1:19:00 160337  1484 Bike Pedlar Cycling
5TAYLOR KENTON   1:19:07  1470 -
6David (Eric) Levens   Clemmons, NC1:26:03 177670  1447 Paceline Jr. Team
7Stuart Lamp   Decatur1:28:45 179482  1406 -
8Brandon Foster   1:52:46  1449 Paceline Bicycles
DNFRobbie Vaughan     1491 Asheville School

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:23:24 153638  1428 Colorado Altitude Training
2Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:24:01 159980  1430 Colorado Altitude Training
3Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL1:25:13 154630  1408 -
4Jeremy Powell   1:25:48  960 Team Devo
5Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:25:49 128706  1429 Merlin
6Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA1:28:42 130888  1452 RPM
7Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC1:29:26 153803  1426 Bicycle World
8Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:29:41 118740  1500 Team Devo
10Matt Schlickenmeier   Louisville, CO1:32:09 133991  1438 RPM
11Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX1:33:04 139356  1427 Training Wheels
12Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL1:33:22 123787  1439 Cycle Escape
13Logan Rowell   Valle Crucis, NC1:33:33 171180  1423 -
14Alexander Penn   Boulder, CO1:34:26 135480  1440 Tri-Cyclists/Training Wheels
15Sheally Wells   Flat Rock, NC1:34:38 160117  1498 Mtn Bone/ABRC
16Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC1:36:48 164466  964 Paceline Bicycles
17Brad Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:30 171733  1413 -
18Dylan Wilson   Athens, GA1:43:25 147350  963 -
19Jeremy Land   Garner, NC1:46:08 165534  1499 Land Racing
DNFStephen Ernst   Winston-salem, NC 173548  961 Paceline
DNFJUSTIN REDDEL   Dallas Tx 165316  1402 KHS Bicycles
DNFEdward Buress III   Arden, NC 146920  962 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIAN Hine   1:49:31  23 GEARS RACING
2Eric Kein   Delray Beach, FL1:49:50 139798  10 K2/DD-inc
3Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:51:50 18075  CDH/Thomson
4Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:52:01 136658  K2/DD-inc
5OSMOND BAKKER   1:52:03  18 GEARS RACING
6James Vantouver   Bristol, TN1:52:11 158595  12 HCT/Highlands
7Jason Jones   Decatur, GA1:52:12 111804  Atlanta Cycling/Cannondale
8BILL HURLEY   Smyrna, GA1:52:44 140671  21 -
9Charles Storm   Sanford, NC1:54:13 110876  19 HCT/Highlands
10Dave Peterson   1:54:31  13 IND Fabrication
11David Frye   Boone, NC1:56:15 77604  11 Diamondback
12Mark McGarity   Peachtree City, GA1:56:37 106299  16 Sunshine/Porterfield Tire
13Paul Bell   1:57:09  Cane Creek
14LUCAS KEARN   1:58:53  22 Rocky Mtn Cycles
15Kevin Caldwell   Edmond, OK1:58:58 5835  Bio Wheels Racing
16Matthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NC1:59:14 85916  Klein/Cool Breeze Cklery
17Robert Grannini   Monroe, CT2:00:39 105754  20 Sobe Hard Shock
18Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:01:58 29099  17 Yeti Cycles/Sun Ringle
20David Irving   Athens, GA2:05:03 80013  14 Porterfield
DNFJohn Seiters   Citrus Heights, CA 144331  Krystals
DNFAnthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030  15 K2/SRAM

