Race Results for
Xcelerate Twilight AMBC
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/30/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Jones   Navarre, FL0:27:56 168429  853 -
3Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC0:32:44 148974  850 BIKING BUDDIES BIKE SHOP
DNFA Sikes   Wesley Chapel, FL 163253  851 TEAM AMERICAN CLASSIC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ0:57:30 149788  880 GEORGIA VELO
2KEVIN KING   Lake Placid, NY0:58:42 160334  885 BIKE PEDLAR
4JAMIE LANE   Marietta, GA1:00:55 161967  882 NADS

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ben Morrison   Athens, GA1:16:29 153707  920 -

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Taylor   Piney Flats, TN2:00:35 94086  285 CANNONDALE/HSD
2John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:00:49 153638  916 GARY FISHER/PEACHTREE
3Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA2:03:07 139415  283 ROSWELL BIKES
4Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH2:03:25 159980  918 FISHER/PEACHTREE
5Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA2:03:59 146485  286 CDH/MARIN
6Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA2:06:05 123610  912 GARY FISHER
7Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:07:25 128706  287 Roswell Bikes
8Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:07:37 103410  284 SOBE HEAD SHOK
9Matthew Squires   Atlanta, GA2:09:18 151685  917 FISHER/ PEACHTREE
10James Pair   Marietta, GA2:20:13 143635  914 INDEPENDENT FAB

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:47:05 18075  16 CDH/MARIN
1Paul Bell   Asheville, NC1:50:13 3240  17 CANE CREEK
2David Frye   Boone, NC1:51:43 77604  10 DIAMOND BACK
3Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN1:57:00 5048  24 LITESPEED/CANE CREEK
3Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN1:55:05 84380  KRYSTAL
4Daniel Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:53 13276  12 LITESPEED
4John Seiters   Sewanee, TN2:01:18 143310  KRYSTAL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:05:00 129075  125 PTI
4Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL2:13:04 20915  K2/NEWSUN
5Chris Seinar   Ballentine, SC2:13:07 32117  135 CYCLE CENTER
6ALLEN SEIZEMORE   Salida, CO2:15:23 99420  121 HIGHLANDS RACING/TCRC
7STACEY SIMMONS   New York, NY2:38:01 55057  123 -
DNFRick Barlow   Richmond, VA 112900  124 RICHBRAU - CONTES
DNFJay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868  131 NOELROSE
DNFJeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  122 IFBIKES.COM
DNFRon West   Apopka, FL 111822  140 LOCO MOTION

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA1:54:39 109935  156 CDH MARIN
2Mitch McDonald   Marietta, GA2:00:57 23404  159 FREEFLITE
4Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL2:22:00 24551  151 SPIN CYCLE
DNFBill Burge   Atlanta, GA 5486  155 -
DNFMARVIN MASSON   Phoenix, AZ 37151  152 -
DNFJesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC 56909  23 -
DNFJeff Knippen   Maryville, TN 19464  153 TEAM IRON HORSE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Duran   Hailey, ID1:34:26 82946  176 -
2Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL1:36:12 127462  177 GC CYCLING
3Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC1:36:18 94785  174 SOBE HEADSHOK
4Greg Turner   Marietta, GA1:37:48 79057  175 VELO VOO DOO
5BOB KOERBER   Durango, CO1:38:19 67901  180 CANE CREEK
6Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:40:16 105245  172 SOUTHEASTERN TREK
7Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:43:59 25449  171 CYCLE CENTER
8VAN DUNSER   Alpharetta, GA1:45:05 28871  178 TREK/CYCLEWORKS
9Bob Weatherly   Tuscaloosa, AL1:51:55 106275  179 GCC
10Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN1:52:56 137673  170 -
11Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN1:57:30 102252  181 OXFORD CIKE CO

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC2:01:02 42688  136 KONA BIKES/CANE CREEK
2Jerry Keyser   Eureka, MT2:21:48 19055  190 FREEFLITE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Gehrig   Miami Beach, FL1:14:50 164872  355 K2/NEW SUN
3Phillip Seng   Gainesville, FL1:16:28 129783  313 SPIN CYCLE
4Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL1:16:59 164908  314 SPIN CYCLE
6Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA1:17:31 164830  322 PRIMO BICYCLE
7Troy Adams   Sylva, NC1:18:40 157975  324 CYCLE-SOUTH
13Michael Miles   Omaha, NE1:25:33 151897  320 CAMPUS CYCLE
14Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA1:26:04 170147  331 -
16CHRIS LEON   Sacramento, CA1:33:00 164828  311 SPIN CYCLE
17Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA1:33:47 154699  339 VELO VOO DOO
DNFScott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157  321 CYCLE SOUTH
DNFJOSHUA REEDER   Knoxville, TN 169486  334 MOAB
DNFJENNIFER HARE   Saugus, MA 4005  315 FAST FORWARD

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mose Howard   Tampa1:11:47 164929  360 -
2Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX1:15:58 159982  356 -
3Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA1:17:31 167945  350 -
4ANDRE STOYKOVICH   Phoenix, AZ1:17:39 167837  354 -
5Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA1:17:45 123119  373 THE EDGE
6Todd Lemon   Springfield, OH1:19:19 134560  361 -
9Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:50 156679  368 SPARTANBURG FREEWHEELERS
10Bradford Seaman   Boulder, CO1:23:46 126111  358 SAFEFIT-PERFORMANCE FRICTIO
12Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA1:27:56 145873  371 SRAM/CLUBMTN
DNFJon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945  357 DAVID DEE MTB TEAM
DNFRoger Berry   Gainesville, FL 122823  352 SPIN CYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Allen Sullivan   Atlanta, GA1:19:13 91903  384 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLE
5James Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL1:20:13 71201  317 HIGHLANDS RACING/TCRC
6Mike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA1:20:37 151973  395 CDH/MARIN
7Brent Swanson   Athens, GA1:21:26 158555  397 SUNSHINE CYCLES
8Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL1:21:30 144591  386 LAKE MARY CYCLES
9Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:21:37 153186  396 ATLANTA PRO BIKES
10Kenneth Frederick   Loganville, GA1:22:50 85639  398 THE EDGE
11Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC1:23:06 83913  393 SMOKY MTN WHEELS
12Keith Seymour   Columbia, SC1:26:17 165184  400 FREEWHEELERS OF SPARTAN
13Christopher Casey   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:26:46 125988  385 ATHENS VELO
15Mark Esposito   Clarksville, TN1:29:41 166172  382 -
16John Morrison   Jacksonville, FL1:35:22 72191  387 NCC-SYSCO
DNFLee Whitehurst   Tryon, NC 159981  394 FREEWHEELERS
DNFBrady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  381 CDH/MARIN/NEWNAN CYCLESPORT

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Costa   Sanford, FL1:18:11 153393  427 LAKE MARY CYCLES
2Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN1:19:47 148958  422 HIGHLANDS RACING/TCRC
3Ian Costa   Orlando, FL1:25:22 168340  428 "LAKE MARY CYCLES FL"
5Hidaeki Fukamura   Newnan, GA1:26:38 144520  435 GEORGIA VELO
8William Purdue   Clarkston, GA1:29:04 94377  433 CYCLE WORKS
12Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC1:33:38 50860  421 -
13Bill Burge   Atlanta, GA1:35:34 5486  429 -
15William Abercrombie   Lula, GA1:53:01 144531  432 ADVENTURE CYCLES
16Douglas Braunsroth   Hampton, GA1:53:25 148058  434 -
DNFAlexander Thomas   Atlanta, GA 164079  157 OUTBACK
DNFRICK HARRIS   North Augusta, SC 127129  -425 TRINITY SPORTS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregg Smith   Marietta, GA1:26:54 159098  456 EAGLE CYCLING
2Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL1:27:04 128615  457 GC CYCLING
4Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA1:32:41 112259  454 C&M CYCLING
5John Neill   Tampa, FL1:33:31 93436  452 KIDSPEED INC.
6Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1:38:52 138510  453 GC CYCLING
7Dan Watson   Hoover, AL1:55:04 140984  450 -

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Headman   Cowpens, SC1:31:36 140982  482 FREEWHEELERS
2John Green   Weaverville, NC1:35:45 146933  484 -
3Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL1:39:07 115086  483 DRAGON SPORTS
4Bud Scott   Canton, OH1:48:25 119420  481 IEEE TEAN IRONCLAD
5Terry Lewis   Rome, GA1:57:29 21115  485 ORDINARY BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher McGee   Rome, GA1:01:38 147396  570 -

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew McVicker   New Bern, NC0:54:05 163302  605 -
7Cory Simmons   Yuma, AZ0:59:11 163312  606 -
15Mark King   Decatur, GA1:16:48 163111  603 -
DNFJ Bradley Pearson   Douglasville, GA 43111  608 -
DNFMatthew Stutsman   Venice, FL 164919  611 -

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Munoz   Altamonte Springs, FL0:52:22 164914  637 LAKE MARY CYCLES
3Timothy Joyce   Watkinsville, GA0:57:53 87945  633 PEOPLES TEAM
DNFMark Graves   Atlanta, GA 168060  634 CHARLES SCWAB/THE EDGE

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA0:56:08 160098  666 -
DNFChristopher Booras   Atlantic Beach, FL 168777  660 PT FIRST/TGILA WEB DESIGN
DNFHidaeki Fukamura   Newnan, GA 144520  425 GEORGIA VELO
DNFKenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  661 -

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Scot Harben   Watkinsville, GA0:59:08 147730  692 ATHENS CYCLING

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL1:16:34 144614  721 -

Women - Senior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christin Mandrell   Newberry, SC1:54:41 105961  250 TEAM GRIMACE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLOW KOERBER   Boerne, TX1:35:16 109710  200 CANE CREEK
2NINA BAKER   Blountville, TN1:53:02 149687  201 HIGHLANDS RACING/TCRC
DNFZara Brade-Clark   Loxley, AL 134529  203 -
DNFBree Ettinger   Atlanta, GA 103620  205 SMORGASBORD CYCLES

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Karen Masson   Asheville, NC1:44:42 132656  211 GARY FISHER/ PEACHTREE BIKE
3Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC1:46:30 12099  210 GARY FISHER/DEFEET
4Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL1:47:39 139331  214 ABP VELO
6Forest Platt   Lexington, KY2:15:19 108957  216 -

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL1:43:16 105263  224 SOUTHEAST TREK
2SHELLY ALLEN   Santa Rosa, CA1:46:10 129473  225 SOUTHEAST TREK
4Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA1:48:59 108074  228 SCHWINN/VELO VOO DOO
6Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI1:59:41 140154  222 LITESPEED
7Sharon Wright   Cola, SC2:06:22 155196  227 CYCLE CENTER

Women - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC2:07:27 79652  240 CANE CREEK

Women - EX - Senior - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFPatricia Kennedy   Lexington, SC 144022  245 CYCLE CENTER

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brooke Badgley   Sarasota, FL1:32:11 146165  511 TEAM ATHENA
5Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO1:52:49 72949  525 -

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jennifer Howard   Titusville1:35:37 164928  527 UBC
4Julie Kutchinski   Semmes, AL1:36:47 155180  529 BIKE CONNECTION
5JENNIFER HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL1:39:06 146744  524 K2/NEWSUN
6Judith Boyd   Atlanta, GA1:39:20 114813  520 OUTBACK BIKES
7Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:41:18 140671  510 TEAM PEGGY
8Melinda Seaman   Boulder, CO1:41:19 153581  523 BIKE LINE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDA COIL   Decatur, GA1:44:40 112593  541 FISHER/PEACHTREE
2Carrie Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL1:46:39 130741  540 -
3Francie Hunt   Nashville, TN1:59:50 140307  226 TRINITY

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen English   Birmingham, AL1:33:45 143255  562 GC CYCLING
2Lauren Cohn   Winter Garden, FL1:52:12 151406  561 -
DNFBarbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25457  560 ELLSWORTH BICYCLES

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKimie Stein   Brandon, FL 144220  766 TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee