Current National Champions

  
  


Cyclo-Cross

January 2 - 8, 2017 - Riverside Park - Hartford, Connecticut

Men Elite Stephen Hyde  Easthampton, MA
Men U23 Lance Haidet  San Luis Obispo, CA
Men 11-12 David Thompson  New Canaan, CT
Men 13-14 Ryan Campbell  Lakewood, CO
Men 15-16 Nick Carter  Minneapolis, MN
Men 17-18 Denzel Stephenson  Boulder, CO
Men 30-34 Isaac Neff  Madison, WI
Men 35-39 Chris Drummond  Oklahoma City, OK
Men 40-44 Matthew Timmerman  Fulton, NY
Men 45-49 Adam Myerson  Dorchester, MA
Men 50-54 Craig Cozza  Presto, PA
Men 55-59 Kevin Hines  East Wareham, MA
Men 60-64 Robert Downs  Belleville, WI
Men 65-69 Fred Wittwer  Charlottesvle, VA
Men 70-74 Rick Abbott  Boulder, CO
Men 75-79 Joe Saling  Bridgewater, NJ
Men 80-84 Frederic Schmid  Waco, TX
Men SingleSpeed Isaac Neff  Madison, WI
Women Elite Katherine Compton  Colorado Springs, CO
Women U23 Ellen Noble  Kennebunkport, ME
Women 11-12 Kaya Musgrave  Littleton, CO
Women 13-14 Lizzy Gunsalus  Dudley, MA
Women 15-16 Katie Clouse  Littleton , CO
Women 30-34 Avanell Schmitz  Newport News, VA
Women 35-39 Sydney Guagliardo  Barrington, IL
Women 40-44 Christina Gokey Denton, TX
Women 45-49 Catherine Moore  Denton, TX
Women 50-54 Laura Van Gilder  Cresco, PA
Women 55-59 Kimberly Chance  Dallas, TX
Women 60-64 Christina Perkins  Annandale, NJ
Women 65-69 Tove Shere  Santa Fe, NM
Women 75-79 Julie Lockhart  Dunstable, MA
Women SingleSpeed Melinda Mccutcheon  Salt Lake City, UT
Collegiate Men - Club Maxx Chance  University of Colorado Boulder
Collegiate Men - Varsity Brannan Fix  Colorado Mesa University
Collegiate Team Relay Men - Club University of Vermont University of Vermont
Collegiate Team Relay Men - Varsity Brevard College Brevard College
Collegiate Women - Club Emily Shields  University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Collegiate Women - Varsity Hannah Finchamp  Lindenwood University
 

Fat Bike

January 28, 2017 - Indian Trails Fatbike Park - Grand Rapids, Michigan

Men 15-18 Bobby Jones  Gilbertsville, KY
Men 19-22 Nicholas Vorwerk  Circleville, OH
Men 23-29 Keith Marek  Pisgah Forest, NC
Men 30-39 Tyler Weston  Mattawan, MI
Men 40-49 Gerald Pflug  Connellsville, PA
Men 50-59 Don Cameron  White Lake, MI
Men 60-69 Paul Curley  Taunton, MA
Men Elite Cole House  Oneida, WI
Men SingleSpeed James Driscoll  Park City, UT
Women 15-18 Summer Gilbert  Holland, MI
Women 23-29 Kate Ginsbach  South Bend, IN
Women 30-39 Kristina Navarro  Mc Farland, WI
Women 40-49 Kimberly Flynn  Boone, NC
Women 50-59 Kathryn Judson  Arvada, CO
Women 60-69 Kim Bear  Santa Fe, NM
Women Elite Ami Stuart  Park City, UT
 

Collegiate BMX

March 12, 2017 - Ike Hamilton Expo Center - West Monroe, LA

Collegiate Women Sabrina Bice Lindsey Wilson College
Collegiate Men Justin Posey Marian University
 

Elite BMX

March 31, 2017 - Novant Health BMX Supercross Track - Rock Hill, SC

Women - Junior Sophia Foresta South Jordan, UT
Women - Elite Alise Post Chula Vista, CA
Men - Elite Corben Sharrah Tucson, AZ
Men - Junior Bryce Batten Glendale, AZ
 

Collegiate Road

April 27 - 30, 2017 - Grand Juction, Colorado

Criterium Men - Club Noah Granigan  University of Colorado - Boulder
Criterium Men - Varsity Evan Hartig  Lindenwood University
Criterium Women - Club Heidi Franz  Seattle University
Criterium Women - Varsity Erica Allar  Piedmont College
Road Race Men - Club Cyrus Pearo  University of Colorado Denver
Road Race Men - Varsity Robert Squire  Westminster College
Road Race Women - Club Erica Clevenger  University of Arizona
Road Race Women - Varsity Erica Allar  Piedmont College
Time Trial Men - Club George Simpson  Colorado State University
Time Trial Men - Varsity Zachary Nehr  Marian University
Time Trial Women - Club Heidi Franz  Seattle University
Time Trial Women - Varsity Janelle Cole  Brevard College
Team Time Trial Men - Club University of Colorado - Boulder University of Colorado - Boulder
Team Time Trial Men - Varsity Marian University Marian University
Team Time Trial Women - Club Stanford University Stanford University
Team Time Trial Women - Varsity Marian University Marian Universtiy
 

Para-Cycling Road

April 27 - 30, 2017 - Grand Juction, Colorado

Criterium Men C1 Todd Key  Scottsdale, AZ
Criterium Men C3 Jason Kimball  Colorado Springs, CO
Criterium Men C4 Jacob Waters  Ragley, LA
Criterium Men C5 Nicholas Gibb  Colorado Springs, CO
Criterium Men H1 James Dubose  Houston, TX
Criterium Men H2 William Groulx  Portland, OR
Criterium Men H3 David Randall  Mansfield, OH
Criterium Men H4 Jerry Young  Providence, UT
Criterium Men H5 Solomon Revils  Chesapeake, VA
Criterium Women C2 Allison Jones  Colorado Springs, CO
Criterium Women H3 Alicia Dana  Putney, VT
Road Race Men BVI Aaron Scheidies  Seattle, WA
Road Race Men C1 Todd Key  Scottsdale, AZ
Road Race Men C3 Nicholas Gleissner  San Jacinto, CA
Road Race Men C4 Cody Jung  Poway, CA
Road Race Men C5 Christopher Murphy  Colorado Springs, CO
Road Race Men H1 James Dubose  Houston, TX
Road Race Men H2 William Groulx  Portland, OR
Road Race Men H3 David Randall  Mansfield, OH
Road Race Men H4 Tom Davis  Fremont, IN
Road Race Men H5 Alfredo Delossantos  Hopewell Junction, NY
Road Race Men T1 Ryan Sykes  San Ramon, CA
Road Race Men T2 Ryan Boyle  Colorado Springs, CO
Road Race Women C2 Allison Jones  Colorado Springs, CO
Road Race Women C3 Jamie Whitmore  Mount Aukum, CA
Road Race Women C4 Shawn Morelli  Colorado Springs, CO
Road Race Women H3 Alicia Dana  Putney, VT
Road Race Women H4 Sara Domson  Houston, TX
Road Race Women T2 Jill Walsh  Jamesville, NY
Time Trial Men BVI Aaron Scheidies  Seattle, WA
Time Trial Men C4 Noah Middlestaedt  Saint Cloud, MN
Time Trial Men C5 Christopher Murphy  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Men Para C1 Todd Key  Scottsdale, AZ
Time Trial Men Para C3 James Santangelo  Sterling Heights, MI
Time Trial Men Para H1 James Dubose  Houston, TX
Time Trial Men Para H2 William Groulx  Portland, OR
Time Trial Men Para H3 David Randall  Mansfield, OH
Time Trial Men Para H4 Tom Davis  Fremont, IN
Time Trial Men Para H5 David Berling  Avondale, AZ
Time Trial Men Para T1 Ryan Sykes  San Ramon, CA
Time Trial Men Para T2 Ryan Boyle  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Women Para C2 Allison Jones  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Women Para C3 Jamie Whitmore  Mount Aukum, CA
Time Trial Women Para C4 Shawn Morelli  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Women Para H3 Alicia Dana  Putney, VT
Time Trial Women Para H4 Sara Domson  Houston, TX
Time Trial Women Para T2 Jill Walsh  Jamesville, NY
 

Marathon Mountain

May 7, 2017 - The Spillway Area, Degray Lake - Arkadelphia, AR

Women 17+ Elite Rose Grant  Columbia Falls ,  MT
Women 19-29 Elizabeth Lee  Greenville,  SC
Women 30-34 Nicole Dorinzi  Morgantown,  WV
Women 35-39 Mary Penta  Bloomington,  IN
Women 40-44 Laurel Roberts  Tulsa,  OK
Women 45-49 Roxzanne Feagan  Omaha,  NE
Women 50-54 Laura Scherff  St Charles,  MO
Women 55-59 Beth Hoffmeister  Brevard,  NC
Women 60+ Beverly Enslow  Metamora,  IL
Women SingleSpeed Carey Lowery  Athens,  TN
Men 17+ Elite Payson Mcelveen  Durango,  CO
Men 19-29 Brian Gordon  Corona,  CA
Men 30-34 Reid Beloni  Pisgah Forest,  NC
Men 35-39 Chris Tries  Johnson City,  TN
Men 40-44 Raymond Hall  Tulsa,  OK
Men 45-49 Brian Schworm  Morehead,  KY
Men 50-54 Dwight Hall  Fort Collins,  CO
Men 55-59 Kevin Hines  East Wareham,  MA
Men 60-64 Doug Long  Chillicothe,  MO
Men 65-69 Andy Kathan  Tyler,  TX
Men 70-74 Peter Rockwood  Denver,  CO
Men 75-79 Charles Goodrich  Southport,  NC
Men 80+ Frederic Schmid  Waco,  TX
Men SingleSpeed Ben Shaklee  Bellingham,  WA
 

Masters Road

June 1 - 4, 2017 - Augusta & Fort Gordon, GA

Criterium Men 35-39 Jadon Jaeger  Bayside, WI
Criterium Men 40-44 Jeromy Cottell  Redwood City, CA
Criterium Men 45-49 Alexander Zambrana  Fort Lauderdale, FL
Criterium Men 50-54 Allen Abell  New Braunfels, TX
Criterium Men 55-59 Jerome Nadel  Sunnyvale, CA
Criterium Men 60-64 Aubrey Gordon  Reading, PA
Criterium Men 65-69 David Hixson  Knoxville, TN
Criterium Men 70-74 Steven Lehman  Rock Hill, SC
Criterium Men 75-79 S durward Higgins  Chattanooga, TN
Criterium Men 80-84 Frederic Schmid  Waco, TX
Criterium Women 35-39 Dori Buckethal  Glenwood, MD
Criterium Women 40-44 Arden Stelly  Ooltewah, TN
Criterium Women 45-49 Ainhoa Perez-Diez Olney, MD
Criterium Women 50-54 Kimberly Pettit  Tulsa, OK
Criterium Women 55-59 Sarah Sauvayre  New York, NY
Criterium Women 60-64 Nancy Ford  Pound Ridge, NY
Criterium Women 65-69 Kristine Johnson  Larkspur, CO
Road Race Men 35-39 Owen Shott  Jacksonville Beach, FL
Road Race Men 40-44 Emile Abraham  Atlanta, GA
Road Race Men 45-49 Adam Myerson  Dorchester, MA
Road Race Men 50-54 Frederick Norton  Towson, MD
Road Race Men 55-59 Michael O'rourke  Auburn, CA
Road Race Men 60-64 Glenn Schneider  Lake Worth, FL
Road Race Men 65-69 David Hixson  Knoxville, TN
Road Race Men 70-74 Steven Lehman  Rock Hill, SC
Road Race Men 75-79 S durward Higgins  Chattanooga, TN
Road Race Men 80-84 David Ellefson  Banner Elk, NC
Road Race Women 35-39 Carolyn Defoore  Austin, TX
Road Race Women 40-44 Mary Breed  Arlington, VA
Road Race Women 45-49 Debbie Milne  Greenville, SC
Road Race Women 50-54 Kimberly Pettit  Tulsa, OK
Road Race Women 55-59 Lynne Anderson  Boulder, CO
Road Race Women 60-64 Ann marie Miller  New York, NY
Road Race Women 65-69 Elizabeth Tyrell  Annandale, NJ
Road Race Women 70-74 Lynn Clark  Tacoma, WA
Time Trial Men 35-99 Justin Maciekowicz  Saint Louis, MO
Time Trial Men 40-44 Michael Olheiser  Huntsville, AL
Time Trial Men 45-49 Daniel Bryant  Carmichael, CA
Time Trial Men 50-54 Daniel Casper  Lauderdale, MN
Time Trial Men 55-59 Timothy Perry  Monroe, LA
Time Trial Men 60-64 Gary Painter  Ft Wayne, IN
Time Trial Men 65-69 Thomas Bain  San Antonio, TX
Time Trial Men 70-74 Steven Lehman  Rock Hill, SC
Time Trial Men 75-79 S durward Higgins  Chattanooga, TN
Time Trial Men 80-84 Franz Hammer  Oro Valley, AZ
Time Trial Men 85-99 Raymond Sweet  Bethany, CT
Time Trial Women 35-39 Christie Tracy  Austin, TX
Time Trial Women 40-44 Audrey Friedrichsen  Beacon, NY
Time Trial Women 45-49 Julie Cutts  Bend, OR
Time Trial Women 50-54 Jan Burger  Valrico, FL
Time Trial Women 55-59 Lynne Anderson  Boulder, CO
Time Trial Women 60-64 Pat Caldeira  Crofton, MD
Time Trial Women 65-69 Elizabeth Tyrell  Annandale, NJ
Time Trial Women 70-74 Carla Danbury  Houston, TX
 