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC1:55:19 119232  199 LE BLEU
2Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA1:55:20 137285  108 CB/Sports
4Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL1:57:20 133173  105 Southeast Trek
5Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:57:49 103410  143 Sobe Hard Shock
6Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA1:57:50 139415  144 Bike Connection
7Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1:58:29 92797  117 Appalachian State
8Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:58:30 106096  126 HCT/Highlands
9Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC1:58:37 49889  137 Cycling Spoken Here
10Gregory App   Atlanta, GA2:00:19 151329  125 Atlanta Pro Biles/K2
11Mike Calaway Fagen   Nashville, TN2:00:52 108996  118 Bike Pedlar.Com
12Andy Kinley   Charlottesville, VA2:01:01 162663  114 Club Kinley
13Howard Mose   Tampa2:02:57 164929  103 Sobe/Headshok
14William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC2:03:51 164077  153 Ridge Rider Mt. Bikes
15Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA2:04:10 151613  123 Tailwind
16Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL2:04:47 159112  107 Southeast Trek
17Troy Adams   Sylva, NC2:04:56 157975  155 Colorado Altitude Training
18Bobby Byrd   Lexington, NC2:05:13 141863  130 LeBleu Water
20TODD HELMICK   2:07:28  131 -
21Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR2:07:55 81949  122 Vaude
22Stiles Cummings   Asheville, NC2:08:01 139234  136 BioWheels Racing
23Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC2:08:33 20731  135 Clean Machine
24Justin Becker   Loveland, OH2:08:42 107839  102 Montgomery Cyclery
25Shane Lawson   Moore, SC2:08:54 159213  142 Bike Worx
26Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC2:09:00 152254  113 Team Cyclelogical/Continental
27Nick VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA2:10:20 119896  146 Georgia Southern
28BRIAN KENNY   2:10:32  133 GARY FISHER
29Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL2:10:43 111816  106 Southeast Trek
31C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL2:11:32 166185  112 MDC Racing
32Jay Cox   Winston Salem, NC2:12:28 171150  160 -
33Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL2:13:37 145455  127 Avalon Racing
34Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA2:14:54 123119  134 CDH
36James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ2:15:08 132854  145 Liberty Cycle
37Connell Patterson   2:15:24  109 CB Sports/Cycleworks
38Pierre Martel   Fairfax Station, VA2:16:23 139970  129 Fitness Concepts
39Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL2:16:30 164952  111 MDC Racing
40Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:55 156679  141 Bike Worx
41Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO2:17:44 163562  158 Dogfish
42Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA2:18:56 171189  138 CAT
43Todd Daprano   Atlanta2:19:25 145715  110 Team CDH
44David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC2:20:42 14690  104 Bike Prep
45Matthew Funk   Vermilion, OH2:21:15 172063  101 -
46Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:22:45 159867  157 Healthgiant.com
47James Shelfer   Swannanoa, NC2:25:47 145480  148 Cycle Logical/Continental
48Brandon Grieve   Greenville, NC2:27:42 154455  159 East Carolina University
49Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:28:15 54209  132 Westwood Velo
50Lance Dotson   2:47:34  121 Magic Cycles
DNFSteve Bennett   Hendersonville, NC 165186  139 Hearns
DNFJustin Riddle   King George, VA 165058  119 Bike Stop/Mtns Edge
DNFTerry Hinton   Johnson City, TN 158684  151 East TN State Univ
DNFMichael Cunningham   Windsor Mill, MD 95582  128 Avalon Racing
DNFMichael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA 85301  124 Bikereg.com/Pedros
DNFChris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717  149 Bikes Plus/Comecast Cable
DNFColin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  154 HCT/Highlands
DNFDonavan Davis   Sedona, AZ 8757  115 Courier One

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Balocki   Smyrna, GA1:57:22 83099  336 Atlanta Cycling
2Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:58:18 117036  328 -
3Everett Baker   1:59:35 90759  325 HCT/Highlands
4Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA1:59:57 109935  303 Cycleworks
6Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC2:01:03 28541  342 Fisher/Sunshine
7Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH2:01:15 52520  322 Airborne/Kenda
8Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:02:02 138171  307 Colorado Altitude Training
9Jean-Christophe Legourd   Lexington, SC2:02:29 144024  316 Cycle Center
10John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO2:03:05 22939  301 St Louis Cycling Club
11Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA2:04:05 147353  311 Atlanta Pro Bikes
12Christopher Wiley   Atlanta, GA2:04:33 105145  332 Gary Fisher Peachtree Bikes
13Daniel Miller   Hickory, NC2:04:58 171155  329 Cycle Logical
14Lee Thomas   Johnson City, TN2:05:15 137857  535 LOW COUNTRY BIKES
15Randy Wetzel   Fairview, NC2:06:00 137876  340 Cyclelogical/Continental
16SCOTT UMOLD   2:06:31  330 ADVENTURE CYCLES
17Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:06:32 27352  312 ABP Velo Racing
18Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO2:08:09 77370  352 Dogfish
19Eric Buck   Solomons, MD2:08:49 5328  346 Litespeed
20Andrew Litzenberger   Canton, GA2:08:59 46683  302 ABRC
21Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC2:09:21 146946  334 Bikesource
22Marvin Masson   Atlanta, GA2:09:25 103466  326 Ruby Falls/Smoky Mtn Wheels
23Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM2:10:13 147082  353 -
24Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA2:10:48 104923  313 Atlanta Pro Bikes
25Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC2:11:06 114403  348 Cycling Spoken Here
26Michael Holt   Arlington, VA2:11:45 119107  305 -
27Matt Zhun   Johnson City, TN2:11:54 46174  337 Atlanta Cycling
28Bryan Happel   San Francisco, CA2:11:54 123580  351 Dogfish
29STEVE RIBY   2:12:15  344 SPORTABLE
30Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA2:12:41 133910  318 Atlanta Pro Bikes
31Brian Holdren   Greenville, SC2:13:24 132137  338 Bike Source
32Ken Melvin   Northport, AL2:13:39 151177  306 MDC Racing
33Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL2:14:30 172097  310 Outspoken Bike Shop
34Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL2:15:13 16076  317 GC Cycling
35Johnny Jainer   Toomsuba, MS2:16:22 173091  120 -
36Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC2:16:33 137721  319 Cycle Logical/Continental
37Jeffrey Zimmerman   Asheville, NC2:17:30 99367  345 Cool Breeze Cyclery
39Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC2:17:52 151753  304 Cycling Spoken Here
40Barry Smith   Ft Oglethorpe, GA2:18:19 99324  350 Smoky Mtn Wheels/Ruby Falls
41Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:18:51 85363  315 LeBleu Water
42William Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:20:38 94377  321 Cycleworks
43Russell Perry   Stone Mountain, GA2:22:18 104922  320 Remax
44DAVID FRIEDKIN   2:22:47  343 -
45William McCracken   Asheville, NC2:23:36 160474  341 Lateral Stress Velo/Trek
46J J McDowell   Trinity, NC2:25:37 147076  354 Team Spinz
47Danny Lankford   2:26:37  333 Cycleworks
48Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC2:27:20 83913  349 SMW/Ruby Falls
49Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC2:35:30 15355  355 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
50John Riedel   Plain City, OH2:52:47 60626  327 Independent Fabrication
DNFKurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396  309 BBC
DNFMike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA 151973  335 CDH Marin
DNFChristopher Hilton   Lexington, NC 139580  331 LeBleu Water
DNFMark Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA 130892  314 Monrow Wheelmen
DNFSean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  308 Action Wheel/Schwinn
DNFJerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  347 Cycle Center
DNFJason Smith   Cambridge, MA 84105  339 Marc Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Duran   Hailey, ID1:57:21 82946  1514 Atlanta Cycling/Cannondale
2Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:00:49 25449  1503 Ellsworth
3Ian Davidson Jr.   Clemson, SC2:05:17 94785  1508 Sobe Headshok
4RAND PERKINS   2:07:58  1519 LITESPEED
5Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC2:11:29 89475  1506 Cycle Center
6T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN2:11:37 105897  1505 Team Bike Pedlar
7Arthur Shuster   Leicester, NC2:15:13 77375  Asheville BRC
8Craig Roubaud   Greenville, SC2:15:50 105005  1530 E-Caps
9Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL2:16:46 128615  1516 GC Cycling
10Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA2:17:24 71404  1525 -
11Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC2:18:09 76050  1527 Bikesource/Trailblazers
12Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN2:19:04 113906  1526 HCT/Highlands
13Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:19:40 115886  1513 Chain Reaction Cycling Club
14Joel Kelley   Asheville, NC2:21:37 121023  1528 ABRC/Cane Creek
15James (Brad) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC2:23:51 164172  1515 Tarheel Trailblazers
16James Schmitt   Atlanta, GA2:24:24 94372  1522 Schwinn Regional Team
17Scott Deane   Asheville, NC2:25:17 8961  1529 ABRC
18Greg Turner   Marietta, GA2:31:05 79057  1524 Bike Connection
19Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN2:36:41 102252  1531 Oxford Bike Co
20Arthur Smith   Knoxville, TN2:51:52 94358  1533 -
21Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:53:52 22604  1532 Columbia Cycling Club
DNFBrian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  1517 Team Louisville
DNFKarl Schulz   Louisville, KY 106200  1507 -
DNFMarcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  1504 Southeastern Trek
DNFRichard Spoon   Winston Salem, NC 171383  1518 -
DNFJohn Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261  1511 Cycle Escape
DNFVan Parsen   Alpharetta, GA 28871  1510 Cycleworks/Trek

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO1:33:58 119615  1502 St. Louis Cycling Club
2Jerry Keyser   Eureka, MT1:40:34 19055  1509 Cycleworks
3James Carlson   Springfield, VA1:42:08 96832  1512 Potomac Velo Club
4Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC1:46:54 42688  1520 Cane Creek
5William Hellwig   Falls Church, VA1:48:27 58440  1501 Nantucket Nectars
6Steve Holt   Lewisville, NC1:49:45 150876  1521 LeBleu Water

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hanscom   1:28:55  827 Papa Johns
2Samuel Evans   Knoxville, TN1:30:44 176386  803 U of Alabama Cycling Team
4John Carr   Nashville, TN1:31:57 165544  814 Vanderbilt Univ.
5Patrick Beeson   1:31:58  822 Piney Flats Racing
6Jared Barnes   Oak Ridge, TN1:33:16 171350  816 Cedar Bluff Cycles
7Adam Ray   1:33:40  824 Warren Wilson College
8Brian Bergeler   1:34:10  811 Franklin Street Cycles
9David Larkins   Asheville, NC1:34:57 153402  804 Asheville Bike Racing Club
10Michael Miles   Omaha, NE1:35:33 151897  815 Campus Cycle/UF
11Chad Gibson   Greensboro, NC1:35:41 157237  823 Cycles De Oro/GVC
12David Abel   1:36:17  806 Team Cyclological/Continental
13Travis McDowell   Asheville, NC1:38:23 176753  805 Cycle Logical/Continental
14James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY1:38:26 163716  809 WKU Cycling
15Justin Mare   1:39:08  821 -
16Ian Crockett   1:41:17  808 Bikers Choice
17Tad Cunningham   Rock Hill, SC1:41:18 172827  820 -
18Anthony McColin   1:42:42  831 -
20KEITH BARREIRO   San Diego, CA1:48:43 178606  830 -
21Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO1:51:22 177917  801 J.M.C.
22Sam Haskett   1:52:41  825 Warren Wilson College
23Bane Musick   1:54:40  819 Tomac USA
24Nye Branner   Columbia, SC1:56:00 170916  826 -
25James Keenum   Madison, AL1:57:01 169470  810 Bikes Plus Sheffield AL
26Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA1:59:28 156533  817 Sharon Blair
27Daniel Copeland   Aberdeen, NC2:17:55 167247  818 Rainbow Cycles
28Corey Fogel   2:17:58  807 -
DNFTed Rosenau   Denver, NC 176631  812 Magic Cycles
DNFMichael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630  802 K2/New Sun
DNFSteve Payie     828 Papa Johns

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC1:27:56 168866  415 -
2Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC1:28:34 132386  422 Team Safe Fit
3Mike Kelly   1:28:37  411 Safe Fit
4Eli Narramore   1:29:06  413 Bike Source
5Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:30:24 166731  408 -
6Christopher Straynar   Parrish, AL1:30:58 164955  418 MDC Racing
7Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC1:31:22 180997  419 -
8Robert Schoen   1:32:25  407 ABRC
9Ted Healy   Truckee, CA1:32:48 153149  424 Hurricane Components
10Ron Williams   Auburn, AL1:34:07 148667  409 OC Cycling
11R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC1:34:37 179229  414 Cottonwood/Boone Bike
12Richie Moore   Ooltewah, TN1:34:39 163715  412 Outdoor Store
13Scott Cugno   1:34:43 172629  404 Spin Cycle
14Curtis Graves   Greenville, NC1:36:24 149479  433 East Carolina University
15Jeff Terris   San Jose, CA1:36:26 140283  405 Action Wheelsport/Schwinn
16Michael Hudson   Greenville, SC1:36:33 175466  428 -
17Jamie Green   1:36:58  410 Bikes Plus/Sheffield AL
18Joel Burgess   Asheville, NC1:37:54 175501  431 Sycamore Cycles
19Mike Klepfer   1:38:21  420 Team Flac
20Matthew Fusco   Arden, NC1:38:51 167028  432 -
21Tom Arsenault   1:39:07  430 Cycles De Oro/GVC
22Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC1:39:35 172830  423 Hearts
23Brian Poston   Knoxville, TN1:39:39 171063  429 Piney Flats Racing
24Kevin Shealey   Fountain Inn, SC1:40:09 160104  434 This Space for Rent
25Andy Colson   1:41:14  425 -
26Chad Williams   1:41:20  416 -
27Ian Jones   1:42:09  435 Bikes Plus
28Marcus Dextad   1:42:37  427 -
29Rick Stubblefield   Birmingham, AL1:42:54 173104  402 GC Cycling
30Andrew Unaaro   Greenville, NC1:43:02 178065  417 ECU Mtn Bike Race Team
31Steven Oest   1:43:45  403 -
32Eddie Capps   1:44:11  426 -
33Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:46:59 164147  406 Highlands Ski & Outdoors

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL1:29:26 122417  505 Schwinn/Action
2Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC1:29:45 77599  549 -
3Shane Schreihart   1:30:22  526 Happy Trails
4Warren Doyle   Marietta, GA1:30:35 171136  551 -
5Michael Snyder   Albemarle, NC1:31:19 169514  552 The Fuzz
6Craig Martin   1:31:32  521 Disco Flyers
7Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA1:32:22 148361  544 Atlanta Pro Bicycle
8Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA1:32:25 58089  539 Chatahoochee Cycling Club
9Jonathan Martin   1:32:55  555 Sawhills Cycling Club
10Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN1:33:02 148958  566 HCT/Highlands
11Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC1:33:22 13050  542 Cycling Spoken Here Club
12Michael Boone   Boone, NC1:33:26 4232  563 Magic Cycles
13Tom Watson   1:33:40  528 Happy Trails
14Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:33:43 153186  543 Atlanta Pro Bicycle
15Shane Aycoth   1:33:59  527 Happy Trails
16T Stone   Spartenburg, SC1:34:54 156596  567 Freewheelers
17Russell Jones   Crozet, VA1:35:13 175469  511 Team In Training
18Mike Moraites   1:35:14  523 Franklin St. Cycles
20Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC1:36:29 166101  509 Cycling Spoken Here
21Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO1:36:42 169867  581 Bio Wheels
22Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC1:36:44 176351  507 Pace Race
23Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC1:36:57 150598  537 Charter Communications
24John Nichols   Smyrna, GA1:37:04 178730  516 Schwinn Homegrown
25Alan Ludtke   1:37:35  421 SPBC
26Raymond Pickles   Chapel Hill, NC1:37:46 155388  515 CF team
27Scott Hill   1:37:59  577 Cycles De Oro/GVC
28Mark Baldwin   1:38:00  569 -
29Rip Sanders   1:38:06  579 -
30Gary Brown   Cumming, GA1:38:19 160089  546 Reality Bikes/Cumming GA
31Randy (Randall) Russell   1:38:55  548 S.C.O.
32Kip Humphries   1:38:56 175470  512 Team In Training
33Stacy Radcliff   Greenville, NC1:39:01 151816  522 East Carolina Velo
34Marty Smith   1:39:02  558 -
35Bryan Elliott   1:39:02  553 Team DeFeet
36Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC1:39:18 153293  582 South Park Cycles
37Paul Drury   1:39:38  550 Atlanta Cycling
38William McGee   Germanton, NC1:39:40 175017  560 Round Rock
39Rob McAllister   Rossville, GA1:40:05 133219  571 Smoky Mtn Wheels
40Bradford Seaman   Boulder, CO1:40:26 126111  561 Safe Fit
41David Homausry   Marietta, GA1:40:28 151965  532 Atlanta Pro Bikes
42Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL1:40:46 175211  513 -
44Larry Crook   1:41:13  559 Cartenay River Bikes/Korachi Wheels
45Milton Guelly   1:41:23  534 -
46Jeff Walenczyk   Charlotte, NC1:42:00 171132  529 South Park Cycles
47John Dockery   Cary, NC1:42:02 175467  506 Cycling Spoken Here
48Clint Holmes   Tega Cay, SC1:42:27 106815  568 Southpark Cycles
49Reuben Dedmondt   Charlotte, NC1:43:16 171116  524 Bike Source
50Scott Moss   1:43:47  533 Schwinn Cycle & Fitness
51Scott Talbert   1:44:32  576 Smoky Mtn Wheels
52Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL1:44:35 171040  518 -
53Richard Arwood   1:44:48  557 -
54David Radin   Huntersville, NC1:45:05 149879  562 -
55Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA1:47:11 144524  530 CDH/Marin
56Billy Anderson   Creston, CA1:47:14 1517  556 -
57Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:47:21 170307  502 Jackson Metro Cyclists
58Larry Roberts   1:47:26  565 Boon Bike
59Martin Stone   Pocatello, ID1:47:47 164675  573 Rock Hill Bike Club
60Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA1:47:56 174161  574 Ciba Vision/Bomark
61Dewey Edwards III   Lexington, NC1:48:03 171360  525 -
62James Bailey   1:49:10  564 -
63David Millsaps   Muscle Shoals, AL1:49:57 159861  547 Northwest Alabama Cycling Club
64Patrick Malone   San Francisco, CA1:50:01 158123  545 Wildwood Rundlers
65Allen Folse   Pinson, AL1:50:59 176134  503 -
66Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1:51:46 174523  541 B.U.M.P.
67Blair Darst   1:53:12  538 Team In Training
68Harvey Clark   Louisville, KY1:53:45 97275  580 Louisville BC Racing
69Todd Mills   Mableton, GA1:54:27 84369  570 Eastern Mtn Bike
70Eran Gray   1:58:33  508 -
71Greg Lovelace   2:11:40  501 -
72Andrew Gilchrist   2:12:24  578 -
73Kevin Getchell   2:21:02  554 Team Flac
74Roy Cook   New Market, TN2:44:18 7665  510 Spoke Junkies
75Eric Lausterer   2:45:48  575 Rock Hill Bike Club
DNFKevin Hudson     531 APB
DNFBarry Campbell   Dunlap, TN 173778  572 -
DNFCharles Rossingnol   Atlanta, GA 173111  536 Eagle Cycling
DNFMark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  514 -
DNFEdward Cocker   Piermont, NY 159695  519 -
DNFJerry Hayes   Burlington, NC 86359  504 Pro-Bikes of Asheville

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gregory   Lexington, SC1:32:39 149619  1716 Columbia Cycling Club
2Wayne Nix   1:33:00  1733 Cycle South
3Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1:34:43 145482  1715 -
4Jim Rasmussen   1:37:02  1732 -
5Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY1:37:13 147717  1717 -
6Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA1:38:33 122726  1708 N.O.B.C./New Orleans Bicycle Club
7Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA1:38:35 176403  1713 Potomac Velo Club
8Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:41:50 168326  1701 Bike Pedlar
9Stace Hornini   Asheville, NC1:42:23 100156  1734 -
10Gregg Smith   Marietta, GA1:42:56 159098  1729 Nalley Jab/Eagle Cycling
11Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1:43:26 138510  1728 -
12Terry Mathison   Atlanta, GA1:43:33 176263  1738 Atlanta Cycling
13David Thomas   Brookwood, AL1:43:33 88122  1722 -
14Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC1:43:34 173549  1720 Bondi
15Robert Mead   Nashville, TN1:44:26 148991  1709 Bike Peddler
16Jon Bowman   Waynesville, NC1:44:56 154880  1737 Motion Makers
17Robert W Sebastian   1:45:33  1714 -
18Daniel Cioci   1:46:29  1735 -
19Jere Dearing   Burgaw, NC1:47:51 175019  1724 -
20Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:48:35 173103  1726 MDC Racing Club
21Michael Myrick   1:49:33  1702 Chain Reaction
22Doug Sutterwhite   1:50:10  1725 -
23Tim Parton   1:50:11  1721 -
24Gerritt Haynes   Denver, CO1:51:16 77151  1731 Reality Bikes
25Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1:51:35 156734  1704 Bikes Plus Racing Team
26R.C. Connell   1:53:23  1712 Sorba
27Keith Bryson   Albemarle, NC1:54:16 169510  1730 Sandhills Cycle
28Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:54:47 121411  1727 -
29Thomas Caniglia   Aiken, SC1:57:50 158900  1710 -
30John Watson   Semmes, AL2:00:53 155180  1723 -
31Lee Frankel   Waleska, GA2:06:20 12247  1718 -
DNFWard Sampson     1705 -
DNFTodd Stein   Brandon, FL 116787  1707 Action Wheelsport
DNFSteve Anstoetter     1736 Piney Flats Racing

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Graham Beasley   Charlotte, NC1:49:32 171123  1719 -
2Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:54:05 128992  1703 Chain Reaction Cycling Club
3Dan Watson   Hoover, AL2:00:10 140984  1706 GCC
4Robert Carleton   2:15:10  1711 Aches & Pains Toronto

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Lewis   1:19:40  610 PAPA JOHNS
2Adam March   1:23:08  614 UNC-Chapel Hill
3Andrew Lynch   1:26:15  615 Magic Cycles
4Simon Bishop   1:27:10  603 -
5Brock Jones   1:28:04  602 Wood-N-Wave
6Jarrod Werts   1:29:14  604 -
8Shaun Howland   Spartanburg, SC1:35:38 174836  611 -
9Ashley Hetzer   1:36:17  613 -
10Kirk Pacenti   1:41:15  605 -
11Jason Bailey   1:41:25  606 -
12Mickey Mazarick   1:45:26  608 -
DNFThomas Dashiell   Spartanburg, SC 172093  612 -
DNFChad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439  601 Action Wheelsport/Schwinn
DNFBilly Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374  517 Team Spinz
DNFBryan Petit     616 -

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Smith   1:18:49  704 Team In Training
3Ryan Skinner   1:21:40  718 Bike Worx
4Alvin Thomas   1:22:09  707 Spinz
5Russell Smith   1:24:24  701 Cartouny Bike Shop
6Chad Mauldin   1:27:10  714 -
7David Jones   1:27:12  702 -
8Jonathan Jackson   1:27:13  716 -
9Jason Tyler   1:27:40  706 -
10Chad Mensch   1:29:12  713 Piney Flats Racing
11Jason Castoe   1:30:39  711 -
12Wayne Gosselin   1:32:09  703 Team In Training
13James Young   1:33:51  719 -
14Nathan L. Cook   1:34:10  705 -
15Ryan Woilford   1:34:43  712 -
16Jacob Sessoms   1:40:38  720 -
17Mario Martinez   1:43:14  715 -
18Michael Nordwall   1:46:14  717 -

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Beattie   1:18:28  1039 -
2Deon Bartlett   Archdale, NC1:18:48 170909  1001 Team Spinz
3John Hewitt   1:20:39  1041 -
4Greg Batt   1:21:33  1029 -
5Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC1:22:51 174399  1034 -
6Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:24:22 135669  1046 -
7Chris Martin   1:24:31  1027 Sandhills Cycle
8Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC1:25:11 175495  1044 -
9Ken Keefner   Charlotte, NC1:25:28 161554  1017 South Park Cycles
10David Nassick   1:25:33  1010 Team In Training
11Jerry Motter II   1:26:07  1014 Adrenaline Bikes
12Robert Suggs   Cary, NC1:26:09 177301  1018 -
13CALVIN PINSON   1:27:16  1003 -
14James Placide   1:28:44  1048 -
15Brad Knops   1:28:48  1042 -
16Jose Paredes   1:29:33  1037 -
17Bryan Thomas   Bayside, WI1:30:18 166242  1028 Frest Health/Sandhills Cycle Club
18Rodney Wallace   1:30:30  709 -
19Paul Leite   1:30:34  1031 -
20Pradeep Tandron   Arden, NC1:31:28 177091  1035 -
22Patrick Dempsey   1:31:50  1025 -
23Brent Davis   1:31:50  1036 -
24Ron Steele   1:32:06  1026 Sandhills Cycle
25Michael Held   1:32:09  1008 Team In Training
26Ted Phelps   1:32:51  1032 -
27Randall Rastelli   1:32:57  1043 -
28Stephen Harms   1:34:53  1009 -
29Royce Gaines   1:35:20  1006 Cycling Spoken Here Club
30Brian Smith   1:35:58  1024 -
31Phillip Sullivan   1:36:01  1033 -
32Darrell Gunby   1:36:57  1004 -
33Denis Farrell   Charlotte, NC1:37:01 171356  1040 Rank Riders
34Zach Morris   1:37:03  1030 Bikes Plus
35Ethan Willey   1:37:39  1012 -
36Jay Smith   1:40:30  1015 -
37Jay Swift   1:40:43  1019 -
38Jeff Hawthorne   1:45:27  1021 -
39Wesley Madison   1:45:37  1005 Cycling Spoken Here
40Robert Burgess   1:46:11  1002 -
41Patrick Neill   1:54:36  710 -
42Herb Weaver   1:57:39  1016 -
43Sean Gray   2:00:24  1013 -
44Jack Gibson   2:15:52  1038 -
45Powell Phillips   2:18:02  1047 -
DNFDonald Moore     1007 -
DNFCarl Arneson     1011 Cycling Spoken Here
DNFRandy Watts     1045 -

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Peeler   Trinity, NC1:24:01 170910  1801 Spinz
2Van Council   1:25:08  1829 -
3Cheech Gaede   1:25:30  1814 -
4Michael Council   1:29:25  1828 -
5Sam Grebe   1:29:57  1808 -
6Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC1:35:13 174812  1813 -
7Scott Lapraik   1:35:42  1818 -
8Barry Ege   1:37:19  1023 -
9Chris Pyle   1:37:27  1803 -
10Duncan Chapman   1:38:09  607 -
11Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC1:39:44 171345  1821 Cycle Center Columbia SC
12Phil Dotson   1:40:01  1807 Magic Cycles
13Thomas Waldron   1:40:12  1824 Rank Riders
14Chris Walker   1:41:04  1805 Chicken City Cyclists
15James Godfrey   1:41:14  1823 -
16Ken Kirchner   1:41:33  1826 -
17Skey Caskey   1:42:50  1825 -
18Chester Rowland   1:42:54  1827 -
19James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL1:43:44 144614  1815 -
20Kerry Hughes   1:44:28  1804 -
21Jimmy Manning   1:50:56  1810 -
22Denny Wright   1:51:22  1811 -
23William Wallace   1:53:05  1809 The Asheville School
24Ken Branham   1:53:40  1806 Team In Training
25Steve Darby   Florence, AL1:59:07 155809  1802 Bikes Plus Cycle Shop
DNFPhillip Bailey     1812 -
DNFBruce Zarodny     1822 -
DNFSteve Jackson     1820 Sawnee Mtn Racing
DNFMark Dugan     1819 -

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:32:24 163331  1401 MERCY CYCLING/TEAM GSR

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC1:32:30 104859  219 Cane Creek
3Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC1:35:14 12099  203 Ford No Boundaries/Defeet
4Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL1:37:34 139331  206 Ford-No Boundaries
5Diana Conn   Raleigh, NC1:38:10 66884  205 Cycling Spoken Here
6Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:39:00 122752  207 Team Peggy
8Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN1:40:51 149687  212 HCT/Highlands
9Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA1:40:55 7359  217 Sobe/Headshok
10Lisa Ropke   Canton, GA1:41:55 172792  216 Kona/Thomson
11Zara Brade-Clark   Loxley, AL1:44:57 134529  209 -
12Allison Brantley   Jesup, GA1:46:34 171187  210 CAT
13Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY1:47:02 148291  215 Schwinn Homegrown
14KIM SAWYER   1:48:26  214 EAGLE CYCLING
15Beneline Williams   Newport News, VA1:50:05 92456  202 JRVS
16Adriane Zonta   1:50:16  204 Courier One
17Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO1:55:38 176014  201 Univ. of Alabama
18Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO2:01:56 72949  211 Team Louisville
DNFKyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN 130424  213 Dogfish/Trek/Bokoo Bikes

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL1:32:12 129666  905 Outspoken Bike Shop
2Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL1:37:23 105263  902 Southeast Trek
3TRISH STEVENSON   1:38:32  909 CLEAN MACHINE
4Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC1:40:33 33033  910 South Park Cycles
5Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1:43:56 150905  908 Champion/Hearts
6Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes1:49:23 90693  901 Southeast Trek
7Lisa Rodman   Boiling Springs, SC1:49:33 104244  911 Bike Source
8Enid Gonzalez   Marietta, GA1:51:46 154353  912 Eagle Cyclyn
9Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA1:52:23 153532  903 Memphis Motor Werks
DNFEllen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  904 Schwinn Elite

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen English   Birmingham, AL1:45:40 143255  1205 GC Cycling
2Ann Beckenhauer   Springfield, VA1:59:26 126415  1201 -
2Christine (Tina) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC1:58:45 164173  1202 Dirt Divas

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Winn   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:21 175032  1252 PACE RACE TEAM
2Amber Krieger   Cary, NC1:25:03 169456  1255 Cycling Spoken Here
3Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC1:26:04 161166  1253 Cycle Logical/Continental
4DEANNE LENAHAN   1:26:31  1259 AVALON RACING
5Deborah Oakes   Hickory, NC1:27:40 171107  1260 Team DeFeet
6Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:30:05 140671  1254 Team Peggy
7Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:33:01 166182  1256 -
8Kristen Keteles   Lakewood, CO1:34:27 177752  1251 LSU
9Jamie Smith   Acworth, GA1:35:14 177496  1262 Happy Trails
10SHANNON GREENHILL   1:38:46  1258 CELESTIAL SEASONING
11Rachel Park   Chattanooga, TN1:40:59 173008  1261 RockCity/Team Peggy
12ELIZABETH IRVING   1:41:21  1257 -

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC1:23:42 172373  907 Champion Hearts
2Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL1:25:02 137981  1302 GC Cycling
3Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC1:26:06 170839  906 Champion-Hearts
4PATTY SMITH   1:27:08  1309 SOUTH PARK CYCLES/DIRT DIVAS
5Carey Lowery   Athens, TN1:27:35 163722  1301 Team Outdoor Store
6Holly MacSweey   1:27:36  1306 Team DeFeet
7Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:30:40 138170  1303 Colorado Altitude Training
8Carrie Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL1:31:33 130741  1304 American Classic
9Jodi Zylstra   1:35:32  1305 -
10Debbie Harbin   Atlanta, GA1:38:15 178726  1307 Atlanta Pro BIKES
11Erika Skinner Black   1:45:02  1308 Hearts Champion

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicky Camp   Asheville, NC1:26:51 161161  1358 Liberty Bicycles
2Rosanne Simons   Mandeville, LA1:32:08 91694  1353 N.O.B.C./New Orleans Bicycle Club
3Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA1:33:50 171382  1357 -
4Debbie Bors   Greenville, SC1:36:11 171133  1354 -
5Lisa Levens   1:39:00  1355 -
6Patricia Kennedy   Lexington, SC1:47:36 144022  1356 Cycle Center
7Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:48:18 168325  1351 Bike Pedlar
8Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:53:29 25457  1352 -

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERINNA HEGARTY   1:32:17  1110 DEFEET / SWEET CHEEKS
2KRISTEN MACDOUGALL   1:32:27  1109 -
3Beth Thompson   1:33:35  1101 -
4Julie Berwind   1:37:43  1105 -
5Llani Davidson   1:39:22  1114 Warren Wilson College
6Michelle Kagan   1:40:31  1107 -
7Jennifer Thompson   1:45:27  1102 -
8Tanya McDowell   1:45:38  1108 Cycle Logical/Continental
9Sherry Cheffer   1:45:54  1106 Team In Training
10Pat Noiboonturm   1:50:58  1103 -
11NIKI COCHREN   1:51:23  1113 WNC
12Nicole Helmick   1:52:27  1111 -
13Evelyn Roland   1:57:52  1112 -
DNFRebecca Falls     1104 MDC Racing

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Coutinho   1:28:46  1609 -
2RENEU BARTLETT   1:30:10  1608 -
3Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:38:18 129514  1601 Petter Business
4Theresa Slifko   1:38:24  1602 Action Wheelsport/Schwinn
5Robin Pace   1:39:24  1604 -
6Susi Chandler   1:46:17  1605 -
7Renee Taylor   1:51:10  1603 -
8Julie Burch   1:55:49  1606 Team In Training
9Kathy Pilkey   2:01:48  1607 Team In Training

Mixed - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Reich   0:22:46  1455 Paceline Jr Team
2Bryan Lewis   0:24:11  1411 -
3Christian Hunt   0:24:13  1436 -
4Jake Murphy   0:25:24  1415 Southeast Trek
5JONATHAN COOLEY   0:26:17  1478 -
6RYAN WESSON   0:26:21  1464 -
7KYLE BRANON   Greensboro, NC0:27:27 173543  1474 -
8JAMES HOLMAN   0:28:53  1469 -
9KYLE STALT   0:29:14  1475 -
10Sean Murphy   0:29:15  1416 Southeast Trek
11Tyler Vandiver   0:29:18  1435 -
12COLE GARDE   0:34:13  1487 -
DNFClaire Oliver     1414 -

Mixed - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Pierce   0:20:27  1456 Paceline
2Matt Highfield   0:22:18  1443 -
3MATTHEW ROTROFF   0:22:31  1468 -
4Hunter Oliver   0:22:59  1412 -
5Nick Long   0:23:01  1901 Cycle Logical
6Ben Filchek   0:26:22  1451 -
7Zachary Nassick   0:30:47  1441 Team In Training
8Joshua Gray   2:40:25  1458 -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee