2017/18 ProCX

The USA Cycling Professional Cyclocross Calendar (ProCX) features the premier cyclocross events in America and uses an overall ranking system to determine the best individual male and female ‘cross racers over the course of the season. The ProCX calendar includes all of the UCI-inscripted category 1 and 2 races in the country.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Elite Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing)
608
2
Stephen Hyde (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
594
4
Curtis White* (UCI CT: Rally Cycling)
471
6
Spencer Petrov* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
429
9
Jack Kisseberth (JAM Fund / NCC )
308
12
Cooper Willsey* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
241
13
Gage Hecht* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
234
15
Travis Livermon (Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross)
219
19
Lance Haidet* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
198
22
Scott Smith (JAM Fund / NCC )
164
23
Troy Wells (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
146
25
Merwin Davis (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)
130
25
Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN )
130
32
Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)
86
34
Denzel Stephenson* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
80
38
Skyler Mackey* (KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement)
72
40
Eric Thompson (MSPEEDWAX.COM)
67
42
Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)
64
44
Patrick Collins* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
61
46
Eric Brunner* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
57
47
Mark Flis (X-Men The)
55
54
Cameron Beard* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
48
55
Brannan Fix* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
43
55
Tyler Cloutier (Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Easton)
43
60
Byron Rice* (Storm Racing Team)
40
60
Dylan Postier (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare)
40
60
Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Team Placid Planet)
40
66
Alex Wild (TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED)
33
68
Brian Matter (Linear Sport MTB)
31
73
Ian Gielar (JAM Fund / NCC )
29
76
Molly Cameron (Point S racing)
27
79
Samuel O'Keefe (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN )
26
79
Chris Baddick (Boulder Cycle Sport)
26
84
Josh Direen (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
23
84
Tristan Manderfeld* (US Military Endurance Sports )
23
84
Kevin Day (Team Endurance 360)
23
84
Andy Scott (Riverside Racing)
23
90
Yannick Eckmann (Boulder Cycle Sport)
22
96
Nathaniel Morse* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
19
96
Caleb Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
19
100
Grant Ellwood* (Boulder Cycle Sport)
17
103
Samuel Kieffer* (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
16
106
Andrew Borden* (Squadra Flying Tigers)
15
109
Greg Wittwer (Sweet Spot Cycling)
14
109
Brandon Melott (Bike Lab Racing Team)
14
109
Brendan McCormack (NBX Bikes)
14
114
Maxx Chance* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
13
114
Jeff Bender (KUHL Cycling Team)
13
114
Michael Larson (Team Handmade)
13
117
Clyde Logue* (Colonial Bicycle Company)
12
117
Jordan Villella (Cyclus Sports)
12
121
Mat Stephens (Bicycles Plus Racing)
11
121
Justin Robinson (Santa Cruz Factory Racing)
11
121
Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes Elite CX)
11
121
Adam Croft* (Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing)
11
126
David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)
10
126
Victor Sheldon (Hammer Nutrition)
10
126
Peter Goguen* (RACE CF)
10
130
Cade Bickmore* (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
9
130
Jonathan Anderson* (Fort Lewis College)
9
130
Andrew Nicholas* (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
9
130
Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
9
130
Ryan Hobbs (Matrix/RBM)
9
130
Thomas Borner (Cyclus Sports)
9
139
Bryan Horsley (Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor)
8
139
Christopher Niesen (JAM Fund / NCC )
8
139
Andrew Wulfkuhle (717 Cycling club)
8
139
Joshua Johnson (Team Neighborlink)
8
139
Russell Griffin (Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club)
8
144
Jeremy Chambers (MOAB Cyclocross)
7
144
Tyler Smith* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
7
144
Kevin McConnell (University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized)
7
144
Matthew Bruno (Somerset Wheelmen)
7
144
Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket)
7
151
Daniel FitzGibbons (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
6
151
Kale Wenczel* (JAM Fund / NCC )
6
151
Benjamin Sonntag (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
6
151
Lucas Livermon (Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team)
6
151
Aaron Oakes (Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching)
6
157
Benjamin Ryan* (New England Devo)
5
157
Jesse Stauffer (Berks Cycling Collective)
5
157
julien bourdevaire (Big Bear Cycling Association)
5
157
Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo)
5
166
Adam Sullivan (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge)
4
166
Brandon Gritters (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
4
166
Erik Carlson* (Aetna-Expo Wheelmen)
4
174
Travis Wold* (Spin Arts Cycling)
3
174
Trent Blackburn* (JAM Fund / NCC )
3
174
Joseph Schmalz (UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
3
174
Michael Potter (Mock Orange Bikes)
3
174
Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
3
174
Terol Pursell (Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.)
3
182
Gennaro Ameno (Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar)
2
182
Tim Willis (King Kog)
2
182
Kyle Johnson (Team Yacht Club)
2
182
George Schulz* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
2
182
Justin Morgan (Top Club)
2
182
Vincent Bolt (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
2
182
Kyle Murphy (UCI CT: Cylance)
2
189
Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
1
189
Gerald Adasavage (Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing)
1
189
James Tosca (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
1
189
Jeremy Burkhardt (C3-Twenty20cycling.com)
1
189
Scott Albaugh (3T/Q+M)
1

Elite Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kaitlin Keough (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
666
3
Emma White* (UCI WPT: Rally Cycling)
570
4
Ellen Noble* (UCI WPT: Colavita | Bianchi)
564
5
Crystal Anthony (Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross)
485
6
Rebecca Fahringer (Amy D. Foundation)
374
7
Cassandra Maximenko (Van Dessel Factory Team)
347
9
Arley Kemmerer (Fearless Femme Racing)
309
11
Sunny Gilbert (Van Dessel Factory Team)
271
14
Katie Clouse* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
239
17
Sofia Gomez Villafane (Summit -Competitive Cyclist)
189
18
Lily Williams (The Pony Shop)
186
21
Katerina Nash (UCI WPT: Team Illuminate)
175
24
Kathryn Cumming (Jalapeno Cycling)
170
25
Regina Legge (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
163
28
Laurel Rathbun* (UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare )
137
30
Natalie Tapias (JAM Fund / NCC )
118
31
Stacey Barbossa (Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team)
115
32
Emily Shields (Hearts Racing Club)
103
33
BrittLee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN )
100
34
Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel Factory Team)
97
37
Emma Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
90
40
Danielle Arman (Tenspeed Hero)
79
41
Erin Faccone (Back Bay Cycling Club)
77
43
Alexandra Burton (Point S racing)
70
48
Katherine Santos* (Amy D. Foundation)
62
49
Christa Ghent (Amy D. Foundation)
60
56
Erica Zaveta (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
42
56
Meredith Miller (RAPHA CYCLING CLUB)
42
58
Courtney (Gray) Patton (Freddie Fu Cycling Team)
41
59
Raylyn Nuss (Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis)
40
60
Heidi Franz* (Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project)
39
61
Shannon Mallory* (Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project)
38
63
Kristen Legan (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
35
66
Gabriella Sterne (Vanderkitten CX (VKCX))
33
69
Hannah Finchamp* (MTB Pro Team: Clif Pro Team)
30
73
Anna Megale (Team UpCycle)
28
73
Julie Hunter (SEAVS/Haymarket)
28
75
Heidi Wood (HiFi Sound Cycling Componets)
27
75
Maria Larkin (The Meteor p/b Allied)
27
77
Petra Schmidtmann* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
26
79
Avanell Scales (Mermaid Winery)
25
79
Leslie Lupien (Green Line Velo)
25
82
Julie Kuliecza (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
21
85
Elle Anderson (Elle Anderson Racing)
20
86
Corey Coogan Cisek (Power Fix CX)
18
86
Jauron Vetter (Mad Alchemy | Zanconato)
18
89
Anya Malarski* (Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Easton)
17
90
Lauren Stephens (UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
16
90
Elizabeth Sheldon (Crosshairs Cycling)
16
94
Danielle Morshead* (Team ERRACE)
15
94
Jolene Holland (Ultra Violet)
15
98
Anna "Katrina" Engelsted (Boulder Cycle Sport)
14
100
Natalie Forsythe (Riverside Racing)
12
100
Leslie Ethridge (Topo Designs Cycling Club)
12
105
Turner Ramsay* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
11
105
Terra Kier (Squareone Helen's)
11
107
emily sportsman (Team Roaring Mouse)
10
109
Kennedy Adams* (Summit Freewheelers)
9
110
Nicole Mertz (The Meteor p/b Allied)
8
110
Alex Carlson (Cycle-Smart, Inc.)
8
115
Taryn Mudge (Fearless Femme Racing)
7
117
Kira Segenchuk* (New England Devo)
6
119
Anna Savage* (Northampton Cycling Club)
5
119
Katherine Northcott (Putney Bicycle Club)
5
123
Eliza Gregoire* (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching)
4
126
Karen Brems (SunPower Racing)
3
126
Alexandra CampbellForte (Vanderkitten CX (VKCX))
3
126
Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
3
126
Ava Lilley* (Bend Endurance Academy)
3
126
Christine Fort (Pedal Power Team-MA)
3
126
Meghan Korol (Team Handmade)
3
136
Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
2
136
Andrea Cox (Riverside Racing)
2
136
Jenna Downey (Peachtree Bikes)
2
140
Katherine Isermann (PSIMET Racing)
1
140
Alijah Beatty* (NorthStar Development )
1
140
Robin MacDonald-Foley (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
1

Junior Men

Place
Rider
Points
3
Alex Morton* (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
240
4
Sam Noel* (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
223
5
Torin Bickmore* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
207
6
Calder Wood* (Rad Racing NW)
195
8
Scott Funston* (Rad Racing NW)
174
9
Gregory Gunsalus* (AP Junior Development)
158
11
Henry Jones* (Bend Endurance Academy)
118
12
Nathan Knowles* (ASU Devo)
89
13
Dillon McNeill* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
78
16
Enzo Allwein* (Team Handmade)
71
17
Thomas Francisco* (Papa John's Racing Team)
67
18
Gaelen Kilburn* (Cyclocrossworld)
66
19
Tyler Reynolds* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
65
21
Alex Campbell* (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)
60
22
Joseph Lukens* (Bend Endurance Academy)
46
22
Calvin Keane* (Bend Endurance Academy)
46
28
Camden Brooks* (AP Junior Development)
40
31
Alex McCormack* (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.)
25
33
Campbell Watson* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
23
35
Harrison White* (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
16
35
Cole Limpach* (Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores)
16
37
Jack Zakrajsek* (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
13
37
Juan Gonzalez* (Sammy's Racing)
13
39
Leo Kirkpatrick Baird* (KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School)
9
40
Charles Springer* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
8
42
William Seitz* (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
7
42
Tyler Smith* (Van Dessel Factory Team)
7
44
Gentry Jefferson* (Monticello Velo Club)
6
46
Connor Bernstein* (NorthStar Development Cycling)
4

U23 Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lance Haidet* (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
98
3
Gage Hecht* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
70
3
Christopher Blevins* (UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman)
70
5
Jack Tanner* (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)
59
6
Grant Ellwood* (Boulder Cycle Sport)
56
7
Eric Brunner* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
49
8
Denzel Stephenson* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
48
10
Maxx Chance* (EVOL DevoElite Racing)
43
11
Cameron Beard* (UCI CT: CCB Velotooler)
40
12
Brent Franze* (Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team )
33
13
Anders Nystrom* (Marian University Cycling Team)
30
15
Ross Ellwood* (Boulder Junior Cycling )
28
16
Brannan Fix* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
25
17
Andrew Frank* (Montana Velo)
23
18
Christian Husband* (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
21
19
Drew Sotebeer* (Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru)
20
20
Jonathan Anderson* (Fort Lewis College)
17
20
17
24
Nevin Whittemore* (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
12
24
Wiley Melton* (GS Forza Cycling)
12
26
Andrew Doody* (Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team )
8
27
Simon Lynn* (COS Racing)
4

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)