Schedule Banner

Race Schedule
Last Updated: Jun 28, 2014 @ 02:22 PM   Schedule Subject to Change   Click Start List to view start lists.

Sunday June 22, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
2:00pm-4:00pm
Track Mixed Track Cert. Class
2 hours
(FREE) All mass start athletes must take one course if not already certified (Pre-registration required)

Monday June 23, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
10:00am-12:00pm
Track Mixed Track Cert. Class
2 hours
(FREE) All mass start athletes must take one course if not already certified (Pre-registration required)

Tuesday June 24, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
10:00am-12:00pm
Track Mixed Track Cert. Class
2 hours
(FREE) All mass start athletes must take one course if not already certified (Pre-registration required)
5:00pm-7:00pm
Track Mixed Track Cert. Class
2 hours
(FREE) All mass start athletes must take one course if not already certified (Pre-registration required)

Wednesday June 25, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
On-site Registration/Packet Pick-up
1:00 pm - 3:00p
Track Mixed Track Cert. Class
2 hours
(FREE) All mass start athletes must take one course if not already certified (Pre-registration required)
3:00 pm
Rider Meeting
4:00 pm - 5:30pm
On-Site Registration/Packet Pick-up (NO day-of reg)
5:00 pm
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
200m
Sprint Qualification (top 16 advance)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List
200m
Sprint Qualification (top 12 advance)
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
200m
Sprint Qualification (top 16 advance)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Start List
200m
Sprint Qualification (top 12 advance)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List Results
500m Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List Results
500m Time Trial (2 up)
Awards: 15-16 Time Trial

Thursday June 26, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
8:00 am
On-Site Registration/Packet Pick-up (NO day-of reg)
Until end of morning session
9:00 am
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
3km
Individual Pursuit (2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List
2km
Individual Pursuit (2 up)
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Omnium I: Flying Lap
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18 Start List
Omnium I: Flying Lap
Omnium Male Junior 13-14 Start List Results
500m Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 13-14 Start List Results
500m Time Trial (2 up)
Awards: 15-16 Individual Pursuit
Awards: 13-14 Time Trial
Break
6:00 pm
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
4km
Scratch Race Heats (2 heats)
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Quaterfinals (1 Ride)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Start List
Quaterfinals (1 Ride)
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
15km
Omnium II: Points Race
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Semi Finals (Ride 1)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Start List
Semi Finals (Ride 1)
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18
10km
Omnium II: Points Race
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
Semi Finals (Ride 2)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18
Semi Finals (Ride 2)
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Finals 5-8
Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Start List
Finals 5-8
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
Semi Finals (Ride 3, if necessary)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18
Semi Finals (Ride 3, if necessary)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
8km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List
6km
Scratch Race Finals
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 1)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Start List Results
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 1)
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Omnium III: Elimination Race
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 2)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 2)
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18 Start List
Omnium III: Elimination Race
Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 3 if necessary)
Sprint Female Junior 17-18
Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 3 if necessary)
Awards: 15-16 Scratch Race
Awards: 17-18 Sprints

Friday June 27, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
8:00 am
On-Site Registration/Packet Pick-up (NO day-of reg)
Until end of morning session
9:00 am
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
3km
Omnium IV: Individual Pursuit
Individual Pursuit Male Junior 17-18 Start List Results
3 km
Run with Omnium IV
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18 Start List
2km
Omnium IV: Individual Pursuit
Individual Pursuit Female Junior 17-18 Start List Results
2 km
Run with Omnium IV
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint 1/8th Finals (6 x 2 up)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint 1/8th Finals (8 x 2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint 1/8th Finals Rep (2 x 3 up)
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
10km
Omnium V: Scratch Race
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18
7.5km
Omnium V: Scratch Race
Omnium Male Junior 9-10 Start List Results
1km Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Male Junior 11-12 Start List Results
1km Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 9-10 Start List Results
1km Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 11-12 Start List Results
1km Scratch Race Finals
International Omnium Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
1km
Omnium VI: Time Trial
Time Trial Male Junior 17-18 Results
1 km
Run with Omnium VI
International Omnium Female Junior 17-18
500m
Omnium VI: Time Trial
Time Trial Female Junior 17-18 Results
500 m
Run with Omnium VI
Awards: 17-18 Individual Pursuit
Awards: 9-10 Scratch Race
Awards: 11-12 Scratch Race
Awards: 17-18 Time Trial
Awards: 17-18 International Omnium
Break
6:00 pm
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
Sprint Quaterfinals (1 Ride)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 B Round Start List
Sprint Quaterfinals (1 Ride)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List
Sprint Quaterfinals (1 Ride)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 1)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 B Round
Sprint Semi Finals (1 Ride)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 1)
Omnium Male Junior 13-14 Start List
4 km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 2)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 2)
Omnium Female Junior 13-14 Start List
4 km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 3 if necessary)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Semi Finals (Ride 3 if necessary)
Points Race Female Junior 17-18 Start List Results
10 km
Finals
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 1)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 1)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 B Round
Sprint Finals 13-16
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 B Round
Sprint Finals 11-12, 9-10 (1 Ride)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 5-8
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 5-8
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 2)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 2)
Points Race Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
15 km
Finals
Omnium Male Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 3 if necessary)
Omnium Female Junior 15-16
Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (ride 3 if necessary)
Awards: 13-14 Scratch Race
Awards: 17-18 Points Race
Awards: 15-16 Sprints

Saturday June 28, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
8:00 am
On-Site Registration/Packet Pick-up (NO day-of reg)
Until end of morning session
9:00 am
Omnium Male Junior 9-10 Start List
500m
Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 9-10 Start List
500m
Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Male Junior 11-12 Start List
500m
Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Female Junior 11-12 Start List
500m
Time Trial (2 up)
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
7.5km
Points Race Heats (2 heats)
Awards: 9-10 Time Trial
Awards: 11-12 Time Trial
Break
6:00 pm
Keirin Male Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Round 1
Keirin Female Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3 Start List
Round 1
Keirin Male Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
Rep Round
Keirin Female Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
Rep Round
Omnium Male Junior 13-14 Start List
10km
Points Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 13-14 Start List
8km
Points Race Finals
Keirin Male Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
Semifinals
Omnium Male Junior 9-10 Start List
2km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 9-10 Start List
2km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Male Junior 11-12 Start List
2km
Scratch Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 11-12 Start List
2km
Scratch Race Finals
Keirin Male Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
Minor Finals & Finals
Keirin Female Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
Minor Finals & Finals
Omnium Male Junior 15-16 Start List
15km
Points Race Finals
Omnium Female Junior 15-16 Start List
10km
Points Race Finals
Scratch Race Male Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3
10 km
Finals
Scratch Race Female Junior 17-18 Results
7.5 km
Finals
Awards: 9-10 Scratch Race
Awards: 9-10 Omnium
Awards: 11-12 Scratch Race
Awards: 11-12 Omnium
Awards: 13-14 Points Race
Awards: 13-14 Omnium
Awards: 15-16 Points Race
Awards: 15-16 Omnium
Awards: 16-18 Kerin
Awards: 17-18 Scratch Race

Sunday June 29, 2014  

Time
Event
Distance
Description
 
10:00 am
Team Pursuit Male Junior 15-16 Start List Results
3 km
Finals (1 up)
Team Pursuit Female Junior 15-16 Start List Results
3 km
Finals (1 up)
Team Pursuit Male Junior 17-18 Results
4 km
Finals (1 up)
Team Pursuit Female Junior 17-18 Start List
4 km
Finals (1 up)
Team Sprint Male Junior 15-16 Results
Team Sprint Female Junior 15-16 Results
Team Sprint Male Junior 17-18 Start List Results
Team Sprint Female Junior 17-18 Results
Madison Male Junior 16-18 Cat 1/2/3
100 laps
Canceled - Not enough teams
Madison Female Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3
50 laps
Canceled - Not enough teams
Awards: 15-16 Team Pursuit
Awards: 17-18 Team Pursuit
Awards: 15-16 Team Sprint
Awards: 17-18 Team Sprint
Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee