Race Results for
Texas State Time Trial Championship
Venus, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tolarski   The Woodlands, TX0:18:32 172297   
2Daniel Walker   Orange, CA0:21:51 170359   
3Austin Stewart   0:21:52   
4Crittenden Berry   0:22:25   
5Travis Burandt   0:22:46   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Dearing   0:39:37   
2Lane Rodgers   Houston, TX0:41:37 156451   
3Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX0:43:44 164866   
4Tommy Cauthen   Houston, TX0:44:07 172484   
5M Christopher Salamasick   Plano, TX0:44:19 169086   
6Steven Kornblum   0:46:41   
7Alan McCann   Lubbock, TX0:49:35 164991   
8David Waks   Dallas, TX0:50:11 171536   
9Matthew Moore   Mckinney, TX0:55:28 174151   
10Troy Duton   Houston Tx2:48:25 155928   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Belz   Irving, TX0:41:14 157698   
2Tyler Bracket   N Muskegon, MI0:43:16 173887   
3Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx1:16:39 159143   
4Erik Wright   Sunnyvale, CA2:51:43 144547   
5Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX2:52:13 178969   
6Corey Wihelm   Austin, TX2:53:43 177198   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX0:53:52 147032   
2Chris Powers   0:57:34   
3Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO0:57:45 53211   
4Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO0:58:07 100015   
5Russell Carr   Austin, TX0:58:32 156400   
6Jay Swann   Austin, TX0:58:45 167541   
7Kevin Baker   College Station, TX0:59:09 176461   
8Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX0:59:18 1003   
9Robert Brown   Keller, TX0:59:37 62009   
10Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA0:59:43 33831   
11David Richardson   Austin, TX0:59:49 175088   
12Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX1:00:11 147479   
13Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX1:00:18 180675   
14John Bravenec   Seattle, WA1:00:22 155387   
15David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX1:00:28 167036   
16W Schuyler (Sky) Hansen   Venice, CA1:01:00 154147   
17Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX1:01:05 86036   
18Tim Brandon   College Station, TX1:01:22 151171   
19Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:01:40 22258   
20Bo French   Ft Worth, TX1:01:48 178948   
21Dirk Fruhling   1:01:49   
22John Leader   Elgin, TX1:02:13 180657   
23William Liberato   Mckinney, TX1:02:19 54533   
24Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX1:02:19 37880   
25Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX1:02:29 137066   
26Rodney White   Austin, TX1:02:32 63856   
27Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:02:48 153082   
28Steven Walker   Quantico, VA1:03:05 72476   
29Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK1:03:14 162265   
30David Derring   Fort Worth, TX1:03:39 58857   
31Conrad Adams   Houston, TX1:03:45 178327   
32Greg Goldman   Austin, TX1:04:10 42377   
33Eric Schaffner   Portland, OR1:04:15 163297   
34Scott Strickland   Raleigh, NC1:04:31 179062   
35Timothy Drake   Dallas, TX1:04:52 172476   
36Adrian Goldstien   San Mateo, CA1:05:09 140633   
37David Gerard   Lewisville, TX1:05:25 180933   
38Christopher Burk   Rocky Mount, NC1:05:58 82002   
39Mark Furlow   Denton, TX1:06:02 92897   
40Michael Formby   1:06:05   
41Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX1:06:13 164033   
42Brent Thorton   Corinth, TX1:06:45 164060   
43Gary Wicker   San Diego, CA1:07:52 176057   
44Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX1:09:07 94925   
45Mark Oh   Bethesda, MD1:12:15 159145   
46Steve Young   1:13:53   
47Emerson Tongo   Ft Worth, TX1:14:16 106881   
48Mark Butler   1:16:17   
DNFEric Penland   Spring, TX 174125   
DNFAndrew Reardon   Austin, TX 165081   
DNFDavid Oberkrieser   Lewisville, TX 140843   
DNFJohn Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
DNFBrenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Talifero   Euless, TX0:58:07 49159   
2Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX0:58:12 165906   
3Robert Sonara   Durango, CO0:58:27 59786   
4Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX0:59:26 6601   
5Michael Baldwin   Wichita Falls, TX0:59:38 60069   
6Tom Lattio   Dallas, TX1:00:07 58187   
7Keith Gyger   Lewisville, TX1:00:54 141299   
8Michael Royer   Austin, TX1:00:56 140852   
9David Parker   San Antonio, TX1:02:02 27256   
10Mark Sulivan   Dallas, TX1:02:40 34608   
11Craig Miller   Dallas, TX1:02:53 49325   
12Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX1:04:03 37871   
13Sal Di Garzia   1:05:42   
14Gerald Hester   Verona, WI1:07:38 166957   
15Brent Millard   Kingwood, TX1:10:00 61816   
DNFJay Robertson   Flower Mound, TXDNF 50735   

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1B0025164 William   0:56:15   
2B0017847 Daniel   0:59:42   
3B0018563 James   1:01:07   
4B0088242 Eddy   1:03:23   
5B0038782 David   1:05:52   
6B0178577 Kevin   1:06:37   
7B0055641 Jerry   1:06:57   
8Annual Mark   1:08:58   
9B0181205 James   1:10:45   
10B0056233 Craig   1:14:10   
11B0176030   Norberto   2:45:42   
DNFAnnual Paul   DNF   
DNFB0002103 Jeff   DNF   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:57:33 45045   
2Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:57:53 112803   
3L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX0:58:12 28463   
4Jurgen Heise   Lubbock, TX0:59:44 15718   
5Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX1:00:13 47234   
6Greg Cox   Austin, TX1:00:42 60582   
7Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX1:02:17 66479   
8Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:02:57 114399   
9Walter Hartley   Carrollton, TX1:03:57 136186   
10Tom Lineham   Austin, TX1:04:58 175556   
11Chris Hagar   Burleson, TX1:09:58 110405   
12M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX1:11:35 59647   
13Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX1:14:12 116382   
14Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX1:14:16 158922   
DNFMark Smith   Arlington, TXDNF 182112   

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX0:57:11 45755   
2Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:58:31 28236   
3Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX0:59:14 33435   
4Gerhard Laule   Shawnee, OK1:00:38 174383   
5Willie Alllen   College Station, TX1:02:16 46371   
6Gary Ferguson   Duncan, OK1:04:10 146758   
7William Burke   Shawnee, OK1:06:27 125920   
8Fred Zickrick   Denison, TX1:08:00 173295   
9Wayne Alexander   Arlington, TX1:09:13 182696   
10Andrew Hollinger   Bedford, TX1:11:39 49893   
11Garth Whittington   Fair Oaks, CA1:20:38 86917   
12J Philip Arno   Austin, TX1:22:48 71688   

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Thorton   Arlington, TX0:56:45 51007   
2Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA1:02:30 103219   
3Elvin Rogers   Brownwood, TX1:03:34 174339   
4Donald Kloster   Anywhere, 1:03:54 134693   
5Richard Hyre   Fort Worth, TX1:04:10 56054   
6Roger Wolf   Austin, TX1:06:01 90370   
7Robert Pilmore   Austin, TX1:06:20 122719   
8Jim Exum   Tyler, TX1:07:04 156509   
9Andre Bohren   Dallas, TX1:11:19 159731   
DNFRichard Vincent   Dallas, TXDNS 71108   
DNFRobert Thomas   Austin, TXDNS 49797   

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julius Stuart   Richmond, TX1:06:56 166425   
2Robert Peterson   Spicewood, TX1:11:13 182923   
3Vincent Murphy Jr.   Wichita Falls, TX1:09:11 58292   

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William (Bill) Edwards   Houston, TX45:48.0 46561   
2Brian Riley   Austin, TX50:22.0 143363   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX0:52:31 151382   
1Craig Virr   Austin, TX0:56:32 36726   
2Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX0:53:52 147032   
2Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ1:01:30 235   
3Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO0:55:34 118846   
4Warney Crosby   Dallas0:56:07 69378   
5Joseph Miller   Ormond Beach, FL0:56:09 101209   
6Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX0:57:34 63195   
7Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX0:57:39 69752   
8Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX0:58:57 128172   
9Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX0:59:18 1003   
10Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX0:59:18 42330   
DNFMichael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228   
DNFNathan Belshaw   Dallas, TX 117278   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX0:56:48 17072   
2Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO0:57:45 53211   
3Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO0:58:07 100015   
4Russell Carr   Austin, TX0:58:32 156400   
5Jay Swann   Austin, TX0:58:45 167541   
6Kevin Baker   College Station, TX0:59:09 176461   
7Jason Cook   Dallas, TX0:59:21 133781   
8Robert Brown   Keller, TX0:59:37 62009   
9Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA0:59:43 33831   
10Adam Czelusta   Sugar Land, TX1:00:06 58661   
11John Bravenec   Seattle, WA1:00:22 155387   
12Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX1:00:27 172139   
13David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX1:00:28 167036   
14Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX1:01:05 86036   
15Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:01:40 22258   
16Dirk Fruhling   1:01:49   
17William Liberato   Mckinney, TX1:02:19 54533   
18Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX1:02:29 137066   
19David Derring   Fort Worth, TX1:03:39 58857   
20Raphael Giangiulio   Dallas, TX1:04:36 135660   
21Greg Dombroski   Laredo, TX1:04:56 48709   
22Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK1:05:45 84431   
23Christopher Burk   Rocky Mount, NC1:05:58 82002   
24Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT1:06:52 56662   
25Casey Gordon   Benbrook, TX1:07:59 68475   
26Gary Beall   Fort Worth, TX1:09:32 3001   
27Larry Tharp   Houston, TX2:10:31 141664   
DNFCraig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   
DNFJames Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
DNFJohn Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
DNFJames Sutherland   Lake Jackson, TX 49552   
DNFJoseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Wilson   Wichita Falls, TX0:58:59 58825   
2Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX0:59:19 74137   
3Michael Winfrey   Burleson, TX0:59:56 58256   
4Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX0:59:58 173567   
5Theodore Zderic   Baton Rouge, LA1:00:08 110958   
6Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX1:00:11 147479   
7Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX1:00:24 167678   
8Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX1:01:12 5564   
9Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX1:01:43 155803   
10Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX1:01:52 141157   
11Bill Ryan   Lewisville1:02:00 123376   
12John Leader   Elgin, TX1:02:13 180657   
13Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX1:02:19 37880   
14Rodney White   Austin, TX1:02:32 63856   
15James Exum   Benbrook, TX1:02:48 11120   
17Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:02:48 153082   
18Craig Hardin   Toano, VA1:02:54 110596   
19Eddy Holsopple   1:02:58   
20Steven Walker   Quantico, VA1:03:05 72476   
21Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK1:03:14 162265   
22Ajai Cabambi   Fort Worth, TX1:03:21 116124   
23Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX1:03:21 178182   
24Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:03:29 125961   
25Brian Ekins   Fort Worth, TX1:03:38 92251   
26Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX1:03:39 176308   
27Conrad Adams   Houston, TX1:03:45 178327   
28Dana Chamness   Houston, TX1:03:49 61039   
29Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX1:03:55 8722   
30Eric Schaffner   Portland, OR1:04:15 163297   
31Don Merritt   Euless, TX1:04:39 136743   
32Adrian Goldstien   San Mateo, CA1:05:09 140633   
33Bobby Ramirez   San Antonio, TX1:05:18 174483   
34Christopher Hale   Wichita Falls, TX1:05:25 141446   
35Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX1:05:56 49901   
36Mark Furlow   Denton, TX1:06:02 92897   
37Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX1:06:13 164033   
38L Ronnie Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX1:06:13 19131   
39Bill Reilly   Sugar Land, TX1:06:31 100385   
40Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA1:06:40 157356   
41Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX1:06:43 168629   
42Brent Thorton   Corinth, TX1:06:45 164060   
43Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX1:07:35 57507   
44Blake Rich   1:08:10   
45Guy Silts   Dallas, TX1:08:43 91913   
46Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX1:09:07 94925   
DNFJason Knight   Lawrence, KSDNS 174449   
DNFEric Penland   Spring, TXDNS 174125   
DNFAndrew Reardon   Austin, TXDNS 165081   
DNFDavid Oberkrieser   Lewisville, TXDNS 140843   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Amos   Coppell, TX 182733   
1David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   
3Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   
4Jeremy Zimmerman      
5Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX 134692   
6W Schuyler (Sky) Hansen   Venice, CA 154147   
7Robert Markham      
8Bo French   Ft Worth, TX 178948   
9Ben Culp   Bryant, AR 176092   
10John Wood   Angleton, TX 175009   
11Jacob Sprague      
12Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX 175906   
13Greg Goldman   Austin, TX 42377   
14Fred Lauf      
15Scott Strickland   Raleigh, NC 179062   
16Timothy Drake   Dallas, TX 172476   
17David Cann   Southlake, TX 104909   
18Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   
19Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX 120698   
20Jason Priakos   Keller, TX 177031   
21David Gerard   Lewisville, TX 180933   
22Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   
23Jason Fishman   Plano, TX 55075   
24David Hatcher   Houston, TX 153602   
25Michael Formby      
26Gregg Pappas      
27Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX 153075   
28Tim Brandon   College Station, TX 151171   
29Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   
30Mike Tyrell   Austin, TX 178949   
31Gary Wicker   San Diego, CA 176057   
32Miguel Perez   Tomball, TX 166334   
33Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX 146849   
34Jorge Trevino   Austin, TX 182770   
35Kurk Nielsen      
36Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   
37Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270   
38Eldon Crisswell   Alvin, TX 174416   
39Mark Oh   Bethesda, MD 159145   
40Brian Floores      
41Cy Sanders   Stafford, TX 164974   
42Joe Sutherland   Arlington, TX 152201   
43Steve Young      
44Gregory Kloesel   Southlake, TX 166827   
45Emerson Tongo   Ft Worth, TX 106881   
46Patrick Stubbs      
47Mark Butler      
DNFLarry Alton      

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:17:36 175271   
2Cristin Walker   Houston, TX0:20:07 170360   

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Amy Matson-Hyland   Cincinnati, OH1:05:35 113431   
3Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR1:08:32 178589   
4Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX1:09:41 114779   
5Nikki Yanhoose   Driftwood, TX1:10:48 177311   
6Kathryn Ostrum   Albuquerque, NM1:12:07 126047   
7Michelle Brandon   College Station, TX1:12:09 148315   
DNFKelly Stark   Rowlett, TXDNF 178179   
DNFLaura Alton   Dallas, TXDNF 42122   

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Cunningham   Austin, TX1:05:30 178416   
2Kelley Rudd   Austin, TX1:07:51 155088   
3Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX1:08:09 178339   
4Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX1:08:58 66169   
5Susan Chaudor   Dallas, TX1:09:41 175397   
6Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA1:10:30 177431   
7Becky Juergens   Lubbock, TX1:10:33 127851   
8Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX1:11:40 177620   
9Betty Chang   Austin, TX1:14:38 161218   
10Dawn Murphy   Dallas, TX1:15:10 182474   
DNFJoanna Green   Richmond, TXDNS 165775   
DNFClaire Shaw   Dallas, TXDNS 95293   
DNFJoAnna Rathburn   DNS   

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Monroe   Addison, TX1:03:46 154028   
2Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX1:12:13 179199   
3Pam Udall   Austin, TX1:13:18 70335   
4Andrea Chandler   1:17:44   
5Laura Matthews   San Antonio, TX1:19:30 46176   
DNFFelicia Finston   Dallas, TXDNF 137990   
DNFBarbara Ward   DNF 107277   

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:05:40 16383   
2Stephanie Hartley   Austin, TX1:08:54 125351   
3Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1:11:10 24357   
4Nola Hyre   Fort Worth, TX1:12:37 182071   
5Livia Baskin   Austin, TX1:14:32 165710   
6Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX1:27:09 142218   

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Durham   Austin, TX1:12:00 125800   
2Nancy Shoyer   Katy, TX1:12:38 128260   

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Timmins   Georgetown, TX0:50:35 131588   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Matson-Hyland   Cincinnati, OH1:05:35 113431   
1Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1:11:10 24357   
1Sue Monroe   Addison, TX1:03:46 154028   
2Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:05:40 16383   
3Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX1:08:09 178339   
4Stephanie Hartley   Austin, TX1:08:54 125351   
5Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX1:08:58 66169   
6Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX1:09:41 114779   
DNFFelicia Finston   Dallas, TXDNF 137990   
DNFBarbara Ward   DNF 107277   
DNFJoanna Green   Richmond, TXDNS 165775   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Cunningham   Austin, TX1:05:30 178416   
2Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX1:06:18 172693   
3Kelley Rudd   Austin, TX1:07:51 155088   
4Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR1:08:32 178589   
5Renate Junold   Houston, TX1:09:00 177300   
6Susan Chaudor   Dallas, TX1:09:41 175397   
7Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA1:10:30 177431   
8Becky Juergens   Lubbock, TX1:10:33 127851   
9Anne Bowers   Dallas, TX1:10:45 177413   
10Nikki Yanhoose   Driftwood, TX1:10:48 177311   
11Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX1:11:40 177620   
12Sherry Durham   Austin, TX1:12:00 125800   
13Kathryn Ostrum   Albuquerque, NM1:12:07 126047   
14Michelle Brandon   College Station, TX1:12:09 148315   
15Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX1:12:13 179199   
16Elaine Park   Los Angeles, CA1:12:18 174530   
17Nola Hyre   Fort Worth, TX1:12:37 182071   
18Nancy Shoyer   Katy, TX1:12:38 128260   
19Stacey (Maddy) Tovino   Houston, TX1:12:58 181076   
20Pam Udall   Austin, TX1:13:18 70335   
21Livia Baskin   Austin, TX1:14:32 165710   
22Betty Chang   Austin, TX1:14:38 161218   
23Dawn Murphy   Dallas, TX1:15:10 182474   
24Kate Skainka   Durango, CO1:17:30 154585   
25Andrea Chandler   1:17:44   
26Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX1:27:09 142218   
DNFKelly Stark   Rowlett, TXDNF 178179   
DNFTeresa Marsoobian   Austin, TXDNS 177739   
DNFNikki Gouyton   Lewisville, TXDNF 163512   
DNFJoAnna Rathburn   DNS   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee