Trek WCA Cyclocross Series 2017
Overall standings for the Trek WCA Cyclocross series.  Final placings will be based on the rider's best eight finishes.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Heidi Mingesz (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders

IMPORTED CX All Masters 35+ 4/5

Place
Rider
Points
1
Shane Meakim (SUN PRAIRIE, WI)
29
2
Ryan Lipski (HUBERTUS, WI)
25
2
Edward Gross (CHICAGO, IL)
25
4
Brent Baumann (CHICAGO, IL)
20
4
Tom Spencer (MILWAUKEE, WI)
20
6
Adam Raychel (MILWAUKEE, WI)
16
7
Matthew Terski (BROOKFIELD, WI)
14
8
Shawn McMahon (MADISON, WI)
13
9
Michael Jenich (WAUWATOSA, WI)
11
9
Wayne Sletten (HUSTISFORD, WI)
11
11
Michael Welch (MADISON, WI)
10
11
Robert Lewis (MADISON, WI)
10
13
Chris Rechtsteiner (ALGONQUIN, IL)
9
14
Reggie Lund (MADISON, WI)
8
14
Aaron Gabriel (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
16
Jim Igielski (MADISON, WI)
7
16
Aaron Messenger (MARINETTE, WI)
7
16
Erik Jensen (WAUNAKEE, WI)
7
19
Steven Kattman (MADISON, WI)
6
19
Benjamin Stengel (FITCHBURG, WI)
6
21
Thomas Leu (WAUWATOSA, WI)
4
21
Kevin Plato (GRAFTON, WI)
4
21
Andrew Rossa (MILWAUKEE, WI)
4
24
Jason Reimer (GLENDALE, WI)
3
25
Casey Kohner (MADISON, WI)
2
26
Jonathan Nehring (CEDAR GROVE, WI)
1

IMPORTED CX All Masters 35+ Category 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Andrew Feuersthaler (MILWAUKEE, WI)
40
2
Lance Johnson (MILWAUKEE, WI)
25
2
Mark Schultz (MANITOWOC, WI)
25
4
John Boudry (WAUKESHA, WI)
24
5
Benny Smith (WAUWATOSA , WI)
18
6
Chris Pappathopoulos (SUN PRAIRIE, WI)
16
6
David Studner (MADISON, WI)
16
8
John Riley (CROSS PLAINS, WI)
13
9
Chan Barden (MANITOWOC, WI)
11
10
Martin Coffey (BUFFALO GROVE, IL)
10
11
David Hanrahan (WEST BEND, WI)
9
11
David Weis (WAUWATOSA, WI)
9
13
Peter Tampa (RACINE, WI)
8
14
PJ Braun (MANITOWOC, WI)
7
14
Ronald Knutowski (MIDDLETON, WI)
7
16
Christopher StClair (WEST ALLIS, WI)
6
17
April Beard (MADISON, WI)
5
18
Robert Schrank (WINTHROP HARBOR, IL)
4
19
Dan Hendricks (PEWAUKEE, WI)
3

IMPORTED CX All Elite Category 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ethan Ley (MADISON, WI)
40
2
Henry Lutz* (WAUWATOSA, WI)
38
3
Jared Verbeke (CHICAGO, IL)
25
4
Michael Smith (WAUNAKEE, WI)
23
5
17
6
Tony Lemke (MADISON, WI)
16
7
Frederick Derocher (WEST ALLIS, WI)
14
8
Josh McKinney (WATERLOO, WI)
13
9
Jereme Noffke (MADISON, WI)
11
9
Matthew McKay (MADISON, WI)
11
9
Nick Dahl (MADISON, WI)
11
12
Zach Giffey (Plymouth, WI)
9
12
Thomas Haubenschild (Brookfield, WI)
9
14
Kia Namin (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
15
Tim Hartung (COTTAGE GROVE, WI)
7
16
Branden Downs (MADISON, WI)
6
17
Aaron Weiford (WATERLOO, WI)
5
17
Andrew Aaron (BAYSIDE, WI)
5
19
Adam Ward (WAUWATOSA, WI)
2

IMPORTED CX All Elite 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
50
2
Kyle Russ (MADISON, WI)
36
3
David Blodgett (MADISON, WI)
27
4
Matthew Riley (WATERLOO, WI)
22
5
Bryan Fosler (MADISON, WI)
20
6
Alan Krueger (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
17
6
Jorian Giorno (MILWAUKEE, WI)
17
8
Tyler Stein (BLOOMINGTON, MN)
13
9
Kevin Severs (MILWAUKEE, WI)
12
10
James Marschalek (HARTLAND, WI)
10
10
Josh Fangman (MADISON, WI)
10
12
William Street (new berlin, WI)
7
12
Steven Trebatoski (SHOREWOOD, WI)
7
14
James Holmes (CROSS PLAINS, WI)
6
15
Tim Hartung (COTTAGE GROVE, WI)
5

IMPORTED CX All Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Arlen Spicer (CEDARBURG, WI)
50
2
Michael Meteyer (MADISON, WI)
40
3
John Lirette (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
29
4
Michael Curtes (MEQUON, WI)
21
5
Michael Mayer (DEFOREST, WI)
20
6
Christopher Berge (MADISON, WI)
19
7
Gene Tolli (ALBANY, WI)
16
8
Jeffrey Schifano (OCONOMOWOC, WI)
11
9
David McClenahan (WINTHROP HARBOR, IL)
10
10
Scott Sugent (CHICAGO, IL)
8
11
john lichtenberg (MENASHA, WI)
7
11
Troy Sable (WEST BEND, WI)
7
11
John Riley (CROSS PLAINS, WI)
7
11
Michael Daws (ELM GROVE, WI)
7
15
James Linn (WADSWORTH, IL)
6
16
Sean Shields (MILWAUKEE, WI)
5
16
Mark McGeen (WAUKESHA, WI)
5
18
Dave Dineen (WAUWATOSA, WI)
4
19
Richard Janisch (WAUWATOSA, WI)
3
20
Timm Jacobson (WINDSOR, WI)
2
20
Don Carr (WAUWATOSA, WI)
2
22
Brian Petted (CEDARBURG, WI)
1

IMPORTED CX All Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Carlos Casali (VERONA, WI)
45
2
Joe Curtes (MILWAUKEE, WI)
25
3
Jeff Abitz (APPLETON, WI)
20
4
Lee Unwin (MADISON, WI)
16
4
Christopher StClair (WEST ALLIS, WI)
16
4
Anderson Bortoletto (MCFARLAND, WI)
16
7
Brian Schwaller (ELKHART LAKE, WI)
13
7
Travis Goodlund (MC FARLAND, WI)
13
9
John Svanda (NEENAH, WI)
11
9
Christopher Morris (WAUSAU, WI)
11
11
Chan Barden (MANITOWOC, WI)
10
11
Nathan Phelps (DE PERE, WI)
10
11
Jef Mayer (CHICAGO, IL)
10
14
Zachary Redding (MADISON, WI)
9
14
John Robertson (SHERWOOD, WI)
9
16
David Weis (WAUWATOSA, WI)
7
17
Ronald Knutowski (MIDDLETON, WI)
6
18
Sanjay Ganju (NEW BERLIN, WI)
5
19
Jason Rudroff (CEDARBURG, WI)
4
20
Reed Cornia (MADISON, WI)
2

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 3/4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Andrea Cyr (MILWAUKEE, WI)
45
2
Harper Beasley (MADISON, WI)
26
4
Amy Rider (NEW BERLIN, WI)
20
5
Amy Plato (GRAFTON, WI)
16
6
Jennifer Baynes (Shorewood, WI)
13
6
Erin Ninmer (MILWAUKEE, WI)
13
8
Olivia Cope (MADISON, WI)
11
8
Jennifer Koch (WAUWATOSA, WI)
11
10
Caroline Haebig (KENOSHA, WI)
10
11
Lindsey Fahey (CHICAGO, IL)
9
12
Rachel Headley (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
13
Amber Rydholm (MEQUON, WI)
7
14
Kayla Johnson (Milwaukee, WI)
6

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 1/2

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erin Feldhausen (MADISON, WI)
50
2
April Beard (MADISON, WI)
36
3
Julie Phelps (DE PERE, WI)
27
4
Heidi Beck (DELAFIELD, WI)
22
5
Sydney Guagliardo (BARRINGTON, IL)
20
6
Jamie Ertl (STEVENS POINT, WI)
18
7
Jennifer Youngwerth (NEENAH, WI)
15
8
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
13
9
Jodie Prestine (BROOKFIELD, WI)
10
10
Claire Shurtz (MADISON, WI)
7
11
Rebecca Mikrut (CHICAGO, IL)
6
12
Kelli Richter (LIBERTYVILLE, IL)
5
13
Emily Nordahl (NEENAH, WI)
3

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 4/5

Place
Rider
Points
1
Sunniva Kessenich* (Milwaukee, WI)
45
1
Lauren Harkness (Elm Grove, WI)
45
3
Erin Ninmer (MILWAUKEE, WI)
16
3
Olivia Cope (MADISON, WI)
16
5
Elizabeth Franczyk (MILWAUKEE, WI)
13
5
Heather Gregoire (SUN PRAIRIE, WI)
13
7
Emily Raychel (Wauwatosa, WI)
12
7
Beth Christensen (GREEN BAY, WI)
12
9
Christine Bertolotto (MILWAUKEE, WI)
11
9
Justine Ertl* (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
11
11
Claudia ReyesTodd (WHEATON, IL)
10
11
Mary Geralts (DOUSMAN, WI)
10
13
Jennifer SchlieReed (KENOSHA, WI)
9
13
Morgan Fisher (GREEN BAY, WI)
9
15
Anna Federspiel (GERMANTOWN, WI)
8
15
Kim Berner (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
17
Kelly Lambeth (MILWAUKEE, WI)
7

IMPORTED CX Women Master 35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erin Feldhausen (MADISON, WI)
50
2
Jennifer Youngwerth (NEENAH, WI)
36
2
Julie Phelps (DE PERE, WI)
36
4
Susan Uphill (KENOSHA, WI)
13
4
Heidi Beck (DELAFIELD, WI)
13
6
Amy Plato (GRAFTON, WI)
11
7
Jennifer Koch (WAUWATOSA, WI)
10
8
Kate Konkle (MADISON, WI)
9

IMPORTED CX Women Junior 9-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Arielle Christensen* (GREEN BAY, WI)
50
2
Danielle Christensen* (GREEN BAY, WI)
33
3
Amy Osborne* (MEQUON, WI)
20
4
Beatrix Cornia* (MADISON, WI)
16

IMPORTED CX Women Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Emma Osborne* (MEQUON, WI)
25
2
Mia Scarlato* (KENOSHAKENOSHA, WI)
20

IMPORTED CX Men Junior 9-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Emmett Bock* (MUSKEGO, WI)
25
1
Isaiah Berry* (NEILLSVILLE, WI)
25
3
Jack Bozych* (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
20
4
Callum Cornia* (Madison, WI)
11

IMPORTED CX All Elite Category 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jimmy Panther (MILWAUKEE, WI)
40
2
Michael McNulty (HARTLAND, WI)
38
3
paul harder (DELAFIELD, WI)
33
4
Zach Butler (MADISON, WI)
22
5
Kyle Kargel* (BARABOO, WI)
21
6
Jason McDowell (MILWAUKEE, WI)
20
7
Billy Baader (MILWAUKEE, WI)
19
8
Ross Ford (WAUKESHA, WI)
16
9
Matthew Sokolowski (PEWAUKEE, WI)
14
10
Jackson Porreca (MADISON, WI)
11
11
Andrew Rosch (MADISON, WI)
9
12
Kyle Abernathy (MADISON, WI)
8
13
Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin* (CHICAGO, IL)
7
14
Nicholas Roecker (MADISON, WI)
5
15
Andy Rossetto (GRAFTON, WI)
4
15
Andrew Richter (MILWAUKEE, WI)
4
15
Anthony Grisa* (WHITEWATER, WI)
4
18
Henry McAlvanah* (MADISON, WI)
2
18
Andrew Link (CUDAHY, WI)
2
20
Nathan Robbins (MADISON, WI)
1

IMPORTED CX Men Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Franck Bock* (MUSKEGO, WI)
25
1
Nathaniel Osborne* (MEQUON, WI)
25
3
Henry McAlvanah* (MADISON, WI)
20
4
samuel janisch* (WAUWATOSA, WI)
16

IMPORTED CX All Elite Category 5

Place
Rider
Points
1
Drew Bublitz (MADISON, WI)
31
2
Sean McNaughtan (MENOMONEE FALLS, WI)
26
3
Rob Reindl (MANITOWOC, WI)
25
3
Nicholas Oberski (MILWAUKEE, WI)
25
5
Derek Landwehr (COTTAGE GROVE, WI)
20
6
Andy Holliday (MILWAUKEE, WI)
19
7
justin blumer (MADISON, WI)
16
7
Matt Luger (MILWAUKEE, WI)
16
9
Ryan Lipski (HUBERTUS, WI)
13
9
Ken Bozych (PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI)
13
11
David DeFilippis (Milwaukee, WI)
9
11
Brent Baumann (CHICAGO, IL)
9
13
Robert Scianni (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
14
Chris Rechtsteiner (ALGONQUIN, IL)
7
15
Alex Koconis (MILWAUKEE, WI)
6
16
Philip Krebs* (HARTFORD, WI)
5
16
Alex Sukowaty* (MANITOWOC, WI)
5
18
Jonathan Hayden (RACINE, WI)
4
18
Jonathan Balicki (MILWAUKEE, WI)
4
20
Jeremy Hackbart (MILWAUKEE, WI)
3
21
Samuel Hansen (MADISON, WI)
2

IMPORTED CX All Masters 50+ 4/5

Place
Rider
Points
1
kurt greenslit ( GREEN BAY, WI)
41
2
Voytek Glinkowski (BUFFALO GROVE, IL)
26
3
Bruce Pagel (ELM GROVE, WI)
25
4
Scott Willms (GERMANTOWN, WI)
20
4
Paul Fox (OCONOMOWOC, WI)
20
4
Jon Reetz (MILWAUKEE, WI)
20
7
Stephen Hardman (ELGIN, IL)
18
8
Jeffrey Lex (MILWAUKEE, WI)
16
9
John Lutz (WAUWATOSA, WI)
13
9
Richard Torine (RACINE, WI)
13
11
Scott Holan (SHOREWOOD, WI)
11
12
Christopher Osborne (MEQUON, WI)
9
13
Jerry Pearce (MILWAUKEE, WI)
8
14
John Grosz (RIPON, WI)
7
15
William Finn (MILWAUKEE, WI)
6
15
Rick Huebschman (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
6
17
Rit Booth (MILWAUKEE, WI)
4
18
Peter Ackermann (WHITEFISH BAY, WI)
3
18
Bryan Jacques (PEWAUKEE, WI)
3
20
Thomas Silbernagel (WAUWATOSA, WI)
2
20
Scott Whittingham (MADISON, WI)
2
22
doug levy (MILWAUKEE, WI)
1

IMPORTED CX All Single Speed

Place
Rider
Points
1
Carlos Casali (VERONA, WI)
50
2
Robert Berry (MILWAUKEE, WI)
40
3
Christopher Hill (MILWAUKEE, WI)
29
4
Michael Meteyer (MADISON, WI)
25
5
samuel janisch* (WAUWATOSA, WI)
13
6
Anthony Hoak (MILWAUKEE, WI)
11
6
Christopher Morris (WAUSAU, WI)
11
8
Lee Unwin (MADISON, WI)
10
8
Arlen Spicer (CEDARBURG, WI)
10
10
Glen Jones (Fitchburg, WI)
9
10
Travis Gruchow (MADISON, WI)
9
12
John Svanda (NEENAH, WI)
8
12
Sean Kennedy (MADISON, WI)
8
14
Matthew Herr (MADISON, WI)
7
14
Thomas Normington (EDGAR, WI)
7
16
Adam Raychel (MILWAUKEE, WI)
6
16
John Neal (CHICAGO, IL)
6
18
Wayne Sletten (HUSTISFORD, WI)
5
19
David Cestelli (MADISON , WI)
4
20
Otley Freymiller (DEERFIELD, WI)
3
20
Dominic Leone (WAUWATOSA, WI)
3
22
Benjamin Stengel (FITCHBURG, WI)
2
23
Joseph King (MADISON, WI)
1

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)