2017 USA Cycling Pro Road Tour

USA Cycling Pro Road Tour (PRT) showcases the premier domestic road calendar events in the U.S., including criteriums, road races, stage races and omniums. Over six months and spanning from coast to coast, the PRT will include overall individual and team rankings for men and women, crowning PRT Champions following the 20-event calendar.  The Pro Road Tour features the nation¹s top Pro-Am road race events, boasts a total prize purse of more than one million dollars and is open to both professional and amateur cyclists.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Gavin Mannion (AUSTIN, TX)
459
2
Serghei Tvetcov (LAKEWOOD, CO)
391
3
Robin Carpenter (SAN DIEGO, CA)
337
5
Evan Huffman (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
282
6
Robert Britton (SANTA ROSA, CA)
272
7
Travis McCabe (TUCSON, AZ)
252
8
Brandon McNulty* (PHOENIX, AZ)
208
9
Colin Joyce (POCATELLO, ID)
187
11
Bryan Gomez (NEW YORK, NY)
149
11
John Murphy (HORSE SHOE, NC)
149
13
Francisco Mancebo Perez (DAHLONEGA, GA)
144
13
Brent Bookwalter (ASHEVILLE, NC)
144
15
Alex Howes (BOULDER, CO)
143
19
Charles (Brad) Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
132
20
Tyler Magner (GRIFFIN, GA)
130
21
125
22
116
23
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
105
23
Peter Stetina (SANTA ROSA, CA)
105
25
Emerson Oronte (BOULDER, CO)
99
28
Sepp Kuss (DURANGO, CO)
89
28
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
89
31
Kyle Murphy (TOWNSHEND, VT)
87
34
71
36
Neilson Powless* (ROSEVILLE, CA)
70
38
Daniel Eaton (BOULDER, CO)
69
39
Daniel Jaramillo Diez (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
66
40
Dennis Ramirez (BARNHART, MO)
65
43
Curtis White* (DELANSON, NY)
59
45
Joseph Lewis (BOULDER, CO)
58
47
James Piccoli (LAS VEGAS, NV)
51
47
Eric Marcotte (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
51
49
Daniel Holloway (BOULDER, CO)
50
50
Michael Hernandez* (CLERMONT, FL)
49
51
Logan Owen* (BREMERTON, WA)
46
52
Luke Keough (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
43
54
Steve Fisher (BELLINGHAM, WA)
40
55
Kiel Reijnen (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
39
56
Gage Hecht* (PARKER, CO)
38
57
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
36
60
Miguel Bryon* (MIAMI, FL)
33
60
Brandon Feehery (KNOXVILLE, TN)
33
62
Kevin Girkins (AUSTIN, TX)
32
64
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
31
66
Morgan Schmitt (SEATTLE, WA)
29
67
ulises castillo (BEAUMONT, CA)
28
68
Jacob Rathe (PORTLAND, OR)
27
69
Cory Lockwood (TEHACHAPI, CA)
26
70
Oscar Clark (ATHENS, GA)
25
72
Samuel Bassetti (SANTA ROSA, CA)
24
76
Joseph Rosskopf (DECATUR, GA)
22
77
Tony Baca (AUSTIN, TX)
21
79
Stephen Bassett* (KNOXVILLE, TN)
19
79
Daniel Summerhill (CENTENNIAL, CO)
19
79
Philip Short (GREENSBORO, NC)
19
79
Jesse Anthony (NEWBURY PARK, CA)
19
79
Brendan Rhim* (GREENVILLE, SC)
19
86
Jonathan Clarke (ASHEVILLE, NC)
17
89
Justin Mauch (STERLING, VA)
16
90
Christopher Blevins* (DURANGO, CO)
15
90
MacKenzie Brennan (GREENVILLE, SC)
15
92
Christopher Butler (GREENVILLE, SC)
14
92
George Simpson (FORT COLLINS, CO)
14
96
Jonah MeadVanCort* (ITHACA, NY)
13
101
Lachlan Norris (DENVER, CO)
12
101
Noah Granigan* (CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE, NJ)
12
103
Matt Chatlaong (ROSEVILLE, CA)
11
103
Eamon Franck (PACIFIC GROVE, CA)
11
103
Michael Margarite (NEW YORK, NY)
11
103
Micah Engle (DILLSBURG, PA)
11
110
Cameron Piper (MORGAN HILL, CA)
10
110
Robert Squire (SANDY, UT)
10
113
Florenz Knauer (POMPANO, FL)
9
113
Taylor Phinney (BOULDER, CO)
9
113
Thomas Soladay (MINNETONKA, MN)
9
116
Cory Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
8
116
Brett Wachtendorf (WINOOSKI, VT)
8
116
Jake Magee (BOULDER , CO)
8
120
Connor Brown* (GRANDVIEW, MO)
7
120
Connor Sallee (Dallas, TX)
7
122
Barry Miller (BEVERLY, MA)
6
122
chris prendergast (WINNIPEG, AE)
6
122
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
6
122
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
6
122
Luis Villalobos* (EL PASO, TX)
6
122
Grayson Keppler (DALLAS, TX)
6
132
Geoffrey Curran* (TUSTIN, CA)
5
132
Andrei Krasilnikau (BOULDER, CO)
5
132
Innokenty Zavyalov (SAN MARCOS, CA)
5
138
Brandon Krawczyk (SAINT PAUL, MN)
4
138
Kaler Marshall (STANFORD, CA)
4
138
Zack Allison (FORT COLLINS , CO)
4
138
Austin Stephens (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
4
138
Corey Davis (DANVILLE, VA)
4
144
Sam Fritz (PRINCETON, MN)
3
144
Fabio Calabria (ALPHARETTA, GA)
3
144
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
3
144
Ruben Companioni (MIAMI, FL)
3
144
Brendan Housler (NASHVILLE, TN)
3
144
Keegan Swirbul* (CARBONDALE, CO)
3
151
Mat Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
2
151
Maxx Chance* (BOULDER, CO)
2
151
Matthew Zimmer (DEWITT , IA)
2
155
1
155
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
1
155
Allan Rego (NEW YORK, NY)
1
155
Spencer Petrov* (MASON, OH)
1
155
Andrew Giniat (WINNETKA, IL)
1

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ruth Winder (LAFAYETTE, CA)
736
2
Katharine Hall (OAKLAND, CA)
372
3
Tayler Wiles (FAIRFAX, CA)
353
4
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
330
5
Emma White* (DELANSON, NY)
261
6
Leah Thomas (BOULDER CREEK, CA)
229
10
Kendall Ryan (VENTURA, CA)
181
12
Peta Mullens (TULSA, OK)
166
13
Erica Allar (DEMOREST, GA)
155
14
Allie Dragoo (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
149
15
Lauren Hall (CORTEZ, CO)
148
16
Brianna Walle (BEAVERTON, OR)
138
17
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
136
19
Elizabeth Williams (LOS ALTOS, CA)
134
20
Kathryn Buss (BLACKSBURG, VA)
133
22
Amber Neben (LAKE FOREST, CA)
117
24
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
116
26
Rushlee Buchanan (ASHEVILLE, NC)
111
27
Jennifer Valente (SAN DIEGO, CA)
107
28
Samantha Schneider (WEST ALLIS, WI)
105
29
Diana Penuela (GARLAND, TX)
102
30
Coryn Rivera (TUSTIN, CA)
100
32
Jasmin DUEHRING (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
81
33
Lily Williams (CHICAGO, IL)
74
35
Emma Grant (NORWICH, VT)
67
36
Ellen Noble* (KENNEBUNKPORT, ME)
66
37
Lauretta Hanson (MILLIGAN COLLEGE, TN)
64
39
Abigail Mickey (ASPEN, CO)
58
40
Julie Emmerman (BOULDER, CO)
57
41
Scotti Lechuga (LITTLE ROCK, AR)
56
42
Kaitlin Keough (RACINE, WI)
55
43
Megan Guarnier (SAN MATEO, CA)
53
44
Kyrstin Bluhm (NASHVILLE, TN)
47
46
Jennifer Luebke (BEND, OR)
46
48
Mandy Heintz (PHOENIX, AZ)
38
49
Whitney Allison (FORT COLLINS, CO)
35
49
Tina Pic (BOUNTIFUL, UT)
35
51
Heather Fischer (BOULDER, CO)
30
52
Janelle Cole* (ROCKFORD, MI)
28
55
Liza Rachetto (BOISE, ID)
25
55
Kathryn Donovan (OXNARD, CA)
25
57
Jennifer Sharp (BOULDER, CO)
24
58
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
23
58
Megan Jastrab* (APPLE VALLEY, CA)
23
61
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
22
62
Emily Newsom (FORT WORTH, TX)
21
64
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
20
64
Amy McClintock (ST. LOUIS, MO)
20
64
Flavia Oliveira (LITTLETON, CO)
20
69
Margot Clyne* (BOULDER, CO)
17
74
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
14
74
Irena Ossola (SANTA FE, NM)
14
74
Melinda McCutcheon (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
14
74
Tabitha Sherwood (CULVER, IN)
14
78
Erica Clevenger (TUCSON, AZ)
13
78
Heidi Franz* (SEATTLE, WA)
13
81
Kimberly Lucie (TUCSON, AZ)
12
84
10
85
Laurel Rathbun* (MONUMENT, CO)
9
85
Jessica Mundy (LAMBERTVILLE, NJ)
9
88
Tarah Cole (BETHEL, OH)
8
88
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
8
91
Catherine Ouellette* (SAINT-LAMBERT, QC)
6
93
Kendelle Hodges (LAMBERTVILLE, NJ)
5
95
Alison Tetrick (PETALUMA, CA)
4
95
Caitlin Laroche (MANITOU SPRINGS, CO)
4
95
Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PORTLAND, OR)
4
95
Rachel Langdon (LOUISVILLE, KY)
4
103
Flora Yan* (PLANO, TX)
3
103
Ivy Audrain (BELLINGHAM, WA)
3
103
Stefanie Sydlik (PITTSBURGH, PA)
3
103
Hannah Shell (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
3
103
Anna Christiansen (PORTLAND, OR)
3
112
Samantha Runnels (AUSTIN, TX)
1

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)