Professional Road and Time Trial

June 24 - 25, 2017 - Knoxville, TN

Time Trial Men Joseph Rosskopf  Decatur, GA
Time Trial Women Amber Neben  Lake Forest, CA
Road Race Women Amber Neben  Lake Forest, CA
Road Race Men Lawrence Warbasse  Traverse City, MI
 

Masters Track

June 27 - July 2, 2017 - Giordana Velodrome - Rock Hill, SC

Individual Pursuit Men 35-39 Matthew Weeks  Rocky River, OH
Individual Pursuit Men 40-44 Matthew Gates  Boulder, CO
Individual Pursuit Men 45-49 Michael Miller  Morgantown, PA
Individual Pursuit Men 50-54 Daniel Casper  Lauderdale, MN
Individual Pursuit Men 55-59 Greg Cordasco  Basking Ridge, NJ
Individual Pursuit Men 60-64 Michael Hines  Pls Vrds Est, CA
Individual Pursuit Men 65-69 Steven Worley  Boulder, CO
Individual Pursuit Men 70-74 Steven Lehman  Rock Hill, SC
Individual Pursuit Men 75-79 James Kloss  Huntington Beach, CA
Individual Pursuit Men 80-84 David Ellefson  Banner Elk, NC
Individual Pursuit Women 35-39 Holly Mackin  Belmont, NC
Individual Pursuit Women 40-44 Sarah Munoz  Redondo Beach, CA
Individual Pursuit Women 45-49 Catherine Moore  Denton, TX
Individual Pursuit Women 50-54 Charlene Yarnall  San Clemente, CA
Individual Pursuit Women 55-59 Claire Olsen  Colorado Springs, CO
Individual Pursuit Women 60-64 Elizabeth Heller  St. Louis, MO
Individual Pursuit Women 65-69 Jan Palchikoff  Los Angeles, CA
Individual Pursuit Women 70-74 Bonnie Woodbury  Escondido, CA
Individual Pursuit Women 75+ Barbara Gicquel  Salinas, CA
Points Race Men 35-39 Chris Baker  Seattle, WA
Points Race Men 40-44 Matthew Gates  Boulder, CO
Points Race Men 45-49 Michael Miller  Morgantown, PA
Points Race Men 50-54 Daniel Casper  Lauderdale, MN
Points Race Men 55-59 Stanley Terusaki  Livermore, CA
Points Race Men 60-64 Robert Black  York, SC
Points Race Men 65-69 Steven Worley  Boulder, CO
Points Race Men 70-74 Thomas Lobdell  Indianapolis, IN
Points Race Men 75-79 James Kloss  Huntington Beach, CA
Points Race Men 80-84 J robert Beck  Hanover Park, IL
Points Race Women 35-39 Monica Breckenridge  Colorado Springs, CO
Points Race Women 40-44 Nicole Borem Schickel  Carmel, IN
Points Race Women 45-49 Catherine Moore  Denton, TX
Points Race Women 50-54 Charlene Yarnall  San Clemente, CA
Points Race Women 55-59 Claire Olsen  Colorado Springs, CO
Points Race Women 60-64 Debra Cavender  Troy, MI
Points Race Women 65-69 Jan Palchikoff  Los Angeles, CA
Points Race Women 70-74 Jo Johnson  Wilmington, DE
Points Race Women 75+ Julie Lockhart  Dunstable, MA
Sprint Men 35-39 Aaron Miller  Dacono, CO
Sprint Men 40-44 Eric Swaidner  Colorado Springs, CO
Sprint Men 45-49 Anton Quist  Columbia, SC
Sprint Men 50-54 Brian Abers  Aloha, OR
Sprint Men 55-59 Marvin Hall  Sun City, CA
Sprint Men 60-64 Kurt Sato  San Pedro, CA
Sprint Men 65-69 Chip Berezny  Coopersburg, PA
Sprint Men 70-74 James Kinsinger  Erie, CO
Sprint Men 75-79 James Kloss  Huntington Beach, CA
Sprint Men 80-84 Thomas O'rourke  Westbloomfield, MI
Sprint Women 35-39 Dawn Orwick  Westminster, CO
Sprint Women 40-44 Camie Kornely  Fort Lee, NJ
Sprint Women 45-49 Kira Maximovich  San Jose, CA
Sprint Women 50-54 Suzanne Goodwin  Mckinney, TX
Sprint Women 55-59 Claire Olsen  Colorado Springs, CO
Sprint Women 60-64 Karen Purtill  Narragansett, RI
Sprint Women 70-74 Bonnie Woodbury  Escondido, CA
Sprint Women 75+ Barbara Gicquel  Salinas, CA
Scratch Race Men 35-39 Chris Baker  Seattle, WA
Scratch Race Men 40-44 Matthew Gates  Boulder, CO
Scratch Race Men 45-49 Brian Teipen  Alpharetta, GA
Scratch Race Men 50-54 Christian Tregillis  Manhattan Beach, CA
Scratch Race Men 55-59 Stephen Sperry  Spartanburg, SC
Scratch Race Men 60-64 Glen Winkel Ph.d.  Colorado Springs, CO
Scratch Race Men 65-69 Steven Worley  Boulder, CO
Scratch Race Men 70-74 Thomas Lobdell  Indianapolis, IN
Scratch Race Men 75-79 James Kloss  Huntington Beach, CA
Scratch Race Men 80-84 Thomas O'rourke  Westbloomfield, MI
Scratch Race Women 35-39 Monica Breckenridge  Colorado Springs, CO
Scratch Race Women 40-44 Camie Kornely  Fort Lee, NJ
Scratch Race Women 45-49 Dana Walton  E Norriton, PA
Scratch Race Women 50-54 Suzanne Goodwin  Mckinney, TX
Scratch Race Women 55-59 Claire Olsen  Colorado Springs, CO
Scratch Race Women 60-64 Debra Cavender  Troy, MI
Scratch Race Women 65-69 Jan Palchikoff  Los Angeles, CA
Scratch Race Women 70-74 Jo Johnson  Wilmington, DE
Scratch Race Women 75+ Julie Lockhart  Dunstable, MA
Team Pursuit Men 35+ Jeffrey Anderson  Frederick, CO
Team Pursuit Men 45+ Daniel Casper  Lauderdale, MN
Team Pursuit Men 55+ Robert Black  York, SC
Team Pursuit Men 65+ James Kinsinger  Erie, CO
Team Pursuit Women 35+ Vikki Appel  Sierra Madre, CA
Team Pursuit Women 45+ Gwenn Afton  Reston, VA
Team Pursuit Women 55+ Sue Meinerz  Golden, CO
Team Sprint Men 35+ Joseph Lacour  Mansfield, TX
Team Sprint Men 45+ Brian Abers  Aloha, OR
Team Sprint Men 55+ Kurt Sato  San Pedro, CA
Team Sprint Men 65+ John Fitzgerald  Santa Ana, CA
Team Sprint Women 35+ Kelly Grant  Houston, TX
Team Sprint Women 45+ Catherine Moore  Denton, TX
Team Sprint Women 55+ Lenita Anthony  San Diego, CA
Time Trial Men 35-39 Eric Knackmuhs  Bloomington, IN
Time Trial Men 40-44 Bernard Cobb  Blythewood, SC
Time Trial Men 45-49 James Lawrence  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Men 50-54 Brian Abers  Aloha, OR
Time Trial Men 55-59 Brian Moore  Merced, CA
Time Trial Men 60-64 Kurt Sato  San Pedro, CA
Time Trial Men 65-69 John Fitzgerald  Santa Ana, CA
Time Trial Men 70-74 James Kinsinger  Erie, CO
Time Trial Men 75-79 James Kloss  Huntington Beach, CA
Time Trial Men 80-84 Skip Sparry  Plano, TX
Time Trial Women 35-39 Elaine Hutchinson  San Diego, CA
Time Trial Women 40-44 Evie Edwards  Asheville, NC
Time Trial Women 45-49 Kelly Grant  Houston, TX
Time Trial Women 50-54 Suzanne Goodwin  Mckinney, TX
Time Trial Women 55-59 Claire Olsen  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Women 60-64 Elizabeth Heller  St. Louis, MO
Time Trial Women 65-69 Jan Palchikoff  Los Angeles, CA
Time Trial Women 70-74 Bonnie Woodbury  Escondido, CA
Time Trial Women 75+ Barbara Gicquel  Salinas, CA
 

Amateur Road

June 29 - July 2, 2017 - Louisville, KY

Time Trial Men Open George Simpson  Fort Collins, CO
Time Trial Men 11-12 Walter Rozek  Folsom, CA
Time Trial Men 13-14 Riley Cotton  Longmont, CO
Time Trial Men 15-16 Matthew Riccitello  Tucson, AZ
Time Trial Men 17-18 Kendrick Boots  Centennial, CO
Time Trial Women 11-12 Jet Francis  Matthews, NC
Time Trial Women 13-14 Makayla Macpherson  Corona, CA
Time Trial Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Time Trial Women 17-18 Summer Moak  Phoenix, AZ
Time Trial Men U23 Brandon Mcnulty  Phoenix, AZ
Road Race Men Cat 1 Daniel Holloway  Boulder, CO
Road Race Men 15-16 Eli Husted  Austin, TX
Road Race Men U23 Neilson Powless  Roseville, CA
Road Race Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Road Race Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Road Race Men 11-12 Walter Rozek  Folsom, CA
Road Race Men 13-14 Luke Feuerhelm  Merrill, IA
Road Race Women 11-12 Lilly Mcleod  Brooksville, FL
Road Race Women 13-14 Carmen Davidson  Byron Center, MI
Road Race Men 17-18 Cole Davis  Folsom, CA
Criterium Women 11-12 Lilly Mcleod  Brooksville, FL
Criterium Women 13-14 Carmen Davidson  Byron Center, MI
Criterium Men 11-12 Wesley Haggstrom  Clemmons, NC
Criterium Men 13-14 Will Sharp  Katy, TX
Criterium Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Criterium Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Criterium Men 15-16 Tyler Reynolds  Pella, IA
Criterium Men 17-18 Colby Lange  Edwards, CO
Criterium Men U23 Thomas Revard  Carmel, IN
Criterium Men Cat 1 Benjamin Renkema  Greenville, SC
 

Professional Criterium and Team Time Trial

June 29 - July 2, 2017 - Louisville, KY

Criterium Women Pro Erica Allar  Demorest, GA
Criterium Men Pro Travis Mccabe  Tucson, AZ
Team Time Trial Women Pro   UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
Team Time Trial Men Pro   UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
 

Elite & Junior Track

July 31 - August 6, 2017 - VELOSports Center - Carson, CA

Individual Pursuit Men 15-16 Peter Moore  Saint Paul, MN
Individual Pursuit Men 17-18 Riley Sheehan  Boulder, CO
Individual Pursuit Men Elite Ashton Lambie  Lawrence, KS
Individual Pursuit Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Individual Pursuit Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Individual Pursuit Women Elite Christina Birch  Los Angeles, CA
International Omnium Men 17-18 Zachary Gottesman  Greenbrae, CA
International Omnium Men Elite Daniel Holloway  Boulder, CO
International Omnium Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
International Omnium Women Elite Jennifer Valente  San Diego, CA
Keirin Men 16-18 Sandor Delgado  Hialeah, FL
Keirin Men Elite James Mellen  Schnecksville, PA
Keirin Women 16-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Keirin Women Elite Madalyn Godby  Louisville, CO
Madison Men 15-18 Jules Gilliam  Manhattan Beach, CA
Madison Women 15-18 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Points Race Men 13-14 Beckett Tooley  Frisco, TX
Points Race Men 15-16 Peter Moore  Saint Paul, MN
Points Race Men 17-18 Riley Sheehan  Boulder, CO
Points Race Men Elite Charles (Mac) Cassin  Boulder, CO
Points Race Women 13-14 Chloe Patrick  Carson, CA
Points Race Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Points Race Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Points Race Women Elite Jennifer Valente  San Diego, CA
Scratch Race Men 11-12 Maxwell Oestreich  Powder Springs, GA
Scratch Race Men 17-18 Colby Lange  Edwards, CO
Scratch Race Men Final 13-14 Beckett Tooley  Frisco, TX
Scratch Race Men Final 15-16 Jeanluc Contant-Galitello  
Scratch Race Men Final Elite Zachary Carlson  Indianapolis, IN
Scratch Race Women 11-12 Divya Verma  Breinigsville, PA
Scratch Race Women 13-14 Makayla Macpherson  Corona, CA
Scratch Race Women 15-16 Zoe Ta-Perez  
Scratch Race Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Scratch Race Women Elite Jennifer Valente  San Diego, CA
Sprint Men 15-16 Peter Moore  Saint Paul, MN
Sprint Men 17-18 Sandor Delgado  Hialeah, FL
Sprint Men Elite James Mellen  Schnecksville, PA
Sprint Women 15-16 Sophia Shuhay  New Tripoli, PA
Sprint Women 17-18 Marcy Bardman  Jackson, WY
Sprint Women Elite Madalyn Godby  Louisville, CO
Team Pursuit Men 15-16 Gregorino Cordasco  Basking Ridge, NJ
Team Pursuit Men 17-18 Kendrick Boots  Centennial, CO
Team Pursuit Men Elite Adrian Hegyvary  Asheville, NC
Team Pursuit Women 15-16 Megan Jastrab  Apple Valley, CA
Team Pursuit Women 17-18 Alijah Beatty  Washington, IA
Team Pursuit Women Elite Christina Birch  Los Angeles, CA
Team Sprint Men 15-16 Peter Moore  Saint Paul, MN
Team Sprint Men 17-18 Sandor Delgado  Hialeah, FL
Team Sprint Men Elite Joe Christiansen  Lyons, CO
Team Sprint Women 15-16 Sophia Shuhay  New Tripoli, PA
Team Sprint Women 17-18 Eva Burke  Macungie, PA
Team Sprint Women Elite Madalyn Godby  Louisville, CO
Time Trial Men 11-12 Mike Goodwin  Mc Kinney, TX
Time Trial Men 13-14 Ethan Swaidner  Colorado Springs, CO
Time Trial Men 15-16 Jeanluc Contant-Galitello  
Time Trial Men 17-18 Sandor Delgado  Hialeah, FL
Time Trial Men Elite John Croom  Rock Hill, SC
Time Trial Women 11-12 Divya Verma  Breinigsville, PA
Time Trial Women 13-14 Chloe Patrick  Carson, CA
Time Trial Women 15-16 Sophia Shuhay  New Tripoli, PA
Time Trial Women 17-18 Marcy Bardman  Jackson, WY
Time Trial Women Elite Mandy Marquardt  Allentown, PA
 

Mountain Bike

July 18 - 23, 2017 - Snowshoe Mountain - Snowshoe, WV

Cross Country Men 11-12 Raulito Gutierrez  Temecula, CA
Cross Country Men 13-14 Wren Powers  Englewood, CO
Cross Country Men 15-16 Quinn Simmons  Durango, CO
Cross Country Men 17-18 Kevin Vermaerke  Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Cross Country Men 19-24 Andrew Bobb  Boiling Springs, PA
Cross Country Men 25-29 Merwin Davis  Boone, NC
Cross Country Men 30-34 Charlie Mullins  Hickory, NC
Cross Country Men 35-39 Bryson Perry  Draper, UT
Cross Country Men 40-44 Christopher Beck  Baltimore, MD
Cross Country Men 45-49 Brian Schworm  Morehead, KY
Cross Country Men 50-54 Donald Myrah  San Jose, CA
Cross Country Men 55-59 Kevin Hines  East Wareham, MA
Cross Country Men 60-64 Randy Kerr  Gadsden, AL
Cross Country Men 65-69 Rick Sederberg  Batesville, AR
Cross Country Men 70-74 Stan Ford  Temecula, CA
Cross Country Men 75-79 Charles Goodrich  Southport, NC
Cross Country Men 80+ Frederic Schmid  Waco, TX
Cross Country Men Elite Howard Grotts  Durango, CO
Cross Country Men SingleSpeed Peter Karinen  Calumet, MI
Cross Country Men U23 Christopher Blevins  Durango, CO
Cross Country Women 11-12 Kaya Musgrave  Littleton, CO
Cross Country Women 13-14 Tai lee Smith  Breckenridge, CO
Cross Country Women 15-16 Katie Clouse  Littleton, CO
Cross Country Women 17-18 Savilia Blunk  Inverness, CA
Cross Country Women 19-24 Sydney Wenger  Orrville, OH
Cross Country Women 25-29 Amy Chandos  Flagstaff, AZ
Cross Country Women 30-34 Nicole Dorinzi  Morgantown, WV
Cross Country Women 35-39 Kimberly Milton  Clifton Park, NY
Cross Country Women 40-44 Darcy Foley  Sturbridge, MA
Cross Country Women 45-49 Cassie Smith  Kingwood, WV
Cross Country Women 50-54 Elizabeth Sheldon  Washington, DC
Cross Country Women 55-59 Laurie Brandt  Montrose, CO
Cross Country Women 60-64 Sheryl Johnson  Silverdale, WA
Cross Country Women 65-69 Nancy Waddell  New Castle, DE
Cross Country Women Elite Kate Courtney  Kentfield, CA
Cross Country Women SingleSpeed Meghan Korol  Arden, NC
Cross Country Women U23 Haley Batten  Park City, UT
Downhill Men 11-12 Ryan Pinkerton  Aliso Viejo, CA
Downhill Men 13-14 Ben Richter  Greenville, SC
Downhill Men 15-16 Zach Gareis  Mars, PA
Downhill Men 17-18 Nikolas Nestoroff  San Marcos, CA
Downhill Men 19-24 Sean Odonnell  Rochester, MN
Downhill Men 25-29 Cale Adams  Gunnison, CO
Downhill Men 30-34 Jesse Borror  Morgantown, WV
Downhill Men 35-39 Patrick Alcisto  Charlotte, NC
Downhill Men 40-44 Pryde Dotterer  Raleigh, NC
Downhill Men 45-49 Joe Lawwill  Anaheim Hills, CA
Downhill Men 50-54 G john Leslie  Birmingham, MI
Downhill Men 55-59 Dennis Foster  Murrieta, CA
Downhill Men 60-64 Bobby Bondurant  Big Bear City, CA
Downhill Men 70-74 Mark Poore  Slatyfork, WV
Downhill Men Elite Aaron Gwin  Wildomar, CA
Downhill Women 11-12 - -
Downhill Women 15-16 Mckenna Merten  Jamul, CA
Downhill Women 17-18 Samantha Soriano  Littleton, CO
Downhill Women 19-29 Allie Adelson  Charlotte, NC
Downhill Women 50-54 Lynn Childers  Barboursville, VA
Downhill Women 55-59 Ellen Guthrie  Salt Lake City, UT
Downhill Women Elite Jill Kintner  Bellingham, WA
Dual Slalom Men 11-14 Kaden Pankow  El Cajon, CA
Dual Slalom Men 15-18 Nathan Stclair  Statesville, NC
Dual Slalom Men 19-29 Sean Odonnell  Rochester, MN
Dual Slalom Men 30-39 Taylor Angleberger  Smithsburg, MD
Dual Slalom Men 40+ Kevin Liebig  Havre De Grace, MD
Dual Slalom Men Elite Mitch Ropelato  Ogden, UT
Dual Slalom Women 11+ Emily Harris  Rocklin, CA
Dual Slalom Women Elite Jill Kintner  Bellingham, WA
Enduro Men Elite Seamus Powell  Round Top, NY
Enduro Men 15-18 Layton Meyers  Maple Valley, WA
Enduro Men 19-29 Cameron Joye  Temecula, CA
Enduro Men 30-39 Adam Williams  Harrisonburg, VA
Enduro Men 40-49 Joe Lawwill  Anaheim Hills, CA
Enduro Men 50-59 Paul Broughton  Winfield, WV
Enduro Men 60-64 Edward Sutton  Pisgah Forest, NC
Enduro Women Elite Terri Watts  Athens, GA
Enduro Women 15-18 Lauren Bingham  Sandy, UT
Enduro Women 30-39 Janel Demeter  Glenside, PA
Enduro Women 40-49 Kelly Ault  Middlesex, VT
Enduro Women 50-59 Ellen Carroll  Atlanta, GA
Short Track Cross Country Men 11-14 Wren Powers  Englewood, CO
Short Track Cross Country Men 15-18 Caleb Swartz  Madison, WI
Short Track Cross Country Men 19-29 Seth Kemp  Campobello, SC
Short Track Cross Country Men 30+ Benjamin Renkema  Greenville, SC
Short Track Cross Country Men Elite Howard Grotts  Durango, CO
Short Track Cross Country Women 11-16 Katie Clouse  Littleton, CO
Short Track Cross Country Women 17+ Savilia Blunk  Inverness, CA
Short Track Cross Country Women Elite Erin Huck  Boulder, CO
 

Hill Climb

August 12, 2017 - Pike's Peak Highway Colorado Springs, CO

 CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Collegiate Track

September 14 - 16, 2017 - Indy Cycloplex - Indianopolis, IN

Individual Pursuit Men 4KM Jordan Marhanka Marian University
Individual Pursuit Women 3KM Erica Allar Piedmont College
Points Race Men John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey College
Points Race Women Erica Allar Piedmont College
Scratch Race Men John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey College
Scratch Race Women Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
Sprint Men Nick Oestreich Belmont Abbey College
Sprint Women Olivia Ray Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
Team Pursuit Men Marian University Marian University
Team Pursuit Women Marian Universty Marian University
Time Trial Men 1KM Cade Bickmore Marian University
Time Trial Women 500 m Julia Sante Penn State-Lehigh Valley
 

Collegiate Mountain

October 20 - 22, 2017 - Marshall Mountain - Missoula, MT

Cross Country Men Club Cal Skilsky Northern Arizona University
Cross Country Men Varsity Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University
Cross Country Women Club Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder
Cross Country Women Varsity Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta
Short Track Cross Country Men Club Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder
Short Track Cross Country Women Club Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder
Dual Slalom Men Varsity Walker Shaw Brevard College
Dual Slalom Women Varsity Angelina Palermo Marian University
Dual Slalom Men Club John Vander Dussen University of Colorado Boulder
Dual Slalom Women Club Clare Hamilton University of Colorado Boulder
Downhill Men Club Dylan Crane University of Colorado Boulder
Downhill Men Varsity Andras Simon Colorado Mesa University
Downhill Women Club Clare Hamilton University of Colorado Boulder
Downhill Women Varsity Mccauley Smith Fort Lewis College
Short Track Cross Country Women Varsity Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University
Short Track Cross Country Men Varsity Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College
Team Relay Club University of Colorado - Boulder University of Colorado - Boulder
Team Relay Varsity Fort Lewis College Fort Lewis College
 

Madison Track

October 20, 2017 - 7-Eleven Velodrome Colorado Springs, CO

Madison Men Elite Adrian Hegyvary & Daniel Holloway Weapons of Madison Destruction
Madison Women Elite Amy Shepard & Rachel Plessing Ashlee Madisons
 
ARCHIVED RESULTS - (1965 - Present)

For more information on the current national championship page, please contact USA Cycling Technical Programs Manager Justin Evans at Jevans@usacycling.org. Last updated May 25, 2017


This Article Updated November 8, 2017 @ 06:37 PM For more information contact: